0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 FNQ Primary A

2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sienna Edwards         FNQ       TAS WRCP Swan      6.5      21.5  30.0   26.0
 2-3  Jacob Nguyen           FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen    6        22.0  30.5   24.0
      Aran Saireddy          FNQ       TAS WRCP Swan      6        22.0  29.5   23.0
 4-9  Carter Peters          FNQ   504 TAS WRCP Peters    5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Alexander Ricardi      FNQ       OLHOC 2            5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Lara Richardson        FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Mateo Kazal            FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Kobi Tippet            FNQ       TAS WRCP Peters    5        19.5  27.5   21.0
      Finn Watson            FNQ       OLHOC 3            5        17.0  24.0   17.0
10-15 Max Ogilvie-McLellan   FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4.5      25.0  34.0   22.5
      Poppy Ulm              FNQ   534 TAS WRCP Nguyen    4.5      21.5  29.0   18.5
      Dane Swan              FNQ   575 TAS WRCP Swan      4.5      19.5  26.5   18.5
      Ciara Harvie           FNQ   509 TAS WRCP Peters    4.5      19.0  27.0   21.0
      Gianni Iacovella       FNQ       OLHOC 3            4.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
      Annabel Stone          FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
16-25 Thomas Boyd                      Freshwater CC 2    4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Oliver Nucifora                  Freshwater CC 1    4        20.5  27.0   18.0
      Hayden Coxon           FNQ       TAS WRCP Swan      4        19.5  26.0   18.0
      Hugo Macdonald         FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Jade Thomas            FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Alex Lam-On            FNQ       OLHOC 3            4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Harrison Ly                      Freshwater CC 2    4        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Nihar Manohar          FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     4        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Jed O'connor           FNQ       TAS WRCP Peters    4        14.0  19.0   13.5
      Lachlan Baker          FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4        13.0  19.0   13.0
26-30 Brodie Beatty          FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       3.5      22.0  29.0   16.5
      Jacob Ly                         Freshwater CC 2    3.5      21.5  30.0   16.0
      Tiarne Kim             FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       3.5      19.0  27.5   15.0
      Cooper Rossberg        FNQ       St Thomas 3        3.5      16.5  23.0    8.5
      Tyler Kildal           FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     3.5      12.5  18.0    9.5
31-37 Quaide Gostelow        FNQ       St Thomas 3        3        21.5  28.5   13.0
      Ted Lawie              FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Ruben Haasbroek                  Freshwater CC 1    3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Anja Dimitrijevic      FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Noah Turnbull          FNQ       TAS WRCP Nguyen    3        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Shritan Saireddy       FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 3        15.0  20.0   13.0
      Caitlin Wong           FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      3        12.5  20.0    6.0
38-45 Jayce Borgo            FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Ava Nguyen             FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen    2.5      18.0  24.0   10.0
      Harrison Morris        FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     2.5      16.5  22.5    7.5
      Arabella Lulhum        FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     2.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Benje Johnson          FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Sarah Peut             FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5      14.5  22.0    9.5
      Jonathan Williams                Freshwater CC 1    2.5      14.5  21.0   10.5
      Ari David-Stern        FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     2.5      12.5  18.0    9.5
46-51 Bethany Begemann       FNQ       OLHOC 3            2        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Ethan Antoniou         A2        Freshwater CC 2    2        13.5  20.5    8.0
      Ashlynn Tanswel                  TAS WRCP Solo      2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Andrew Larard          FNQ       St Thomas 3        2        13.5  18.0    9.0
      Angus Cahill           FNQ       St Thomas 3        2        13.0  20.5    3.0
      Saxon Monaghan-Hepburn FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       2        13.0  18.5    7.0
52-53 Lucas Wilsch           FNQ       OLHOC 2            1.5      17.0  22.5    7.0
      Harvey Edwards         A1        Freshwater CC 1    1.5      15.0  22.0    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sienna Edwards         FNQ       TAS WRCP Swan      6.5    0:W 19:W 28:W 13:D  4:W 10:W  5:W
2  Jacob Nguyen           FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen    6     37:W 27:W  3:W  4:L 21:W  8:W 10:W
3  Aran Saireddy          FNQ       TAS WRCP Swan      6     50:W  9:W  2:L 28:W 14:W 16:W  6:W
4  Carter Peters          FNQ   504 TAS WRCP Peters    5      6:W 26:W 17:W  2:W  1:L  5:L 18:W
5  Alexander Ricardi      FNQ       OLHOC 2            5     10:L 29:W 31:W 18:W  7:W  4:W  1:L
6  Lara Richardson        FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     5      4:L 40:W 22:W 17:W 11:W 26:W  3:L
7  Mateo Kazal            FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     5     25:W 14:W 16:W 10:L  5:L 33:W 19:W
8  Kobi Tippet            FNQ       TAS WRCP Peters    5     43:W 47:W 11:L 15:W 19:W  2:L 16:W
9  Finn Watson            FNQ       OLHOC 3            5     41:W  3:L 27:L 53:W 20:W 31:W 17:W
10 Max Ogilvie-McLellan   FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4.5    5:W 32:W 12:D  7:W 13:W  1:L  2:L
11 Poppy Ulm              FNQ   534 TAS WRCP Nguyen    4.5   42:W 18:L  8:W 27:W  6:L 13:W 15:D
12 Dane Swan              FNQ   575 TAS WRCP Swan      4.5   21:W 15:W 10:D 16:L 26:L 42:W 27:W
13 Ciara Harvie           FNQ   509 TAS WRCP Peters    4.5   51:W 44:W 18:W  1:D 10:L 11:L 26:W
14 Gianni Iacovella       FNQ       OLHOC 3            4.5   31:W  7:L 20:W 33:W  3:L 27:D 32:W
15 Annabel Stone          FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 4.5   38:W 12:L 32:W  8:L 22:W 34:W 11:D
16 Thomas Boyd                      Freshwater CC 2    4     29:W 46:W  7:L 12:W 35:W  3:L  8:L
17 Oliver Nucifora                  Freshwater CC 1    4     48:W 36:W  4:L  6:L 28:W 21:W  9:L
18 Hayden Coxon           FNQ       TAS WRCP Swan      4     52:W 11:W 13:L  5:L 38:W 32:W  4:L
19 Hugo Macdonald         FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 4     34:W  1:L 46:W 41:W  8:L 35:W  7:L
20 Jade Thomas            FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 4     23:W 28:L 14:L 30:W  9:L 40:W 38:W
21 Alex Lam-On            FNQ       OLHOC 3            4     12:L 52:W 39:W 34:W  2:L 17:L 31:W
22 Harrison Ly                      Freshwater CC 2    4     26:L 42:W  6:L 51:W 15:L 43:W 33:W
23 Nihar Manohar          FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     4     20:L 31:L 29:W 39:W 33:L 44:W 35:W
24 Jed O'connor           FNQ       TAS WRCP Peters    4     30:D 38:L 40:W 26:L 52:W 39:D 36:W
25 Lachlan Baker          FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      4      7:L 53:W 35:L 46:W 31:L 41:W 34:W
26 Brodie Beatty          FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       3.5   22:W  4:L 49:D 24:W 12:W  6:L 13:L
27 Jacob Ly                         Freshwater CC 2    3.5   40:W  2:L  9:W 11:L 36:W 14:D 12:L
28 Tiarne Kim             FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       3.5   39:W 20:W  1:L  3:L 17:L 38:D 45:W
29 Cooper Rossberg        FNQ       St Thomas 3        3.5   16:L  5:L 23:L  0:W 45:D 52:W 39:W
30 Tyler Kildal           FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     3.5   24:D 39:L 52:L 20:L 50:W 49:W 42:W
31 Quaide Gostelow        FNQ       St Thomas 3        3     14:L 23:W  5:L 47:W 25:W  9:L 21:L
32 Ted Lawie              FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       3     33:W 10:L 15:L 49:W 41:W 18:L 14:L
33 Ruben Haasbroek                  Freshwater CC 1    3     32:L 48:W 36:W 14:L 23:W  7:L 22:L
34 Anja Dimitrijevic      FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     3     19:L  0:W 47:W 21:L 43:W 15:L 25:L
35 Noah Turnbull          FNQ       TAS WRCP Nguyen    3     47:L 43:W 25:W 38:W 16:L 19:L 23:L
36 Shritan Saireddy       FNQ       TAS WRCP Macdonald 3     53:W 17:L 33:L 44:W 27:L 46:W 24:L
37 Caitlin Wong           FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      3      2:L 49:L 43:L 40:L  0:W 48:W 51:W
38 Jayce Borgo            FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5   15:L 24:W 44:W 35:L 18:L 28:D 20:L
39 Ava Nguyen             FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen    2.5   28:L 30:W 21:L 23:L 51:W 24:D 29:L
40 Harrison Morris        FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     2.5   27:L  6:L 24:L 37:W 53:W 20:L 44:D
41 Arabella Lulhum        FNQ       TAS KBC Morris     2.5    9:L 50:W 45:W 19:L 32:L 25:L 43:D
42 Benje Johnson          FNQ       TAS KBC Baker      2.5   11:L 22:L 48:W 52:D 49:W 12:L 30:L
43 Sarah Peut             FNQ       OLHOC 2            2.5    8:L 35:L 37:W 45:W 34:L 22:L 41:D
44 Jonathan Williams                Freshwater CC 1    2.5   45:W 13:L 38:L 36:L 47:W 23:L 40:D
45 Ari David-Stern        FNQ       TAS KBC Kildal     2.5   44:L 51:W 41:L 43:L 29:D 47:W 28:L
46 Bethany Begemann       FNQ       OLHOC 3            2     49:W 16:L 19:L 25:L 48:W 36:L 47:L
47 Ethan Antoniou         A2        Freshwater CC 2    2     35:W  8:L 34:L 31:L 44:L 45:L 46:W
48 Ashlynn Tanswel                  TAS WRCP Solo      2     17:L 33:L 42:L 50:W 46:L 37:L  0:W
49 Andrew Larard          FNQ       St Thomas 3        2     46:L 37:W 26:D 32:L 42:L 30:L 53:D
50 Angus Cahill           FNQ       St Thomas 3        2      3:L 41:L 51:L 48:L 30:L  0:W 52:W
51 Saxon Monaghan-Hepburn FNQ       TAS WRCP Kim       2     13:L 45:L 50:W 22:L 39:L 53:W 37:L
52 Lucas Wilsch           FNQ       OLHOC 2            1.5   18:L 21:L 30:W 42:D 24:L 29:L 50:L
53 Harvey Edwards         A1        Freshwater CC 1    1.5   36:L 25:L  0:W  9:L 40:L 51:L 49:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Swan, Dane              FNQ          575                    0     0
2.  Ulm, Poppy              FNQ          534 1.0/1 0.53     5 509  1508
3.  Harvie, Ciara           FNQ          509 0.0/1 0.47    -5 534     0
4.  Peters, Carter          FNQ          504 1.0/1 0.51     5 500  1499
5.  Nguyen, Jacob           FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 504     0
6.  Nguyen, Ava             FNQ          500                    0     0
7.  Boyd, Thomas                             1.0/1            575   588
8.  Borgo, Jayce            FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Lawie, Ted              FNQ                                 0     0
10. Wilsch, Lucas           FNQ                                 0     0
11. David-Stern, Ari        FNQ                                 0     0
12. Ly, Harrison                                                0     0
13. Kildal, Tyler           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
14. Saireddy, Shritan       FNQ                                 0     0
15. Watson, Finn            FNQ                                 0     0
16. Morris, Harrison        FNQ                                 0     0
17. Iacovella, Gianni       FNQ                                 0     0
18. Larard, Andrew          FNQ                                 0     0
19. Ricardi, Alexander      FNQ              1.0/1            504   517
20. Antoniou, Ethan         A2                                  0     0
21. Macdonald, Hugo         FNQ                                 0     0
22. Tanswel, Ashlynn                                            0     0
23. Cahill, Angus           FNQ                                 0     0
24. Baker, Lachlan          FNQ                                 0     0
25. Manohar, Nihar          FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
26. Peut, Sarah             FNQ                                 0     0
27. Lam-On, Alex            FNQ              1.0/3            525   400
28. Johnson, Benje          FNQ              0.0/2            555     0
29. Monaghan-Hepburn, Saxon FNQ              0.0/2            505     0
30. Richardson, Lara        FNQ              1.0/2            519   519
31. Wong, Caitlin           FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
32. Kim, Tiarne             FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
33. Rossberg, Cooper        FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
34. Stone, Annabel          FNQ              0.5/2            555   362
35. Haasbroek, Ruben                                            0     0
36. Coxon, Hayden           FNQ              1.0/3            516   391
37. Williams, Jonathan                       0.0/1            509     0
38. Beatty, Brodie          FNQ              1.0/3            529   404
39. O'connor, Jed           FNQ              0.5/1            500   500
40. Edwards, Harvey         A1                                  0     0
41. Lulhum, Arabella        FNQ                                 0     0
42. Ly, Jacob                                0.0/3            536     0
43. Gostelow, Quaide        FNQ                                 0     0
44. Begemann, Bethany       FNQ                                 0     0
45. Ogilvie-McLellan, Max   FNQ              1.5/3            528   528
46. Turnbull, Noah          FNQ                                 0     0
47. Dimitrijevic, Anja      FNQ                                 0     0
48. Nucifora, Oliver                         0.0/1            504     0
49. Saireddy, Aran          FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
50. Kazal, Mateo            FNQ                                 0     0
51. Thomas, Jade            FNQ                                 0     0
52. Tippet, Kobi            FNQ              0.0/2            517     0
53. Edwards, Sienna         FNQ              1.5/2            507   520

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRCP SWAN      21   
  2   TAS WRCP PETERS    18.5 
 3-4  TAS WRCP NGUYEN    16   
      TAS KBC KILDAL     16   
 5-6  TAS WRCP MACDONALD 15.5 
      OLHOC 3            15.5 
  7   TAS KBC BAKER      14   
  8   FRESHWATER CC 2    13.5 
9-10  TAS WRCP KIM       12   
      TAS KBC MORRIS     12   
 11   OLHOC 2            11.5 
 12   FRESHWATER CC 1    11   
 13   ST THOMAS 3        10.5 
 14   TAS WRCP SOLO      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart