0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Central Queensland South

2021 Term 2 Central Queensland South – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Nicholas Briggs     CQ    613 Chanel Yellow    8        27.5  34.5   36.0
      Kaden Walz          CQ    602 Chanel Yellow    8        25.5  33.0   36.0
  3   Ali Allami          CQ    818 Chanel Yellow    7.5      27.5  35.5   34.0
  4   Jack Friel          CQ    833 Chanel Yellow    7        24.5  32.0   29.0
5-11  Sai Kannan          CQ        Chanel Green     5        32.0  43.0   23.0
      Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ    595 Chanel Purple    5        27.5  37.5   22.5
      Marley Wynne        CQ        St John's Red    5        27.5  37.5   22.0
      Zachary Pulido      CQ    569 Trinity high     5        27.5  37.5   20.0
      Harper Foat         CQ    514 Chanel White     5        24.0  33.5   22.0
      Patrick Corby       CQ        Chanel Green     5        24.0  29.5   20.5
      Luca Walsh          CQ        Chanel Purple    5        21.5  28.5   16.0
12-19 Rhys Smith          CQ    500 Chanel Green     4.5      34.5  46.5   25.0
      Luke Scott          CQ    590 Trinity high     4.5      31.5  41.5   23.0
      Ebony Fisher        CQ    500 Chanel Purple    4.5      29.0  39.0   22.5
      Alex Watts          CQ        Chanel White     4.5      27.5  37.5   23.0
      Issac Scriffignano  CQ    572 Trinity high     4.5      26.0  36.5   22.5
      Oliver Gibson       CQ        St John's Blue   4.5      26.0  34.0   19.0
      Timothy Ellis       CQ        Trinity 1        4.5      23.0  33.5   20.0
      Alex Slean          CQ        St John's Red    4.5      22.0  29.5   19.0
20-26 Zavier Hope         CQ        Chanel White     4        29.5  41.5   23.0
      Christos Torsiello  CQ    500 Trinity 1        4        29.5  40.5   22.0
      Akshaj Rayi         CQ        St John's Red    4        27.5  38.0   22.0
      Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 1        4        23.5  34.0   18.5
      Jacob Butcher       CQ        Chanel White     4        22.0  28.5   16.0
      Adhith Naidu        CQ    500 Trinity 1        4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Mackenzie Sim       CQ        Chanel Green     4        20.5  28.0   14.0
27-31 Noah Baltzer        CQ    500 Trinity 2        3.5      27.5  38.0   19.5
      Lachlan Edward      CQ        St John's White  3.5      25.5  35.0   15.0
      Bailey Peachey      CQ        St John's Red    3.5      23.0  30.5   19.5
      Liam Panis          CQ        St John's Blue   3.5      22.5  29.5   15.5
      Janesh Kumar        CQ        Trinity high     3.5      21.5  28.5   14.5
32-38 Sophie Edward       CQ        St John's White  3        22.5  28.0   13.0
      Poppy Ware          CQ        Chanel Blue      3        22.0  31.5   13.5
      Cody Peachey        CQ        St John's Blue   3        21.5  28.5   17.0
      Jai Seckington      CQ        St John's Yellow 3        19.0  25.5   14.5
      Lorenzo Fuentes     CQ        St John's Blue   3        19.0  25.5   10.0
      Connor Williams     CQ        St John's Yellow 3        18.5  24.0   11.0
      Felicity Douglas    CQ        Chanel Purple    3        18.0  25.0   12.0
39-41 Max English         CQ        St John's Orange 2.5      22.0  32.0   14.5
      Harry Rippingale    CQ        St John's White  2.5      18.0  23.5   12.0
      Achal Thakkar       CQ        St John's Orange 2.5      17.0  25.5    6.5
42-45 Hayley Asplet       CQ        St John's Yellow 2        20.0  25.5    6.0
      Curtis Larkin       CQ        St John's White  2        19.5  25.0   11.0
      Connor Mackay       CQ        St John's Yellow 2        18.0  24.5    8.0
      Swati Kannan        CQ        St John's Orange 2        17.5  26.0    5.0
 46   Connor Taylor       CQ        Trinity 2        0.5      15.0  22.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Nicholas Briggs     CQ    613 Chanel Yellow    8     45:W  7:W 12:W 20:W  5:W 15:W  6:W 13:W
2  Kaden Walz          CQ    602 Chanel Yellow    8     41:W 23:W 21:W 18:W 14:W 12:W 22:W  5:W
3  Ali Allami          CQ    818 Chanel Yellow    7.5    5:W 33:W 14:W 13:W  6:D  9:W 21:W 16:W
4  Jack Friel          CQ    833 Chanel Yellow    7     28:W 12:L 27:W 39:W 20:W 13:W  8:W 15:W
5  Sai Kannan          CQ        Chanel Green     5      3:L 31:W  8:W 16:W  1:L 34:W 27:W  2:L
6  Tabitha Ryan-Salter CQ    595 Chanel Purple    5     20:L 42:W 28:W 23:W  3:D 16:D  1:L 22:W
7  Marley Wynne        CQ        St John's Red    5     15:W  1:L 43:W 10:W 12:L  8:L 17:W 20:W
8  Zachary Pulido      CQ    569 Trinity high     5     22:L 38:W  5:L 11:W 18:W  7:W  4:L 21:W
9  Harper Foat         CQ    514 Chanel White     5     42:W 22:L 17:D 40:W 27:W  3:L 10:D 12:W
10 Patrick Corby       CQ        Chanel Green     5     21:L 46:W 33:W  7:L 30:W 14:D  9:D 25:W
11 Luca Walsh          CQ        Chanel Purple    5     12:L 28:L 42:W  8:L 32:W 37:W 23:W 30:W
12 Rhys Smith          CQ    500 Chanel Green     4.5   11:W  4:W  1:L 22:W  7:W  2:L 15:D  9:L
13 Luke Scott          CQ    590 Trinity high     4.5   18:D 43:W 29:W  3:L 17:W  4:L 14:W  1:L
14 Ebony Fisher        CQ    500 Chanel Purple    4.5   44:W 19:W  3:L 24:W  2:L 10:D 13:L 27:W
15 Alex Watts          CQ        Chanel White     4.5    7:L 45:W 30:W 21:W 29:W  1:L 12:D  4:L
16 Issac Scriffignano  CQ    572 Trinity high     4.5   17:W 32:W 20:L  5:L 24:W  6:D 29:W  3:L
17 Oliver Gibson       CQ        St John's Blue   4.5   16:L 26:W  9:D 38:W 13:L 19:W  7:L 29:W
18 Timothy Ellis       CQ        Trinity 1        4.5   13:D 40:W 22:W  2:L  8:L 27:L 39:W 31:W
19 Alex Slean          CQ        St John's Red    4.5   30:W 14:L 32:W 27:L 23:D 17:L 28:W 36:W
20 Zavier Hope         CQ        Chanel White     4      6:W 25:W 16:W  1:L  4:L 21:L 26:W  7:L
21 Christos Torsiello  CQ    500 Trinity 1        4     10:W 34:W  2:L 15:L 31:W 20:W  3:L  8:L
22 Akshaj Rayi         CQ        St John's Red    4      8:W  9:W 18:L 12:L 39:W 28:W  2:L  6:L
23 Brackley Limpus     CQ        Trinity 1        4     35:W  2:L 34:W  6:L 19:D 39:D 11:L 37:W
24 Jacob Butcher       CQ        Chanel White     4     27:L 36:W 25:W 14:L 16:L 26:L 45:W 32:W
25 Adhith Naidu        CQ    500 Trinity 1        4     37:W 20:L 24:L 31:L 40:W 33:W 34:W 10:L
26 Mackenzie Sim       CQ        Chanel Green     4     32:L 17:L 37:W 28:L 36:W 24:W 20:L 34:W
27 Noah Baltzer        CQ    500 Trinity 2        3.5   24:W 29:D  4:L 19:W  9:L 18:W  5:L 14:L
28 Lachlan Edward      CQ        St John's White  3.5    4:L 11:W  6:L 26:W 35:D 22:L 19:L 39:W
29 Bailey Peachey      CQ        St John's Red    3.5   36:W 27:D 13:L 33:W 15:L 35:W 16:L 17:L
30 Liam Panis          CQ        St John's Blue   3.5   19:L 44:W 15:L 43:W 10:L 31:D 35:W 11:L
31 Janesh Kumar        CQ        Trinity high     3.5   33:L  5:L 41:W 25:W 21:L 30:D 43:W 18:L
32 Sophie Edward       CQ        St John's White  3     26:W 16:L 19:L 35:L 11:L 46:W 41:W 24:L
33 Poppy Ware          CQ        Chanel Blue      3     31:W  3:L 10:L 29:L 44:W 25:L 38:D 35:D
34 Cody Peachey        CQ        St John's Blue   3     39:W 21:L 23:L 44:W 38:W  5:L 25:L 26:L
35 Jai Seckington      CQ        St John's Yellow 3     23:L 41:W 39:L 32:W 28:D 29:L 30:L 33:D
36 Lorenzo Fuentes     CQ        St John's Blue   3     29:L 24:L 38:L 41:W 26:L 44:W 42:W 19:L
37 Connor Williams     CQ        St John's Yellow 3     25:L 39:L 26:L 45:W 43:W 11:L 46:W 23:L
38 Felicity Douglas    CQ        Chanel Purple    3     40:D  8:L 36:W 17:L 34:L 43:L 33:D 44:W
39 Max English         CQ        St John's Orange 2.5   34:L 37:W 35:W  4:L 22:L 23:D 18:L 28:L
40 Harry Rippingale    CQ        St John's White  2.5   38:D 18:L 46:W  9:L 25:L 41:D 44:L 42:D
41 Achal Thakkar       CQ        St John's Orange 2.5    2:L 35:L 31:L 36:L 42:W 40:D 32:L 46:W
42 Hayley Asplet       CQ        St John's Yellow 2      9:L  6:L 11:L 46:D 41:L 45:W 36:L 40:D
43 Curtis Larkin       CQ        St John's White  2     46:W 13:L  7:L 30:L 37:L 38:W 31:L 45:L
44 Connor Mackay       CQ        St John's Yellow 2     14:L 30:L 45:W 34:L 33:L 36:L 40:W 38:L
45 Swati Kannan        CQ        St John's Orange 2      1:L 15:L 44:L 37:L 46:W 42:L 24:L 43:W
46 Connor Taylor       CQ        Trinity 2        .5    43:L 10:L 40:L 42:D 45:L 32:L 37:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Friel, Jack          CQ           833 3.0/4 3.40    -4 540   733
2.  Allami, Ali          CQ           818 5.5/6 4.98     5 545   946
3.  Briggs, Nicholas     CQ           613 3.0/3 1.71    13 562  1561
4.  Walz, Kaden          CQ           602 3.0/3 1.92    11 500  1499
5.  Ryan-Salter, Tabitha CQ           595 1.0/3 1.20    -2 668   543
6.  Scott, Luke          CQ           590 1.0/4 1.44    -4 691   498
7.  Scriffignano, Issac  CQ           572 0.5/2 0.64    -1 707   514
8.  Pulido, Zachary      CQ           569 1.0/2 0.74     3 667   667
9.  Foat, Harper         CQ           514 2.0/3 1.11     9 606   731
10. Baltzer, Noah        CQ           500 0.0/3 1.02   -10 616     0
11. Naidu, Adhith        CQ           500                    0     0
12. Fisher, Ebony        CQ           500 1.0/4 1.32    -3 628   435
13. Torsiello, Christos  CQ           500 0.0/3 0.84    -8 663     0
14. Smith, Rhys          CQ           500 1.0/4 1.24    -2 641   448
15. Ware, Poppy          CQ               0.0/2            659     0
16. Fuentes, Lorenzo     CQ                                  0     0
17. Wynne, Marley        CQ               0.0/3            561     0
18. Edward, Sophie       CQ               0.0/1            572     0
19. English, Max         CQ               0.0/1            833     0
20. Panis, Liam          CQ                                  0     0
21. Douglas, Felicity    CQ               0.0/1            569     0
22. Taylor, Connor       CQ                                  0     0
23. Limpus, Brackley     CQ               0.0/2            599     0
24. Edward, Lachlan      CQ               0.0/2            714     0
25. Kannan, Sai          CQ               3.0/6            612   612
26. Kannan, Swati        CQ               0.0/1            613     0
27. Thakkar, Achal       CQ               0.0/1            602     0
28. Hope, Zavier         CQ               3.0/6            602   602
29. Ellis, Timothy       CQ               0.5/4            565   243
30. Gibson, Oliver       CQ               0.5/3            559   286
31. Rayi, Akshaj         CQ               2.0/5            556   484
32. Butcher, Jacob       CQ               1.0/4            518   325
33. Asplet, Hayley       CQ               0.0/2            555     0
34. Williams, Connor     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
35. Mackay, Connor       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
36. Corby, Patrick       CQ               2.0/4            504   504
37. Walsh, Luca          CQ               0.0/2            535     0
38. Kumar, Janesh        CQ               1.0/2            500   500
39. Peachey, Bailey      CQ               0.5/3            554   281
40. Watts, Alex          CQ               1.5/4            612   525
41. Sim, Mackenzie       CQ                                  0     0
42. Peachey, Cody        CQ               0.0/2            500     0
43. Slean, Alex          CQ               0.0/2            500     0
44. Rippingale, Harry    CQ               0.0/2            507     0
45. Larkin, Curtis       CQ               0.0/1            590     0
46. Seckington, Jai      CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CHANEL YELLOW    30.5 
  2   CHANEL GREEN     18.5 
 3-5  CHANEL PURPLE    17.5 
      CHANEL WHITE     17.5 
      TRINITY HIGH     17.5 
  6   ST JOHN'S RED    17   
  7   TRINITY 1        16.5 
  8   ST JOHN'S BLUE   14   
  9   ST JOHN'S WHITE  11   
 10   ST JOHN'S YELLOW 10   
 11   ST JOHN'S ORANGE 7    
 12   TRINITY 2        4    
 13   CHANEL BLUE      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart