0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 FNQ Secondary Open

2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jacob Davis              FNQ       St Mary's 2        7        25.5  35.5   28.0
  2   Jillahkul McInnes        FNQ       Mareeba SHS Open   6        19.0  28.5   21.0
 3-4  Ryan Hearn               FNQ   672 Cairns High B Team 5.5      21.5  31.5   23.5
      Braiden Calumpang        FNQ       Bentley Park 1     5.5      19.5  28.0   24.5
 5-8  Kobe Baines              FNQ       St Mary's 1        5        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Donatello Cheng          FNQ       Cairns High B Team 5        18.0  28.0   20.0
      Pramith Kolla            FNQ       St Mary's 1        5        18.0  27.0   19.0
      Paul Moon                FNQ       St Mary's 3        5        17.5  25.5   19.0
9-11  Lachlan Ryan             FNQ       TAS WRS Ben        4.5      19.5  29.0   17.0
      Cody Misener             FNQ       St Stephen's 4     4.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Rylan Hamilton           FNQ       Cairns High C Team 4.5      17.0  24.0   17.0
12-21 Thomas Mylrea            FNQ   654 Mareeba SHS Open   4        22.5  30.5   18.0
      Jake Cook                FNQ       St Stephen's 4     4        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Hayden Kuiper            FNQ       Cairns High B Team 4        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Ben Harris               FNQ   563 TAS WRS Ben        4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Max Keessen              FNQ       Cairns High C Team 4        18.0  23.0   13.0
      Georgia Mann             FNQ   514 TAS WRS Ben        4        17.5  26.0   18.0
      Declan Stewart           FNQ       Bentley Park 1     4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Joshua Barry             FNQ   500 TAS WRS Joshua     4        17.0  22.5   18.0
      Anne Vermaak             FNQ       St Stephen's 3     4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Thomas Lockett           FNQ       Cairns High D Team 4        16.0  22.5   14.0
22-26 Seth Walmsley            FNQ       St Stephen's 3     3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRS Joshua     3.5      16.5  22.5   16.0
      Michael Liu              FNQ       St Stephen's 3     3.5      15.0  22.5   13.0
      Anothai Vongsavanh       FNQ       St Mary's 2        3.5      15.0  21.0   14.0
      William Emeleus          FNQ   536 Cairns High D Team 3.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
27-35 Matthew Ryan             FNQ   509 TAS WRS Ben        3        23.0  31.0   16.0
      Brooklyn Wallwork        FNQ       St Mary's 2        3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Phoenix Grieves          FNQ       St Mary's 2        3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Roman Clarkson           FNQ       Cairns High C Team 3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Harnoor Gill             FNQ   500 St Mary's 3        3        17.0  24.5    9.0
      Kai Brown                FNQ       Cairns High B Team 3        16.5  20.5   10.5
      Jack Cowlbeck            FNQ       Mareeba SHS Open   3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Izak Walmsley            FNQ       Mareeba SHS Solo   3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Cody Marsh               FNQ       St Stephen's 4     3        15.5  20.5   10.0
36-38 David Hamilton           FNQ       Cairns High D Team 2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Nathan Tuxworth-Pederson FNQ       Mareeba SHS Open   2.5      15.0  21.0    8.0
      Joe David Mathew         FNQ       St Mary's 3        2.5      12.5  20.0   11.5
39-45 Matthew Elliott-Darlow   FNQ   505 TAS WRS Joshua     2        19.0  26.5    9.0
      Ursula Rose              FNQ       St Stephen's 3     2        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Sara Banks               FNQ       Atherton 2         2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Toby Wode                FNQ       Atherton 2         2        14.5  18.5    5.0
      Paddy Sloan              FNQ       Cairns High C Team 2        14.0  18.0    9.0
      Rhylan Pettigrew         FNQ       Bentley Park 1     2        12.5  18.0    5.0
      Daniel O'Donnell         FNQ       St Mary's 1        2         8.0  14.5    6.0
 46   Ethan Turnbull           FNQ       TAS WRS Joshua     1.5      14.5  21.5    5.0
 47   Grace Endres-Blakeney    FNQ       St Mary's 1        1         8.5  14.5    3.0
 48   Chase Lemmey             FNQ       Bentley Park 1     0        15.5  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jacob Davis              FNQ       St Mary's 2        7      2:W 15:W  7:W  3:W  4:W  6:W  9:W
2  Jillahkul McInnes        FNQ       Mareeba SHS Open   6      1:L 31:W 29:W 38:W 17:W  5:W 15:W
3  Ryan Hearn               FNQ   672 Cairns High B Team 5.5   33:W 29:W 28:W  1:L  5:W  8:W  4:D
4  Braiden Calumpang        FNQ       Bentley Park 1     5.5   46:W 39:W 24:W 13:W  1:L 14:W  3:D
5  Kobe Baines              FNQ       St Mary's 1        5     26:W 35:W 27:W 14:W  3:L  2:L 12:W
6  Donatello Cheng          FNQ       Cairns High B Team 5     31:W 27:L 35:W 21:W 13:W  1:L 20:W
7  Pramith Kolla            FNQ       St Mary's 1        5     18:W 40:W  1:L 12:L 34:W 27:W 13:W
8  Paul Moon                FNQ       St Mary's 3        5     39:L 16:W 30:W 27:W 12:W  3:L 14:W
9  Lachlan Ryan             FNQ       TAS WRS Ben        4.5   12:L 18:D 26:W 36:W 22:W 10:W  1:L
10 Cody Misener             FNQ       St Stephen's 4     4.5   28:L 47:W 15:W 11:D 23:W  9:L 22:W
11 Rylan Hamilton           FNQ       Cairns High C Team 4.5   45:L 37:W 39:W 10:D 25:W 12:L 23:W
12 Thomas Mylrea            FNQ   654 Mareeba SHS Open   4      9:W 28:L 23:W  7:W  8:L 11:W  5:L
13 Jake Cook                FNQ       St Stephen's 4     4     20:W 22:W 19:W  4:L  6:L 17:W  7:L
14 Hayden Kuiper            FNQ       Cairns High B Team 4     37:W 45:W 17:W  5:L 19:W  4:L  8:L
15 Ben Harris               FNQ   563 TAS WRS Ben        4     48:W  1:L 10:L 43:W 28:W 16:W  2:L
16 Max Keessen              FNQ       Cairns High C Team 4     17:L  8:L 48:W 35:W 21:W 15:L 27:W
17 Georgia Mann             FNQ   514 TAS WRS Ben        4     16:W 36:W 14:L 28:W  2:L 13:L 30:W
18 Declan Stewart           FNQ       Bentley Park 1     4      7:L  9:D 32:W 22:L 40:W 25:D 31:W
19 Joshua Barry             FNQ   500 TAS WRS Joshua     4     44:W 30:W 13:L 45:W 14:L 20:L 28:W
20 Anne Vermaak             FNQ       St Stephen's 3     4     13:L 33:L 42:W 30:W 29:W 19:W  6:L
21 Thomas Lockett           FNQ       Cairns High D Team 4     27:L 42:W 33:W  6:L 16:L 29:W 34:W
22 Seth Walmsley            FNQ       St Stephen's 3     3.5   34:W 13:L 36:D 18:W  9:L 32:W 10:L
23 Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRS Joshua     3.5   42:W 24:D 12:L 40:W 10:L 36:W 11:L
24 Michael Liu              FNQ       St Stephen's 3     3.5   41:W 23:D  4:L 25:L 32:L 39:W 36:W
25 Anothai Vongsavanh       FNQ       St Mary's 2        3.5   36:L 46:W 40:D 24:W 11:L 18:D 32:D
26 William Emeleus          FNQ   536 Cairns High D Team 3.5    5:L 32:D  9:L 31:L 48:W 40:W 41:W
27 Matthew Ryan             FNQ   509 TAS WRS Ben        3     21:W  6:W  5:L  8:L 33:W  7:L 16:L
28 Brooklyn Wallwork        FNQ       St Mary's 2        3     10:W 12:W  3:L 17:L 15:L 41:W 19:L
29 Phoenix Grieves          FNQ       St Mary's 2        3     43:W  3:L  2:L 47:W 20:L 21:L 44:W
30 Roman Clarkson           FNQ       Cairns High C Team 3     32:W 19:L  8:L 20:L 47:+ 38:W 17:L
31 Harnoor Gill             FNQ   500 St Mary's 3        3      6:L  2:L 37:L 26:W 46:W 43:W 18:L
32 Kai Brown                FNQ       Cairns High B Team 3     30:L 26:D 18:L 48:W 24:W 22:L 25:D
33 Jack Cowlbeck            FNQ       Mareeba SHS Open   3      3:L 20:W 21:L 41:W 27:L 34:L 46:W
34 Izak Walmsley            FNQ       Mareeba SHS Solo   3     22:L 41:W 38:L 37:W  7:L 33:W 21:L
35 Cody Marsh               FNQ       St Stephen's 4     3     47:W  5:L  6:L 16:L 41:L 48:W 43:W
36 David Hamilton           FNQ       Cairns High D Team 2.5   25:W 17:L 22:D  9:L 38:W 23:L 24:L
37 Nathan Tuxworth-Pederson FNQ       Mareeba SHS Open   2.5   14:L 11:L 31:W 34:L 39:D 46:D 38:D
38 Joe David Mathew         FNQ       St Mary's 3        2.5   40:L 44:W 34:W  2:L 36:L 30:L 37:D
39 Matthew Elliott-Darlow   FNQ   505 TAS WRS Joshua     2      8:   4:L 11:L  0:L 37:D 24:L 40:D
40 Ursula Rose              FNQ       St Stephen's 3     2     38:W  7:L 25:D 23:L 18:L 26:L 39:D
41 Sara Banks               FNQ       Atherton 2         2     24:L 34:L 44:W 33:L 35:W 28:L 26:L
42 Toby Wode                FNQ       Atherton 2         2     23:L 21:L 20:L  0:W 43:L 44:L 48:W
43 Paddy Sloan              FNQ       Cairns High C Team 2     29:L 48:W 45:L 15:L 42:W 31:L 35:L
44 Rhylan Pettigrew         FNQ       Bentley Park 1     2     19:L 38:L 41:L 46:L  0:W 42:W 29:L
45 Daniel O'Donnell         FNQ       St Mary's 1        2     11:W 14:L 43:W 19:L  0:   0:   0: 
46 Ethan Turnbull           FNQ       TAS WRS Joshua     1.5    4:L 25:L 47:L 44:W 31:L 37:D 33:L
47 Grace Endres-Blakeney    FNQ       St Mary's 1        1     35:L 10:L 46:W 29:L 30:-  0:   0: 
48 Chase Lemmey             FNQ       Bentley Park 1     0     15:L 43:L 16:L 32:L 26:L 35:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hearn, Ryan               FNQ          672                    0     0
2.  Mylrea, Thomas            FNQ          654                    0     0
3.  Harris, Ben               FNQ          563                    0     0
4.  Emeleus, William          FNQ          536 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
5.  Mann, Georgia             FNQ          514                    0     0
6.  Ryan, Matthew             FNQ          509                    0     0
7.  Elliott-Darlow, Matthew   FNQ          505                    0     0
8.  Gill, Harnoor             FNQ          500 1.0/1 0.45     6 536  1535
9.  Barry, Joshua             FNQ          500                    0     0
10. Ryan, Lachlan             FNQ              1.0/2            595   595
11. Rose, Ursula              FNQ              0.5/2            521   328
12. Banks, Sara               FNQ              0.0/1            536     0
13. Walmsley, Izak            FNQ                                 0     0
14. Green, Imogen             FNQ              0.0/1            654     0
15. Keessen, Max              FNQ              1.0/3            529   404
16. Hamilton, Rylan           FNQ              1.0/2            580   580
17. Grieves, Phoenix          FNQ              0.0/1            672     0
18. Lemmey, Chase             FNQ              0.0/2            550     0
19. Walmsley, Seth            FNQ                                 0     0
20. Clarkson, Roman           FNQ              0.0/2            507     0
21. Cheng, Donatello          FNQ              1.0/2            505   505
22. Sloan, Paddy              FNQ              0.0/2            532     0
23. Hamilton, David           FNQ              0.0/1            514     0
24. McInnes, Jillahkul        FNQ              3.0/3            526   564
25. Wallwork, Brooklyn        FNQ              1.0/5            581   341
26. Tuxworth-Pederson, Nathan FNQ              1.5/2            503   516
27. Brown, Kai                FNQ              0.5/1            536   536
28. Baines, Kobe              FNQ              3.0/4            593   618
29. Endres-Blakeney, Grace    FNQ                                 0     0
30. Stewart, Declan           FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
31. Calumpang, Braiden        FNQ              1.5/2            589   602
32. Cowlbeck, Jack            FNQ              0.0/2            591     0
33. Liu, Michael              FNQ              1.0/1            505   518
34. Kuiper, Hayden            FNQ              2.0/2            507   532
35. Kolla, Pramith            FNQ              1.0/2            582   582
36. O'Donnell, Daniel         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
37. Misener, Cody             FNQ              1.0/1            563   576
38. Davis, Jacob              FNQ              2.0/2            618   643
39. Lockett, Thomas           FNQ              0.0/1            509     0
40. Turnbull, Ethan           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
41. Vermaak, Anne             FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
42. Pettigrew, Rhylan         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
43. Moon, Paul                FNQ              2.0/4            585   585
44. Vongsavanh, Anothai       FNQ                                 0     0
45. Cook, Jake                FNQ              2.0/2            507   532
46. David Mathew, Joe         FNQ                                 0     0
47. Wode, Toby                FNQ                                 0     0
48. Marsh, Cody               FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CAIRNS HIGH B TEAM 17.5 
  2   ST MARY'S 2        16.5 
 3-4  MAREEBA SHS OPEN   15.5 
      TAS WRS BEN        15.5 
  5   CAIRNS HIGH C TEAM 13.5 
 6-7  ST MARY'S 1        13   
      ST STEPHEN'S 3     13   
 8-9  BENTLEY PARK 1     11.5 
      ST STEPHEN'S 4     11.5 
 10   TAS WRS JOSHUA     11   
 11   ST MARY'S 3        10.5 
 12   CAIRNS HIGH D TEAM 10   
 13   ATHERTON 2         4    
 14   MAREEBA SHS SOLO   3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart