0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary West A

Brisbane Primary West Term 2 2021 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jason Leitch         1276 Fernvale Green  6        25.0  34.5   24.0
      Jethro Chen          927  GASS Team 1     6        23.5  31.5   26.0
 3-5  Ometh Perera         1043 Good News 1     5.5      23.0  32.0   25.0
      Methul Jayasundara   1174 GASS Team 1     5.5      22.5  30.5   23.0
      Suvan Nag            1231 BBC 1           5.5      18.0  26.5   21.5
6-11  Hudson Ho            641  Good News 1     5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Darren Strong        758  IGS 1           5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Hamsini Dudipali     511  Spring Mountain 5        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Vonal Wijekoon       770  GASS Team 1     5        19.5  28.0   23.0
      Hudson Lutwyche      638  Fernvale Black  5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Victoria Parker           Fernvale Red    5        19.0  27.0   18.0
12-15 Lucas Qi             663  BBC 1           4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Ryan Rao             565  BBC 1           4.5      19.0  27.0   19.5
      Spencer Chen         561  BBC 4           4.5      16.5  23.5   16.5
      Noah Chew            500  BBC 1           4.5      15.0  22.5   16.5
16-25 Rohan Rajesh-Nair    600  St Johns 1      4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Kayden Lesslie       729  Fernvale Green  4        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Brodie Proos         573  Fernvale Black  4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Liem Hayes           596  St Johns 1      4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Alosha Hathurusingha 515  GASS Team 2     4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Joseph Qiu           531  Good News 1     4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Chloe Govier         702  Fernvale Green  4        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Xaviah Gosley        569  Fernvale Grey   4        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Henry McDermid       644  Fernvale Black  4        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Lincoln Smith        547  IGS 1           4        15.0  21.0   11.0
26-32 Aditya Chilumkurti        GASS Team 2     3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Nikhil Dodda         549  GASS Team 1     3.5      16.5  24.5   12.0
      Michael Wang         648  BBC 2           3.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
      Thomas Goodwin            BBC 3           3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      Ryan Hudson          524  BBC 2           3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Nikhil Venkat             IGS 1           3.5      15.0  21.0   13.5
      Maggie Williams      513  Fernvale Red    3.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
33-44 Seth Werner          515  Fernvale Red    3        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Cheyenne Smith       526  Fernvale Grey   3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Migara Pathirana     518  GASS Team 2     3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Aishmeen Kaur             GASS Team 2     3        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Arya Patel                IGS 1           3        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Kai Harada           642  BBC 3           3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Caitlin Murphy       756  Fernvale Green  3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Hunter Betts-Murphy  533  Fernvale Grey   3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Jake Brookes         657  Fernvale Black  3        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Lincoln Allen-Ankins 540  Fernvale White  3        14.0  21.0    7.5
      Liam Howard          537  Fernvale White  3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Rafi Sarta           555  Good News 1     3        14.0  19.0   11.0
45-49 Cooper Hunt-Sharp         BBC 3           2.5      19.5  28.0   14.5
      Chengze Du                BBC 2           2.5      18.0  24.0    8.5
      Chris Li                  BBC 4           2.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Jonathan Zhang       500  BBC 3           2.5      16.5  22.0   11.5
      Joshua Griffiths     500  BBC 2           2.5      13.5  17.5    7.5
50-54 Anthony Scott        594  Fernvale White  2        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Stuey Wellington          BBC 4           2        17.0  24.5    9.5
      Tayla Strong         597  Fernvale White  2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Sarah Armstrong           Fernvale Red    2        16.0  20.5    8.0
      Eric Suminto         500  St Johns 1      2        14.5  19.5    7.0
 55   Cooper Butler        513  Fernvale Grey   1.5      16.5  21.5    3.5
56-57 Jade Abreu           506  St Johns 1      1        14.0  19.5    4.0
      Leo Bainton               BBC 4           1        13.5  18.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jason Leitch         B     1276 Fernvale Green  6     27:W 16:W  7:W  2:L  4:W  6:W  3:W
2  Jethro Chen          B     927  GASS Team 1     6     43:W 50:W  6:W  1:W  5:W  3:L 12:W
3  Ometh Perera         B     1043 Good News 1     5.5   42:W 19:W 34:W  4:D 12:W  2:W  1:L
4  Methul Jayasundara   B     1174 GASS Team 1     5.5   25:W 52:W 17:W  3:D  1:L 15:W 13:W
5  Suvan Nag            B     1231 BBC 1           5.5    0:D 37:W 30:W 45:W  2:L 28:W  9:W
6  Hudson Ho            B     641  Good News 1     5     32:W 11:W  2:L  8:W 18:W  1:L 16:W
7  Darren Strong        B     758  IGS 1           5     21:W 23:W  1:L 13:W 10:L 35:W 18:W
8  Hamsini Dudipali     B     511  Spring Mountain 5     10:L 25:W 52:W  6:L 24:W 22:W 17:W
9  Vonal Wijekoon       B     770  GASS Team 1     5     40:W 18:W 33:W 12:L 16:W 17:W  5:L
10 Hudson Lutwyche      B     638  Fernvale Black  5      8:W 33:L 35:W 34:W  7:W 13:L 19:W
11 Victoria Parker      B          Fernvale Red    5      0:W  6:L 23:W 16:L 40:W 21:W 27:W
12 Lucas Qi             B     663  BBC 1           4.5    0:D 48:W 47:W  9:W  3:L 14:W  2:L
13 Ryan Rao             B     565  BBC 1           4.5    0:D 46:W 38:W  7:L 45:W 10:W  4:L
14 Spencer Chen         B     561  BBC 4           4.5    0:D 45:L 36:W 26:W 29:W 12:L 30:W
15 Noah Chew            B     500  BBC 1           4.5    0:D 47:L 46:W 51:W 38:W  4:L 28:W
16 Rohan Rajesh-Nair    B     600  St Johns 1      4     26:W  1:L 20:W 11:W  9:L 33:W  6:L
17 Kayden Lesslie       B     729  Fernvale Green  4     35:W 20:W  4:L 50:W 19:W  9:L  8:L
18 Brodie Proos         B     573  Fernvale Black  4     36:W  9:L 37:W 22:W  6:L 31:W  7:L
19 Liem Hayes           B     596  St Johns 1      4     31:W  3:L 53:W 39:W 17:L 20:W 10:L
20 Alosha Hathurusingha B     515  GASS Team 2     4     41:W 17:L 16:L 23:W 50:W 19:L 40:W
21 Joseph Qiu           B     531  Good News 1     4      7:L 54:W 24:L 37:W 36:W 11:L 39:W
22 Chloe Govier         B     702  Fernvale Green  4     33:L 55:W 43:W 18:L 34:W  8:L 26:W
23 Xaviah Gosley        B     569  Fernvale Grey   4     53:W  7:L 11:L 20:L 52:W 36:W 33:W
24 Henry McDermid       B     644  Fernvale Black  4     55:W 34:L 21:W 33:L  8:L 43:W 35:W
25 Lincoln Smith        B     547  IGS 1           4      4:L  8:L 55:W 35:L 56:W 41:W 34:W
26 Aditya Chilumkurti   B          GASS Team 2     3.5   16:L 27:D 41:W 14:L 32:W 48:W 22:L
27 Nikhil Dodda         B     549  GASS Team 1     3.5    1:L 26:D 51:L 49:W 46:W 29:W 11:L
28 Michael Wang         B     648  BBC 2           3.5    0:D 51:W 45:L 48:W 33:W  5:L 15:L
29 Thomas Goodwin       B          BBC 3           3.5    0:D 39:L 49:W 30:W 14:L 27:L 47:W
30 Ryan Hudson          B     524  BBC 2           3.5    0:D 57:W  5:L 29:L 51:W 45:W 14:L
31 Nikhil Venkat        B          IGS 1           3.5   19:L 42:W 50:L 52:W 44:W 18:L 38:D
32 Maggie Williams      B     513  Fernvale Red    3.5    6:L 44:L 42:D 57:W 26:L 46:W 48:W
33 Seth Werner          B     515  Fernvale Red    3     22:W 10:W  9:L 24:W 28:L 16:L 23:L
34 Cheyenne Smith       B     526  Fernvale Grey   3     39:W 24:W  3:L 10:L 22:L 44:W 25:L
35 Migara Pathirana     B     518  GASS Team 2     3     17:L 41:W 10:L 25:W 39:W  7:L 24:L
36 Aishmeen Kaur        B          GASS Team 2     3     18:L 40:W 14:L 43:W 21:L 23:L  0:W
37 Arya Patel           B          IGS 1           3     44:W  5:L 18:L 21:L 42:L  0:W 50:W
38 Kai Harada           B     642  BBC 3           3      0:D 49:W 13:L 47:W 15:L 39:L 31:D
39 Caitlin Murphy       B     756  Fernvale Green  3     34:L 29:W 44:W 19:L 35:L 38:W 21:L
40 Hunter Betts-Murphy  B     533  Fernvale Grey   3      9:L 36:L 56:W 53:W 11:L 50:W 20:L
41 Jake Brookes         B     657  Fernvale Black  3     20:L 35:L 26:L 55:W 54:W 25:L 45:W
42 Lincoln Allen-Ankins B     540  Fernvale White  3      3:L 31:L 32:D 46:L 37:W 51:D 54:W
43 Liam Howard          B     537  Fernvale White  3      2:L 56:W 22:L 36:L 53:W 24:L 51:W
44 Rafi Sarta           B     555  Good News 1     3     37:L 32:W 39:L 54:W 31:L 34:L 52:W
45 Cooper Hunt-Sharp    B          BBC 3           2.5    0:D 14:W 28:W  5:L 13:L 30:L 41:L
46 Chengze Du           B          BBC 2           2.5    0:D 13:L 15:L 42:W 27:L 32:L 53:W
47 Chris Li             B          BBC 4           2.5    0:D 15:W 12:L 38:L 48:L 49:W 29:L
48 Jonathan Zhang       B     500  BBC 3           2.5    0:D 12:L 57:W 28:L 47:W 26:L 32:L
49 Joshua Griffiths     B     500  BBC 2           2.5    0:D 38:L 29:L 27:L 57:W 47:L 56:W
50 Anthony Scott        B     594  Fernvale White  2     54:W  2:L 31:W 17:L 20:L 40:L 37:L
51 Stuey Wellington     B          BBC 4           2      0:D 28:L 27:W 15:L 30:L 42:D 43:L
52 Tayla Strong         B     597  Fernvale White  2     56:W  4:L  8:L 31:L 23:L 55:W 44:L
53 Sarah Armstrong      B          Fernvale Red    2     23:L  0:W 19:L 40:L 43:L 56:W 46:L
54 Eric Suminto         B     500  St Johns 1      2     50:L 21:L  0:W 44:L 41:L 57:W 42:L
55 Cooper Butler        B     513  Fernvale Grey   1.5   24:L 22:L 25:L 41:L  0:W 52:L 57:D
56 Jade Abreu           B     506  St Johns 1      1     52:L 43:L 40:L  0:W 25:L 53:L 49:L
57 Leo Bainton          B          BBC 4           1      0:D 30:L 48:L 32:L 49:L 54:L 55:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nag, Suvan            B            1231 3.0/4 3.84    -8 717   910
2.  Chew, Noah            B            500  2.0/3 0.39    16 821   946
3.  Rao, Ryan             B            565  2.0/4 0.80    12 803   803
4.  Qi, Lucas             B            663  3.0/5 1.85    12 760   832
5.  Wang, Michael         B            648  2.0/4 1.80     2 687   687
6.  Du, Chengze           B                 1.0/5            533   293
7.  Hudson, Ryan          B            524  0.0/2 0.20    -2 896     0
8.  Griffiths, Joshua     B            500  1.0/3 1.23    -2 566   441
9.  Zhang, Jonathan       B            500  0.0/3 1.05   -11 608     0
10. Harada, Kai           B            642  1.0/4 2.36   -14 580   387
11. Goodwin, Thomas       B                 2.0/5            578   506
12. Hunt-Sharp, Cooper    B                 2.0/6            698   573
13. Bainton, Leo          B                 0.5/6            508   107
14. Li, Chris             B                 2.0/5            561   489
15. Wellington, Stuey     B                 1.5/6            550   357
16. Chen, Spencer         B            561  1.0/2 0.90     1 594   594
17. Proos, Brodie         B            573  1.0/4 1.24    -2 718   525
18. McDermid, Henry       B            644  4.0/7 4.69    -7 522   572
19. Lutwyche, Hudson      B            638  5.0/7 4.13     9 570   728
20. Brookes, Jake         B            657  2.0/5 3.45   -15 519   447
21. Lesslie, Kayden       B            729  4.0/7 4.06    -1 668   718
22. Murphy, Caitlin       B            756  2.0/6 4.50   -25 561   436
23. Leitch, Jason         B            1276 6.0/7 6.65    -7 813  1122
24. Govier, Chloe         B            702  3.0/6 4.38   -14 529   529
25. Smith, Cheyenne       B            526  3.0/7 1.89    11 698   648
26. Gosley, Xaviah        B            569  2.0/4 1.84     2 596   596
27. Butler, Cooper        B            513  0.0/5 1.70   -17 629     0
28. Betts-Murphy, Hunter  B            533  2.0/4 1.64     4 596   596
29. Parker, Victoria      B                 4.0/6            571   596
30. Werner, Seth          B            515  3.0/7 2.17     8 653   603
31. Williams, Maggie      B            513  1.5/4 1.76    -3 559   472
32. Armstrong, Sarah      B                 1.0/5            548   308
33. Strong, Tayla         B            597  2.0/6 2.64    -6 638   513
34. Allen-Ankins, Lincoln B            540  1.5/3 0.93     6 685   685
35. Scott, Anthony        B            594  1.0/5 2.15   -12 641   401
36. Howard, Liam          B            537  1.0/4 1.16    -2 695   502
37. Dodda, Nikhil         B            549  1.0/2 0.24     8 888   888
38. Wijekoon, Vonal       B            770  5.0/7 4.27     7 692   850
39. Chen, Jethro          B            927  6.0/7 4.20    18 855  1164
40. Jayasundara, Methul   B            1174 5.5/7 6.51   -10 751   981
41. Hathurusingha, Alosha B            515  4.0/7 2.59    14 611   661
42. Kaur, Aishmeen        B                 2.0/6            551   426
43. Pathirana, Migara     B            518  3.0/7 2.03    10 676   626
44. Chilumkurti, Aditya   B                 3.5/7            583   583
45. Qiu, Joseph           B            531  2.0/4 1.28     7 665   665
46. Ho, Hudson            B            641  4.0/6 2.22    18 733   858
47. Perera, Ometh         B            1043 5.5/7 5.53     0 815  1045
48. Sarta, Rafi           B            555  3.0/5 2.35     7 578   650
49. Strong, Darren        B            758  5.0/7 4.34     7 667   825
50. Smith, Lincoln        B            547  4.0/7 2.73    13 629   679
51. Venkat, Nikhil        B                 3.5/7            585   585
52. Patel, Arya           B                 2.0/6            671   546
53. Dudipali, Hamsini     B            511  5.0/7 2.24    28 643   801
54. Abreu, Jade           B            506  0.0/5 2.25   -23 543     0
55. Hayes, Liem           B            596  2.0/5 1.55     5 736   664
56. Suminto, Eric         B            500  0.0/5 2.00   -20 575     0
57. Rajesh-Nair, Rohan    B            600  2.0/5 1.55     5 743   671

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   GASS TEAM 1     20   
  2   BBC 1           19   
  3   GOOD NEWS 1     17.5 
  4   FERNVALE GREEN  17   
  5   FERNVALE BLACK  16   
  6   IGS 1           15.5 
 7-8  GASS TEAM 2     13.5 
      FERNVALE RED    13.5 
  9   BBC 2           12   
10-11 BBC 3           11.5 
      FERNVALE GREY   11.5 
 12   ST JOHNS 1      11   
13-14 BBC 4           10   
      FERNVALE WHITE  10   
 15   SPRING MOUNTAIN 5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart