0
×

2021 Term 1 FNQ Primary A

Far North Queensland Primary A Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Qu            FNQ   966 TAS WRCP Qu         7        21.0  29.0   28.0
  2   Isabel Raubenheimer FNQ   646 TAS WRCP Qu         6        19.5  25.0   24.0
 3-7  Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ       St Thomas 1         5        22.5  32.5   20.0
      Stella Ge           FNQ   542 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Rebecca Leroy       FNQ   668 TAS WRCP Qu         5        19.0  26.0   22.0
      Matilda Hill        FNQ   592 TAS WRCP Nguyen     5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Sami Abdallah       FNQ       St Thomas 1         5        17.5  27.5   20.0
 8-9  Ashley King         FNQ   683 St Thomas 1         4.5      22.0  32.5   21.0
      Dean Coombs         FNQ   696 TAS WRCP Qu         4.5      20.0  28.0   19.5
10-19 Raiyaan Baig        FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen     4        22.5  33.0   21.0
      Treyton Muirhead    FNQ   656 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Imon Nandi          FNQ   556 TAS WRCP Swan       4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Nathan Stoelhorst   FNQ   742 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 4        18.5  26.0   15.5
      Franklin Dennis     FNQ   556 TAS WRCP Dennis     4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Samson Jubi         FNQ   530 TAS WRCP Jubi       4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Levi Negri          FNQ   551 OLHOC 1             4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Dane Swan           FNQ   577 TAS WRCP Swan       4        16.0  21.0   14.5
      Sam Holzhauser      FNQ       OLHOC 1             4        13.0  18.5   12.0
      Ted Lawie           FNQ       TAS WRCP Jubi       4        12.5  17.0   11.0
20-23 Cody Peters         FNQ   684 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 3.5      21.5  30.5   17.0
      Blake Watson        FNQ   605 OLHOC 1             3.5      21.5  28.5   18.5
      Poppy Ulm           FNQ   521 TAS WRCP Dennis     3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Finn O’Neill      FNQ   572 TAS WRCP Swan       3.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
24-32 Tommy Li            FNQ   521 TAS WRCP Dennis     3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Cara Coates         FNQ       TAS WRCP Dennis     3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Jacob Nguyen        FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen     3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Carter Peters       FNQ   521 TAS WRCP Jubi       3        17.5  22.0   11.0
      Ava Nguyen          FNQ   502 TAS WRCP Nguyen     3        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Ciara Harvie        FNQ   524 TAS WRCP Swan       3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Kobi Tippet         FNQ       TAS WRCP Jubi       3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Daley Cooper        FNQ   537 OLHOC 1             3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Cody Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 1         3        13.0  19.5    8.0
33-36 Mateo Kazal         FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       2        19.5  24.5    9.0
      Luke Swindale       FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    2        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Nihar Manohar       FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       2        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Tyler Kildal        FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    2        13.5  18.5    3.0
37-38 Max Ogilvie         FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    1.5      14.5  21.5    2.0
      Benje Johnson       FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       1.5      12.5  16.5    5.0
 39   Charlie Del Campo   FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       1        13.5  17.5    5.0
 40   Harrison Morris     FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    0        14.0  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Qu            FNQ   966 TAS WRCP Qu         7     28:W 14:W 21:W 10:W  8:W  7:W  3:W
2  Isabel Raubenheimer FNQ   646 TAS WRCP Qu         6     37:W 16:W 20:W 11:L 12:W 10:W 13:W
3  Rodney Perkowicz    FNQ       St Thomas 1         5      4:L 26:W 15:W  6:W  5:W 21:W  1:L
4  Stella Ge           FNQ   542 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 5      3:W  9:W  8:L 12:L 30:W 17:W 10:W
5  Rebecca Leroy       FNQ   668 TAS WRCP Qu         5     33:W 12:W 24:W  8:D  3:L 20:D 11:W
6  Matilda Hill        FNQ   592 TAS WRCP Nguyen     5     32:W 24:L 33:W  3:L 15:W 16:W  9:W
7  Sami Abdallah       FNQ       St Thomas 1         5     29:W 21:L 31:W 20:W 11:W  1:L 22:W
8  Ashley King         FNQ   683 St Thomas 1         4.5   19:W 22:W  4:W  5:D  1:L  9:L 20:W
9  Dean Coombs         FNQ   696 TAS WRCP Qu         4.5   26:W  4:L 27:W 16:W 21:D  8:W  6:L
10 Raiyaan Baig        FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen     4     13:W 23:W 11:W  1:L 22:W  2:L  4:L
11 Treyton Muirhead    FNQ   656 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 4     35:W 34:W 10:L  2:W  7:L 14:W  5:L
12 Imon Nandi          FNQ   556 TAS WRCP Swan       4     38:W  5:L 28:W  4:W  2:L 13:L 24:W
13 Nathan Stoelhorst   FNQ   742 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 4     10:L 37:W 29:D 17:D 23:W 12:W  2:L
14 Franklin Dennis     FNQ   556 TAS WRCP Dennis     4     39:W  1:L 30:L 19:W 18:W 11:L 29:W
15 Samson Jubi         FNQ   530 TAS WRCP Jubi       4     25:W 20:L  3:L 33:W  6:L 23:W 26:W
16 Levi Negri          FNQ   551 OLHOC 1             4     36:W  2:L 34:W  9:L 24:W  6:L 28:W
17 Dane Swan           FNQ   577 TAS WRCP Swan       4     34:L 40:W 22:D 13:D 27:W  4:L 21:W
18 Sam Holzhauser      FNQ       OLHOC 1             4     24:L 33:L 37:W 36:W 14:L 27:W 25:W
19 Ted Lawie           FNQ       TAS WRCP Jubi       4      8:L 25:L 38:W 14:L 39:W 40:W 31:W
20 Cody Peters         FNQ   684 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 3.5   27:W 15:W  2:L  7:L 28:W  5:D  8:L
21 Blake Watson        FNQ   605 OLHOC 1             3.5   40:W  7:W  1:L 24:W  9:D  3:L 17:L
22 Poppy Ulm           FNQ   521 TAS WRCP Dennis     3.5   30:W  8:L 17:D 29:W 10:L 31:W  7:L
23 Finn O’Neill      FNQ   572 TAS WRCP Swan       3.5   31:W 10:L 25:D 30:W 13:L 15:L 33:W
24 Tommy Li            FNQ   521 TAS WRCP Dennis     3     18:W  6:W  5:L 21:L 16:L 34:W 12:L
25 Cara Coates         FNQ       TAS WRCP Dennis     3     15:L 19:W 23:D 27:L 29:D 33:W 18:L
26 Jacob Nguyen        FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Nguyen     3      9:L  3:L 32:W 39:W 31:L 30:W 15:L
27 Carter Peters       FNQ   521 TAS WRCP Jubi       3     20:L 32:W  9:L 25:W 17:L 18:L 40:W
28 Ava Nguyen          FNQ   502 TAS WRCP Nguyen     3      1:L 39:W 12:L 34:W 20:L 32:W 16:L
29 Ciara Harvie        FNQ   524 TAS WRCP Swan       3      7:L 36:W 13:D 22:L 25:D 35:W 14:L
30 Kobi Tippet         FNQ       TAS WRCP Jubi       3     22:L 35:W 14:W 23:L  4:L 26:L 34:W
31 Daley Cooper        FNQ   537 OLHOC 1             3     23:L 38:W  7:L 35:W 26:W 22:L 19:L
32 Cody Dwyer          FNQ       St Thomas 1         3      6:L 27:L 26:L 37:W 36:W 28:L 35:W
33 Mateo Kazal         FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       2      5:L 18:W  6:L 15:L 40:W 25:L 23:L
34 Luke Swindale       FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    2     17:W 11:L 16:L 28:L 38:W 24:L 30:L
35 Nihar Manohar       FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       2     11:L 30:L 36:W 31:L 37:W 29:L 32:L
36 Tyler Kildal        FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    2     16:L 29:L 35:L 18:L 32:L 39:W 38:W
37 Max Ogilvie         FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    1.5    2:L 13:L 18:L 32:L 35:L 38:D 39:W
38 Benje Johnson       FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       1.5   12:L 31:L 19:L 40:W 34:L 37:D 36:L
39 Charlie Del Campo   FNQ       TAS KBC Kazal       1     14:L 28:L 40:W 26:L 19:L 36:L 37:L
40 Harrison Morris     FNQ       TAS KBC Morrison    0     21:L 17:L 39:L 38:L 33:L 19:L 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Qu, Lucas            FNQ          966 5.0/5 4.60     4 569  1568
2.  Stoelhorst, Nathan   FNQ          742 3.0/6 4.38   -14 563   563
3.  Coombs, Dean         FNQ          696 4.5/7 4.69    -2 571   673
4.  Peters, Cody         FNQ          684 3.5/6 3.78    -3 592   649
5.  King, Ashley         FNQ          683 3.5/6 3.00     5 680   737
6.  Leroy, Rebecca       FNQ          668 4.0/5 2.85    12 620   860
7.  Muirhead, Treyton    FNQ          656 2.0/4 2.36    -4 593   593
8.  Raubenheimer, Isabel FNQ          646 5.0/6 3.24    18 615   888
9.  Watson, Blake        FNQ          605 1.5/4 1.52     0 690   603
10. Hill, Matilda        FNQ          592 3.0/4 2.08     9 575   768
11. Swan, Dane           FNQ          577 3.0/5 2.45     6 586   658
12. O’Neill, Finn      FNQ          572 1.0/4 1.96   -10 577   384
13. Nandi, Imon          FNQ          556 3.0/6 2.58     4 604   604
14. Dennis, Franklin     FNQ          556 1.0/3 0.87     1 715   590
15. Negri, Levi          FNQ          551 2.0/5 2.20    -2 591   519
16. Ge, Stella           FNQ          542 3.0/5 2.10     9 602   674
17. Cooper, Daley        FNQ          537 1.0/3 1.53    -5 531   406
18. Jubi, Samson         FNQ          530 2.0/4 1.68     3 587   587
19. Harvie, Ciara        FNQ          524 0.5/3 1.17    -7 606   333
20. Peters, Carter       FNQ          521 0.0/3 0.96   -10 652     0
21. Li, Tommy            FNQ          521 1.0/5 2.00   -10 594   354
22. Ulm, Poppy           FNQ          521 2.5/5 2.20     3 564   564
23. Nguyen, Ava          FNQ          502 0.0/4 1.04   -10 689     0
24. Baig, Raiyaan        FNQ          500 4.0/7 1.96    20 664   714
25. Nguyen, Jacob        FNQ          500 0.0/3 1.14   -11 588     0
26. Lawie, Ted           FNQ              1.0/3            592   467
27. Kazal, Mateo         FNQ              0.0/4            591     0
28. Manohar, Nihar       FNQ              0.0/3            572     0
29. Ogilvie, Max         FNQ              0.0/2            694     0
30. Morris, Harrison     FNQ              0.0/3            568     0
31. Dwyer, Cody          FNQ              0.0/4            529     0
32. Swindale, Luke       FNQ              1.0/5            561   321
33. Johnson, Benje       FNQ              0.0/2            547     0
34. Del Campo, Charlie   FNQ              0.0/3            519     0
35. Kildal, Tyler        FNQ              0.0/2            538     0
36. Perkowicz, Rodney    FNQ              5.0/7            629   667
37. Coates, Cara         FNQ              1.0/4            537   344
38. Abdallah, Sami       FNQ              5.0/7            642   680
39. Holzhauser, Sam      FNQ              1.0/3            533   408
40. Tippet, Kobi         FNQ              1.0/5            538   298

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   TAS WRCP QU         22.5 
  2   ST THOMAS 1         17.5 
  3   TAS WRCP STOELHORST 16.5 
  4   TAS WRCP NGUYEN     15   
 5-6  OLHOC 1             14.5 
      TAS WRCP SWAN       14.5 
  7   TAS WRCP JUBI       14   
  8   TAS WRCP DENNIS     13.5 
  9   TAS KBC KAZAL       6.5  
 10   TAS KBC MORRISON    5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart