Far North Queensland Primary C Term 1 2021 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Maxwell Zhou FNQ St Josephs 7 21.5 29.5 28.0
2-6 Bethany Begemann FNQ OLHOC 3 5 20.5 30.5 22.5
Matthew Rowbotham FNQ OLHOC 3 5 20.5 30.5 21.0
Marcus Pundi FNQ TAS WRCP Pundi 5 20.5 28.0 18.0
Finn Watson FNQ OLHOC 3 5 19.0 27.5 23.0
Gianni Iacovella FNQ OLHOC 3 5 19.0 25.5 20.0
7-8 Minchu Marjunath FNQ TAS KBC Morden 4.5 24.0 34.0 20.5
Charlie Ford FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 4.5 18.0 25.0 16.5
9-16 Lara Richardson FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 4 22.0 31.0 19.0
Cate Willetts FNQ Julatten 4 21.5 29.5 17.0
Scarlet Twomey FNQ TAS WRCP Pundi 4 20.0 27.0 19.0
Lachlan Francini OHagan FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 4 18.5 25.0 14.5
Arabella Lulhum FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 4 16.0 23.0 14.0
Maxwell Mitchell FNQ St Thomas 3 4 15.0 22.0 14.0
Kye Harris FNQ St Thomas 3 4 15.0 21.0 14.0
Cooper Rossberg FNQ St Thomas 3 4 14.5 20.5 15.0
17-18 Floyd Segall FNQ TAS KBC Morden 3.5 19.5 26.5 16.5
Amelia Davison FNQ TAS WRCP Clague 3.5 15.5 22.0 12.5
19-26 Riley Arrowsmith FNQ Julatten 3 19.0 25.5 15.5
Grace Easton FNQ St Thomas 3 3 18.5 26.0 12.5
Tate Arnold FNQ Julatten 3 18.5 24.5 11.0
Ellie Richardson FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 3 18.0 26.5 13.5
Millie Macdonald FNQ TAS WRCP Pundi 3 16.5 25.5 13.0
William Morden FNQ TAS KBC Morden 3 16.5 23.5 12.5
Rafferty Barnes FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 3 16.0 22.0 12.0
Frasier Fowler FNQ TAS KBC Morden 3 13.0 18.0 10.0
27 Amy Harvie FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 2.5 13.5 19.5 7.0
28-31 Abigail Barnes FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 2 18.5 24.5 9.0
Griffin Hillier FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 2 16.0 21.0 6.0
Locky Hensler FNQ Julatten solo 2 14.5 20.5 7.0
Archer Twomey FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 2 11.0 17.0 7.5
32-34 Hamish Mead FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 1.5 14.0 20.0 2.0
Antonia Leonardi FNQ Julatten 1.5 13.5 20.0 6.0
Ryan McDonald FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 1.5 12.5 18.0 4.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Maxwell Zhou FNQ St Josephs 7 23:W 22:W 3:W 2:W 5:W 9:W 7:W
2 Bethany Begemann FNQ OLHOC 3 5 18:W 9:W 20:W 1:L 10:W 11:D 4:D
3 Matthew Rowbotham FNQ OLHOC 3 5 15:W 25:W 1:L 19:W 7:W 4:L 13:W
4 Marcus Pundi FNQ TAS WRCP Pundi 5 8:D 7:L 27:W 20:W 17:W 3:W 2:D
5 Finn Watson FNQ OLHOC 3 5 33:W 14:W 19:W 17:W 1:L 7:L 9:W
6 Gianni Iacovella FNQ OLHOC 3 5 31:W 10:W 7:L 12:W 9:L 24:W 11:W
7 Minchu Marjunath FNQ TAS KBC Morden 4.5 21:D 4:W 6:W 11:W 3:L 5:W 1:L
8 Charlie Ford FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 4.5 4:D 30:W 17:L 18:W 11:L 10:W 21:W
9 Lara Richardson FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 4 12:W 2:L 28:W 23:W 6:W 1:L 5:L
10 Cate Willetts FNQ Julatten 4 13:W 6:L 14:W 15:W 2:L 8:L 25:W
11 Scarlet Twomey FNQ TAS WRCP Pundi 4 29:W 20:D 25:W 7:L 8:W 2:D 6:L
12 Lachlan Francini OHagan FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 4 9:L 34:W 16:W 6:L 22:D 14:D 17:W
13 Arabella Lulhum FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 4 10:L 28:L 29:W 21:W 26:W 16:W 3:L
14 Maxwell Mitchell FNQ St Thomas 3 4 28:W 5:L 10:L 30:D 29:W 12:D 22:W
15 Kye Harris FNQ St Thomas 3 4 3:L 32:W 22:W 10:L 24:L 28:W 19:W
16 Cooper Rossberg FNQ St Thomas 3 4 27:W 19:L 12:L 28:W 30:W 13:L 24:W
17 Floyd Segall FNQ TAS KBC Morden 3.5 30:D 21:W 8:W 5:L 4:L 23:W 12:L
18 Amelia Davison FNQ TAS WRCP Clague 3.5 2:L 29:W 21:D 8:L 20:W 25:L 33:W
19 Riley Arrowsmith FNQ Julatten 3 34:W 16:W 5:L 3:L 23:D 22:D 15:L
20 Grace Easton FNQ St Thomas 3 3 24:W 11:D 2:L 4:L 18:L 27:W 23:D
21 Tate Arnold FNQ Julatten 3 7:D 17:L 18:D 13:L 34:W 26:W 8:L
22 Ellie Richardson FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 3 26:W 1:L 15:L 33:W 12:D 19:D 14:L
23 Millie Macdonald FNQ TAS WRCP Pundi 3 1:L 26:W 31:W 9:L 19:D 17:L 20:D
24 William Morden FNQ TAS KBC Morden 3 20:L 27:D 30:D 25:W 15:W 6:L 16:L
25 Rafferty Barnes FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 3 32:W 3:L 11:L 24:L 33:W 18:W 10:L
26 Frasier Fowler FNQ TAS KBC Morden 3 22:L 23:L 32:W 31:W 13:L 21:L 29:W
27 Amy Harvie FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 2.5 16:L 24:D 4:L 34:L 32:W 20:L 28:W
28 Abigail Barnes FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 2 14:L 13:W 9:L 16:L 31:W 15:L 27:L
29 Griffin Hillier FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 2 11:L 18:L 13:L 32:W 14:L 34:W 26:L
30 Locky Hensler FNQ Julatten solo 2 17:D 8:L 24:D 14:D 16:L 33:D 0:
31 Archer Twomey FNQ TAS WRCP Hillier 2 6:L 33:W 23:L 26:L 28:L 32:D 34:D
32 Hamish Mead FNQ TAS KBC Lulhum 1.5 25:L 15:L 26:L 29:L 27:L 31:D 0:W
33 Antonia Leonardi FNQ Julatten 1.5 5:L 31:L 34:W 22:L 25:L 30:D 18:L
34 Ryan McDonald FNQ TAS WRCP Barnes 1.5 19:L 12:L 33:L 27:W 21:L 29:L 31:D
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Arnold, Tate FNQ 0 0
2. Arrowsmith, Riley FNQ 0 0
3. Barnes, Rafferty FNQ 0 0
4. Barnes, Abigail FNQ 0 0
5. Easton, Grace FNQ 0 0
6. Ford, Charlie FNQ 0 0
7. Fowler, Frasier FNQ 0 0
8. Francini OHagan, Lachlan FNQ 0 0
9. Harris, Kye FNQ 0 0
10. Harvie, Amy FNQ 0 0
11. Hensler, Locky FNQ 0 0
12. Hillier, Griffin FNQ 0 0
13. Iacovella, Gianni FNQ 0 0
14. Leonardi, Antonia FNQ 0 0
15. Lulhum, Arabella FNQ 0 0
16. Macdonald, Millie FNQ 0 0
17. Marjunath, Minchu FNQ 0 0
18. McDonald, Ryan FNQ 0 0
19. Mead, Hamish FNQ 0 0
20. Mitchell, Maxwell FNQ 0 0
21. Morden, William FNQ 0 0
22. Pundi, Marcus FNQ 0 0
23. Richardson, Ellie FNQ 0 0
24. Richardson, Lara FNQ 0 0
25. Rossberg, Cooper FNQ 0 0
26. Rowbotham, Matthew FNQ 0 0
27. Segall, Floyd FNQ 0 0
28. Twomey, Archer FNQ 0 0
29. Twomey, Scarlet FNQ 0 0
30. Watson, Finn FNQ 0 0
31. Willetts, Cate FNQ 0 0
32. Zhou, Maxwell FNQ 0 0
33. Davison, Amelia FNQ 0 0
34. Begemann, Bethany FNQ 0 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 OLHOC 3 20
2 ST THOMAS 3 15
3-4 TAS KBC MORDEN 14
TAS KBC LULHUM 14
5 TAS WRCP PUNDI 12
6 JULATTEN 11.5
7 TAS WRCP HILLIER 10.5
8 TAS WRCP BARNES 9.5
9 ST JOSEPHS 7
10 TAS WRCP CLAGUE 3.5
11 JULATTEN SOLO 2