0
×

2021 Term 1 Wide Bay South Secondary

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua Mccorkell    WB    1076 Wide Bay Home School 1 7        19.0  27.0   28.0
 2-3  Mitchell Whitaker   WB    875  Aldridge Kings         6        23.5  32.0   24.0
      Joel Knight         WB    1015 Wide Bay Home School 1 6        21.0  28.5   25.0
  4   Timothy Mccorkell   WB    792  Wide Bay Home School 1 5.5      19.5  28.0   26.0
 5-6  Harrison Fraser     WB    678  MSHS 1                 5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Sarah Knight        WB    937  Wide Bay Home School 1 5        20.5  28.0   23.0
7-12  Hannah McCorkell    WB    681  high School team 2     4.5      22.0  31.5   18.5
      Zane Bradshaw       WB    516  Fraser Flames          4.5      21.5  31.5   22.0
      Ethan Neilsen       WB    658  MSHS 1                 4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Lucas Lourigan      WB    516  Aldridge Knights       4.5      16.5  21.5   15.5
      Zeak Johnson        WB         MSHS 2                 4.5      16.0  22.0   15.5
      Daniel Clayton      WB    528  MSHS 2                 4.5      16.0  21.5   15.0
13-21 Daniel Drew         WB    574  Aldridge Knights       4        23.5  33.0   20.0
      Jordan Suter        WB    615  Riverside Skewers      4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Samuel Shellard     WB    627  high School team 2     4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Zoe Alloway         WB    573  Fraser Flames          4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Samuel Skuse        WB         Aldridge Kings         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Layden Shaw         WB         Riverside Skewers      4        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Tharuk Seneviratne  WB    652  Fraser Flames          4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Vinuk Seneviratne   WB         Fraser Flames          4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Neil Lombard        WB         St James 1             4        14.5  20.5   14.0
22-25 Lachlan Harris      WB         St James 2             3.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Talieson Bunney     WB    506  high School team 2     3.5      18.0  23.0   13.5
      Isaiah Marshall     WB         Aldridge Knights       3.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
      Harry Service       WB    673  Riverside Skewers      3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
26-35 Rhegan Bailey       WB    635  Aldridge Kings         3        20.5  30.5   17.0
      Lily Fraser         WB    830  MSHS 1                 3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      Lachlan Neilsen     WB    600  MSHS 1                 3        17.0  22.0   14.0
      Branden Cabarrubias WB         MSHS 3                 3        16.5  22.5    9.5
      Ryan Smith          WB    566  Riverside Skewers      3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Neo Dixon           WB         Riverside Solo         3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jaxon Bennet        WB         Aldridge Knights       3        15.0  22.0    9.5
      Zach Remmington     WB         St James 1             3        14.5  20.0    9.5
      Marshall Price      WB         MSHS 3                 3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Oscar Farthing      WB         St James 1             3        11.5  17.5    7.5
36-38 Ethan Garland       WB    563  Aldridge Kings         2.5      20.5  27.5   13.5
      Isaac Copland       WB         MSHS 2                 2.5      19.0  27.5   11.5
      Riley Nuttal        WB         MSHS 3                 2.5      17.5  26.0    6.0
39-42 Jack Henderson      WB         high School team 2     2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Shanaya Armstrong   WB         Queen's Gambit         2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Kirra Flynn         WB         St James 2             2        13.0  20.0    7.0
      Gabriel Macaulay    WB         MSHS 2                 2        11.0  17.0    5.0
43-44 Luke Mannion        WB         MSHS 3                 1.5      16.5  24.0    7.0
      Jeffrey Green       WB         MSHS 3                 1.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
 45   Craig Weigh         WB         St James 1             1        12.5  18.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Mccorkell    WB    1076 Wide Bay Home School 1 7     38:W 37:W  5:W  2:W 26:W 13:W  8:W
2  Mitchell Whitaker   WB    875  Aldridge Kings         6     41:W 27:W 13:W  1:L  3:W  6:W  4:W
3  Joel Knight         WB    1015 Wide Bay Home School 1 6     43:W 15:W  7:W 19:W  2:L  5:W 14:W
4  Timothy Mccorkell   WB    792  Wide Bay Home School 1 5.5   32:W 36:W 16:W  7:W 15:W  8:D  2:L
5  Harrison Fraser     WB    678  MSHS 1                 5     42:W 19:W  1:L 16:W  6:W  3:L 15:W
6  Sarah Knight        WB    937  Wide Bay Home School 1 5     39:W 14:W 26:W  8:W  5:L  2:L 13:W
7  Hannah McCorkell    WB    681  high School team 2     4.5    0:W 20:W  3:L  4:L 18:W 16:W 10:D
8  Zane Bradshaw       WB    516  Fraser Flames          4.5   35:W 18:W 27:W  6:L 14:W  4:D  1:L
9  Ethan Neilsen       WB    658  MSHS 1                 4.5   18:L 31:W 37:D 25:W 22:L 17:W 20:W
10 Lucas Lourigan      WB    516  Aldridge Knights       4.5   20:L 40:W 17:L 45:W 21:W 26:W  7:D
11 Zeak Johnson        WB         MSHS 2                 4.5   30:W 13:L 14:L 38:W 36:D 24:W 27:W
12 Daniel Clayton      WB    528  MSHS 2                 4.5   29:W 16:L 18:L 32:D 43:W 36:W 22:W
13 Daniel Drew         WB    574  Aldridge Knights       4     33:W 11:W  2:L 21:W 17:W  1:L  6:L
14 Jordan Suter        WB    615  Riverside Skewers      4     17:W  6:L 11:W 36:W  8:L 22:W  3:L
15 Samuel Shellard     WB    627  high School team 2     4     40:W  3:L 20:W 30:W  4:L 19:W  5:L
16 Zoe Alloway         WB    573  Fraser Flames          4     22:W 12:W  4:L  5:L 34:W  7:L 26:W
17 Samuel Skuse        WB         Aldridge Kings         4     14:L 23:W 10:W 28:W 13:L  9:L 37:W
18 Layden Shaw         WB         Riverside Skewers      4      9:W  8:L 12:W 26:L  7:L 39:W 28:W
19 Tharuk Seneviratne  WB    652  Fraser Flames          4     44:W  5:L 34:W  3:L 23:W 15:L 30:W
20 Vinuk Seneviratne   WB         Fraser Flames          4     10:W  7:L 15:L 27:W 28:W 31:W  9:L
21 Neil Lombard        WB         St James 1             4     36:L 43:W 23:W 13:L 10:L 44:W 31:W
22 Lachlan Harris      WB         St James 2             3.5   16:L 29:D 35:W 37:W  9:W 14:L 12:L
23 Talieson Bunney     WB    506  high School team 2     3.5   45:W 17:L 21:L 24:W 19:L 32:W 25:D
24 Isaiah Marshall     WB         Aldridge Knights       3.5   27:L 25:D 29:W 23:L 37:W 11:L 36:W
25 Harry Service       WB    673  Riverside Skewers      3.5   37:L 24:D 38:W  9:L 29:D 33:W 23:D
26 Rhegan Bailey       WB    635  Aldridge Kings         3     31:W 28:W  6:L 18:W  1:L 10:L 16:L
27 Lily Fraser         WB    830  MSHS 1                 3     24:W  2:L  8:L 20:L 38:W 34:W 11:L
28 Lachlan Neilsen     WB    600  MSHS 1                 3     34:W 26:L 45:W 17:L 20:L 29:W 18:L
29 Branden Cabarrubias WB         MSHS 3                 3     12:L 22:D 24:L 35:W 25:D 28:L 39:W
30 Ryan Smith          WB    566  Riverside Skewers      3     11:L 32:W 39:W 15:L 31:L 41:W 19:L
31 Neo Dixon           WB         Riverside Solo         3     26:L  9:L 41:W 44:W 30:W 20:L 21:L
32 Jaxon Bennet        WB         Aldridge Knights       3      4:L 30:L 40:W 12:D 33:D 23:L 43:W
33 Zach Remmington     WB         St James 1             3     13:L 34:L  0:W 43:D 32:D 25:L 44:W
34 Marshall Price      WB         MSHS 3                 3     28:L 33:W 19:L 39:W 16:L 27:L 45:W
35 Oscar Farthing      WB         St James 1             3      8:L 38:D 22:L 29:L 44:D 42:W 40:W
36 Ethan Garland       WB    563  Aldridge Kings         2.5   21:W  4:L 44:W 14:L 11:D 12:L 24:L
37 Isaac Copland       WB         MSHS 2                 2.5   25:W  1:L  9:D 22:L 24:L 43:W 17:L
38 Riley Nuttal        WB         MSHS 3                 2.5    1:L 35:D 25:L 11:L 27:L  0:W 41:W
39 Jack Henderson      WB         high School team 2     2      6:L  0:W 30:L 34:L 42:W 18:L 29:L
40 Shanaya Armstrong   WB         Queen's Gambit         2     15:L 10:L 32:L 42:L  0:W 45:W 35:L
41 Kirra Flynn         WB         St James 2             2      2:L 44:L 31:L  0:W 45:W 30:L 38:L
42 Gabriel Macaulay    WB         MSHS 2                 2      5:L 45:L 43:L 40:W 39:L 35:L  0:W
43 Luke Mannion        WB         MSHS 3                 1.5    3:L 21:L 42:W 33:D 12:L 37:L 32:L
44 Jeffrey Green       WB         MSHS 3                 1.5   19:L 41:W 36:L 31:L 35:D 21:L 33:L
45 Craig Weigh         WB         St James 1             1     23:L 42:W 28:L 10:L 41:L 40:L 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mccorkell, Joshua    WB           1076 5.0/5 4.65     4 656  1655
2.  Knight, Joel         WB           1015 5.0/6 5.22    -2 688   961
3.  Knight, Sarah        WB           937  4.0/6 5.04   -10 649   774
4.  Whitaker, Mitchell   WB           875  5.0/6 3.06    19 871  1144
5.  Fraser, Lily         WB           830  0.0/2 1.36   -14 696     0
6.  Mccorkell, Timothy   WB           792  4.5/6 4.20     3 639   832
7.  McCorkell, Hannah    WB           681  1.5/4 1.76    -3 724   637
8.  Fraser, Harrison     WB           678  4.0/6 1.92    21 813   938
9.  Service, Harry       WB           673  0.5/2 1.24    -7 582   389
10. Neilsen, Ethan       WB           658  1.0/1 0.48     5 673  1672
11. Seneviratne, Tharuk  WB           652  2.0/5 2.30    -3 678   606
12. Bailey, Rhegan       WB           635  1.0/5 1.80    -8 740   500
13. Shellard, Samuel     WB           627  2.0/5 1.70     3 741   669
14. Suter, Jordan        WB           615  1.0/4 1.24    -2 758   565
15. Neilsen, Lachlan     WB           600  0.0/1 0.45    -5 635     0
16. Drew, Daniel         WB           574  0.0/3 0.27    -3 963     0
17. Alloway, Zoe         WB           573  2.0/5 1.90     1 663   591
18. Smith, Ryan          WB           566  0.0/2 0.80    -8 640     0
19. Garland, Ethan       WB           563  0.0/3 1.17   -12 645     0
20. Clayton, Daniel      WB           528  1.0/2 0.88     1 568   568
21. Bradshaw, Zane       WB           516  2.5/5 0.60    19 850   850
22. Lourigan, Lucas      WB           516  1.5/2 0.62     9 658   851
23. Bunney, Talieson     WB           506  0.5/2 0.58    -1 663   470
24. Shaw, Layden         WB                3.0/6            603   603
25. Copland, Isaac       WB                1.5/3            802   802
26. Armstrong, Shanaya   WB                0.0/2            572     0
27. Mannion, Luke        WB                0.0/2            772     0
28. Price, Marshall      WB                0.0/4            664     0
29. Harris, Lachlan      WB                1.0/4            594   401
30. Dixon, Neo           WB                1.0/3            620   495
31. Seneviratne, Vinuk   WB                3.0/6            652   652
32. Marshall, Isaiah     WB                1.5/4            643   556
33. Bennet, Jaxon        WB                0.5/4            598   276
34. Johnson, Zeak        WB                2.5/5            630   630
35. Weigh, Craig         WB                0.0/3            541     0
36. Cabarrubias, Branden WB                0.5/3            600   327
37. Macaulay, Gabriel    WB                0.0/1            678     0
38. Green, Jeffrey       WB                0.0/2            608     0
39. Flynn, Kirra         WB                0.0/2            721     0
40. Nuttal, Riley        WB                0.0/3            860     0
41. Skuse, Samuel        WB                3.0/6            578   578
42. Remmington, Zach     WB                0.0/2            624     0
43. Farthing, Oscar      WB                0.0/1            516     0
44. Lombard, Neil        WB                1.0/4            540   347
45. Henderson, Jack      WB                0.0/2            752     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 1 23.5 
  2   FRASER FLAMES          16.5 
 3-4  MSHS 1                 15.5 
      ALDRIDGE KINGS         15.5 
  5   ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS       15   
  6   RIVERSIDE SKEWERS      14.5 
  7   HIGH SCHOOL TEAM 2     14   
  8   MSHS 2                 13.5 
  9   ST JAMES 1             11   
 10   MSHS 3                 10   
 11   ST JAMES 2             5.5  
 12   RIVERSIDE SOLO         3    
 13   QUEEN'S GAMBIT         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart