0
×

2021 Term 1 Wide Bay North Primary

Wide Bay North Primary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Shaurya Jain      WB    1164 Avoca                    7        21.5  28.5   28.0
  2   Isaac Parker      WB    575  Avoca                    6        22.0  30.0   27.0
  3   Ashton Ogle       WB         Avoca                    5.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
 4-6  Scott Rosenberger WB    669  Norville 1               5        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Finn Patterson    WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Dorrian Crowther  WB    500  Norville 1               5        18.5  27.5   20.0
  7   Mason Coates      WB         Norville 1               4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
8-12  Kaleb Ward        WB    522  Norville 1               4        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Thomas Denize     WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 4        19.5  29.5   18.0
      Meah Vaughan      WB         Bundaberg North          4        19.0  24.5   16.0
      Noah Watt         WB         Walkervale 2             4        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Kiara Carruthers  WB         Walkervale 1             4        15.5  24.0   13.0
13-15 Lachlan Thomas    WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 3.5      20.0  27.0   14.5
      Lucy Vaughan      WB         Bundaberg North          3.5      19.0  27.5   14.5
      Callum Black      WB         Bundaberg CC PS          3.5      15.0  22.5   10.5
16-23 Angelique Bourke  WB         Bundaberg North          3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ammon Loftis      WB         Avoca                    3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Jacob Denize      WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Luke Boyd-Hogan   WB         Norville 2               3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Leo Casey         WB         Bundaberg North          3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Daniel Last       WB         Bundaberg CC PS          3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Alfred Somers     WB         Norville 2               3        13.0  18.0   10.5
      Dominic Roles     WB         Walkervale 2             3        13.0  17.5   12.5
24-25 Deklan Leeson     WB         Norville 2               2.5      16.5  23.5   12.0
      Clarence Poulsen  WB         Walkervale 1             2.5      13.5  17.5    6.0
26-28 Tyler Engstrom    WB         Walkervale 2             2        15.5  24.0    7.5
      Arvin Poulsen     WB         Walkervale 1             2        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Liam Murnane      WB         Walkervale 1             2        14.5  18.5    7.0
 29   Amelia Woodgate   WB         Norville 2               1.5      14.5  18.5    4.0
 30   Zachary Gees      WB         Bundaberg CC PS          0        13.5  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Shaurya Jain      WB    1164 Avoca                    7     26:W 12:W  8:W  7:W  4:W  5:W  9:W
2  Isaac Parker      WB    575  Avoca                    6     19:W 14:W  6:W  5:W  7:W  9:W  4:L
3  Ashton Ogle       WB         Avoca                    5.5   15:W  8:L 20:W 18:W  6:W 10:W  7:D
4  Scott Rosenberger WB    669  Norville 1               5     11:W 10:W  5:L 27:W  1:L 13:W  2:W
5  Finn Patterson    WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 5     24:W 20:W  4:W  2:L 11:W  1:L  8:W
6  Dorrian Crowther  WB    500  Norville 1               5     22:W 16:W  2:L 13:W  3:L 18:W 14:W
7  Mason Coates      WB         Norville 1               4.5   13:W 17:W 23:W  1:L  2:L 24:W  3:D
8  Kaleb Ward        WB    522  Norville 1               4     25:W  3:W  1:L 10:W  9:L 16:W  5:L
9  Thomas Denize     WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 4     14:L 19:W 16:W 17:W  8:W  2:L  1:L
10 Meah Vaughan      WB         Bundaberg North          4     30:W  4:L 12:W  8:L 17:W  3:L 18:W
11 Noah Watt         WB         Walkervale 2             4      4:L 13:L 29:W 15:W  5:L 28:W 21:W
12 Kiara Carruthers  WB         Walkervale 1             4     29:W  1:L 10:L 14:L 26:W 17:W 16:W
13 Lachlan Thomas    WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 3.5    7:L 11:W 26:W  6:L 19:W  4:L 15:D
14 Lucy Vaughan      WB         Bundaberg North          3.5    9:W  2:L 18:L 12:W 24:D 23:W  6:L
15 Callum Black      WB         Bundaberg CC PS          3.5    3:L 27:L 28:W 11:L 25:W 19:W 13:D
16 Angelique Bourke  WB         Bundaberg North          3     21:W  6:L  9:L 26:W 23:W  8:L 12:L
17 Ammon Loftis      WB         Avoca                    3     18:W  7:L 22:W  9:L 10:L 12:L 24:W
18 Jacob Denize      WB         Moore Park Beach Bishops 3     17:L 29:W 14:W  3:L 27:W  6:L 10:L
19 Luke Boyd-Hogan   WB         Norville 2               3      2:L  9:L 30:W 21:W 13:L 15:L 27:W
20 Leo Casey         WB         Bundaberg North          3     28:W  5:L  3:L 22:D 21:L 25:D 29:W
21 Daniel Last       WB         Bundaberg CC PS          3     16:L 22:L 25:W 19:L 20:W 27:W 11:L
22 Alfred Somers     WB         Norville 2               3      6:L 21:W 17:L 20:D 28:L 30:W 26:D
23 Dominic Roles     WB         Walkervale 2             3     27:D 30:W  7:L 24:D 16:L 14:L 28:W
24 Deklan Leeson     WB         Norville 2               2.5    5:L 25:W 27:D 23:D 14:D  7:L 17:L
25 Clarence Poulsen  WB         Walkervale 1             2.5    8:L 24:L 21:L 29:W 15:L 20:D 30:W
26 Tyler Engstrom    WB         Walkervale 2             2      1:L 28:W 13:L 16:L 12:L 29:D 22:D
27 Arvin Poulsen     WB         Walkervale 1             2     23:D 15:W 24:D  4:L 18:L 21:L 19:L
28 Liam Murnane      WB         Walkervale 1             2     20:L 26:L 15:L 30:W 22:W 11:L 23:L
29 Amelia Woodgate   WB         Norville 2               1.5   12:L 18:L 11:L 25:L 30:W 26:D 20:L
30 Zachary Gees      WB         Bundaberg CC PS          0     10:L 23:L 19:L 28:L 29:L 22:L 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Jain, Shaurya      WB           1164 2.0/2 1.96     0  596  1595
2.  Parker, Isaac      WB           575  1.0/2 0.98     0  585   585
3.  Loftis, Ammon      WB                                    0     0
4.  Ogle, Ashton       WB                1.0/2             511   511
5.  Gees, Zachary      WB                                    0     0
6.  Last, Daniel       WB                                    0     0
7.  Black, Callum      WB                                    0     0
8.  Bourke, Angelique  WB                0.0/2             511     0
9.  Vaughan, Meah      WB                0.0/2             596     0
10. Casey, Leo         WB                                    0     0
11. Vaughan, Lucy      WB                0.0/2             538     0
12. Patterson, Finn    WB                2.0/4             733   733
13. Thomas, Lachlan    WB                0.0/2             585     0
14. Denize, Jacob      WB                0.0/1             500     0
15. Denize, Thomas     WB                1.0/3             754   629
16. Ward, Kaleb        WB           522  0.0/1 0.01     0 1164   165
17. Coates, Mason      WB                0.0/2             870     0
18. Crowther, Dorrian  WB           500  0.0/1 0.40    -4  575     0
19. Rosenberger, Scott WB           669  1.0/2 0.48     5  870   870
20. Boyd-Hogan, Luke   WB                0.0/1             575     0
21. Leeson, Deklan     WB                                    0     0
22. Woodgate, Amelia   WB                                    0     0
23. Somers, Alfred     WB                0.0/1             500     0
24. Poulsen, Clarence  WB                0.0/1             522     0
25. Poulsen, Arvin     WB                0.0/1             669     0
26. Carruthers, Kiara  WB                0.0/1            1164   165
27. Murnane, Liam      WB                                    0     0
28. Roles, Dominic     WB                                    0     0
29. Engstrom, Tyler    WB                0.0/1            1164   165
30. Watt, Noah         WB                0.0/1             669     0

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   AVOCA                    21.5 
  2   NORVILLE 1               18.5 
  3   MOORE PARK BEACH BISHOPS 15.5 
  4   BUNDABERG NORTH          13.5 
  5   WALKERVALE 1             10.5 
  6   NORVILLE 2               10   
  7   WALKERVALE 2             9    
  8   BUNDABERG CC PS          6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart