2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Primary A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Sienna Edwards FNQ TAS WRCP Swan 6.5 21.5 30.0 26.0
2-3 Jacob Nguyen FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Nguyen 6 22.0 30.5 24.0
Aran Saireddy FNQ TAS WRCP Swan 6 22.0 29.5 23.0
4-9 Carter Peters FNQ 504 TAS WRCP Peters 5 24.0 33.5 23.0
Alexander Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 2 5 21.5 30.5 20.0
Lara Richardson FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 5 21.0 29.5 20.0
Mateo Kazal FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 5 21.0 29.0 21.0
Kobi Tippet FNQ TAS WRCP Peters 5 19.5 27.5 21.0
Finn Watson FNQ OLHOC 3 5 17.0 24.0 17.0
10-15 Max Ogilvie-McLellan FNQ TAS KBC Baker 4.5 25.0 34.0 22.5
Poppy Ulm FNQ 534 TAS WRCP Nguyen 4.5 21.5 29.0 18.5
Dane Swan FNQ 575 TAS WRCP Swan 4.5 19.5 26.5 18.5
Ciara Harvie FNQ 509 TAS WRCP Peters 4.5 19.0 27.0 21.0
Gianni Iacovella FNQ OLHOC 3 4.5 18.5 27.5 18.0
Annabel Stone FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 4.5 18.5 26.0 17.5
16-25 Thomas Boyd Freshwater CC 2 4 20.5 28.5 20.0
Oliver Nucifora Freshwater CC 1 4 20.5 27.0 18.0
Hayden Coxon FNQ TAS WRCP Swan 4 19.5 26.0 18.0
Hugo Macdonald FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 4 18.0 26.0 18.0
Jade Thomas FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 4 18.0 25.5 14.0
Alex Lam-On FNQ OLHOC 3 4 16.5 24.0 16.0
Harrison Ly Freshwater CC 2 4 16.0 23.0 13.0
Nihar Manohar FNQ TAS KBC Morris 4 14.5 21.0 12.0
Jed O'connor FNQ TAS WRCP Peters 4 14.0 19.0 13.5
Lachlan Baker FNQ TAS KBC Baker 4 13.0 19.0 13.0
26-30 Brodie Beatty FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 3.5 22.0 29.0 16.5
Jacob Ly Freshwater CC 2 3.5 21.5 30.0 16.0
Tiarne Kim FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 3.5 19.0 27.5 15.0
Cooper Rossberg FNQ St Thomas 3 3.5 16.5 23.0 8.5
Tyler Kildal FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 3.5 12.5 18.0 9.5
31-37 Quaide Gostelow FNQ St Thomas 3 3 21.5 28.5 13.0
Ted Lawie FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 3 18.5 25.0 14.0
Ruben Haasbroek Freshwater CC 1 3 18.5 25.0 14.0
Anja Dimitrijevic FNQ TAS KBC Morris 3 18.0 24.5 14.0
Noah Turnbull FNQ TAS WRCP Nguyen 3 17.0 23.0 15.0
Shritan Saireddy FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 3 15.0 20.0 13.0
Caitlin Wong FNQ TAS KBC Baker 3 12.5 20.0 6.0
38-45 Jayce Borgo FNQ OLHOC 2 2.5 18.5 25.5 12.0
Ava Nguyen FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Nguyen 2.5 18.0 24.0 10.0
Harrison Morris FNQ TAS KBC Morris 2.5 16.5 22.5 7.5
Arabella Lulhum FNQ TAS KBC Morris 2.5 16.0 22.5 11.5
Benje Johnson FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2.5 15.5 21.5 10.0
Sarah Peut FNQ OLHOC 2 2.5 14.5 22.0 9.5
Jonathan Williams Freshwater CC 1 2.5 14.5 21.0 10.5
Ari David-Stern FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 2.5 12.5 18.0 9.5
46-51 Bethany Begemann FNQ OLHOC 3 2 15.0 20.5 10.0
Ethan Antoniou A2 Freshwater CC 2 2 13.5 20.5 8.0
Ashlynn Tanswel TAS WRCP Solo 2 13.5 19.0 5.0
Andrew Larard FNQ St Thomas 3 2 13.5 18.0 9.0
Angus Cahill FNQ St Thomas 3 2 13.0 20.5 3.0
Saxon Monaghan-Hepburn FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 2 13.0 18.5 7.0
52-53 Lucas Wilsch FNQ OLHOC 2 1.5 17.0 22.5 7.0
Harvey Edwards A1 Freshwater CC 1 1.5 15.0 22.0 5.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sienna Edwards FNQ TAS WRCP Swan 6.5 0:W 19:W 28:W 13:D 4:W 10:W 5:W
2 Jacob Nguyen FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Nguyen 6 37:W 27:W 3:W 4:L 21:W 8:W 10:W
3 Aran Saireddy FNQ TAS WRCP Swan 6 50:W 9:W 2:L 28:W 14:W 16:W 6:W
4 Carter Peters FNQ 504 TAS WRCP Peters 5 6:W 26:W 17:W 2:W 1:L 5:L 18:W
5 Alexander Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 2 5 10:L 29:W 31:W 18:W 7:W 4:W 1:L
6 Lara Richardson FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 5 4:L 40:W 22:W 17:W 11:W 26:W 3:L
7 Mateo Kazal FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 5 25:W 14:W 16:W 10:L 5:L 33:W 19:W
8 Kobi Tippet FNQ TAS WRCP Peters 5 43:W 47:W 11:L 15:W 19:W 2:L 16:W
9 Finn Watson FNQ OLHOC 3 5 41:W 3:L 27:L 53:W 20:W 31:W 17:W
10 Max Ogilvie-McLellan FNQ TAS KBC Baker 4.5 5:W 32:W 12:D 7:W 13:W 1:L 2:L
11 Poppy Ulm FNQ 534 TAS WRCP Nguyen 4.5 42:W 18:L 8:W 27:W 6:L 13:W 15:D
12 Dane Swan FNQ 575 TAS WRCP Swan 4.5 21:W 15:W 10:D 16:L 26:L 42:W 27:W
13 Ciara Harvie FNQ 509 TAS WRCP Peters 4.5 51:W 44:W 18:W 1:D 10:L 11:L 26:W
14 Gianni Iacovella FNQ OLHOC 3 4.5 31:W 7:L 20:W 33:W 3:L 27:D 32:W
15 Annabel Stone FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 4.5 38:W 12:L 32:W 8:L 22:W 34:W 11:D
16 Thomas Boyd Freshwater CC 2 4 29:W 46:W 7:L 12:W 35:W 3:L 8:L
17 Oliver Nucifora Freshwater CC 1 4 48:W 36:W 4:L 6:L 28:W 21:W 9:L
18 Hayden Coxon FNQ TAS WRCP Swan 4 52:W 11:W 13:L 5:L 38:W 32:W 4:L
19 Hugo Macdonald FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 4 34:W 1:L 46:W 41:W 8:L 35:W 7:L
20 Jade Thomas FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 4 23:W 28:L 14:L 30:W 9:L 40:W 38:W
21 Alex Lam-On FNQ OLHOC 3 4 12:L 52:W 39:W 34:W 2:L 17:L 31:W
22 Harrison Ly Freshwater CC 2 4 26:L 42:W 6:L 51:W 15:L 43:W 33:W
23 Nihar Manohar FNQ TAS KBC Morris 4 20:L 31:L 29:W 39:W 33:L 44:W 35:W
24 Jed O'connor FNQ TAS WRCP Peters 4 30:D 38:L 40:W 26:L 52:W 39:D 36:W
25 Lachlan Baker FNQ TAS KBC Baker 4 7:L 53:W 35:L 46:W 31:L 41:W 34:W
26 Brodie Beatty FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 3.5 22:W 4:L 49:D 24:W 12:W 6:L 13:L
27 Jacob Ly Freshwater CC 2 3.5 40:W 2:L 9:W 11:L 36:W 14:D 12:L
28 Tiarne Kim FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 3.5 39:W 20:W 1:L 3:L 17:L 38:D 45:W
29 Cooper Rossberg FNQ St Thomas 3 3.5 16:L 5:L 23:L 0:W 45:D 52:W 39:W
30 Tyler Kildal FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 3.5 24:D 39:L 52:L 20:L 50:W 49:W 42:W
31 Quaide Gostelow FNQ St Thomas 3 3 14:L 23:W 5:L 47:W 25:W 9:L 21:L
32 Ted Lawie FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 3 33:W 10:L 15:L 49:W 41:W 18:L 14:L
33 Ruben Haasbroek Freshwater CC 1 3 32:L 48:W 36:W 14:L 23:W 7:L 22:L
34 Anja Dimitrijevic FNQ TAS KBC Morris 3 19:L 0:W 47:W 21:L 43:W 15:L 25:L
35 Noah Turnbull FNQ TAS WRCP Nguyen 3 47:L 43:W 25:W 38:W 16:L 19:L 23:L
36 Shritan Saireddy FNQ TAS WRCP Macdonald 3 53:W 17:L 33:L 44:W 27:L 46:W 24:L
37 Caitlin Wong FNQ TAS KBC Baker 3 2:L 49:L 43:L 40:L 0:W 48:W 51:W
38 Jayce Borgo FNQ OLHOC 2 2.5 15:L 24:W 44:W 35:L 18:L 28:D 20:L
39 Ava Nguyen FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Nguyen 2.5 28:L 30:W 21:L 23:L 51:W 24:D 29:L
40 Harrison Morris FNQ TAS KBC Morris 2.5 27:L 6:L 24:L 37:W 53:W 20:L 44:D
41 Arabella Lulhum FNQ TAS KBC Morris 2.5 9:L 50:W 45:W 19:L 32:L 25:L 43:D
42 Benje Johnson FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2.5 11:L 22:L 48:W 52:D 49:W 12:L 30:L
43 Sarah Peut FNQ OLHOC 2 2.5 8:L 35:L 37:W 45:W 34:L 22:L 41:D
44 Jonathan Williams Freshwater CC 1 2.5 45:W 13:L 38:L 36:L 47:W 23:L 40:D
45 Ari David-Stern FNQ TAS KBC Kildal 2.5 44:L 51:W 41:L 43:L 29:D 47:W 28:L
46 Bethany Begemann FNQ OLHOC 3 2 49:W 16:L 19:L 25:L 48:W 36:L 47:L
47 Ethan Antoniou A2 Freshwater CC 2 2 35:W 8:L 34:L 31:L 44:L 45:L 46:W
48 Ashlynn Tanswel TAS WRCP Solo 2 17:L 33:L 42:L 50:W 46:L 37:L 0:W
49 Andrew Larard FNQ St Thomas 3 2 46:L 37:W 26:D 32:L 42:L 30:L 53:D
50 Angus Cahill FNQ St Thomas 3 2 3:L 41:L 51:L 48:L 30:L 0:W 52:W
51 Saxon Monaghan-Hepburn FNQ TAS WRCP Kim 2 13:L 45:L 50:W 22:L 39:L 53:W 37:L
52 Lucas Wilsch FNQ OLHOC 2 1.5 18:L 21:L 30:W 42:D 24:L 29:L 50:L
53 Harvey Edwards A1 Freshwater CC 1 1.5 36:L 25:L 0:W 9:L 40:L 51:L 49:D
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Swan, Dane FNQ 575 0 0
2. Ulm, Poppy FNQ 534 1.0/1 0.53 5 509 1508
3. Harvie, Ciara FNQ 509 0.0/1 0.47 -5 534 0
4. Peters, Carter FNQ 504 1.0/1 0.51 5 500 1499
5. Nguyen, Jacob FNQ 500 0.0/1 0.49 -5 504 0
6. Nguyen, Ava FNQ 500 0 0
7. Boyd, Thomas 1.0/1 575 588
8. Borgo, Jayce FNQ 0 0
9. Lawie, Ted FNQ 0 0
10. Wilsch, Lucas FNQ 0 0
11. David-Stern, Ari FNQ 0 0
12. Ly, Harrison 0 0
13. Kildal, Tyler FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
14. Saireddy, Shritan FNQ 0 0
15. Watson, Finn FNQ 0 0
16. Morris, Harrison FNQ 0 0
17. Iacovella, Gianni FNQ 0 0
18. Larard, Andrew FNQ 0 0
19. Ricardi, Alexander FNQ 1.0/1 504 517
20. Antoniou, Ethan A2 0 0
21. Macdonald, Hugo FNQ 0 0
22. Tanswel, Ashlynn 0 0
23. Cahill, Angus FNQ 0 0
24. Baker, Lachlan FNQ 0 0
25. Manohar, Nihar FNQ 1.0/1 500 513
26. Peut, Sarah FNQ 0 0
27. Lam-On, Alex FNQ 1.0/3 525 400
28. Johnson, Benje FNQ 0.0/2 555 0
29. Monaghan-Hepburn, Saxon FNQ 0.0/2 505 0
30. Richardson, Lara FNQ 1.0/2 519 519
31. Wong, Caitlin FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
32. Kim, Tiarne FNQ 1.0/1 500 513
33. Rossberg, Cooper FNQ 1.0/1 500 513
34. Stone, Annabel FNQ 0.5/2 555 362
35. Haasbroek, Ruben 0 0
36. Coxon, Hayden FNQ 1.0/3 516 391
37. Williams, Jonathan 0.0/1 509 0
38. Beatty, Brodie FNQ 1.0/3 529 404
39. O'connor, Jed FNQ 0.5/1 500 500
40. Edwards, Harvey A1 0 0
41. Lulhum, Arabella FNQ 0 0
42. Ly, Jacob 0.0/3 536 0
43. Gostelow, Quaide FNQ 0 0
44. Begemann, Bethany FNQ 0 0
45. Ogilvie-McLellan, Max FNQ 1.5/3 528 528
46. Turnbull, Noah FNQ 0 0
47. Dimitrijevic, Anja FNQ 0 0
48. Nucifora, Oliver 0.0/1 504 0
49. Saireddy, Aran FNQ 0.0/1 500 0
50. Kazal, Mateo FNQ 0 0
51. Thomas, Jade FNQ 0 0
52. Tippet, Kobi FNQ 0.0/2 517 0
53. Edwards, Sienna FNQ 1.5/2 507 520
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRCP SWAN 21
2 TAS WRCP PETERS 18.5
3-4 TAS WRCP NGUYEN 16
TAS KBC KILDAL 16
5-6 TAS WRCP MACDONALD 15.5
OLHOC 3 15.5
7 TAS KBC BAKER 14
8 FRESHWATER CC 2 13.5
9-10 TAS WRCP KIM 12
TAS KBC MORRIS 12
11 OLHOC 2 11.5
12 FRESHWATER CC 1 11
13 ST THOMAS 3 10.5
14 TAS WRCP SOLO 2