0
×

2021 Term 1 FNQ Secondary Open

Far North Queensland Secondary Open Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jeremy Blake              FNQ       Jubilee              7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Matthew Williams          FNQ   739 Saints Cerese        6        21.5  31.5   21.0
  3   Hayden Peut               FNQ   600 Saints Green         5.5      21.5  29.0   21.0
 4-6  Sidhanth Daniel           FNQ       TAS WRS Sid          5        24.5  33.5   24.0
      Liam O'Shea               FNQ   685 TAS WRS John         5        21.0  30.5   19.5
      Dylan Tatti               FNQ   660 Saints Cerese        5        18.0  24.5   16.0
7-17  Miles Whipp               FNQ   588 Saints Cerese        4.5      21.0  31.0   22.0
      Thomas Mylrea             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 3        4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Rhyse Weomans                       Ravenshoe SS         4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Ryan Hearn                FNQ       Cairns High D Team   4.5      21.0  28.5   17.0
      Donatello Chen            FNQ       Cairns High C Team   4.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Elijiah Willets           FNQ       St Stephen's 4       4.5      19.5  27.0   14.5
      Bianca Le'Gear            FNQ       Atherton             4.5      19.0  28.5   21.0
      Taaj Townshend            FNQ   542 Saints Gold          4.5      19.0  27.5   22.5
      James McDonough           FNQ       Saints Green         4.5      18.0  24.0   18.5
      John Phan                 FNQ   721 TAS WRS John         4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Lachlan Ryan              FNQ   500 TAS WRS Lachlan      4.5      17.0  23.0   17.5
18-22 Jett Boggian              FNQ       Saints Green         4        21.5  29.5   21.0
      William Emeleus           FNQ       Cairns High C Team   4        21.0  28.0   19.0
      Shaznay Lewis                       Ravenshoe SS         4        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Matthew Ryan              FNQ   500 TAS WRS John         4        15.5  20.0   14.0
      Rhys Avolio               FNQ       St Stephen's 3       4        15.0  21.0   12.0
23-30 Jakk Burdett              FNQ       Saints Gold          3.5      20.0  27.5   17.5
      Jack Cowlbeck             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2        3.5      19.5  27.5   13.5
      Damian Mclaren            FNQ   551 TAS WRS Sid          3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Annikean Harris                     Ravenshoe SS         3.5      18.0  27.0   17.0
      Larah Turnbull            FNQ   505 TAS WRS Sid          3.5      18.0  23.0   11.0
      Jillahkul McInnes         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2        3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Justin Chiam              FNQ       Cairns High C Team   3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Joshua Barry              FNQ   500 TAS WRS Lachlan      3.5      15.5  21.5   15.0
31-38 Daniel Price              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2        3        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Thomas Lockett            FNQ       Cairns High D Team   3        20.5  27.5   14.0
      Chase Hodgson             FNQ       St Stephen's 3       3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Rylan Hamilton            FNQ       Cairns High D Team   3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Liam Corbett              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 3        3        15.5  22.5   10.5
      Sara Banks                FNQ       Atherton             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ       Saints Cerese        3        14.0  19.5   12.0
      Jack Wearne               FNQ       St Stephen's 3       3        14.0  19.0   10.0
39-43 Matthew Elliott-Darlow    FNQ   526 TAS WRS Sid          2.5      16.5  22.5    9.0
      Douglas Molony            FNQ       Saints Gold          2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      David Hamilton            FNQ       Cairns High D Team   2.5      14.0  20.5    9.0
      Sergio Debuque            FNQ       Cairns High C Team   2.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
      Nathan Tuxworth-Pederson  FNQ       Mareeba SHS 3        2.5      13.5  20.5    9.0
44-49 Zack Caltibiano           FNQ       Saints Gold          2        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Cody Misener              FNQ       St Stephen's 4       2        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Ben Harris                FNQ   602 TAS WRS John         2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Boe Adkins                FNQ       St Stephen's 3       2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Daniel Fordson                      Ravenshoe SS         2        14.0  18.0    6.0
      Jonty Stevens             FNQ       St Stephen's 4       2        13.0  19.0    4.5
 50   Brayden Thomson           FNQ       St Stephen's 4       1.5      12.5  19.0    4.5
 51   Allen Peace               FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS solo 1        17.0  22.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jeremy Blake              FNQ       Jubilee              7      2:W  9:W 26:W  7:W  4:W 14:W 13:W
2  Matthew Williams          FNQ   739 Saints Cerese        6      1:L 29:W 28:W  5:W 31:W  8:W  4:W
3  Hayden Peut               FNQ   600 Saints Green         5.5   43:W 10:D 11:W  4:L 24:W  9:W  7:W
4  Sidhanth Daniel           FNQ       TAS WRS Sid          5      6:W 41:W 19:W  3:W  1:L 18:W  2:L
5  Liam O'Shea               FNQ   685 TAS WRS John         5     12:D 24:W  8:W  2:L 10:W 25:D 19:W
6  Dylan Tatti               FNQ   660 Saints Cerese        5      4:L 50:W 32:L 12:W 28:W 33:W 18:W
7  Miles Whipp               FNQ   588 Saints Cerese        4.5   35:W 34:W 23:W  1:L 14:W 13:D  3:L
8  Thomas Mylrea             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 3        4.5   29:W 28:W  5:L 25:W 15:W  2:L 14:D
9  Rhyse Weomans                       Ravenshoe SS         4.5   22:W  1:L 45:W 30:W 23:W  3:L 17:D
10 Ryan Hearn                FNQ       Cairns High D Team   4.5   27:W  3:D 16:L 11:W  5:L 46:W 25:W
11 Donatello Chen            FNQ       Cairns High C Team   4.5   24:D 12:W  3:L 10:L 39:W 27:W 30:W
12 Elijiah Willets           FNQ       St Stephen's 4       4.5    5:D 11:L 27:W  6:L 42:W 24:W 26:W
13 Bianca Le'Gear            FNQ       Atherton             4.5   39:W 38:W 18:L 20:W 19:W  7:D  1:L
14 Taaj Townshend            FNQ   542 Saints Gold          4.5   47:W 31:W 33:W 18:W  7:L  1:L  8:D
15 James McDonough           FNQ       Saints Green         4.5   49:W 19:L 38:W 34:W  8:L 20:W 16:D
16 John Phan                 FNQ   721 TAS WRS John         4.5   32:L 36:W 10:W 31:L 29:W 23:W 15:D
17 Lachlan Ryan              FNQ   500 TAS WRS Lachlan      4.5   34:L 47:W 22:W 33:W 18:L 31:W  9:D
18 Jett Boggian              FNQ       Saints Green         4     36:W 32:W 13:W 14:L 17:W  4:L  6:L
19 William Emeleus           FNQ       Cairns High C Team   4     44:W 15:W  4:L 32:W 13:L 21:W  5:L
20 Shaznay Lewis                       Ravenshoe SS         4     45:L  0:W 44:W 13:L 35:W 15:L 37:W
21 Matthew Ryan              FNQ   500 TAS WRS John         4     23:L 51:W 31:L 37:W 32:W 19:L 33:W
22 Rhys Avolio               FNQ       St Stephen's 3       4      9:L 40:W 17:L 44:L 50:W 36:W 32:W
23 Jakk Burdett              FNQ       Saints Gold          3.5   21:W 25:W  7:L 26:W  9:L 16:L 28:D
24 Jack Cowlbeck             FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2        3.5   11:D  5:L 42:W 35:W  3:L 12:L 43:W
25 Damian Mclaren            FNQ   551 TAS WRS Sid          3.5   42:W 23:L 37:W  8:L 36:W  5:D 10:L
26 Annikean Harris                     Ravenshoe SS         3.5    0:W 37:W  1:L 23:L 45:W 30:D 12:L
27 Larah Turnbull            FNQ   505 TAS WRS Sid          3.5   10:L 35:D 12:L 38:W 51:W 11:L 31:W
28 Jillahkul McInnes         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2        3.5   51:W  8:L  2:L 46:W  6:L 40:W 23:D
29 Justin Chiam              FNQ       Cairns High C Team   3.5    8:L  2:L 51:W 41:W 16:L 43:D 39:W
30 Joshua Barry              FNQ   500 TAS WRS Lachlan      3.5   33:L 48:W 41:W  9:L 34:W 26:D 11:L
31 Daniel Price              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2        3     40:W 14:L 21:W 16:W  2:L 17:L 27:L
32 Thomas Lockett            FNQ       Cairns High D Team   3     16:W 18:L  6:W 19:L 21:L 45:W 22:L
33 Chase Hodgson             FNQ       St Stephen's 3       3     30:W 45:W 14:L 17:L 44:W  6:L 21:L
34 Rylan Hamilton            FNQ       Cairns High D Team   3     17:W  7:L 46:W 15:L 30:L 39:L 44:W
35 Liam Corbett              FNQ       Mareeba SHS 3        3      7:L 27:D 39:W 24:L 20:L 42:W 40:D
36 Sara Banks                FNQ       Atherton             3     18:L 16:L 49:W 48:W 25:L 22:L 45:W
37 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ       Saints Cerese        3     46:W 26:L 25:L 21:L 48:W 44:W 20:L
38 Jack Wearne               FNQ       St Stephen's 3       3     48:  13:L 15:L 27:L 40:L 51:W 46:W
39 Matthew Elliott-Darlow    FNQ   526 TAS WRS Sid          2.5   13:L 42:D 35:L 50:W 11:L 34:W 29:L
40 Douglas Molony            FNQ       Saints Gold          2.5   31:L 22:L 43:L 49:W 38:W 28:L 35:D
41 David Hamilton            FNQ       Cairns High D Team   2.5   50:W  4:L 30:L 29:L 46:L 49:D  0:W
42 Sergio Debuque            FNQ       Cairns High C Team   2.5   25:L 39:D 24:L 47:W 12:L 35:L 50:W
43 Nathan Tuxworth-Pederson  FNQ       Mareeba SHS 3        2.5    3:L 46:L 40:W 45:L 47:W 29:D 24:L
44 Zack Caltibiano           FNQ       Saints Gold          2     19:L 49:W 20:L 22:W 33:L 37:L 34:L
45 Cody Misener              FNQ       St Stephen's 4       2     20:W 33:L  9:L 43:W 26:L 32:L 36:L
46 Ben Harris                FNQ   602 TAS WRS John         2     37:L 43:W 34:L 28:L 41:W 10:L 38:L
47 Boe Adkins                FNQ       St Stephen's 3       2     14:L 17:L 50:D 42:L 43:L  0:W 49:D
48 Daniel Fordson                      Ravenshoe SS         2     38:L 30:L  0:W 36:L 37:L 50:L 51:W
49 Jonty Stevens             FNQ       St Stephen's 4       2     15:L 44:L 36:L 40:L  0:W 41:D 47:D
50 Brayden Thomson           FNQ       St Stephen's 4       1.5   41:L  6:L 47:D 39:L 22:L 48:W 42:L
51 Allen Peace               FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS solo 1     28:L 21:L 29:L  0:W 27:L 38:L 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Williams, Matthew          FNQ          739 1.0/1 0.58     4 685  1684
2.  Phan, John                 FNQ          721                    0     0
3.  O'Shea, Liam               FNQ          685 0.5/2 1.12    -6 645   452
4.  Tatti, Dylan               FNQ          660                    0     0
5.  Harris, Ben                FNQ          602                    0     0
6.  Peut, Hayden               FNQ          600 1.0/1 0.52     5 588  1587
7.  Whipp, Miles               FNQ          588 1.0/2 1.04     0 571   571
8.  Mclaren, Damian            FNQ          551 0.5/1 0.32     2 685   685
9.  Townshend, Taaj            FNQ          542 0.0/1 0.44    -4 588     0
10. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew    FNQ          526                    0     0
11. Turnbull, Larah            FNQ          505                    0     0
12. Ryan, Matthew              FNQ          500                    0     0
13. Ryan, Lachlan              FNQ          500                    0     0
14. Barry, Joshua              FNQ          500                    0     0
15. Molony, Douglas            FNQ                                 0     0
16. Misener, Cody              FNQ                                 0     0
17. McDonough, James           FNQ              0.5/1            721   721
18. Cowlbeck, Jack             FNQ              0.0/2            643     0
19. Caltibiano, Zack           FNQ                                 0     0
20. Chiam, Justin              FNQ              1.0/3            662   537
21. Banks, Sara                FNQ              0.0/2            636     0
22. McInnes, Jillahkul         FNQ              1.0/3            667   542
23. Thomson, Brayden           FNQ              0.0/2            593     0
24. Blake, Jeremy              FNQ              3.0/3            623   661
25. Lockett, Thomas            FNQ              2.0/3            627   640
26. Willets, Elijiah           FNQ              1.5/3            617   617
27. David-Williams, Xavier-Ray FNQ              1.0/3            551   426
28. Daniel, Sidhanth           FNQ              2.0/3            666   679
29. Tuxworth-Pederson, Nathan  FNQ              0.0/2            601     0
30. Corbett, Liam              FNQ              1.5/3            540   540
31. Debuque, Sergio            FNQ              0.5/2            539   346
32. Adkins, Boe                FNQ              0.0/2            521     0
33. Le'Gear, Bianca            FNQ              1.5/2            557   570
34. Hearn, Ryan                FNQ              3.5/6            611   624
35. Burdett, Jakk              FNQ              2.0/4            590   590
36. Hamilton, Rylan            FNQ              2.0/5            543   471
37. Hodgson, Chase             FNQ              1.0/5            540   300
38. Price, Daniel              FNQ              2.0/6            585   460
39. Avolio, Rhys               FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
40. Stevens, Jonty             FNQ                                 0     0
41. Chen, Donatello            FNQ              3.0/4            533   558
42. Emeleus, William           FNQ              1.0/2            593   593
43. Mylrea, Thomas             FNQ              1.5/4            629   542
44. Boggian, Jett              FNQ              1.0/3            567   442
45. Peace, Allen               FNQ              0.0/2            503     0
46. Hamilton, David            FNQ              0.0/2            551     0
47. Wearne, Jack               FNQ              1.0/2            554   554
48. Weomans, Rhyse                              1.5/3            533   533
49. Fordson, Daniel                             0.0/1            500     0
50. Lewis, Shaznay                                                 0     0
51. Harris, Annikean                            0.5/1            500   500

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   SAINTS CERESE        18.5 
  2   TAS WRS JOHN         15.5 
 3-4  TAS WRS SID          14.5 
      CAIRNS HIGH C TEAM   14.5 
 5-6  SAINTS GREEN         14   
      RAVENSHOE SS         14   
  7   CAIRNS HIGH D TEAM   13   
  8   SAINTS GOLD          12.5 
  9   ST STEPHEN'S 3       12   
10-12 ST STEPHEN'S 4       10   
      MAREEBA SHS 3        10   
      MAREEBA SHS 2        10   
 13   TAS WRS LACHLAN      8    
 14   ATHERTON             7.5  
 15   JUBILEE              7    
 16   TRINITY BAY SHS SOLO 1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart