0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary South C

2021 Term 2 Brisbane South Primary C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mimi Tang                B         Citipointe CC 5           7        23.0  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Astynne Soria            B         BSSS Quick Queens         6        22.5  31.0   26.0
      Ella Knott               B         BSSS Quick Queens         6        20.0  28.0   22.0
4-10  Abigail Song             B         Somerville 6              5        24.5  33.5   23.0
      Vakiti Bhaumik           B         HPSS 4                    5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Ziying Zhao              B         Wishart SS                5        21.0  31.0   19.0
      Vahin Vakiti             B         HPSS 5                    5        20.5  29.5   23.0
      Nicolas Vicencio-Jenings B         HPSS 5                    5        20.5  27.0   18.0
      Sammy Gu                 B         Somerville 6              5        18.5  27.5   21.0
      Mark Lu                  B         Upper Mt Gravatt          5        18.0  27.0   19.0
 11   Andrew Lewis             B         BSSS Check mates          4.5      15.5  20.5   15.0
12-22 RYAN CHENG               B         Mansfield SS 3            4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Aiden Moore              B         BSSS Check mates          4        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Melissa Page-Hanify      B         Somerville 9              4        20.0  29.0   18.5
      Angela Zhang             B         Somerville 6              4        20.0  29.0   17.5
      Jiya Panchal             B         BSSS Quick Queens         4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Kathleen Lau             B         Somerville 8              4        19.0  29.0   15.0
      Thomas Dirckze                     ACGS 5                    4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Isaac MacKeen            B         BSSS Check mates          4        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Walker Rogers            B         BSSS Knights of the Board 4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Ella Bai                 B         Somerville 6              4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Dishi Mishra             B         Somerville 10             4        15.5  23.0   12.0
23-26 Savvas Constantinou      B         ACGS 5                    3.5      20.5  30.5   19.0
      Alicia Justus            B         Somerville 9              3.5      19.0  28.0   15.5
      Kai Brewer               B         BSSS Knights of the Board 3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
      Sean Seo                 B         Citipointe CC 5           3.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
27-39 Ky Jackson               B         BSSS Check mates          3        19.5  25.5   17.0
      Anissa George            B         Somerville 7              3        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Eli Szolumajer           B         HPSS 4                    3        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Gemma Wyrebiak           B         BSSS Quick Queens         3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Robert Taylor            B         BSSS Knights of the Board 3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Jacob Edwards            B         HPSS 4                    3        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Brysen Gengos            B         HPSS 5                    3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Perrie Janek             B         Somerville 7              3        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Hudson Milburn           B         Citipointe CC 5           3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Ayana Wijethunga         B         Somerville 8              3        15.0  22.0   10.5
      Thomas Bade              B         HPSS 4                    3        14.0  20.5   13.0
      William Wang             B         Citipointe CC 5           3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Max Edwards              B         HPSS 5                    3        13.0  17.5    7.0
40-43 Isabel Wyrebiak          B         BSSS Knights of the Board 2.5      18.0  24.0    5.5
      Ishana Goyal             B         Somerville 8              2.5      13.5  17.5   10.0
      Cynthia Chang            B         Somerville 7              2.5      12.5  18.0    8.5
      Kaitlyn Lee              B         Somerville 8              2.5      11.5  15.0    9.5
44-46 Ashleigh Shi             B         Somerville 7              2        16.5  23.5    5.5
      Meghna Anand             B         Somerville 9              2        16.5  21.0    7.0
      Emma Nguyen              B         Somerville 9              2        15.0  21.0    9.0
 47   Celeste Carpin           B         Somerville 10             1.5      13.5  18.5    4.5
48-49 Elsie Cormack            B         Somerville 10             1        14.5  20.0    4.0
      Olivia Wang              B         Somerville 10             1        12.5  18.5    4.5
 50   Brendan Zhang            B         ACGS 5                    0         4.5   4.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mimi Tang                B         Citipointe CC 5           7     17:W  6:W 10:W 23:W 13:W  2:W  4:W
2  Astynne Soria            B         BSSS Quick Queens         6     44:W 15:W  9:W  4:W  7:W  1:L 13:W
3  Ella Knott               B         BSSS Quick Queens         6     34:W  4:L 22:W 14:W 24:W 12:W  5:W
4  Abigail Song             B         Somerville 6              5     40:W  3:W 27:W  2:L  8:W  7:W  1:L
5  Vakiti Bhaumik           B         HPSS 4                    5     24:W 19:W 23:L 17:W  6:W  9:W  3:L
6  Ziying Zhao              B         Wishart SS                5      8:W  1:L 38:W 36:W  5:L 20:W 12:W
7  Vahin Vakiti             B         HPSS 5                    5     50:+ 31:W 16:W 13:W  2:L  4:L 21:W
8  Nicolas Vicencio-Jenings B         HPSS 5                    5      6:L 44:W 25:W 10:W  4:L 28:W 15:W
9  Sammy Gu                 B         Somerville 6              5     25:W 30:W  2:L 37:W 27:W  5:L 14:W
10 Mark Lu                  B         Upper Mt Gravatt          5     33:W 40:W  1:L  8:L 46:W 18:W 16:W
11 Andrew Lewis             B         BSSS Check mates          4.5   49:W 29:L 12:L 30:D 42:W 26:W 23:W
12 RYAN CHENG               B         Mansfield SS 3            4     18:W 16:L 11:W 32:W 23:W  3:L  6:L
13 Aiden Moore              B         BSSS Check mates          4     48:W 35:W 29:W  7:L  1:L 17:W  2:L
14 Melissa Page-Hanify      B         Somerville 9              4     32:W 26:D 19:W  3:L 15:D 25:W  9:L
15 Angela Zhang             B         Somerville 6              4     20:W  2:L 31:W 16:D 14:D 24:W  8:L
16 Jiya Panchal             B         BSSS Quick Queens         4     28:W 12:W  7:L 15:D 26:W 23:D 10:L
17 Kathleen Lau             B         Somerville 8              4      1:L 39:W 20:W  5:L 32:W 13:L 35:W
18 Thomas Dirckze                     ACGS 5                    4     12:L 21:W 26:L 22:W 29:W 10:L 33:W
19 Isaac MacKeen            B         BSSS Check mates          4     22:W  5:L 14:L 21:L 45:W 34:W 28:W
20 Walker Rogers            B         BSSS Knights of the Board 4     15:L 28:W 17:L 34:W 33:W  6:L 29:W
21 Ella Bai                 B         Somerville 6              4     31:L 18:L 40:W 19:W 30:W 27:W  7:L
22 Dishi Mishra             B         Somerville 10             4     19:L 45:W  3:L 18:L 44:W 32:W 27:W
23 Savvas Constantinou      B         ACGS 5                    3.5   39:W 38:W  5:W  1:L 12:L 16:D 11:L
24 Alicia Justus            B         Somerville 9              3.5    5:L  0:W 35:W 29:W  3:L 15:L 25:D
25 Kai Brewer               B         BSSS Knights of the Board 3.5    9:L 34:W  8:L 41:W 37:W 14:L 24:D
26 Sean Seo                 B         Citipointe CC 5           3.5   36:W 14:D 18:W 27:L 16:L 11:L 41:W
27 Ky Jackson               B         BSSS Check mates          3     47:W 37:W  4:L 26:W  9:L 21:L 22:L
28 Anissa George            B         Somerville 7              3     16:L 20:L 39:W 38:W 31:W  8:L 19:L
29 Eli Szolumajer           B         HPSS 4                    3     46:W 11:W 13:L 24:L 18:L 38:W 20:L
30 Gemma Wyrebiak           B         BSSS Quick Queens         3     42:W  9:L 36:D 11:D 21:L 41:D 31:D
31 Robert Taylor            B         BSSS Knights of the Board 3     21:W  7:L 15:L 43:W 28:L 35:D 30:D
32 Jacob Edwards            B         HPSS 4                    3     14:L 42:W 41:W 12:L 17:L 22:L 47:W
33 Brysen Gengos            B         HPSS 5                    3     10:L 36:L 46:W 45:W 20:L 37:W 18:L
34 Perrie Janek             B         Somerville 7              3      3:L 25:L 48:W 20:L 39:W 19:L 49:W
35 Hudson Milburn           B         Citipointe CC 5           3     41:W 13:L 24:L 46:D 36:W 31:D 17:L
36 Ayana Wijethunga         B         Somerville 8              3     26:L 33:W 30:D  6:L 35:L 46:D 42:W
37 Thomas Bade              B         HPSS 4                    3     45:W 27:L 43:W  9:L 25:L 33:L 46:W
38 William Wang             B         Citipointe CC 5           3     43:W 23:L  6:L 28:L 49:W 29:L 45:W
39 Max Edwards              B         HPSS 5                    3     23:L 17:L 28:L 40:W 34:L 44:W 48:W
40 Isabel Wyrebiak          B         BSSS Knights of the Board 2.5    4:L 10:L 21:L 39:L  0:W 49:W 43:D
41 Ishana Goyal             B         Somerville 8              2.5   35:L 48:W 32:L 25:L 47:W 30:D 26:L
42 Cynthia Chang            B         Somerville 7              2.5   30:L 32:L 49:D 47:W 11:L 43:W 36:L
43 Kaitlyn Lee              B         Somerville 8              2.5   38:L 47:W 37:L 31:L 48:W 42:L 40:D
44 Ashleigh Shi             B         Somerville 7              2      2:L  8:L 47:D 49:D 22:L 39:L  0:W
45 Meghna Anand             B         Somerville 9              2     37:L 22:L  0:W 33:L 19:L 48:W 38:L
46 Emma Nguyen              B         Somerville 9              2     29:L 49:W 33:L 35:D 10:L 36:D 37:L
47 Celeste Carpin           B         Somerville 10             1.5   27:L 43:L 44:D 42:L 41:L  0:W 32:L
48 Elsie Cormack            B         Somerville 10             1     13:L 41:L 34:L  0:W 43:L 45:L 39:L
49 Olivia Wang              B         Somerville 10             1     11:L 46:L 42:D 44:D 38:L 40:L 34:L
50 Brendan Zhang            B         ACGS 5                    0      7:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   BSSS QUICK QUEENS         19   
  2   SOMERVILLE 6              18   
  3   CITIPOINTE CC 5           16.5 
  4   HPSS 5                    16   
  5   BSSS CHECK MATES          15.5 
  6   HPSS 4                    14   
  7   BSSS KNIGHTS OF THE BOARD 13   
  8   SOMERVILLE 8              12   
  9   SOMERVILLE 9              11.5 
 10   SOMERVILLE 7              10.5 
11-12 ACGS 5                    7.5  
      SOMERVILLE 10             7.5  
13-14 UPPER MT GRAVATT          5    
      WISHART SS                5    
 15   MANSFIELD SS 3            4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart