0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary North B

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary North B – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kristina Sutormina   B         Hilder Road SS    8        29.5  39.0   36.0
  2   Anton Lorenz         B         Ashgrove SS 2     7        29.5  39.0   29.0
  3   Malaki Wong          B         BGS 4             6.5      25.5  34.5   26.5
 4-8  Thehan Jayasundara   B     554 The Gap SS 1      6        31.5  42.5   25.0
      Valentina Borg       B     522 OLA 1             6        30.0  42.0   29.0
      Nilay Shirolkar      B     500 Nudgee 1          6        29.0  38.0   26.0
      Rocco Ryan           B         Ashgrove SS 2     6        26.5  33.5   24.0
      Sarvesh Padmanathan  B         Mango Hill Team 1 6        24.5  33.0   24.0
9-12  Devam Shah           B         BGS 5             5.5      33.0  44.0   28.5
      Vivaan Sud           B     500 Ascot 1           5.5      32.5  44.0   30.5
      Chirag Pateelu       B         EJ 3              5.5      28.5  36.0   26.5
      Lucas Mckenzie       B     507 St Eugenes 1      5.5      26.0  33.5   21.5
13-24 Alessandro Vico      B         OLA 3             5        32.5  43.5   30.0
      Ahmed Fayez Alim     B         Nundah 3          5        30.0  41.0   27.0
      Gaurav Thammini      B         Nundah 3          5        29.5  39.0   23.0
      Thomas O'brien       B     540 St Eugenes 1      5        29.0  37.5   23.0
      Jackson Hughes       B         St Eugenes 3      5        26.5  37.0   19.5
      Quinn Ryan           B         Ashgrove SS 2     5        26.0  35.0   26.0
      Charlie Rienstra     B     553 Ascot 1           5        25.5  33.5   23.0
      Fynn McKane          B     501 EJ 3              5        25.0  34.0   22.0
      Max Lu               B         EJ 4              5        24.5  33.5   22.0
      Xavier Lawrence      B         St Eugenes 3      5        23.5  30.0   19.0
      Kiana Wadsworth      B         St Eugenes 2      5        23.0  30.5   20.0
      Rohan Bishnoi        B         Nundah 3          5        23.0  29.5   22.0
25-31 Shreya Oza                     EJ 4              4.5      27.5  35.5   20.0
      Lewis van Boeckel    B     500 OLA 2             4.5      26.5  36.0   21.0
      George Castley       B         St Agatha's 2     4.5      24.5  33.0   19.0
      Sebastian Cosford    B         The Gap SS 1      4.5      24.0  31.0   23.0
      Ian Ha               B         BGS 5             4.5      23.5  33.0   18.0
      Ayush Mandhan        B     540 OLA 1             4.5      23.5  33.0   18.0
      Zayne Duncan         B         St Eugenes 5      4.5      23.5  33.0   18.0
32-42 Jonathon Mahon       B     520 St Eugenes 1      4        29.0  37.5   25.0
      Tarun Manavalan Saji B     504 OLA 1             4        28.5  39.0   21.0
      Brian Sun            B         BGS 5             4        28.0  39.0   23.0
      Hamish Hollywood     B         St Eugenes 2      4        27.5  37.0   23.0
      Aaron Cheng          B     500 BGS 4             4        25.0  33.0   21.0
      Ned Setu             B         OLA 2             4        24.5  33.0   19.0
      Justin Chow          B         BGS 4             4        24.5  33.0   15.0
      Richie Butler        B         BGS 5             4        24.0  30.5   18.5
      Alex Nieh            B         Ascot 1           4        23.0  31.0   18.0
      Aazaan Aziz          B         EJ 4              4        22.0  29.0   14.0
      Aryan Kumar Mandhan  B         OLA 2             4        21.5  29.0   15.0
43-53 Jack Maunder         B         St Agatha's 2     3.5      27.0  35.5   17.5
      Reiley Harris        B     536 St Eugenes 1      3.5      26.5  37.0   23.0
      Abiramy Pirabaharan  B         EJ 3              3.5      26.5  33.5   18.5
      Oscar Kim            B         BGS 4             3.5      25.5  34.0   17.0
      Levi Smedes          B         St Eugenes 4      3.5      25.0  32.0   20.5
      Dilshaan Sidhu       B         Nudgee 1          3.5      21.5  30.5   14.0
      Ryan Chand           B     556 OLA 1             3.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Alistair Clement     B         St Eugenes 3      3.5      21.0  28.0   14.5
      William Leach        B         OLA 3             3.5      20.5  27.5   12.5
      Finn Carton          B         OLA 3             3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
      Vivek Alajpur        B         Mango Hill Team 1 3.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
54-63 Zander Lane          B         Ascot 1           3        25.0  33.0   17.0
      Liam Inggs           B         St Eugenes 2      3        23.0  31.0   15.0
      Johan Manavalan Saji B         OLA 2             3        21.5  28.0   14.0
      Cooper Maiden        B         Milton 2          3        21.0  28.5   10.5
      Eva Kearney          B         OLA 3             3        21.0  27.5   10.5
      Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugenes 4      3        20.5  28.0   14.5
      Marcus Borzillo      B         St Agatha's 2     3        20.5  28.0   10.0
      Alex Hope            B         EJ 3              3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Vinay Alajpur        B         Mango Hill Team 1 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Lachlan Hionis       B         Mango Hill Team 1 3        17.0  22.5    7.0
64-69 Liam Mawson          B         Nudgee 1          2.5      23.5  31.5   13.5
      Isabella Hearley     B         St Eugenes 5      2.5      22.5  30.5   10.0
      Mannix Harding       B         St Agatha's 2     2.5      20.0  27.5   12.5
      Jack Francis         B         St Eugenes 4      2.5      19.0  25.5   11.0
      Oliver Galbraith     B         Milton 2          2.5      18.5  25.0    7.5
      Liam McHugh          B         The Gap SS 1      2.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
70-74 Kartik Ghei                    Nundah 3          2        20.0  26.5   11.0
      Mylo Masters         B         Milton 2          2        20.0  26.5    7.0
      Elliott Cummins      B         St Eugenes 3      2        19.5  27.0    4.5
      Chelsea Marlin       B         St Eugenes 5      2        18.0  24.5    5.0
      Raphael Geldenhuys   B         The Gap SS 1      2        18.0  23.5   10.0
 75   Onyebuchi Eke-Okoro  B         EJ 4              1.5      18.0  23.5    8.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Kristina Sutormina   B         Hilder Road SS    8     17:W 33:W  4:W 34:W 44:W 13:W 10:W  5:W
2  Anton Lorenz         B         Ashgrove SS 2     7     43:W 32:L 17:W  4:W 15:W 14:W 13:W 10:W
3  Malaki Wong          B         BGS 4             6.5   55:W  4:L 48:W 43:D 19:W 35:W 32:W  9:W
4  Thehan Jayasundara   B     554 The Gap SS 1      6     57:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 27:W 46:W 14:W 18:W
5  Valentina Borg       B     522 OLA 1             6     38:W 40:W 14:L 25:W  9:W  6:W 18:W  1:L
6  Nilay Shirolkar      B     500 Nudgee 1          6     60:W  9:L 46:W 37:W  8:W  5:L 15:W 23:W
7  Rocco Ryan           B         Ashgrove SS 2     6     10:L 72:W 30:W 33:W 35:L 31:W 16:W 13:W
8  Sarvesh Padmanathan  B         Mango Hill Team 1 6     29:L 66:W 64:W 26:W  6:L 34:W 33:W 21:W
9  Devam Shah           B         BGS 5             5.5   16:W  6:W 20:W 10:D  5:L 28:W 11:W  3:L
10 Vivaan Sud           B     500 Ascot 1           5.5    7:W 48:W 47:W  9:D 11:W 16:W  1:L  2:L
11 Chirag Pateelu       B         EJ 3              5.5   65:W 19:D 12:W 28:W 10:L 44:W  9:L 25:W
12 Lucas Mckenzie       B     507 St Eugenes 1      5.5   25:W 45:D 11:L 15:L 65:W 27:W 28:W 33:W
13 Alessandro Vico      B         OLA 3             5     21:W 54:W 26:W 19:W 14:W  1:L  2:L  7:L
14 Ahmed Fayez Alim     B         Nundah 3          5     39:W 18:W  5:W 32:W 13:L  2:L  4:L 35:W
15 Gaurav Thammini      B         Nundah 3          5     22:W 34:L 67:W 12:W  2:L 20:W  6:L 36:W
16 Thomas O'brien       B     540 St Eugenes 1      5      9:L 69:W 41:W 22:W 24:W 10:L  7:L 39:W
17 Jackson Hughes       B         St Eugenes 3      5      1:L 68:W  2:L 57:W 29:D 64:W 26:W 19:D
18 Quinn Ryan           B         Ashgrove SS 2     5     42:W 14:L 62:W 54:W 34:W 32:W  5:L  4:L
19 Charlie Rienstra     B     553 Ascot 1           5     73:W 11:D 59:W 13:L  3:L 50:W 45:W 17:D
20 Fynn McKane          B     501 EJ 3              5     51:W 27:W  9:L 47:L 38:W 15:L 37:W 42:W
21 Max Lu               B         EJ 4              5     13:L 60:W 27:D 45:W 39:D 47:W 35:W  8:L
22 Xavier Lawrence      B         St Eugenes 3      5     15:L 58:W 70:W 16:L 23:L 38:W 55:W 32:W
23 Kiana Wadsworth      B         St Eugenes 2      5     40:L 38:L 73:W 71:W 22:W 30:W 36:W  6:L
24 Rohan Bishnoi        B         Nundah 3          5     72:W 26:L 52:W 36:W 16:L 33:L 54:W 34:W
25 Shreya Oza                     EJ 4              4.5   12:L 65:W 31:W  5:L 26:D 29:W 44:W 11:L
26 Lewis van Boeckel    B     500 OLA 2             4.5   53:W 24:W 13:L  8:L 25:D 43:W 17:L 45:W
27 George Castley       B         St Agatha's 2     4.5   64:W 20:L 21:D 61:W  4:L 12:L 59:W 54:W
28 Sebastian Cosford    B         The Gap SS 1      4.5   58:W 70:W 44:D 11:L 43:W  9:L 12:L 46:W
29 Ian Ha               B         BGS 5             4.5    8:W 44:L 43:L 48:W 17:D 25:L 51:W 49:W
30 Ayush Mandhan        B     540 OLA 1             4.5   45:L 51:W  7:L 41:W 37:W 23:L 46:D 43:W
31 Zayne Duncan         B         St Eugenes 5      4.5   37:L  0:W 25:L 51:W 40:W  7:L 50:D 44:W
32 Jonathon Mahon       B     520 St Eugenes 1      4     71:W  2:W 37:W 14:L 47:W 18:L  3:L 22:L
33 Tarun Manavalan Saji B     504 OLA 1             4     68:W  1:L 45:W  7:L 66:W 24:W  8:L 12:L
34 Brian Sun            B         BGS 5             4     46:W 15:W 49:W  1:L 18:L  8:L 56:W 24:L
35 Hamish Hollywood     B         St Eugenes 2      4     50:W 59:L 38:W 40:W  7:W  3:L 21:L 14:L
36 Aaron Cheng          B     500 BGS 4             4     41:W 37:L 56:W 24:L 55:W 39:W 23:L 15:L
37 Ned Setu             B         OLA 2             4     31:W 36:W 32:L  6:L 30:L 67:W 20:L 55:W
38 Justin Chow          B         BGS 4             4      5:L 23:W 35:L 56:W 20:L 22:L 67:W 64:W
39 Richie Butler        B         BGS 5             4     14:L 61:D 75:W 59:W 21:D 36:L 40:W 16:L
40 Alex Nieh            B         Ascot 1           4     23:W  5:L 74:W 35:L 31:L 60:W 39:L 56:W
41 Aazaan Aziz          B         EJ 4              4     36:L 42:W 16:L 30:L 52:W 54:L 74:W 62:W
42 Aryan Kumar Mandhan  B         OLA 2             4     18:L 41:L 68:W 55:L 53:W 58:W 47:W 20:L
43 Jack Maunder         B         St Agatha's 2     3.5    2:L 71:W 29:W  3:D 28:L 26:L 64:W 30:L
44 Reiley Harris        B     536 St Eugenes 1      3.5   66:W 29:W 28:D 49:W  1:L 11:L 25:L 31:L
45 Abiramy Pirabaharan  B         EJ 3              3.5   30:W 12:D 33:L 21:L 75:W 49:W 19:L 26:L
46 Oscar Kim            B         BGS 4             3.5   34:L 63:W  6:L 52:W 54:W  4:L 30:D 28:L
47 Levi Smedes          B         St Eugenes 4      3.5   75:W 52:W 10:L 20:W 32:L 21:L 42:L 50:D
48 Dilshaan Sidhu       B         Nudgee 1          3.5   63:W 10:L  3:L 29:L 57:D 69:W 49:L 66:W
49 Ryan Chand           B     556 OLA 1             3.5   61:W 62:W 34:L 44:L 50:D 45:L 48:W 29:L
50 Alistair Clement     B         St Eugenes 3      3.5   35:L 56:L 60:W 74:W 49:D 19:L 31:D 47:D
51 William Leach        B         OLA 3             3.5   20:L 30:L 63:W 31:L 74:W 66:D 29:L 69:W
52 Finn Carton          B         OLA 3             3.5   67:W 47:L 24:L 46:L 41:L 65:W 60:W 53:D
53 Vivek Alajpur        B         Mango Hill Team 1 3.5   26:L 64:L 57:L 72:W 42:L 71:W 70:W 52:D
54 Zander Lane          B         Ascot 1           3     56:W 13:L 55:W 18:L 46:L 41:W 24:L 27:L
55 Liam Inggs           B         St Eugenes 2      3      3:L 57:W 54:L 42:W 36:L 75:W 22:L 37:L
56 Johan Manavalan Saji B         OLA 2             3     54:L 50:W 36:L 38:L 68:W 61:W 34:L 40:L
57 Cooper Maiden        B         Milton 2          3      4:L 55:L 53:W 17:L 48:D 59:L 75:W 61:D
58 Eva Kearney          B         OLA 3             3     28:L 22:L 66:L  0:W 71:W 42:L 61:D 59:D
59 Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugenes 4      3     69:D 35:W 19:L 39:L 64:L 57:W 27:L 58:D
60 Marcus Borzillo      B         St Agatha's 2     3      6:L 21:L 50:L 73:W 62:W 40:L 52:L 70:W
61 Alex Hope            B         EJ 3              3     49:L 39:D 69:W 27:L 67:D 56:L 58:D 57:D
62 Vinay Alajpur        B         Mango Hill Team 1 3     74:W 49:L 18:L 67:L 60:L 68:W 66:W 41:L
63 Lachlan Hionis       B         Mango Hill Team 1 3     48:L 46:L 51:L 68:L 72:D  0:W 65:D 74:W
64 Liam Mawson          B         Nudgee 1          2.5   27:L 53:W  8:L 65:D 59:W 17:L 43:L 38:L
65 Isabella Hearley     B         St Eugenes 5      2.5   11:L 25:L  0:W 64:D 12:L 52:L 63:D 68:D
66 Mannix Harding       B         St Agatha's 2     2.5   44:L  8:L 58:W 70:W 33:L 51:D 62:L 48:L
67 Jack Francis         B         St Eugenes 4      2.5   52:L 75:D 15:L 62:W 61:D 37:L 38:L 72:D
68 Oliver Galbraith     B         Milton 2          2.5   33:L 17:L 42:L 63:W 56:L 62:L 73:W 65:D
69 Liam McHugh          B         The Gap SS 1      2.5   59:D 16:L 61:L 75:L 70:W 48:L 71:W 51:L
70 Kartik Ghei                    Nundah 3          2      0:W 28:L 22:L 66:L 69:L 73:W 53:L 60:L
71 Mylo Masters         B         Milton 2          2     32:L 43:L 72:W 23:L 58:L 53:L 69:L  0:W
72 Elliott Cummins      B         St Eugenes 3      2     24:L  7:L 71:L 53:L 63:D 74:L  0:W 67:D
73 Chelsea Marlin       B         St Eugenes 5      2     19:L 74:L 23:L 60:L  0:W 70:L 68:L 75:W
74 Raphael Geldenhuys   B         The Gap SS 1      2     62:L 73:W 40:L 50:L 51:L 72:W 41:L 63:L
75 Onyebuchi Eke-Okoro  B         EJ 4              1.5   47:L 67:D 39:L 69:W 45:L 55:L 57:L 73:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lane, Zander          B                                   0     0
2.  Sud, Vivaan           B            500 1.0/1 0.44     6 540  1539
3.  Nieh, Alex            B                0.0/1            522     0
4.  Rienstra, Charlie     B            553                    0     0
5.  Ryan, Rocco           B                3.0/4            521   546
6.  Ryan, Quinn           B                1.0/3            532   407
7.  Lorenz, Anton         B                2.0/3            525   538
8.  Wong, Malaki          B                2.0/3            542   555
9.  Chow, Justin          B                0.0/2            512     0
10. Kim, Oscar            B                0.5/3            531   258
11. Cheng, Aaron          B            500                    0     0
12. Sun, Brian            B                1.0/1            556   569
13. Butler, Richie        B                0.0/2            520     0
14. Ha, Ian               B                1.0/2            546   546
15. Shah, Devam           B                3.5/5            513   538
16. McKane, Fynn          B            501                    0     0
17. Pirabaharan, Abiramy  B                2.5/6            527   470
18. Pateelu, Chirag       B                2.5/4            524   537
19. Hope, Alex            B                0.0/1            556     0
20. Aziz, Aazaan          B                0.0/3            527     0
21. Lu, Max               B                                   0     0
22. Oza, Shreya                            1.5/4            516   429
23. Eke-Okoro, Onyebuchi  B                                   0     0
24. Sutormina, Kristina   B                5.0/5            523   586
25. Hionis, Lachlan       B                                   0     0
26. Alajpur, Vinay        B                0.0/1            556     0
27. Alajpur, Vivek        B                0.0/1            500     0
28. Padmanathan, Sarvesh  B                2.0/3            501   514
29. Masters, Mylo         B                0.0/1            520     0
30. Galbraith, Oliver     B                0.0/1            504     0
31. Maiden, Cooper        B                0.0/1            554     0
32. Mawson, Liam          B                                   0     0
33. Shirolkar, Nilay      B            500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 522     0
34. Sidhu, Dilshaan       B                0.0/2            528     0
35. Alim, Ahmed Fayez     B                2.0/3            532   545
36. Thammini, Gaurav      B                3.0/4            502   527
37. Ghei, Kartik                                              0     0
38. Bishnoi, Rohan        B                1.0/4            511   318
39. Manavalan Saji, Tarun B            504 0.0/1 0.50    -5 507     0
40. Borg, Valentina       B            522 1.0/1 0.53     5 500  1499
41. Mandhan, Ayush        B            540                    0     0
42. Chand, Ryan           B            556 0.0/1 0.53    -5 536     0
43. Setu, Ned             B                1.0/5            512   272
44. Mandhan, Aryan Kumar  B                0.0/1            501     0
45. Manavalan Saji, Johan B                0.0/1            500     0
46. van Boeckel, Lewis    B            500                    0     0
47. Leach, William        B                0.0/2            521     0
48. Carton, Finn          B                                   0     0
49. Vico, Alessandro      B                2.0/2            527   552
50. Kearney, Eva          B                                   0     0
51. Castley, George       B                0.0/3            521     0
52. Maunder, Jack         B                0.0/2            520     0
53. Borzillo, Marcus      B                0.0/1            500     0
54. Harding, Mannix       B                0.0/2            520     0
55. Mahon, Jonathon       B            520                    0     0
56. O'brien, Thomas       B            540 0.0/1 0.56    -6 500     0
57. Harris, Reiley        B            536 1.0/1 0.47     5 556  1555
58. Mckenzie, Lucas       B            507 1.0/1 0.50     5 504  1503
59. Wadsworth, Kiana      B                2.0/3            513   526
60. Hollywood, Hamish     B                                   0     0
61. Inggs, Liam           B                0.0/1            500     0
62. Lawrence, Xavier      B                1.0/2            530   530
63. Hughes, Jackson       B                1.5/2            527   540
64. Cummins, Elliott      B                                   0     0
65. Clement, Alistair     B                0.5/2            555   362
66. Francis, Jack         B                                   0     0
67. McCabe, Aiden         B                0.0/1            553     0
68. Smedes, Levi          B                1.0/3            507   382
69. Marlin, Chelsea       B                0.0/1            553     0
70. Hearley, Isabella     B                0.0/1            507     0
71. Duncan, Zayne         B                1.0/1            536   549
72. Geldenhuys, Raphael   B                                   0     0
73. Cosford, Sebastian    B                0.5/2            522   329
74. Jayasundara, Thehan   B            554                    0     0
75. McHugh, Liam          B                0.0/1            540     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-5  ASHGROVE SS 2     18   
      BGS 4             18   
      BGS 5             18   
      OLA 1             18   
      ST EUGENES 1      18   
  6   ASCOT 1           17.5 
 7-8  EJ 3              17   
      NUNDAH 3          17   
9-11  ST EUGENES 3      15.5 
      OLA 2             15.5 
      MANGO HILL TEAM 1 15.5 
12-14 EJ 4              15   
      THE GAP SS 1      15   
      OLA 3             15   
 15   ST AGATHA'S 2     13.5 
16-17 ST EUGENES 2      12   
      NUDGEE 1          12   
18-19 ST EUGENES 4      9    
      ST EUGENES 5      9    
 20   HILDER ROAD SS    8    
 21   MILTON 2          7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart