0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 FNQ Primary C

2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Primary C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Luke Critchley          FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  7        21.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Thomas Grooby           FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 6        21.5  30.0   23.0
  3   Addison Stevens         FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  5.5      19.0  26.5   20.0
 4-7  Zoe Tooley              FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  5        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Dilshaan Gill           FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 5        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Floyd Segall            FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      5        20.5  28.0   22.0
      Taithan Carrette        FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      5        16.5  22.5   15.0
8-14  Hayley Pickstone        FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 4.5      22.0  31.5   23.0
      Cooper Cecilliot-Tonkin FNQ       St Thomas 5       4.5      21.0  29.5   18.0
      Cate Willetts           FNQ       Julatten 1        4.5      21.0  29.0   20.0
      Amelia Davison          FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  4.5      19.0  25.0   17.5
      Ben Limpus              FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    4.5      18.0  26.0   17.0
      Abigail Barnes          FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Banjo Young             FNQ       St Thomas 5       4.5      16.0  22.0   17.0
15-21 Joshua Puri             FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   4        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Riley Arrowsmith        FNQ       Julatten 1        4        21.5  31.5   18.5
      Jade Keuckens           C3        Freshwater CC 7   4        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Mac-Rose Kelly          FNQ       St Thomas 5       4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Mitchell Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 5       4        14.5  20.0   14.0
      Ryan McDonald           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  4        14.0  22.0   14.0
      Tate Arnold             FNQ       Julatten 1        4        14.0  20.0   13.0
22-29 Aaliyah Bailey          C1        Freshwater CC 5   3.5      20.0  29.5   16.0
      Anneliese Davis         FNQ       Julatten 2        3.5      20.0  26.0   17.0
      Seth Williams           FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 3.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Archie Carter           FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      3.5      18.5  27.0   15.0
      Benjamin May            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Max Mitchell            FNQ       Julatten 2        3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Griffin Hillier         FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      William Morden          FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    3.5      14.0  20.5   11.0
30-35 Archer Twomey           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Scarlet Ross            FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    3        17.5  23.0   13.0
      Liam Merriless          FNQ       Julatten 2        3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Locky Hensler           FNQ       Julatten 1        3        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Ben Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Isabelle Zappala        FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3        16.5  22.5   14.0
36-40 Yvie Todd                         Freshwater CC 7   2.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Erika DeVries                     Freshwater CC 5   2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
      Mandala Duangloy                  Freshwater CC 5   2.5      13.5  19.0   11.0
      Emma Lee                          Freshwater CC 7   2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
      Aleyah Pinto                      Freshwater CC 5   2.5      12.5  19.0    6.5
41-42 Hamish Mead             FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Lilika Ohta                       Freshwater CC 6   2        13.0  20.0    8.0
43-47 Frasier Fowler          FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    1.5      18.5  25.5    5.0
      Tirriana Lee            C2        Freshwater CC 6   1.5      17.0  23.5    3.5
      Leah Van Der Walt                 Freshwater CC 6   1.5      16.0  21.5    3.0
      Savannah Magee                    Freshwater CC 6   1.5      13.5  20.5    6.5
      Ivy Loughton                      Freshwater CC 7   1.5      13.0  18.5    6.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Luke Critchley          FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  7     22:W 17:W 16:W 10:W  8:W 15:W  5:W
2  Thomas Grooby           FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 6     20:W 12:W 15:L 25:W 10:W 13:W  4:W
3  Addison Stevens         FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  5.5   40:W  6:L 29:W 26:D 28:W  9:W  8:W
4  Zoe Tooley              FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  5      7:W  9:D 36:W  6:W 22:W  8:D  2:L
5  Dilshaan Gill           FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 5     28:W 10:L 34:W 12:W 14:W  6:W  1:L
6  Floyd Segall            FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      5     42:W  3:W 35:W  4:L 23:W  5:L 17:W
7  Taithan Carrette        FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      5      4:L 30:L 33:W 44:W 35:W 21:W 15:W
8  Hayley Pickstone        FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 4.5   39:W 34:W  9:W 15:W  1:L  4:D  3:L
9  Cooper Cecilliot-Tonkin FNQ       St Thomas 5       4.5   30:W  4:D  8:L 27:W 11:W  3:L 25:W
10 Cate Willetts           FNQ       Julatten 1        4.5   43:W  5:W 24:W  1:L  2:L 23:D 27:W
11 Amelia Davison          FNQ       TAS WRCP Stevens  4.5   46:D 13:W 27:W 16:L  9:L 28:W 22:W
12 Ben Limpus              FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    4.5   26:W  2:L 41:W  5:L 32:W 16:D 23:W
13 Abigail Barnes          FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  4.5   36:D 11:L 43:W 18:W 26:W  2:L 24:W
14 Banjo Young             FNQ       St Thomas 5       4.5   16:L 44:W 47:W 17:W  5:L 22:D 31:W
15 Joshua Puri             FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   4     21:W 37:W  2:W  8:L 16:W  1:L  7:L
16 Riley Arrowsmith        FNQ       Julatten 1        4     14:W 31:W  1:L 11:W 15:L 12:D 18:D
17 Jade Keuckens           C3        Freshwater CC 7   4     33:W  1:L 31:W 14:L 41:W 19:W  6:L
18 Mac-Rose Kelly          FNQ       St Thomas 5       4     25:W 27:D 23:L 13:L 29:W 34:W 16:D
19 Mitchell Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 5       4     34:L 39:W 25:L 47:W 38:W 17:L 30:W
20 Ryan McDonald           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  4      2:L 32:W 37:W 23:L 24:L 41:W 33:W
21 Tate Arnold             FNQ       Julatten 1        4     15:L 29:L 45:W 43:W 31:W  7:L 32:W
22 Aaliyah Bailey          C1        Freshwater CC 5   3.5    1:L 33:W 30:W 35:W  4:L 14:D 11:L
23 Anneliese Davis         FNQ       Julatten 2        3.5   45:W 35:L 18:W 20:W  6:L 10:D 12:L
24 Seth Williams           FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 3.5    0:W 38:W 10:L 28:L 20:W 25:D 13:L
25 Archie Carter           FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      3.5   18:L 40:W 19:W  2:L 30:W 24:D  9:L
26 Benjamin May            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3.5   12:L  0:W 38:W  3:D 13:L 27:L 42:W
27 Max Mitchell            FNQ       Julatten 2        3.5   41:W 18:D 11:L  9:L 36:W 26:W 10:L
28 Griffin Hillier         FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  3.5    5:L 43:D 46:W 24:W  3:L 11:L 36:W
29 William Morden          FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    3.5   37:L 21:W  3:L 45:D 18:L 44:W 38:W
30 Archer Twomey           FNQ       TAS WRCP Hillier  3      9:L  7:W 22:L 37:W 25:L 39:W 19:L
31 Scarlet Ross            FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    3     44:W 16:L 17:L 40:W 21:L 35:W 14:L
32 Liam Merriless          FNQ       Julatten 2        3     38:L 20:L  0:W 34:W 12:L 40:W 21:L
33 Locky Hensler           FNQ       Julatten 1        3     17:L 22:L  7:L  0:W 47:W 42:W 20:L
34 Ben Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3     19:W  8:L  5:L 32:L 45:W 18:L 41:W
35 Isabelle Zappala        FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3     47:W 23:W  6:L 22:L  7:L 31:L 43:W
36 Yvie Todd                         Freshwater CC 7   2.5   13:D 46:W  4:L 41:L 27:L 45:W 28:L
37 Erika DeVries                     Freshwater CC 5   2.5   29:W 15:L 20:L 30:L 42:D 46:D 39:D
38 Mandala Duangloy                  Freshwater CC 5   2.5   32:W 24:L 26:L 46:D 19:L 47:W 29:L
39 Emma Lee                          Freshwater CC 7   2.5    8:L 19:L 44:W 42:L 46:W 30:L 37:D
40 Aleyah Pinto                      Freshwater CC 5   2.5    3:L 25:L 42:D 31:L 43:W 32:L 46:W
41 Hamish Mead             FNQ       TAS KBC Mead      2     27:L 42:W 12:L 36:W 17:L 20:L 34:L
42 Lilika Ohta                       Freshwater CC 6   2      6:L 41:L 40:D 39:W 37:D 33:L 26:L
43 Frasier Fowler          FNQ       TAS KBC Limpus    1.5   10:L 28:D 13:L 21:L 40:L  0:W 35:L
44 Tirriana Lee            C2        Freshwater CC 6   1.5   31:L 14:L 39:L  7:L  0:W 29:L 47:D
45 Leah Van Der Walt                 Freshwater CC 6   1.5   23:L 47:L 21:L 29:D 34:L 36:L  0:W
46 Savannah Magee                    Freshwater CC 6   1.5   11:D 36:L 28:L 38:D 39:L 37:D 40:L
47 Ivy Loughton                      Freshwater CC 7   1.5   35:L 45:W 14:L 19:L 33:L 38:L 44:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Arrowsmith, Riley        FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Davis, Anneliese         FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Lee, Tirriana            C2                                  0     0
4.  DeVries, Erika                                               0     0
5.  Mitchell, Max            FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Loughton, Ivy                                                0     0
7.  Barnes, Abigail          FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Keuckens, Jade           C3                                  0     0
9.  Arnold, Tate             FNQ                                 0     0
10. Bailey, Aaliyah          C1                                  0     0
11. Stevens, Addison         FNQ                                 0     0
12. Cecilliot-Tonkin, Cooper FNQ                                 0     0
13. Carter, Archie           FNQ                                 0     0
14. Thomas, Ben              FNQ                                 0     0
15. Magee, Savannah                                              0     0
16. Willetts, Cate           FNQ                                 0     0
17. Ohta, Lilika                                                 0     0
18. Duangloy, Mandala                                            0     0
19. Limpus, Ben              FNQ                                 0     0
20. Carrette, Taithan        FNQ                                 0     0
21. Lee, Emma                                                    0     0
22. Hillier, Griffin         FNQ                                 0     0
23. McDonald, Ryan           FNQ                                 0     0
24. Young, Banjo             FNQ                                 0     0
25. Van Der Walt, Leah                                           0     0
26. Ross, Scarlet            FNQ                                 0     0
27. Morden, William          FNQ                                 0     0
28. Mead, Hamish             FNQ                                 0     0
29. Zappala, Isabelle        FNQ                                 0     0
30. Todd, Yvie                                                   0     0
31. Hensler, Locky           FNQ                                 0     0
32. Puri, Joshua             FNQ                                 0     0
33. Pinto, Aleyah                                                0     0
34. Critchley, Luke          FNQ                                 0     0
35. Twomey, Archer           FNQ                                 0     0
36. Kelly, Mac-Rose          FNQ                                 0     0
37. Dwyer, Mitchell          FNQ                                 0     0
38. Davison, Amelia          FNQ                                 0     0
39. Fowler, Frasier          FNQ                                 0     0
40. Segall, Floyd            FNQ                                 0     0
41. Merriless, Liam          FNQ                                 0     0
42. May, Benjamin            FNQ                                 0     0
43. Tooley, Zoe              FNQ                                 0     0
44. Pickstone, Hayley        FNQ                                 0     0
45. Gill, Dilshaan           FNQ                                 0     0
46. Grooby, Thomas           FNQ                                 0     0
47. Williams, Seth           FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TAS WRCP STEVENS  22   
  2   TAS WRCP WILLIAMS 19   
  3   ST THOMAS 5       17   
 4-5  JULATTEN 1        15.5 
      TAS KBC MEAD      15.5 
  6   TAS WRCP HILLIER  15   
  7   TAS WRCP THOMAS   13.5 
  8   TAS KBC LIMPUS    12.5 
  9   FRESHWATER CC 5   11   
 10   FRESHWATER CC 7   10.5 
 11   JULATTEN 2        10   
 12   FRESHWATER CC 6   6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart