0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 CQN Primary

2021 Term 2 Central Queensland North Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Samuel Cappellone   CQ        PS Golden Knights  6        24.0  32.5   27.0
      Xavier Alley        CQ    545 Kingsley Primary 1 6        23.5  32.0   24.0
      Eddie Newll         CQ        RGS 1              6        22.0  30.0   23.0
      Sebastien Hatte     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   6        20.5  29.0   23.0
5-10  Lara Kamau          CQ    500 St Peters 1        5        20.0  27.5   23.0
      Shannon Ghilotti    CQ    577 Kingsley Primary 1 5        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Zach Holtzman       CQ    557 RGS 1              5        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Liam Riethmuller    CQ        St Peters 1        5        19.0  27.5   21.0
      William Cappellone  CQ    600 PS Golden Knights  5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Matthew Tansley     CQ        St Peters          5        18.5  26.0   19.0
11-15 Jensen Latchman     CQ        St Peters 1        4.5      23.5  32.5   20.5
      Tom Burke           CQ        St Peters 1        4.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
      Toby Janes          CQ        RGS 2              4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Aaryav Vasoya       CQ        RGS 2              4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Daniel Kay          CQ        Heights Primary 2  4.5      15.5  21.0   13.5
16-26 Asaph Scott         CQ        PS Golden Knights  4        22.5  31.0   19.0
      Imogen Land         CQ        RGS 1              4        22.5  30.0   17.5
      Michael Papendorf   CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4        21.5  28.5   19.0
      Shivam Karthikeyan  CQ    500 RGS 1              4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Joel Ghilotti       CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Yashmit Kumar       CQ        St Peters          4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Samuel Kipan        CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Prahas Peddireddy   CQ        RGS 2              4        18.5  24.5   17.5
      Joseph Murree       CQ        ECC Blue           4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Jack Coughlan       CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4        16.0  22.5   16.0
      Mitchell Graham     CQ        Heights Primary 1  4        16.0  22.0   12.0
27-32 Ethan Virzintas     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   3.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Sean Manning        CQ        St Peters          3.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
      Jamie Cofield       CQ        St Peters          3.5      19.5  26.0   16.0
      William Redgen      CQ        Heights Primary 1  3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Nathanael Moody     CQ        Heights Primary 1  3.5      15.5  23.5   13.5
      Isabella Bills      CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
33-40 Aden Bacon          CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  3        19.0  25.5   12.0
      Samuel Berger       CQ        Heights Primary 4  3        18.5  25.0   13.5
      Archie Dinte        CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Sarah Simpson       CQ        ECC Blue           3        16.5  23.5   13.5
      Rana Basnet         CQ        Heights Primary 4  3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Macey Elliott       CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  3        14.5  19.0   12.0
      Isobel Cook         CQ        INDIVIDUAL         3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Emma Joubert        CQ        PS Golden Knights  3        12.0  16.5    9.0
41-45 Rubben Deng         CQ        Heights Primary 3  2.5      17.5  26.0   11.0
      Sam Limpus          CQ        Heights Primary 2  2.5      17.0  23.5    9.0
      Nelson Gibuma       CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 2.5      16.5  24.0    8.5
      Kaizen Smith        CQ        Heights Primary 3  2.5      16.0  23.5    9.5
      Nora Leon-Harnandez CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5      14.5  20.0    8.5
46-53 Ava Carolan         CQ        RGS 2              2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Brenton Gaka        CQ        Heights Primary 4  2        17.0  23.0    4.0
      Krish Patel         CQ        Heights Primary 2  2        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Jerrel Tekei        CQ        Heights Primary 2  2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Sabina Bridgeman    CQ        Sacred Heart Red   2        15.0  22.5    8.0
      Logan Slater        CQ        Heights Primary 3  2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Jyerah Stanley      CQ        Heights Primary 3  2        14.5  18.5    5.0
      Connor Benson       CQ        Heights Primary 4  2        14.0  20.0    5.0
54-55 Rayne Miller        CQ        ECC Blue           1        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Ameila Birt         CQ        Heights Primary 1  1        12.5  17.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Samuel Cappellone   CQ        PS Golden Knights  6      6:W 41:W  3:W 27:W  5:W  8:W  2:L
2  Xavier Alley        CQ    545 Kingsley Primary 1 6     42:W 17:W 11:D 16:W  4:D 10:W  1:W
3  Eddie Newll         CQ        RGS 1              6     50:W 12:W  1:L 31:W 16:W  9:W  6:W
4  Sebastien Hatte     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   6     19:D 44:W 28:W 11:W  2:D 17:W 12:W
5  Lara Kamau          CQ    500 St Peters 1        5     47:W 33:W 21:W 18:W  1:L  6:L 25:W
6  Shannon Ghilotti    CQ    577 Kingsley Primary 1 5      1:L 54:W 45:W 42:W 26:W  5:W  3:L
7  Zach Holtzman       CQ    557 RGS 1              5     34:W 29:W 18:L 22:L 14:W 21:W 20:W
8  Liam Riethmuller    CQ        St Peters 1        5     43:W 22:W 27:L 21:W 18:W  1:L 24:W
9  William Cappellone  CQ    600 PS Golden Knights  5     33:L 47:W 19:W 34:W 22:W  3:L 11:W
10 Matthew Tansley     CQ        St Peters          5     11:L 53:W 33:W 35:W 20:W  2:L 19:W
11 Jensen Latchman     CQ        St Peters 1        4.5   10:W 23:W  2:D  4:L 28:W 27:W  9:L
12 Tom Burke           CQ        St Peters 1        4.5   46:W  3:L 41:W 13:D 29:W 23:W  4:L
13 Toby Janes          CQ        RGS 2              4.5   24:W 16:L 37:W 12:D 17:L 28:W 27:W
14 Aaryav Vasoya       CQ        RGS 2              4.5   17:L 42:W 30:D 36:W  7:L 32:W 35:W
15 Daniel Kay          CQ        Heights Primary 2  4.5   18:L 37:L 47:W 50:W 31:D 30:W 29:W
16 Asaph Scott         CQ        PS Golden Knights  4     26:W 13:W 20:W  2:L  3:L 25:L 41:W
17 Imogen Land         CQ        RGS 1              4     14:W  2:L 49:W 28:D 13:W  4:L 23:D
18 Michael Papendorf   CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4     15:W 48:W  7:W  5:L  8:L 20:L 36:W
19 Shivam Karthikeyan  CQ    500 RGS 1              4      4:D 45:W  9:L 30:W 27:D 22:W 10:L
20 Joel Ghilotti       CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4     40:W 38:W 16:L 24:W 10:L 18:W  7:L
21 Yashmit Kumar       CQ        St Peters          4     32:W 36:W  5:L  8:L 45:W  7:L 37:W
22 Samuel Kipan        CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4     54:W  8:L 48:W  7:W  9:L 19:L 38:W
23 Prahas Peddireddy   CQ        RGS 2              4     53:W 11:L 25:W 29:D 43:W 12:L 17:D
24 Joseph Murree       CQ        ECC Blue           4     13:L 26:W 44:W 20:L 46:W 35:W  8:L
25 Jack Coughlan       CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4     51:W 28:L 23:L 49:W 39:W 16:W  5:L
26 Mitchell Graham     CQ        Heights Primary 1  4     16:L 24:L 54:W 38:W  6:L 50:W 34:W
27 Ethan Virzintas     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   3.5    0:W 35:W  8:W  1:L 19:D 11:L 13:L
28 Sean Manning        CQ        St Peters          3.5   30:W 25:W  4:L 17:D 11:L 13:L 46:W
29 Jamie Cofield       CQ        St Peters          3.5   49:W  7:L 40:W 23:D 12:L 31:W 15:L
30 William Redgen      CQ        Heights Primary 1  3.5   28:L 52:W 14:D 19:L 48:W 15:L 43:W
31 Nathanael Moody     CQ        Heights Primary 1  3.5   41:L 43:W 46:W  3:L 15:D 29:L 42:W
32 Isabella Bills      CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  3.5   21:L 39:L 52:W 51:W 34:D 14:L 44:W
33 Aden Bacon          CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  3      9:W  5:L 10:L 40:W 35:L 37:L 51:W
34 Samuel Berger       CQ        Heights Primary 4  3      7:L 51:W 38:W  9:L 32:D 36:D 26:L
35 Archie Dinte        CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 3     52:W 27:L 39:W 10:L 33:W 24:L 14:L
36 Sarah Simpson       CQ        ECC Blue           3     39:W 21:L 43:D 14:L 44:W 34:D 18:L
37 Rana Basnet         CQ        Heights Primary 4  3     48:L 15:W 13:L 46:L 49:W 33:W 21:L
38 Macey Elliott       CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  3     55:W 20:L 34:L 26:L 53:W 46:W 22:L
39 Isobel Cook         CQ        INDIVIDUAL         3     36:L 32:W 35:L 48:W 25:L 44:L 50:W
40 Emma Joubert        CQ        PS Golden Knights  3     20:L 55:W 29:L 33:L 41:L 54:W 48:W
41 Rubben Deng         CQ        Heights Primary 3  2.5   31:W  1:L 12:L 43:L 40:W 42:D 16:L
42 Sam Limpus          CQ        Heights Primary 2  2.5    2:L 14:L 55:W  6:L 52:W 41:D 31:L
43 Nelson Gibuma       CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 2.5    8:L 31:L 36:D 41:W 23:L 45:W 30:L
44 Kaizen Smith        CQ        Heights Primary 3  2.5   45:D  4:L 24:L 47:W 36:L 39:W 32:L
45 Nora Leon-Harnandez CQ        Sacred Heart Blue  2.5   44:D 19:L  6:L 55:W 21:L 43:L 49:W
46 Ava Carolan         CQ        RGS 2              2     12:L 50:W 31:L 37:W 24:L 38:L 28:L
47 Brenton Gaka        CQ        Heights Primary 4  2      5:L  9:L 15:L 44:L  0:W 49:L 54:W
48 Krish Patel         CQ        Heights Primary 2  2     37:W 18:L 22:L 39:L 30:L 52:W 40:L
49 Jerrel Tekei        CQ        Heights Primary 2  2     29:L  0:W 17:L 25:L 37:L 47:W 45:L
50 Sabina Bridgeman    CQ        Sacred Heart Red   2      3:L 46:L 53:W 15:L 51:W 26:L 39:L
51 Logan Slater        CQ        Heights Primary 3  2     25:L 34:L  0:W 32:L 50:L 53:W 33:L
52 Jyerah Stanley      CQ        Heights Primary 3  2     35:L 30:L 32:L  0:W 42:L 48:L 55:W
53 Connor Benson       CQ        Heights Primary 4  2     23:L 10:L 50:L 54:W 38:L 51:L  0:W
54 Rayne Miller        CQ        ECC Blue           1     22:L  6:L 26:L 53:L 55:W 40:L 47:L
55 Ameila Birt         CQ        Heights Primary 1  1     38:L 40:L 42:L 45:L 54:L  0:W 52:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cappellone, William  CQ           600 1.0/1 0.64     4 500  1499
2.  Ghilotti, Shannon    CQ           577 1.0/1 0.61     4 500  1499
3.  Holtzman, Zach       CQ           557                    0     0
4.  Alley, Xavier        CQ           545                    0     0
5.  Kamau, Lara          CQ           500 0.0/1 0.39    -4 577     0
6.  Karthikeyan, Shivam  CQ           500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 600     0
7.  Miller, Rayne        CQ               0.0/1            577     0
8.  Deng, Rubben         CQ                                  0     0
9.  Leon-Harnandez, Nora CQ               0.0/2            539     0
10. Newll, Eddie         CQ               2.0/2            589   614
11. Riethmuller, Liam    CQ                                  0     0
12. Carolan, Ava         CQ                                  0     0
13. Patel, Krish         CQ                                  0     0
14. Ghilotti, Joel       CQ               0.0/1            557     0
15. Simpson, Sarah       CQ                                  0     0
16. Kay, Daniel          CQ                                  0     0
17. Bills, Isabella      CQ                                  0     0
18. Birt, Ameila         CQ                                  0     0
19. Latchman, Jensen     CQ               0.5/2            573   380
20. Janes, Toby          CQ                                  0     0
21. Dinte, Archie        CQ                                  0     0
22. Benson, Connor       CQ                                  0     0
23. Coughlan, Jack       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
24. Graham, Mitchell     CQ               0.0/1            577     0
25. Land, Imogen         CQ               0.0/1            545     0
26. Cofield, Jamie       CQ               0.0/1            557     0
27. Redgen, William      CQ               0.0/1            500     0
28. Bacon, Aden          CQ               1.0/2            550   550
29. Cappellone, Samuel   CQ               2.0/3            541   554
30. Berger, Samuel       CQ               0.0/2            579     0
31. Limpus, Sam          CQ               0.0/2            561     0
32. Gaka, Brenton        CQ               0.0/2            550     0
33. Hatte, Sebastien     CQ               1.0/2            523   523
34. Kipan, Samuel        CQ               1.0/3            552   427
35. Smith, Kaizen        CQ                                  0     0
36. Moody, Nathanael     CQ                                  0     0
37. Bridgeman, Sabina    CQ                                  0     0
38. Gibuma, Nelson       CQ                                  0     0
39. Burke, Tom           CQ                                  0     0
40. Basnet, Rana         CQ                                  0     0
41. Joubert, Emma        CQ                                  0     0
42. Cook, Isobel         CQ                                  0     0
43. Papendorf, Michael   CQ               1.0/2            529   529
44. Kumar, Yashmit       CQ               0.0/2            529     0
45. Elliott, Macey       CQ                                  0     0
46. Tansley, Matthew     CQ               1.0/2            523   523
47. Murree, Joseph       CQ                                  0     0
48. Stanley, Jyerah      CQ                                  0     0
49. Peddireddy, Prahas   CQ                                  0     0
50. Slater, Logan        CQ                                  0     0
51. Scott, Asaph         CQ               0.0/1            545     0
52. Vasoya, Aaryav       CQ               0.0/1            557     0
53. Manning, Sean        CQ                                  0     0
54. Tekei, Jerrel        CQ                                  0     0
55. Virzintas, Ethan     CQ               0.5/1            500   500

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

 1-3  KINGSLEY PRIMARY 1 19   
      RGS 1              19   
      ST PETERS 1        19   
  4   PS GOLDEN KNIGHTS  18   
  5   ST PETERS          16   
  6   SACRED HEART RED   15.5 
  7   RGS 2              15   
 8-9  SACRED HEART BLUE  12   
      HEIGHTS PRIMARY 1  12   
 10   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 2  11   
 11   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 4  10   
 12   KINGSLEY PRIMARY 2 9.5  
 13   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 3  9    
 14   ECC BLUE           8    
 15   INDIVIDUAL         3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart