0
×

2021 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Primary

Mackay Whitsundays Primary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Bardin Westcott            MW    684 Chelona Sharks      6        22.0  31.0   25.0
      Cruz Patroni               MW        Chelona Sharks      6        22.0  30.5   23.5
      Jhi Fenech                 MW    559 Chelona Sharks      6        21.5  29.0   27.0
      Dominic Dioth              MW    591 Chelona Sharks      6        21.0  29.0   27.0
 5-6  Beau Morgan                MW    594 Chelona Shredders   5.5      25.5  35.0   21.5
      Finn Parkinson             MW    500 MCC P2              5.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
7-11  Andrew Keightley                     MCC P5              5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Chase Marshall             MW        Chelona Shredders   5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Jack Nugent                MW        Chelona Shredders   5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Sam Bezzina                MW        Chelona Swords      5        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Liam Trapp                 MW        Chelona Swords      5        18.0  27.0   20.0
12-15 Mitchell Deguara           MW        Chelona Shredders   4.5      21.5  30.0   18.0
      Finn Stillman              MW    513 Northview 1         4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Tobi Harris                MW    504 MCC P2              4.5      18.5  27.0   19.5
      Eli Johnston-Greenham      MW        Farleigh SS 1       4.5      16.5  25.0   18.5
16-29 Max Scotton                MW    580 Northview 1         4        25.0  32.5   18.0
      Zane Ayles                 MW        Chelona Sheriffs    4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Georgia Elbourne           MW    500 MCC P1              4        19.5  28.5   17.0
      Will Bennett               MW        Chelona Chefs       4        19.5  27.0   18.5
      Oliver Galletly            MW        Farleigh SS 2       4        19.5  27.0   15.5
      John Maher                 MW        MCC P6              4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Madi Burnett               MW        MCC P3              4        18.0  26.5   15.5
      Jack Cooper                MW        MCC P4              4        18.0  26.5   14.5
      Lachlan Ballard            MW        Chelona Sheriffs    4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Hunter Turner              MW        MCC P4              4        17.0  23.5   17.5
      Blake McGrath              MW        Farleigh SS 1       4        16.5  24.0   16.5
      Bodhi Vella-Hassell        MW        MCC P4              4        15.5  23.0   16.0
      Judah Robinson             MW        MCC P2              4        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Amelia Hall                MW        MCC P1              4        15.0  21.0   12.0
30-36 Mikayla Rossi              MW        Chelona Swords      3.5      22.5  31.0   18.5
      Rihanna Andrew             MW        Chelona Swords      3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      Noah Porter                MW        Northview 1         3.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Tadhg Tannian              MW        Chelona Shananigins 3.5      17.0  24.0   13.0
      Flynn Hudson               MW        MCC P4              3.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      August Cole                MW        Farleigh SS 2       3.5      15.5  20.0   13.0
      Hunter Marshall            MW        Chelona Shananigins 3.5      14.5  21.5   10.5
37-50 Ellie White                MW        Northview 2         3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Connor Ellem               MW        Chelona Sheriffs    3        19.0  28.0   12.0
      Charlie Bezzina            MW        Chelona Shananigins 3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Brock Birch                MW        Chelona Sheriffs    3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Sienna-Ruby Dick           MW        Eimeo Road SS       3        18.0  25.5   11.5
      Maddy Mayer-Miller         MW        Northview 2         3        17.5  23.5   11.5
      Lewis Hudson               MW        Farleigh SS 1       3        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Travis Thompson            MW        Chelona Shananigins 3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Keanu Ayles                MW        MCC P2              3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Olivia Janse-Vans-Rensburg MW        Farleigh SS 1       3        15.5  23.0   11.0
      Sharity Noble              MW        MCC P1              3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Connor Falzon              MW        Chelona Chefs       3        13.5  18.0   12.0
      Kilee Smith                MW        Eimeo Road SS       3        11.5  16.0   10.5
      Harrison Munro             MW        Northview 1         3        11.0  16.5   10.0
51-58 Ethan Kitto                MW        Farleigh SS 2       2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Luke Norton                MW        Farleigh SS 2       2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Archie Deguara             MW        Chelona Chefs       2.5      17.0  22.0   10.0
      Creed Patroni              MW        Chelona Chefs       2.5      16.0  24.0   10.5
      Jack Pienaar               MW        MCC P6              2.5      15.0  20.0    8.5
      Lucas Gunton               MW        MCC P6              2.5      14.0  19.5   11.0
      Josie MacFarlane           MW        MCC P1              2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Alyssa Turnbull            MW        MCC P5              2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
59-60 Lucas Burnett              MW        MCC P6              2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Izabella Greenhalgh        MW        Eimeo Road SS       2        13.5  18.5    5.0
61-63 Jermaine Burley            MW        MCC P5              1.5      15.5  20.0    6.5
      Laila Kilby                MW        Eimeo Road SS       1.5      14.5  19.0    5.0
      Eden Leigh                 MW        MCC P3              1.5      13.5  18.5    5.5
64-65 Abbey-Rose Anderson        MW        MCC P3              1        14.5  20.5    4.0
      Peyton Tass                MW        MCC P3              1        13.5  18.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bardin Westcott            MW    684 Chelona Sharks      6     17:W 31:W  6:W  7:W 16:L 11:W 12:W
2  Cruz Patroni               MW        Chelona Sharks      6     16:W 46:W  5:D 13:D  7:W  8:W 17:W
3  Jhi Fenech                 MW    559 Chelona Sharks      6     59:W 22:W  8:W 15:W 18:W 17:W  5:L
4  Dominic Dioth              MW    591 Chelona Sharks      6     38:W 54:W  9:W  5:W 30:W 16:W  6:L
5  Beau Morgan                MW    594 Chelona Shredders   5.5   10:W 21:W  2:D  4:L 31:W 14:W  3:W
6  Finn Parkinson             MW    500 MCC P2              5.5   23:W 52:W  1:L 12:D 32:W 30:W  4:W
7  Andrew Keightley                     MCC P5              5      0:W 18:W 13:W  1:L  2:L 43:W 26:W
8  Chase Marshall             MW        Chelona Shredders   5     20:W 56:W  3:L 28:W 25:W  2:L 21:W
9  Jack Nugent                MW        Chelona Shredders   5     36:W 50:W  4:L 10:W 11:L 27:W 20:W
10 Sam Bezzina                MW        Chelona Swords      5      5:L 59:W 38:W  9:L 51:W 22:W 24:W
11 Liam Trapp                 MW        Chelona Swords      5     40:D 41:W 37:D 47:W  9:W  1:L 16:W
12 Mitchell Deguara           MW        Chelona Shredders   4.5   18:L 58:W 46:W  6:D 13:W 15:W  1:L
13 Finn Stillman              MW    513 Northview 1         4.5   29:W 42:W  7:L  2:D 12:L 37:W 30:W
14 Tobi Harris                MW    504 MCC P2              4.5   24:W 33:W 19:D 30:L 44:W  5:L 31:W
15 Eli Johnston-Greenham      MW        Farleigh SS 1       4.5   57:D 53:W 40:W  3:L 37:W 12:L 32:W
16 Max Scotton                MW    580 Northview 1         4      2:L 60:W 21:W 24:W  1:W  4:L 11:L
17 Zane Ayles                 MW        Chelona Sheriffs    4      1:L 45:W 42:W 43:W 19:W  3:L  2:L
18 Georgia Elbourne           MW    500 MCC P1              4     12:W  7:L 33:W 48:W  3:L 21:L 39:W
19 Will Bennett               MW        Chelona Chefs       4     34:W 28:W 14:D 25:D 17:L 20:L 45:W
20 Oliver Galletly            MW        Farleigh SS 2       4      8:L 34:D 41:W 53:W 26:D 19:W  9:L
21 John Maher                 MW        MCC P6              4     48:W  5:L 16:L 61:W 38:W 18:W  8:L
22 Madi Burnett               MW        MCC P3              4     45:W  3:L 32:D 23:D 52:W 10:L 40:W
23 Jack Cooper                MW        MCC P4              4      6:L  0:W 44:D 22:D 35:W 24:L 38:W
24 Lachlan Ballard            MW        Chelona Sheriffs    4     14:L 61:W 52:W 16:L 33:W 23:W 10:L
25 Hunter Turner              MW        MCC P4              4     41:D 62:W 35:W 19:D  8:L 31:L 43:W
26 Blake McGrath              MW        Farleigh SS 1       4     30:D 37:D 47:D 39:W 20:D 45:W  7:L
27 Bodhi Vella-Hassell        MW        MCC P4              4     58:W 35:D 30:L 51:D 49:W  9:L 44:W
28 Judah Robinson             MW        MCC P2              4     39:W 19:L 54:W  8:L 43:L 42:W 51:W
29 Amelia Hall                MW        MCC P1              4     13:L 39:D 53:D 36:D 42:D 61:W 41:W
30 Mikayla Rossi              MW        Chelona Swords      3.5   26:D 57:W 27:W 14:W  4:L  6:L 13:L
31 Rihanna Andrew             MW        Chelona Swords      3.5   62:W  1:L 50:W 37:D  5:L 25:W 14:L
32 Noah Porter                MW        Northview 1         3.5   51:D 44:D 22:D 35:W  6:L 59:W 15:L
33 Tadhg Tannian              MW        Chelona Shananigins 3.5   47:W 14:L 18:L 56:W 24:L 34:D 52:W
34 Flynn Hudson               MW        MCC P4              3.5   19:L 20:D 39:L 57:W 40:D 33:D 54:W
35 August Cole                MW        Farleigh SS 2       3.5   65:W 27:D 25:L 32:L 23:L 55:W 53:W
36 Hunter Marshall            MW        Chelona Shananigins 3.5    9:L 38:L 59:W 29:D 54:D 51:D 56:W
37 Ellie White                MW        Northview 2         3     43:W 26:D 11:D 31:D 15:L 13:L 49:D
38 Connor Ellem               MW        Chelona Sheriffs    3      4:L 36:W 10:L 50:W 21:L 47:W 23:L
39 Charlie Bezzina            MW        Chelona Shananigins 3     28:L 29:D 34:W 26:L 47:D 46:W 18:L
40 Brock Birch                MW        Chelona Sheriffs    3     11:D 51:W 15:L 44:L 34:D 48:W 22:L
41 Sienna-Ruby Dick           MW        Eimeo Road SS       3     25:D 11:L 20:L 46:W 58:W 44:D 29:L
42 Maddy Mayer-Miller         MW        Northview 2         3     49:W 13:L 17:L 58:D 29:D 28:L 61:W
43 Lewis Hudson               MW        Farleigh SS 1       3     37:L 63:W 56:W 17:L 28:W  7:L 25:L
44 Travis Thompson            MW        Chelona Shananigins 3     53:D 32:D 23:D 40:W 14:L 41:D 27:L
45 Keanu Ayles                MW        MCC P2              3     22:L 17:L 62:W 55:W 48:W 26:L 19:L
46 Olivia Janse-Vans-Rensburg MW        Farleigh SS 1       3     60:W  2:L 12:L 41:L 50:W 39:L 59:W
47 Sharity Noble              MW        MCC P1              3     33:L 65:W 26:D 11:L 39:D 38:L 64:W
48 Connor Falzon              MW        Chelona Chefs       3     21:L 64:W 55:W 18:L 45:L 40:L 62:W
49 Kilee Smith                MW        Eimeo Road SS       3     42:L 55:L 64:W 63:W 27:L 52:D 37:D
50 Harrison Munro             MW        Northview 1         3     63:W  9:L 31:L 38:L 46:L 64:W 65:W
51 Ethan Kitto                MW        Farleigh SS 2       2.5   32:D 40:L 57:W 27:D 10:L 36:D 28:L
52 Luke Norton                MW        Farleigh SS 2       2.5   61:W  6:L 24:L 54:W 22:L 49:D 33:L
53 Archie Deguara             MW        Chelona Chefs       2.5   44:D 15:L 29:D 20:L 64:W 56:D 35:L
54 Creed Patroni              MW        Chelona Chefs       2.5   55:W  4:L 28:L 52:L 36:D 57:W 34:L
55 Jack Pienaar               MW        MCC P6              2.5   54:L 49:W 48:L 45:L 61:D 35:L  0:W
56 Lucas Gunton               MW        MCC P6              2.5   64:W  8:L 43:L 33:L 62:W 53:D 36:L
57 Josie MacFarlane           MW        MCC P1              2.5   15:D 30:L 51:L 34:L 65:W 54:L 60:W
58 Alyssa Turnbull            MW        MCC P5              2.5   27:L 12:L 60:W 42:D 41:L 62:D 63:D
59 Lucas Burnett              MW        MCC P6              2      3:L 10:L 36:L 60:W 63:W 32:L 46:L
60 Izabella Greenhalgh        MW        Eimeo Road SS       2     46:L 16:L 58:L 59:L  0:W 63:W 57:L
61 Jermaine Burley            MW        MCC P5              1.5   52:L 24:L 65:W 21:L 55:D 29:L 42:L
62 Laila Kilby                MW        Eimeo Road SS       1.5   31:L 25:L 45:L 65:W 56:L 58:D 48:L
63 Eden Leigh                 MW        MCC P3              1.5   50:L 43:L  0:W 49:L 59:L 60:L 58:D
64 Abbey-Rose Anderson        MW        MCC P3              1     56:L 48:L 49:L  0:W 53:L 50:L 47:L
65 Peyton Tass                MW        MCC P3              1     35:L 47:L 61:L 62:L 57:L  0:W 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Falzon, Connor              MW               0.0/1            500     0
2.  Bennett, Will               MW               0.5/1            504   504
3.  Deguara, Archie             MW                                  0     0
4.  Patroni, Creed              MW               0.0/1            591     0
5.  Tannian, Tadhg              MW               0.0/2            502     0
6.  Marshall, Hunter            MW                                  0     0
7.  Thompson, Travis            MW               0.0/1            504     0
8.  Bezzina, Charlie            MW               0.0/1            500     0
9.  Fenech, Jhi                 MW           559 1.0/2 1.04     0 547   547
10. Westcott, Bardin            MW           684 1.0/2 1.38    -4 540   540
11. Dioth, Dominic              MW           591 2.0/3 1.65     4 558   683
12. Patroni, Cruz               MW               2.0/3            562   575
13. Ballard, Lachlan            MW               0.0/2            542     0
14. Birch, Brock                MW                                  0     0
15. Ellem, Connor               MW               0.0/1            591     0
16. Ayles, Zane                 MW               0.0/2            622     0
17. Morgan, Beau                MW           594 2.0/3 1.68     3 551   676
18. Marshall, Chase             MW               0.0/1            559     0
19. Nugent, Jack                MW               0.0/1            591     0
20. Deguara, Mitchell           MW               1.5/4            549   462
21. Bezzina, Sam                MW               0.0/1            594     0
22. Rossi, Mikayla              MW               1.0/4            527   334
23. Andrew, Rihanna             MW               0.0/3            594     0
24. Trapp, Liam                 MW               1.0/2            632   632
25. Greenhalgh, Izabella        MW               0.0/1            580     0
26. Dick, Sienna-Ruby           MW                                  0     0
27. Kilby, Laila                MW                                  0     0
28. Smith, Kilee                MW                                  0     0
29. McGrath, Blake              MW                                  0     0
30. Johnston-Greenham, Eli      MW               0.0/1            559     0
31. Hudson, Lewis               MW                                  0     0
32. Janse-Vans-Rensburg, Olivia MW                                  0     0
33. Norton, Luke                MW               0.0/1            500     0
34. Cole, August                MW                                  0     0
35. Kitto, Ethan                MW                                  0     0
36. Galletly, Oliver            MW                                  0     0
37. MacFarlane, Josie           MW                                  0     0
38. Hall, Amelia                MW               0.0/1            513     0
39. Elbourne, Georgia           MW           500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 559     0
40. Noble, Sharity              MW                                  0     0
41. Harris, Tobi                MW           504 0.0/1 0.38    -4 594     0
42. Ayles, Keanu                MW                                  0     0
43. Robinson, Judah             MW                                  0     0
44. Parkinson, Finn             MW           500 1.0/2 0.62     4 638   638
45. Burnett, Madi               MW               0.0/1            559     0
46. Tass, Peyton                MW                                  0     0
47. Anderson, Abbey-Rose        MW                                  0     0
48. Leigh, Eden                 MW                                  0     0
49. Turner, Hunter              MW                                  0     0
50. Hudson, Flynn               MW                                  0     0
51. Cooper, Jack                MW               0.0/1            500     0
52. Vella-Hassell, Bodhi        MW                                  0     0
53. Keightley, Andrew                            2.0/3            566   579
54. Burley, Jermaine            MW                                  0     0
55. Turnbull, Alyssa            MW                                  0     0
56. Gunton, Lucas               MW                                  0     0
57. Pienaar, Jack               MW                                  0     0
58. Burnett, Lucas              MW               0.0/1            559     0
59. Maher, John                 MW               1.0/3            558   433
60. Scotton, Max                MW           580 1.0/2 0.84     2 638   638
61. Munro, Harrison             MW                                  0     0
62. Stillman, Finn              MW           513                    0     0
63. Porter, Noah                MW               0.0/1            500     0
64. White, Ellie                MW               0.0/1            513     0
65. Mayer-Miller, Maddy         MW               0.0/1            513     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHELONA SHARKS      24   
  2   CHELONA SHREDDERS   20   
 3-4  CHELONA SWORDS      17   
      MCC P2              17   
  5   MCC P4              15.5 
  6   NORTHVIEW 1         15   
  7   FARLEIGH SS 1       14.5 
  8   CHELONA SHERIFFS    14   
  9   MCC P1              13.5 
 10   CHELONA SHANANIGINS 13   
 11   FARLEIGH SS 2       12.5 
 12   CHELONA CHEFS       12   
 13   MCC P6              11   
 14   EIMEO ROAD SS       9.5  
 15   MCC P5              9    
 16   MCC P3              7.5  
 17   NORTHVIEW 2         6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart