0
×

2021 Term 1 Gold Coast North B

Gold Coast North Primary B Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jasper Ozcakmak        GC        SSC 2            7        24.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Key Liu                GC        CAC Green Team   5.5      22.5  30.5   22.0
      Nicole Tiaiti          GC        Kings Pimpama 6  5.5      21.5  31.5   24.0
 4-8  William McEwan         GC        Kings Pimpama 7  5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Marina Theyer          GC        Labrador 1       5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Toby Mansfield         GC        Kings Pimpama 6  5        18.0  25.0   22.0
      Ethan Mulford          GC        Kings Pimpama 9  5        18.0  23.0   15.0
      Jax Francis            GC        Kings Pimpama 8  5        16.0  21.0   15.0
9-10  Luke Lee               GC        Kings Pimpama 8  4.5      21.5  31.5   21.5
      Zanden Buckle          GC        Kings Pimpama 9  4.5      18.0  23.0   17.0
11-17 Richard Osborne        GC        SSC 2            4        23.0  31.5   20.0
      Bjorn Baylis           GC        Kings Pimpama 10 4        22.0  29.5   15.0
      Jayden Yang            GC        Assisi Titans    4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Lachlan Ericsen Miller GC        Assisi Titans    4        20.5  27.0   18.0
      Madison Murat          GC        Kings Pimpama 9  4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Finn Baker             GC        Kings Pimpama 7  4        19.5  29.5   17.0
      Noah Ghabiliha         GC        Kings Pimpama 9  4        18.0  26.0   16.0
18-23 Emilio Zengoski        GC        Kings Pimpama 6  3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Alice Footer           GC        CAC Blue Team    3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Ivana Bayliss          GC        CAC Blue Team    3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Timothy Descroizilles  GC        Kings Pimpama 7  3.5      16.0  24.5   12.0
      Noah Zammit            GC        Kings Pimpama 8  3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Adele Hay-Batchelor    GC        Kings Pimpama 7  3.5      16.0  21.5   13.5
24-32 Casey Higgins          GC        Assisi Titans    3        18.5  26.0   13.5
      Aizelle Lim            GC        Kings Pimpama 6  3        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Louie Lee              GC        CAC Green Team   3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Jett Austin            GC        Assisi Sharks    3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Callum Sheppard        GC        Kings Pimpama 10 3        16.0  20.5   10.5
      Lily Keepence          GC        Labrador 1       3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Emily English          GC        CAC Blue Team    3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Jett Asic              GC        SSC 2            3        14.0  20.5   11.0
      Byson Russell          GC        Kings Pimpama 10 3        12.0  16.0    9.0
33-34 Henry Xiong            GC        SSC 2            2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Ryan Lugiarto          GC        Assisi Titans    2.5      14.5  19.0   10.0
 35   Gabrielle Weiley       GC        CAC Green Team   2        16.0  21.0    8.0
36-37 Jamen Andrews          GC        Kings Pimpama 8  1.5      13.0  16.0    5.5
      Tvishaa Sharma         GC        Labrador 1       1.5      12.0  17.0    4.5
38-39 Henry Jensen           GC        Assisi Sharks    1        16.5  21.5    6.0
      Olivia Arnall          GC        Assisi Sharks    1        15.0  22.0    4.0
 40   Hibah Azam             GC        Labrador 1       0        13.0  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jasper Ozcakmak        GC        SSC 2            7     21:W 16:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  9:W  6:W
2  Key Liu                GC        CAC Green Team   5.5   39:W 13:W  1:L 19:W  4:W  3:D  9:W
3  Nicole Tiaiti          GC        Kings Pimpama 6  5.5   17:W 26:W 15:W 11:W  1:L  2:D 12:W
4  William McEwan         GC        Kings Pimpama 7  5     12:W 19:W 25:W  1:L  2:L 17:W 11:W
5  Marina Theyer          GC        Labrador 1       5      0:W 14:D 20:W  9:L 11:W 15:D 18:W
6  Toby Mansfield         GC        Kings Pimpama 6  5     40:W 31:W 11:L 24:W 14:W 13:W  1:L
7  Ethan Mulford          GC        Kings Pimpama 9  5     16:L 12:L 39:W 27:W 24:W 14:W 13:W
8  Jax Francis            GC        Kings Pimpama 8  5      0:   0:  33:W 38:W 29:W 19:W 15:W
9  Luke Lee               GC        Kings Pimpama 8  4.5   18:D 30:W 12:W  5:W 16:W  1:L  2:L
10 Zanden Buckle          GC        Kings Pimpama 9  4.5   11:L 28:W 38:W 14:D 18:W 12:L 23:W
11 Richard Osborne        GC        SSC 2            4     10:W 24:W  6:W  3:L  5:L 16:W  4:L
12 Bjorn Baylis           GC        Kings Pimpama 10 4      4:L  7:W  9:L 35:W 26:W 10:W  3:L
13 Jayden Yang            GC        Assisi Titans    4     38:W  2:L 21:W 20:W 17:W  6:L  7:L
14 Lachlan Ericsen Miller GC        Assisi Titans    4     37:W  5:D 18:W 10:D  6:L  7:L 28:W
15 Madison Murat          GC        Kings Pimpama 9  4     20:D 32:W  3:L 23:W 21:W  5:D  8:L
16 Finn Baker             GC        Kings Pimpama 7  4      7:W  1:L 26:W 29:W  9:L 11:L 25:W
17 Noah Ghabiliha         GC        Kings Pimpama 9  4      3:L 33:W 22:W 25:W 13:L  4:L 27:W
18 Emilio Zengoski        GC        Kings Pimpama 6  3.5    9:D 23:W 14:L 31:W 10:L 30:W  5:L
19 Alice Footer           GC        CAC Blue Team    3.5   28:W  4:L 34:W  2:L 25:W  8:L 24:D
20 Ivana Bayliss          GC        CAC Blue Team    3.5   15:D 35:W  5:L 13:L 34:W 23:L 33:W
21 Timothy Descroizilles  GC        Kings Pimpama 7  3.5    1:L 37:W 13:L 22:W 15:L 33:D 34:W
22 Noah Zammit            GC        Kings Pimpama 8  3.5   26:L  0:W 17:L 21:L 32:W 24:D 35:W
23 Adele Hay-Batchelor    GC        Kings Pimpama 7  3.5   35:D 18:L 30:W 15:L 38:W 20:W 10:L
24 Casey Higgins          GC        Assisi Titans    3     33:W 11:L 27:W  6:L  7:L 22:D 19:D
25 Aizelle Lim            GC        Kings Pimpama 6  3     36:W 27:W  4:L 17:L 19:L 31:W 16:L
26 Louie Lee              GC        CAC Green Team   3     22:W  3:L 16:L 32:W 12:L 27:L 40:W
27 Jett Austin            GC        Assisi Sharks    3     29:W 25:L 24:L  7:L 37:W 26:W 17:L
28 Callum Sheppard        GC        Kings Pimpama 10 3     19:L 10:L 40:W 34:D 30:D 29:W 14:L
29 Lily Keepence          GC        Labrador 1       3     27:L 36:W 31:W 16:L  8:L 28:L 39:W
30 Emily English          GC        CAC Blue Team    3     32:D  9:L 23:L 36:W 28:D 18:L 37:W
31 Jett Asic              GC        SSC 2            3     34:W  6:L 29:L 18:L 35:W 25:L 36:W
32 Byson Russell          GC        Kings Pimpama 10 3     30:D 15:L 35:D 26:L 22:L 40:W 38:W
33 Henry Xiong            GC        SSC 2            2.5   24:L 17:L  8:L 40:W 39:W 21:D 20:L
34 Ryan Lugiarto          GC        Assisi Titans    2.5   31:L 39:W 19:L 28:D 20:L 36:W 21:L
35 Gabrielle Weiley       GC        CAC Green Team   2     23:D 20:L 32:D 12:L 31:L 39:W 22:L
36 Jamen Andrews          GC        Kings Pimpama 8  1.5   25:L 29:L 37:D 30:L 40:W 34:L 31:L
37 Tvishaa Sharma         GC        Labrador 1       1.5   14:L 21:L 36:D 39:L 27:L 38:W 30:L
38 Henry Jensen           GC        Assisi Sharks    1     13:L 40:W 10:L  8:L 23:L 37:L 32:L
39 Olivia Arnall          GC        Assisi Sharks    1      2:L 34:L  7:L 37:W 33:L 35:L 29:L
40 Hibah Azam             GC        Labrador 1       0      6:L 38:L 28:L 33:L 36:L 32:L 26:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Austin, Jett            GC                                  0     0
2.  Arnall, Olivia          GC                                  0     0
3.  Jensen, Henry           GC                                  0     0
4.  Ericsen Miller, Lachlan GC                                  0     0
5.  Yang, Jayden            GC                                  0     0
6.  Lugiarto, Ryan          GC                                  0     0
7.  Higgins, Casey          GC                                  0     0
8.  Footer, Alice           GC                                  0     0
9.  English, Emily          GC                                  0     0
10. Bayliss, Ivana          GC                                  0     0
11. Weiley, Gabrielle       GC                                  0     0
12. Lee, Louie              GC                                  0     0
13. Liu, Key                GC                                  0     0
14. Baylis, Bjorn           GC                                  0     0
15. Sheppard, Callum        GC                                  0     0
16. Russell, Byson          GC                                  0     0
17. Zengoski, Emilio        GC                                  0     0
18. Lim, Aizelle            GC                                  0     0
19. Tiaiti, Nicole          GC                                  0     0
20. Mansfield, Toby         GC                                  0     0
21. Descroizilles, Timothy  GC                                  0     0
22. McEwan, William         GC                                  0     0
23. Baker, Finn             GC                                  0     0
24. Hay-Batchelor, Adele    GC                                  0     0
25. Francis, Jax            GC                                  0     0
26. Lee, Luke               GC                                  0     0
27. Andrews, Jamen          GC                                  0     0
28. Zammit, Noah            GC                                  0     0
29. Ghabiliha, Noah         GC                                  0     0
30. Mulford, Ethan          GC                                  0     0
31. Murat, Madison          GC                                  0     0
32. Buckle, Zanden          GC                                  0     0
33. Keepence, Lily          GC                                  0     0
34. Theyer, Marina          GC                                  0     0
35. Azam, Hibah             GC                                  0     0
36. Sharma, Tvishaa         GC                                  0     0
37. Asic, Jett              GC                                  0     0
38. Ozcakmak, Jasper        GC                                  0     0
39. Osborne, Richard        GC                                  0     0
40. Xiong, Henry            GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS PIMPAMA 9  17.5 
  2   KINGS PIMPAMA 6  17   
  3   SSC 2            16.5 
  4   KINGS PIMPAMA 7  16   
  5   KINGS PIMPAMA 8  14.5 
  6   ASSISI TITANS    13.5 
  7   CAC GREEN TEAM   10.5 
 8-9  KINGS PIMPAMA 10 10   
      CAC BLUE TEAM    10   
 10   LABRADOR 1       9.5  
 11   ASSISI SHARKS    5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart