0
×

2021 Term 1 Wide Bay North Secondary

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brenton Mchale         WB    879 Bundy High Gold  7        22.0  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Riley Newbold          WB    728 Bundy High Gold  6        20.5  28.0   26.0
      Fletcher Churchill     WB    705 Bundy High Gold  6        19.5  27.5   24.0
 4-8  Charlie Emms           WB    702 Shalom Black     5        24.0  34.0   22.0
      Kevin Nguyen           WB    574 Bundy High Black 5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Kaylee Robinson        WB    690 Bundy High Gold  5        20.0  26.5   21.0
      Riley Lockyer          WB        Bundy High White 5        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Callum Macann          WB    626 Shalom Black     5        18.5  28.0   20.0
9-10  Joshua Anderson        WB        Bundy High Blue  4.5      17.5  26.0   14.5
      Ricky Morey            WB        Bundaberg CC 1   4.5      16.0  21.0   15.5
11-20 Samuel Schmidt         WB    708 Bundaberg CC 1   4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      William Bulbert        WB    536 Bundaberg CC 4   4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Seth Gayton            WB    520 Shalom Black     4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Samuel McKinley        WB    588 Bundaberg CC 2   4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Ewan Kenway            WB    690 Bundy High Blue  4        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Lochlan McGovern       WB        Bundaberg CC 2   4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Waylon Hu              WB        Shalom Red       4        18.5  28.0   16.0
      Oliver Perry           WB        Bundaberg CC 1   4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Thomas Baker           WB    538 Bundy High Blue  4        16.0  24.5   15.0
      Billy Meehan           WB        Bundaberg CC 4   4        15.0  20.0   14.0
21-25 Montana McHale         WB    506 Bundy High Black 3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
      Jacob Werchon          WB        Shalom White     3.5      18.5  25.0   12.0
      Emily Rosenberger      WB    618 Bundy High Navy  3.5      18.0  26.5   15.0
      Vivian Blemings        WB    500 Shalom Black     3.5      15.5  21.0   14.0
      Noah Elson             WB        Bundaberg CC 1   3.5      12.5  17.0   10.0
26-32 Oliver Jowett          WB    585 Bundy High Navy  3        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Kyan Kelly             WB    500 Shalom Red       3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Lachlan Gatto          WB    533 Bundy High Navy  3        17.0  25.5   14.0
      Kaira Foley            WB        Bundaberg CC 4   3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      David Elson            WB        Bundaberg CC 2   3        12.5  17.5    8.0
      Ashton Spanner         WB        Bundaberg CC 4   3        11.0  16.0   10.0
      Joon McMahon           WB        Shalom White     3        11.0  15.5   12.0
33-38 Frazer Nelson          WB        Bundaberg CC 2   2.5      19.5  28.0   12.5
      Reuban MacPherson      WB        Bundaberg CC 3   2.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
      Connor Herbert         WB        Bundy High White 2.5      17.0  21.5   12.0
      Thomas Raffaut         WB        Bundaberg CC 3   2.5      16.5  24.0   10.0
      Swarith Chand          WB        Bundy High Blue  2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Bundy High Black 2.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
39-40 Thomas Brandon         WB    500 Shalom Red       2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Isaac Watson           WB        Shalom Red       2        15.0  20.5    6.0
 41   Rayan Dunford          WB        Bundaberg CC 3   1.5      14.0  19.5    5.5
42-43 Bryley Christie        WB        Bundy High White 1        15.5  21.5    3.0
      Lane Cross             WB        Bundaberg CC 3   1        15.5  21.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brenton Mchale         WB    879 Bundy High Gold  7     17:W 12:W  8:W 15:W 13:W  5:W  4:W
2  Riley Newbold          WB    728 Bundy High Gold  6     36:W 19:W 23:W  5:W 14:W  4:L 11:W
3  Fletcher Churchill     WB    705 Bundy High Gold  6      9:W 28:W 14:W  4:L 26:W 11:W 15:W
4  Charlie Emms           WB    702 Shalom Black     5     29:W 27:W  5:L  3:W 12:W  2:W  1:L
5  Kevin Nguyen           WB    574 Bundy High Black 5     37:W 16:W  4:W  2:L 24:W  1:L 13:W
6  Kaylee Robinson        WB    690 Bundy High Gold  5     41:W 13:L 29:W  7:W 15:W 17:W  8:L
7  Riley Lockyer          WB        Bundy High White 5     11:W 23:L 16:W  6:L 18:W 21:W 12:W
8  Callum Macann          WB    626 Shalom Black     5     34:W 33:W  1:L 21:W 11:L 16:W  6:W
9  Joshua Anderson        WB        Bundy High Blue  4.5    3:L 30:W 12:L 31:W 10:D 33:W 24:W
10 Ricky Morey            WB        Bundaberg CC 1   4.5   21:L 42:W 28:W 14:L  9:D 34:W 26:W
11 Samuel Schmidt         WB    708 Bundaberg CC 1   4      7:L 38:W 13:W 35:W  8:W  3:L  2:L
12 William Bulbert        WB    536 Bundaberg CC 4   4     40:W  1:L  9:W 18:W  4:L 14:W  7:L
13 Seth Gayton            WB    520 Shalom Black     4     18:W  6:W 11:L 23:W  1:L 26:W  5:L
14 Samuel McKinley        WB    588 Bundaberg CC 2   4     22:W 39:W  3:L 10:W  2:L 12:L 27:W
15 Ewan Kenway            WB    690 Bundy High Blue  4     42:W 21:W 26:W  1:L  6:L 28:W  3:L
16 Lochlan McGovern       WB        Bundaberg CC 2   4      0:W  5:L  7:L 29:W 27:W  8:L 36:W
17 Waylon Hu              WB        Shalom Red       4      1:L 37:W 33:D 22:W 23:W  6:L 19:D
18 Oliver Perry           WB        Bundaberg CC 1   4     13:L 41:W 27:W 12:L  7:L 29:W 32:W
19 Thomas Baker           WB    538 Bundy High Blue  4     25:W  2:L 35:L 33:W 34:D 22:W 17:D
20 Billy Meehan           WB        Bundaberg CC 4   4     27:L  0:W 39:W 26:L 22:L 38:W 28:W
21 Montana McHale         WB    506 Bundy High Black 3.5   10:W 15:L 31:W  8:L 37:D  7:L 35:W
22 Jacob Werchon          WB        Shalom White     3.5   14:L 24:D 25:W 17:L 20:W 19:L 33:W
23 Emily Rosenberger      WB    618 Bundy High Navy  3.5   38:W  7:W  2:L 13:L 17:L 35:D 37:W
24 Vivian Blemings        WB    500 Shalom Black     3.5   33:L 22:D 43:W 36:W  5:L 37:W  9:L
25 Noah Elson             WB        Bundaberg CC 1   3.5   19:L 36:D 22:L 43:W 33:L 40:W 34:W
26 Oliver Jowett          WB    585 Bundy High Navy  3     35:W 32:W 15:L 20:W  3:L 13:L 10:L
27 Kyan Kelly             WB    500 Shalom Red       3     20:W  4:L 18:L 30:W 16:L 31:W 14:L
28 Lachlan Gatto          WB    533 Bundy High Navy  3     30:W  3:L 10:L 38:W 35:W 15:L 20:L
29 Kaira Foley            WB        Bundaberg CC 4   3      4:L 40:W  6:L 16:L 36:W 18:L 41:W
30 David Elson            WB        Bundaberg CC 2   3     28:L  9:L  0:W 27:L 38:L 42:W 43:W
31 Ashton Spanner         WB        Bundaberg CC 4   3     39:L 34:W 21:L  9:L 43:W 27:L 42:W
32 Joon McMahon           WB        Shalom White     3     43:W 26:L 36:L 34:L 39:W 41:W 18:L
33 Frazer Nelson          WB        Bundaberg CC 2   2.5   24:W  8:L 17:D 19:L 25:W  9:L 22:L
34 Reuban MacPherson      WB        Bundaberg CC 3   2.5    8:L 31:L 40:W 32:W 19:D 10:L 25:L
35 Connor Herbert         WB        Bundy High White 2.5   26:L 43:W 19:W 11:L 28:L 23:D 21:L
36 Thomas Raffaut         WB        Bundaberg CC 3   2.5    2:L 25:D 32:W 24:L 29:L 39:W 16:L
37 Swarith Chand          WB        Bundy High Blue  2.5    5:L 17:L 41:W 39:W 21:D 24:L 23:L
38 Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Bundy High Black 2.5   23:L 11:L 42:W 28:L 30:W 20:L 40:D
39 Thomas Brandon         WB    500 Shalom Red       2     31:W 14:L 20:L 37:L 32:L 36:L  0:W
40 Isaac Watson           WB        Shalom Red       2     12:L 29:L 34:L  0:W 41:D 25:L 38:D
41 Rayan Dunford          WB        Bundaberg CC 3   1.5    6:L 18:L 37:L 42:W 40:D 32:L 29:L
42 Bryley Christie        WB        Bundy High White 1     15:L 10:L 38:L 41:L  0:W 30:L 31:L
43 Lane Cross             WB        Bundaberg CC 3   1     32:L 35:L 24:L 25:L 31:L  0:W 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Elson, Noah             WB               0.0/1            538     0
2.  Perry, Oliver           WB               1.0/3            519   394
3.  Morey, Ricky            WB               2.0/4            553   553
4.  Schmidt, Samuel         WB           708 2.0/4 2.36    -4 645   645
5.  McGovern, Lochlan       WB               1.0/3            567   442
6.  Elson, David            WB               0.0/2            517     0
7.  McKinley, Samuel        WB           588 2.0/5 2.45    -5 594   522
8.  Nelson, Frazer          WB               1.0/3            555   430
9.  Cross, Lane             WB               0.0/1            500     0
10. Dunford, Rayan          WB               0.0/1            690     0
11. Raffaut, Thomas         WB               1.0/3            576   451
12. MacPherson, Reuban      WB               0.5/2            582   389
13. Spanner, Ashton         WB               0.0/3            502     0
14. Foley, Kaira            WB               0.0/2            696     0
15. Bulbert, William        WB           536 1.0/3 0.78     2 723   598
16. Meehan, Billy           WB               2.0/4            530   530
17. Nguyen, Kevin           WB           574 3.0/5 1.85    12 666   738
18. McHale, Montana         WB           506 0.0/2 0.60    -6 658     0
19. Newbold-Thompson, Logan WB               0.0/3            620     0
20. Kenway, Ewan            WB           690 3.0/6 3.36    -4 650   650
21. Anderson, Joshua        WB               1.0/3            580   455
22. Baker, Thomas           WB           538 0.0/1 0.25    -3 728     0
23. Chand, Swarith          WB               1.5/5            540   391
24. Robinson, Kaylee        WB           690 1.0/3 1.83    -8 612   487
25. Mchale, Brenton         WB           879 6.0/6 4.98    10 608  1607
26. Newbold, Riley          WB           728 5.0/6 3.90    11 621   894
27. Churchill, Fletcher     WB           705 5.0/6 3.60    14 634   907
28. Gatto, Lachlan          WB           533 0.0/2 0.56    -6 698     0
29. Rosenberger, Emily      WB           618 0.0/2 0.98   -10 624     0
30. Jowett, Oliver          WB           585 0.0/3 1.29   -13 638     0
31. Christie, Bryley        WB               0.0/1            690     0
32. Herbert, Connor         WB               1.5/6            581   388
33. Lockyer, Riley          WB               3.0/5            612   625
34. Blemings, Vivian        WB           500 0.0/1 0.40    -4 574     0
35. Macann, Callum          WB           626 2.0/4 1.60     4 696   696
36. Gayton, Seth            WB           520 3.0/6 1.74    13 676   676
37. Emms, Charlie           WB           702 4.0/6 3.42     6 654   779
38. Brandon, Thomas         WB           500 0.0/1 0.38    -4 588     0
39. Hu, Waylon              WB               1.5/4            681   594
40. Watson, Isaac           WB               0.0/1            536     0
41. Kelly, Kyan             WB           500 0.0/2 0.62    -6 645     0
42. Werchon, Jacob          WB               0.5/3            542   269
43. McMahon, Joon           WB               1.0/2            543   543

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   BUNDY HIGH GOLD  24   
  2   SHALOM BLACK     17.5 
  3   BUNDABERG CC 1   16   
  4   BUNDY HIGH BLUE  15   
  5   BUNDABERG CC 4   14   
  6   BUNDABERG CC 2   13.5 
 7-8  BUNDY HIGH BLACK 11   
      SHALOM RED       11   
  9   BUNDY HIGH NAVY  9.5  
 10   BUNDY HIGH WHITE 8.5  
 11   BUNDABERG CC 3   7.5  
 12   SHALOM WHITE     6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart