0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 FNQ Primary Premier

2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Primary Prem – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Maxwell Zhou        FNQ       St Josephs        6        22.0  30.0   23.0
      Sami Abdalla        FNQ   709 St Thomas 1       6        21.5  28.5   25.0
  3   Lucas Qu            FNQ   977 TAS WRCP Qu       5.5      23.0  32.5   23.5
 4-6  Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ   670 St Thomas 1       5        22.5  32.5   21.0
      Rebecca Leroy       FNQ   694 TAS WRCP Qu       5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      Treyton Muirhead    FNQ   645 TAS WRCP Muirhead 5        15.5  22.0   19.0
  7   Dean Coombs         FNQ   688 TAS WRCP Qu       4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
8-14  Nathan Stoelhorst   FNQ   720 TAS WRCP Ge       4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Ashton Hogan        FNQ       St Thomas 2       4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Ashley King         FNQ   711 St Thomas 1       4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Cara Coates         FNQ       TAS WRCP Ge       4        20.0  26.5   16.5
      Samson Jubi         FNQ   543 TAS WRCP Ge       4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Blake Watson        FNQ   609 OLHOC 1           4        15.0  23.5   13.0
      Raiyaan Baig        FNQ   566 TAS WRCP Muirhead 4        15.0  22.5   13.5
15-16 Stella Ge           FNQ   606 TAS WRCP Ge       3.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
      Matilda Hill        FNQ   622 TAS WRCP Muirhead 3.5      12.0  19.0    9.5
17-22 Cody Peters         FNQ   674 TAS WRCP Muirhead 3        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Ashlan Quinlan      FNQ       St Thomas 2       3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Christian Salvetti  FNQ   500 St Thomas 2       3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Tommy Li            FNQ   518 TAS WRCP O'Neill  3        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Cody Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 1       3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Finn O’Neill      FNQ   563 TAS WRCP O'Neill  3        12.5  18.0    8.0
23-24 Imon Nandi          FNQ   567 TAS WRCP O'Neill  2.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
      Franklin Dennis     FNQ   560 TAS WRCP O'Neill  2.5      14.0  19.5    8.5
25-29 Levi Negri          FNQ   553 OLHOC 1           2        16.5  24.0    5.0
      Isaac Fenner        FNQ       St Thomas 2       2        16.5  23.5    5.0
      Sam Holzhauser      FNQ       OLHOC 1           2        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Daley Cooper        FNQ   512 OLHOC 1           2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Isabel Raubenheimer FNQ   692 TAS WRCP Qu       2        15.5  21.0    8.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Maxwell Zhou        FNQ       St Josephs        6     15:W  7:W  5:L 20:W 10:W  4:W  3:W
2  Sami Abdalla        FNQ   709 St Thomas 1       6     25:W 13:W  9:W  5:W  3:L  7:W  8:W
3  Lucas Qu            FNQ   977 TAS WRCP Qu       5.5   14:D 16:W  4:W 10:W  2:W  8:W  1:L
4  Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ   670 St Thomas 1       5     11:W  8:W  3:L  9:W  6:W  1:L 12:W
5  Rebecca Leroy       FNQ   694 TAS WRCP Qu       5     12:W 23:W  1:W  2:L  8:L 17:W 11:W
6  Treyton Muirhead    FNQ   645 TAS WRCP Muirhead 5     26:W 10:L 28:W 18:W  4:L 19:W  9:W
7  Dean Coombs         FNQ   688 TAS WRCP Qu       4.5   28:W  1:L 27:W 11:D 12:W  2:L 17:W
8  Nathan Stoelhorst   FNQ   720 TAS WRCP Ge       4     22:W  4:L 20:W 23:W  5:W  3:L  2:L
9  Ashton Hogan        FNQ       St Thomas 2       4     16:W 29:W  2:L  4:L 14:W 15:W  6:L
10 Ashley King         FNQ   711 St Thomas 1       4     24:W  6:W 17:W  3:L  1:L 11:L 19:W
11 Cara Coates         FNQ       TAS WRCP Ge       4      4:L 25:W 13:W  7:D 23:D 10:W  5:L
12 Samson Jubi         FNQ   543 TAS WRCP Ge       4      5:L 26:W 29:W 17:W  7:L 18:W  4:L
13 Blake Watson        FNQ   609 OLHOC 1           4     21:W  2:L 11:L 19:L 20:W 22:W 18:W
14 Raiyaan Baig        FNQ   566 TAS WRCP Muirhead 4      3:D 15:D 18:L 28:W  9:L 23:W 21:W
15 Stella Ge           FNQ   606 TAS WRCP Ge       3.5    1:L 14:D 22:W 29:W 17:L  9:L 24:W
16 Matilda Hill        FNQ   622 TAS WRCP Muirhead 3.5    9:L  3:L 25:W 27:L 24:D 26:W 23:W
17 Cody Peters         FNQ   674 TAS WRCP Muirhead 3     19:W 18:W 10:L 12:L 15:W  5:L  7:L
18 Ashlan Quinlan      FNQ       St Thomas 2       3      0:W 17:L 14:W  6:L 21:W 12:L 13:L
19 Christian Salvetti  FNQ   500 St Thomas 2       3     17:L 24:W 23:L 13:W 27:W  6:L 10:L
20 Tommy Li            FNQ   518 TAS WRCP O'Neill  3     29:L 21:W  8:L  1:L 13:L  0:W 25:W
21 Cody Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 1       3     13:L 20:L  0:W 24:W 18:L 28:W 14:L
22 Finn O’Neill      FNQ   563 TAS WRCP O'Neill  3      8:L 28:L 15:L 25:W 26:W 13:L 27:W
23 Imon Nandi          FNQ   567 TAS WRCP O'Neill  2.5   27:W  5:L 19:W  8:L 11:D 14:L 16:L
24 Franklin Dennis     FNQ   560 TAS WRCP O'Neill  2.5   10:L 19:L 26:W 21:L 16:D 27:W 15:L
25 Levi Negri          FNQ   553 OLHOC 1           2      2:L 11:L 16:L 22:L  0:W 29:W 20:L
26 Isaac Fenner        FNQ       St Thomas 2       2      6:L 12:L 24:L  0:W 22:L 16:L 28:W
27 Sam Holzhauser      FNQ       OLHOC 1           2     23:L  0:W  7:L 16:W 19:L 24:L 22:L
28 Daley Cooper        FNQ   512 OLHOC 1           2      7:L 22:W  6:L 14:L 29:W 21:L 26:L
29 Isabel Raubenheimer FNQ   692 TAS WRCP Qu       2     20:W  9:L 12:L 15:L 28:L 25:L  0:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Qu, Lucas            FNQ          977 5.5/6 5.16     3 666  1067
2.  Stoelhorst, Nathan   FNQ          720 4.0/7 3.99     0 671   721
3.  King, Ashley         FNQ          711 4.0/5 2.80    12 671   911
4.  Abdalla, Sami        FNQ          709 5.0/6 3.00    20 707   980
5.  Leroy, Rebecca       FNQ          694 3.0/5 2.85     2 643   715
6.  Raubenheimer, Isabel FNQ          692 1.0/5 3.50   -25 546   306
7.  Coombs, Dean         FNQ          688 3.0/4 2.44     6 610   803
8.  Peters, Cody         FNQ          674 2.0/6 3.42   -14 624   499
9.  Perkowicz, Rodney    FNQ          670 3.0/4 1.72    13 721   914
10. Muirhead, Treyton    FNQ          645 2.0/4 2.28    -3 598   598
11. Hill, Matilda        FNQ          622 2.5/4 1.76     7 664   759
12. Watson, Blake        FNQ          609 2.0/4 2.20    -2 573   573
13. Ge, Stella           FNQ          606 3.5/5 2.45    11 611   760
14. Nandi, Imon          FNQ          567 1.0/5 2.15   -12 620   380
15. Baig, Raiyaan        FNQ          566 3.0/4 1.44    16 666   859
16. O’Neill, Finn      FNQ          563 1.0/5 2.25   -13 600   360
17. Dennis, Franklin     FNQ          560 0.5/4 1.72   -12 610   288
18. Negri, Levi          FNQ          553 1.0/5 2.05   -11 621   381
19. Jubi, Samson         FNQ          543 2.0/5 1.55     5 684   612
20. Li, Tommy            FNQ          518 1.0/4 1.32    -3 644   451
21. Cooper, Daley        FNQ          512 2.0/5 1.70     3 631   559
22. Salvetti, Christian  FNQ          500 2.0/6 1.98     0 628   503
23. Coates, Cara         FNQ              4.0/7            642   655
24. Fenner, Isaac        FNQ              1.0/6            574   301
25. Hogan, Ashton        FNQ              4.0/7            644   657
26. Dwyer, Cody          FNQ              2.0/5            553   481
27. Zhou, Maxwell        FNQ              6.0/7            695   758
28. Holzhauser, Sam      FNQ              1.0/6            583   310
29. Quinlan, Ashlan      FNQ              1.0/5            607   367

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST THOMAS 1       18   
  2   TAS WRCP QU       17   
 3-4  TAS WRCP GE       15.5 
      TAS WRCP MUIRHEAD 15.5 
  5   ST THOMAS 2       12   
  6   TAS WRCP O'NEILL  11   
  7   OLHOC 1           10   
  8   ST JOSEPHS        6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart