0
×

2021 Term 1 Gold Coast North C

Gold Coast North Primary C Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Byron Blatch             GC        Kings Pimpama 11 6.5      22.5  31.0   27.5
  2   Keagan Kirkpatrick       GC        CAC Red Team     6        22.0  28.0   24.0
 3-4  Bentley Callaghan        GC        Kings Pimpama 13 5.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
      Patrick Heran            GC        Kings Pimpama 12 5.5      20.5  29.0   21.5
 5-7  Archer Kelly             GC        SFX 1            5        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Lachlan Smith            GC        SSC 3            5        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Callum McDonald          GC        SSC 3            5        18.0  24.5   17.0
8-13  Jamison Walton           GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4.5      21.5  29.5   21.5
      Gillian-Rose Reque       GC        Labrador 3       4.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
      Charlotte Burgess        GC        Labrador 3       4.5      19.0  27.5   19.0
      Vedanta Rana             GC        SSC 3            4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Ava Hutchens             GC        CAC Yellow Team  4.5      18.5  25.0   19.5
      Max Reid                 GC        Kings Pimpama 14 4.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
14-23 Chloe Corben-Brown       GC        Labrador 3       4        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Hamish McIwan Webber     GC        SFX 1            4        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Misha Kolganov           GC        Labrador 2       4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Oscar Svensen            GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Huxley Fenton            GC        SFX 2            4        19.0  25.5   15.5
      Tyler Braun              GC        SFX 1            4        18.5  27.0   13.0
      Oscar Wen                GC        SSC 4            4        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Rudraansh Chavda         GC        SSC 3            4        17.5  23.5   17.5
      Lucas Craeney Richardson GC        SFX 2            4        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Harrison Jensen          GC        CAC Yellow Team  4        15.5  22.5   13.5
24-30 Gurnoor Hans             GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5      21.0  28.5   16.5
      Danyl Palatty            GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      James Mercer             GC        SFX 1            3.5      19.5  28.5   15.5
      Zia Hart                 GC        Kings Pimpama 11 3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Lachlan Jensen           GC        CAC Yellow Team  3.5      17.5  23.0   15.0
      Zef Bauer                GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5      16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ty Griffiths             GC        Labrador 2       3.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
31-36 Jaxon Llewellen          GC        SFX 3            3        19.5  26.5   14.5
      Kai Josephsen            GC        SSC 4            3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Jayden Ford              GC        Kings Pimpama 11 3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Joe McArthur             GC        Labrador 2       3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Ralph Divinagracia       GC        Labrador 2       3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Nahin Farha              GC        Labrador 3       3        12.5  17.5    8.0
37-44 Jackson Poole            GC        SFX 2            2.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Emily Devlin             GC        Kings Pimpama 11 2.5      16.0  23.0    8.0
      Antonio Lipovac          GC        Assisi Broncos   2.5      15.5  23.0    5.5
      Caleb Anderson           GC        Kings Pimpama 12 2.5      15.5  20.5    7.5
      Ethan Pyke               GC        CAC Red Team     2.5      14.5  21.5   11.0
      Cynthia Zhang            GC        SSC 4            2.5      14.0  18.5    6.5
      Hailey Dillon            GC        Assisi Dragons   2.5      13.5  20.0    9.5
      Mikayla Etherton         GC        Assisi Broncos   2.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
45-48 Nancy Footer             GC        CAC Yellow Team  2        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Gus Tomlinson            GC        SFX 2            2        14.5  22.0    8.0
      Sean Xue                 GC        SSC 4            2        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Soren Rixon              GC        CAC Red Team     2        11.5  16.0    5.0
49-50 Ethan Hay-Batchelor      GC        Kings Pimpama 14 1.5      16.0  22.0    7.5
      Lucy Coote               GC        Assisi Broncos   1.5      15.0  21.0    3.5
 51   Hugo Tezla               GC        Assisi Broncos   1        14.0  22.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Byron Blatch             GC        Kings Pimpama 11 6.5    5:W 34:W 26:W 14:W  3:W  8:W  4:D
2  Keagan Kirkpatrick       GC        CAC Red Team     6     19:W 51:W  9:W  3:L 14:W  5:W  8:W
3  Bentley Callaghan        GC        Kings Pimpama 13 5.5   39:W 15:D 41:W  2:W  1:L 16:W 10:W
4  Patrick Heran            GC        Kings Pimpama 12 5.5   20:W  9:L 46:W 11:W 25:W 15:W  1:D
5  Archer Kelly             GC        SFX 1            5      1:L 38:W 29:W 13:W 17:W  2:L  9:W
6  Lachlan Smith            GC        SSC 3            5     30:W 28:W 15:L 16:L 32:W 27:W 14:W
7  Callum McDonald          GC        SSC 3            5     14:L 35:W 43:W 24:L 26:W 19:W 15:W
8  Jamison Walton           GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4.5   49:D 23:W 31:W 12:W 21:W  1:L  2:L
9  Gillian-Rose Reque       GC        Labrador 3       4.5   45:W  4:W  2:L 28:D 35:W 24:W  5:L
10 Charlotte Burgess        GC        Labrador 3       4.5   16:W 26:L 34:W 25:D 28:W 12:W  3:L
11 Vedanta Rana             GC        SSC 3            4.5   36:W 27:W 14:L  4:L 45:W 17:W 13:D
12 Ava Hutchens             GC        CAC Yellow Team  4.5   47:W 17:W 25:D  8:L 31:W 10:L 24:W
13 Max Reid                 GC        Kings Pimpama 14 4.5   18:L 50:W 44:W  5:L 33:W 21:W 11:D
14 Chloe Corben-Brown       GC        Labrador 3       4      7:W 37:W 11:W  1:L  2:L 25:W  6:L
15 Hamish McIwan Webber     GC        SFX 1            4     22:W  3:D  6:W 21:D 27:W  4:L  7:L
16 Misha Kolganov           GC        Labrador 2       4     10:L 36:W 22:W  6:W 24:D  3:L 18:D
17 Oscar Svensen            GC        Kings Pimpama 12 4     24:W 12:L 18:W 23:W  5:L 11:L 33:W
18 Huxley Fenton            GC        SFX 2            4     13:W 25:L 17:L 40:W 20:W 29:D 16:D
19 Tyler Braun              GC        SFX 1            4      2:L 24:L 30:W 34:W 37:W  7:L 29:W
20 Oscar Wen                GC        SSC 4            4      4:L 30:W 27:L 22:W 18:L 45:W 38:W
21 Rudraansh Chavda         GC        SSC 3            4     31:D 49:W 33:W 15:D  8:L 13:L 32:W
22 Lucas Craeney Richardson GC        SFX 2            4     15:L 39:W 16:L 20:L 42:W 28:W 31:W
23 Harrison Jensen          GC        CAC Yellow Team  4     32:D  8:L 38:W 17:L 41:W 31:D 34:W
24 Gurnoor Hans             GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5   17:L 19:W 37:W  7:W 16:D  9:L 12:L
25 Danyl Palatty            GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5   43:W 18:W 12:D 10:D  4:L 14:L 27:D
26 James Mercer             GC        SFX 1            3.5   38:W 10:W  1:L 27:L  7:L 36:W 30:D
27 Zia Hart                 GC        Kings Pimpama 11 3.5   46:W 11:L 20:W 26:W 15:L  6:L 25:D
28 Lachlan Jensen           GC        CAC Yellow Team  3.5   42:W  6:L 51:W  9:D 10:L 22:L 37:W
29 Zef Bauer                GC        Kings Pimpama 13 3.5    0:  42:W  5:L 44:W 49:W 18:D 19:L
30 Ty Griffiths             GC        Labrador 2       3.5    6:L 20:L 19:L 47:W 50:W 43:W 26:D
31 Jaxon Llewellen          GC        SFX 3            3     21:D 32:W  8:L 41:W 12:L 23:D 22:L
32 Kai Josephsen            GC        SSC 4            3     23:D 31:L 49:W 33:D  6:L 44:W 21:L
33 Jayden Ford              GC        Kings Pimpama 11 3     48:W 41:D 21:L 32:D 13:L 35:W 17:L
34 Joe McArthur             GC        Labrador 2       3     50:W  1:L 10:L 19:L 47:W 49:W 23:L
35 Ralph Divinagracia       GC        Labrador 2       3     37:L  7:L 39:W 46:W  9:L 33:L 45:W
36 Nahin Farha              GC        Labrador 3       3     11:L 16:L 47:L 50:W 51:W 26:L 46:W
37 Jackson Poole            GC        SFX 2            2.5   35:W 14:L 24:L 43:W 19:L 38:D 28:L
38 Emily Devlin             GC        Kings Pimpama 11 2.5   26:L  5:L 23:L 39:W 46:W 37:D 20:L
39 Antonio Lipovac          GC        Assisi Broncos   2.5    3:L 22:L 35:L 38:L  0:W 47:W 43:D
40 Caleb Anderson           GC        Kings Pimpama 12 2.5    0:   0:   0:W 18:L 43:L 50:W 44:D
41 Ethan Pyke               GC        CAC Red Team     2.5   44:W 33:D  3:L 31:L 23:L 46:L 49:W
42 Cynthia Zhang            GC        SSC 4            2.5   28:L 29:L 45:L  0:W 22:L 51:W 48:D
43 Hailey Dillon            GC        Assisi Dragons   2.5   25:L 48:W  7:L 37:L 40:W 30:L 39:D
44 Mikayla Etherton         GC        Assisi Broncos   2.5   41:L 47:W 13:L 29:L 48:W 32:L 40:D
45 Nancy Footer             GC        CAC Yellow Team  2      9:L 46:L 42:W 51:W 11:L 20:L 35:L
46 Gus Tomlinson            GC        SFX 2            2     27:L 45:W  4:L 35:L 38:L 41:W 36:L
47 Sean Xue                 GC        SSC 4            2     12:L 44:L 36:W 30:L 34:L 39:L 51:W
48 Soren Rixon              GC        CAC Red Team     2     33:L 43:L 50:D 49:L 44:L  0:W 42:D
49 Ethan Hay-Batchelor      GC        Kings Pimpama 14 1.5    8:D 21:L 32:L 48:W 29:L 34:L 41:L
50 Lucy Coote               GC        Assisi Broncos   1.5   34:L 13:L 48:D 36:L 30:L 40:L  0:W
51 Hugo Tezla               GC        Assisi Broncos   1      0:W  2:L 28:L 45:L 36:L 42:L 47:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tezla, Hugo               GC                                  0     0
2.  Coote, Lucy               GC                                  0     0
3.  Etherton, Mikayla         GC                                  0     0
4.  Lipovac, Antonio          GC                                  0     0
5.  Dillon, Hailey            GC                                  0     0
6.  Rixon, Soren              GC                                  0     0
7.  Pyke, Ethan               GC                                  0     0
8.  Kirkpatrick, Keagan       GC                                  0     0
9.  Jensen, Harrison          GC                                  0     0
10. Hutchens, Ava             GC                                  0     0
11. Jensen, Lachlan           GC                                  0     0
12. Footer, Nancy             GC                                  0     0
13. Blatch, Byron             GC                                  0     0
14. Ford, Jayden              GC                                  0     0
15. Hart, Zia                 GC                                  0     0
16. Devlin, Emily             GC                                  0     0
17. Walton, Jamison           GC                                  0     0
18. Anderson, Caleb           GC                                  0     0
19. Svensen, Oscar            GC                                  0     0
20. Heran, Patrick            GC                                  0     0
21. Palatty, Danyl            GC                                  0     0
22. Bauer, Zef                GC                                  0     0
23. Hans, Gurnoor             GC                                  0     0
24. Callaghan, Bentley        GC                                  0     0
25. Hay-Batchelor, Ethan      GC                                  0     0
26. Reid, Max                 GC                                  0     0
27. Kolganov, Misha           GC                                  0     0
28. Griffiths, Ty             GC                                  0     0
29. McArthur, Joe             GC                                  0     0
30. Divinagracia, Ralph       GC                                  0     0
31. Farha, Nahin              GC                                  0     0
32. Reque, Gillian-Rose       GC                                  0     0
33. Burgess, Charlotte        GC                                  0     0
34. Corben-Brown, Chloe       GC                                  0     0
35. McIwan Webber, Hamish     GC                                  0     0
36. Braun, Tyler              GC                                  0     0
37. Mercer, James             GC                                  0     0
38. Kelly, Archer             GC                                  0     0
39. Fenton, Huxley            GC                                  0     0
40. Craeney Richardson, Lucas GC                                  0     0
41. Tomlinson, Gus            GC                                  0     0
42. Poole, Jackson            GC                                  0     0
43. Llewellen, Jaxon          GC                                  0     0
44. Smith, Lachlan            GC                                  0     0
45. Rana, Vedanta             GC                                  0     0
46. Chavda, Rudraansh         GC                                  0     0
47. McDonald, Callum          GC                                  0     0
48. Zhang, Cynthia            GC                                  0     0
49. Wen, Oscar                GC                                  0     0
50. Xue, Sean                 GC                                  0     0
51. Josephsen, Kai            GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SSC 3            18.5 
 2-3  SFX 1            16.5 
      KINGS PIMPAMA 12 16.5 
 4-5  KINGS PIMPAMA 13 16   
      LABRADOR 3       16   
  6   KINGS PIMPAMA 11 15.5 
  7   CAC YELLOW TEAM  14   
  8   LABRADOR 2       13.5 
  9   SFX 2            12.5 
 10   SSC 4            11.5 
 11   CAC RED TEAM     10.5 
 12   ASSISI BRONCOS   7.5  
 13   KINGS PIMPAMA 14 6    
 14   SFX 3            3    
 15   ASSISI DRAGONS   2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart