0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 1 CQN Secondary

Central Queensland North Secondary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Oliver Dunn             CQ    808 RGS Team 1           6.5      23.5  31.5   26.0
  2   Nitesh Nair             CQ    682 Heights Secondary 1  6        23.5  32.5   25.0
 3-7  Angelo Enriquez         CQ    701 Emmaus Red           5.5      25.5  35.5   24.5
      Alex Eaton              CQ    687 SBC A                5.5      22.5  31.5   25.5
      Thomas Cappellone       CQ    650 Individual           5.5      22.5  31.0   23.0
      Kaviya Vignarajah       CQ    648 RGS Team 1           5.5      21.0  30.0   22.5
      Matthew Campbell        CQ    629 SBC A                5.5      20.0  26.5   21.5
8-13  Adiel Labuschagne       CQ        Heights Secondary 2  5        21.5  28.5   20.0
      Daniel Gibbons          CQ    633 Heights Secondary 1  5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Max Chambers            CQ    535 SBC A                5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      Reece Turner            CQ        Emmaus Gold          5        18.0  26.5   20.0
      Connor Alley            CQ    570 Kingsley Secondary 2 5        17.5  24.5   20.0
      Charlotte Thomas        CQ    613 TCC Team 2           5        17.0  24.0   19.0
14-21 Arman Dharmalingam      CQ        TCC Team 2           4.5      22.5  32.5   21.0
      Neal Dhamsania          CQ    766 RGS Team 1           4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Samuel Hawkins          CQ        Heights Secondary 2  4.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
      Bryce Richardson        CQ    608 Emmaus Red           4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Sebastian Buchanan      CQ    533 Emmaus Blue          4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Taj Barnett             CQ    522 Emmaus Gold          4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Joel Patson             CQ    635 Kingsley Secondary 1 4.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Corbin McPherson        CQ    574 Emmaus Gold          4.5      12.5  19.0   13.5
22-33 Justin Cowie            CQ        TCC Team 1           4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Daniel Morgan           CQ    549 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Levi Harrold            CQ    728 ECC Gold             4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Siyuan Liu              CQ    660 RGS Team 1           4        19.0  27.5   19.0
      Dallas Henaway          CQ    606 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Leo Pedrosa             CQ        Heights Secondary 1  4        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Ethan Grant             CQ    537 SBC B                4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Michael Amedee          CQ        SBC A                4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Josiah Lowe             CQ    514 Heights Secondary 1  4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      Gus Turnbull            CQ    547 TCC Team 1           4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Eric John Dennis        CQ    622 RGS Team 2           4        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Thomas James                      Kingsley Secondary 2 4        13.5  20.0   13.0
34-40 Joji Lili               CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5      22.5  30.5   15.5
      Jordan Bright           CQ    663 Emmaus Gold          3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Ryan Cowie              CQ    553 TCC Team 1           3.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
      Marcus Elder            CQ    514 Heights Secondary 2  3.5      18.5  26.5   13.5
      James Toman             CQ    500 Emmaus Blue          3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Brady Paroz             CQ        TCC Team 2           3.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Bhavik Vhardwaj         CQ        RGS Team 3           3.5      15.0  22.5    9.5
41-54 Lacahlan Alexander      CQ        TCC Team 1           3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Samuel Prasad           CQ        Heights Secondary 3  3        20.0  26.0   12.0
      Ethan Alley             CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Christopher Ludlow      CQ        Emmaus Green         3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Shea Toman              CQ    500 Emmaus Blue          3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Caeleb Curtis           CQ        Heights Secondary 3  3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Kian Antillon           CQ    516 Emmaus Blue          3        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Keenan Van Morsel       CQ        Emmaus Green         3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jennifer Kipan          CQ    543 Kingsley Secondary 1 3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Ryan Emms               CQ        Emmaus Red           3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Pierce Layton           CQ    500 ECC Gold             3        14.0  20.5   11.0
      Cooper Hall             CQ        SBC B                3        12.5  18.0    7.0
      Matthew Kershaw         CQ        SBC B                3        11.5  16.0    9.0
      Shyam Ashokumar         CQ    606 RGS Team 2           3        11.5  16.0    8.0
55-60 Eden Quinn              CQ        RGS Team 2           2.5      19.5  26.5   11.5
      Jeremiah James          CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 2.5      18.5  26.0   11.5
      Oscar Tranberg          CQ        TCC Team 2           2.5      15.5  21.0    7.5
      James Allison           CQ    530 ECC Gold             2.5      15.0  22.5   10.5
      Christian Moulder       CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2.5      14.0  21.0   10.0
      Hayden Whyte            CQ        Emmaus Green         2.5      10.0  14.5    6.5
61-69 Dave Adove              CQ        Emmaus Red           2        18.5  27.0   10.0
      Sam Muree               CQ        ECC Gold             2        18.5  24.5    8.0
      Zihran Leksha           CQ        RGS Team 3           2        15.0  23.0   10.0
      Dylan Hughes            CQ        SBC B                2        14.5  21.0    5.0
      Abenaya Suntharavadivel CQ        RGS Team 2           2        14.5  20.5    7.5
      Alexander Grant         CQ        ECC Red              2        14.0  21.5    7.0
      Alexander McIlroy       CQ        Heights Secondary 3  2        14.0  20.0    5.5
      Callum Richardson       CQ        Emmaus Bronze        2        14.0  18.5    7.0
      Julianna Legaspi        CQ        Heights Secondary 4  2        10.5  15.0    4.0
70-71 Theodore Patson         CQ        Heights Secondary 2  1.5      16.0  23.5    9.0
      Rohan Vasoya            CQ        RGS Team 3           1.5      12.5  18.5    6.0
72-73 Jorja Smith             CQ        RGS Team 3           1        13.5  19.0    4.0
      Amulya Bajagai          CQ        Heights Secondary 3  1        11.0  16.5    3.0
 74   Hamish Gull             CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 0.5      12.5  16.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Oliver Dunn             CQ    808 RGS Team 1           6.5   66:W 49:W  9:W  2:D 14:W  3:W  4:W
2  Nitesh Nair             CQ    682 Heights Secondary 1  6     55:W 19:W 23:W  1:D 15:W  5:D  8:W
3  Angelo Enriquez         CQ    701 Emmaus Red           5.5   40:W 18:W 12:W  5:W  4:D  1:L 11:W
4  Alex Eaton              CQ    687 SBC A                5.5   42:W 58:W 17:W 25:W  3:D  6:W  1:L
5  Thomas Cappellone       CQ    650 Individual           5.5   59:W 37:W 22:W  3:L 10:W  2:D 14:W
6  Kaviya Vignarajah       CQ    648 RGS Team 1           5.5   34:D 21:W 20:W 36:W 24:W  4:L 18:W
7  Matthew Campbell        CQ    629 SBC A                5.5   27:W 61:W 15:D 14:L 34:W 35:W 16:W
8  Adiel Labuschagne       CQ        Heights Secondary 2  5     35:L 73:W 31:W 26:W 13:W  9:W  2:L
9  Daniel Gibbons          CQ    633 Heights Secondary 1  5     62:W 43:W  1:L 38:W 19:W  8:L 28:W
10 Max Chambers            CQ    535 SBC A                5     67:W 24:W 35:W 15:L  5:L 45:W 26:W
11 Reece Turner            CQ        Emmaus Gold          5     37:L 42:W 51:W 47:W 17:W 23:W  3:L
12 Connor Alley            CQ    570 Kingsley Secondary 2 5     63:W 70:W  3:L 43:W 16:L 22:W 24:W
13 Charlotte Thomas        CQ    613 TCC Team 2           5     50:W 22:L 66:W 41:W  8:L 42:W 23:W
14 Arman Dharmalingam      CQ        TCC Team 2           4.5   38:W 36:D 34:W  7:W  1:L 15:W  5:L
15 Neal Dhamsania          CQ    766 RGS Team 1           4.5   41:W 31:W  7:D 10:W  2:L 14:L 36:W
16 Samuel Hawkins          CQ        Heights Secondary 2  4.5   45:W 26:W 36:L 28:W 12:W 18:D  7:L
17 Bryce Richardson        CQ    608 Emmaus Red           4.5   39:W 40:W  4:L 46:W 11:L 30:W 19:D
18 Sebastian Buchanan      CQ    533 Emmaus Blue          4.5   65:W  3:L 62:W 22:W 25:W 16:D  6:L
19 Taj Barnett             CQ    522 Emmaus Gold          4.5   64:W  2:L 61:W 29:W  9:L 25:W 17:D
20 Joel Patson             CQ    635 Kingsley Secondary 1 4.5   56:D 33:W  6:L 34:L 70:W 41:W 39:W
21 Corbin McPherson        CQ    574 Emmaus Gold          4.5   61:L  6:L 72:W 62:W 55:D 56:W 34:W
22 Justin Cowie            CQ        TCC Team 1           4     28:W 13:W  5:L 18:L 38:W 12:L 45:W
23 Daniel Morgan           CQ    549 Kingsley Secondary 1 4     52:W 29:W  2:L 44:W 35:W 11:L 13:L
24 Levi Harrold            CQ    728 ECC Gold             4     71:W 10:L 53:W 30:W  6:L 47:W 12:L
25 Siyuan Liu              CQ    660 RGS Team 1           4     46:W 30:W 44:W  4:L 18:L 19:L 41:W
26 Dallas Henaway          CQ    606 Kingsley Secondary 1 4     57:W 16:L 55:W  8:L 43:W 27:W 10:L
27 Leo Pedrosa             CQ        Heights Secondary 1  4      7:L 28:L 67:W 31:W 32:W 26:L 49:W
28 Ethan Grant             CQ    537 SBC B                4     22:L 27:W 59:W 16:L 44:W 48:W  9:L
29 Michael Amedee          CQ        SBC A                4     53:W 23:L 37:W 19:L 42:L 51:W 47:W
30 Josiah Lowe             CQ    514 Heights Secondary 1  4     60:W 25:L 68:W 24:L 46:W 17:L 48:W
31 Gus Turnbull            CQ    547 TCC Team 1           4     72:W 15:L  8:L 27:L 68:W 50:W 42:W
32 Eric John Dennis        CQ    622 RGS Team 2           4     43:L 39:W 41:L 56:W 27:L 44:W 46:W
33 Thomas James                      Kingsley Secondary 2 4     69:  20:L 38:L 55:L 62:W 43:W 58:W
34 Joji Lili               CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5    6:D 56:W 14:L 20:W  7:L 37:W 21:L
35 Jordan Bright           CQ    663 Emmaus Gold          3.5    8:W 47:W 10:L 45:W 23:L  7:L 38:D
36 Ryan Cowie              CQ    553 TCC Team 1           3.5   48:W 14:D 16:W  6:L 47:L 55:W 15:L
37 Marcus Elder            CQ    514 Heights Secondary 2  3.5   11:W  5:L 29:L 57:W 39:D 34:L 59:W
38 James Toman             CQ    500 Emmaus Blue          3.5   14:L 57:W 33:W  9:L 22:L 61:W 35:D
39 Brady Paroz             CQ        TCC Team 2           3.5   17:L 32:L 64:W 49:W 37:D 54:W 20:L
40 Bhavik Vhardwaj         CQ        RGS Team 3           3.5    3:L 17:L 65:D 52:W 56:L 57:W 55:W
41 Lacahlan Alexander      CQ        TCC Team 1           3     15:L 48:W 32:W 13:L 50:W 20:L 25:L
42 Samuel Prasad           CQ        Heights Secondary 3  3      4:L 11:L 74:W 68:W 29:W 13:L 31:L
43 Ethan Alley             CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 3     32:W  9:L 58:W 12:L 26:L 33:L 65:W
44 Christopher Ludlow      CQ        Emmaus Green         3     54:W 65:W 25:L 23:L 28:L 32:L 56:W
45 Shea Toman              CQ    500 Emmaus Blue          3     16:L 50:W 70:W 35:L 63:W 10:L 22:L
46 Caeleb Curtis           CQ        Heights Secondary 3  3     25:L 64:W 49:W 17:L 30:L 65:W 32:L
47 Kian Antillon           CQ    516 Emmaus Blue          3     73:W 35:L 63:W 11:L 36:W 24:L 29:L
48 Keenan Van Morsel       CQ        Emmaus Green         3     36:L 41:L 69:W 66:W 51:W 28:L 30:L
49 Jennifer Kipan          CQ    543 Kingsley Secondary 1 3     74:W  1:L 46:L 39:L 59:W 63:W 27:L
50 Ryan Emms               CQ        Emmaus Red           3     13:L 45:L 73:W 58:W 41:L 31:L 64:W
51 Pierce Layton           CQ    500 ECC Gold             3     70:L 52:W 11:L 61:W 48:L 29:L 63:W
52 Cooper Hall             CQ        SBC B                3     23:L 51:L 71:D 40:L 67:D 68:W 62:W
53 Matthew Kershaw         CQ        SBC B                3     29:L 74:W 24:L 63:L 61:L 70:W 67:W
54 Shyam Ashokumar         CQ    606 RGS Team 2           3     44:L 63:L 56:L 64:W 72:W 39:L 61:W
55 Eden Quinn              CQ        RGS Team 2           2.5    2:L 72:W 26:L 33:W 21:D 36:L 40:L
56 Jeremiah James          CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 2.5   20:D 34:L 54:W 32:L 40:W 21:L 44:L
57 Oscar Tranberg          CQ        TCC Team 2           2.5   26:L 38:L 60:W 37:L 58:D 40:L 71:W
58 James Allison           CQ    530 ECC Gold             2.5   68:W  4:L 43:L 50:L 57:D 60:W 33:L
59 Christian Moulder       CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2.5    5:L 69:W 28:L 70:D 49:L 71:W 37:L
60 Hayden Whyte            CQ        Emmaus Green         2.5   30:L 62:L 57:L 74:W 71:D 58:L 70:W
61 Dave Adove              CQ        Emmaus Red           2     21:W  7:L 19:L 51:L 53:W 38:L 54:L
62 Sam Muree               CQ        ECC Gold             2      9:L 60:W 18:L 21:L 33:L 73:W 52:L
63 Zihran Leksha           CQ        RGS Team 3           2     12:L 54:W 47:L 53:W 45:L 49:L 51:L
64 Dylan Hughes            CQ        SBC B                2     19:L 46:L 39:L 54:L 69:W 66:W 50:L
65 Abenaya Suntharavadivel CQ        RGS Team 2           2     18:L 44:L 40:D 71:D 66:W 46:L 43:L
66 Alexander Grant         CQ        ECC Red              2      1:L 67:W 13:L 48:L 65:L 64:L 73:W
67 Alexander McIlroy       CQ        Heights Secondary 3  2     10:L 66:L 27:L 69:D 52:D 72:W 53:L
68 Callum Richardson       CQ        Emmaus Bronze        2     58:L 71:W 30:L 42:L 31:L 52:L 74:W
69 Julianna Legaspi        CQ        Heights Secondary 4  2     33:L 59:L 48:L 67:D 64:L 74:D 72:W
70 Theodore Patson         CQ        Heights Secondary 2  1.5   51:W 12:L 45:L 59:D 20:L 53:L 60:L
71 Rohan Vasoya            CQ        RGS Team 3           1.5   24:L 68:L 52:D 65:D 60:D 59:L 57:L
72 Jorja Smith             CQ        RGS Team 3           1     31:L 55:L 21:L 73:W 54:L 67:L 69:L
73 Amulya Bajagai          CQ        Heights Secondary 3  1     47:L  8:L 50:L 72:L 74:W 62:L 66:L
74 Hamish Gull             CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 .5    49:L 53:L 42:L 60:L 73:L 69:D 68:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Harrold, Levi            CQ           728 2.0/5 3.65   -17 557   485
2.  Muree, Sam               CQ               0.0/3            580     0
3.  Allison, James           CQ           530 0.0/1 0.29    -3 687     0
4.  Layton, Pierce           CQ           500                    0     0
5.  Grant, Alexander         CQ               0.0/2            711     0
6.  Antillon, Kian           CQ           516 1.0/3 0.96     0 648   523
7.  Toman, James             CQ           500 0.5/2 0.60    -1 648   455
8.  Buchanan, Sebastian      CQ           533 1.0/3 0.96     0 670   545
9.  Toman, Shea              CQ           500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 599     0
10. Richardson, Callum       CQ               0.0/3            530     0
11. McPherson, Corbin        CQ           574 0.0/1 0.40    -4 648     0
12. Turner, Reece            CQ               4.0/6            565   590
13. Bright, Jordan           CQ           663 2.5/6 4.02   -15 538   481
14. Barnett, Taj             CQ           522 1.5/4 1.32     2 646   559
15. Ludlow, Christopher      CQ               1.0/5            595   355
16. Van Morsel, Keenan       CQ               1.0/4            526   333
17. Whyte, Hayden            CQ               0.0/2            522     0
18. Richardson, Bryce        CQ           608 1.5/3 1.65    -2 574   574
19. Enriquez, Angelo         CQ           701 3.5/5 2.85     7 650   799
20. Emms, Ryan               CQ               1.0/4            548   355
21. Adove, Dave              CQ               1.0/6            555   282
22. Pedrosa, Leo             CQ               3.0/6            581   581
23. Lowe, Josiah             CQ           514 0.0/3 0.90    -9 665     0
24. Nair, Nitesh             CQ           682 4.0/5 2.65    14 659   899
25. Gibbons, Daniel          CQ           633 3.0/4 2.24     8 592   785
26. Patson, Theodore         CQ               1.0/4            551   358
27. Labuschagne, Adiel       CQ               4.0/6            624   649
28. Elder, Marcus            CQ           514 0.0/1 0.32    -3 650     0
29. Hawkins, Samuel          CQ               4.5/7            561   586
30. Bajagai, Amulya          CQ               0.0/1            516     0
31. Prasad, Samuel           CQ               0.0/3            616     0
32. McIlroy, Alexander       CQ               0.0/1            535     0
33. Curtis, Caeleb           CQ               1.0/5            589   349
34. Legaspi, Julianna        CQ                                  0     0
35. Cappellone, Thomas       CQ           650 2.5/4 2.24     3 608   703
36. Kipan, Jennifer          CQ           543 0.0/1 0.18    -2 808     0
37. Henaway, Dallas          CQ           606 0.0/1 0.60    -6 535     0
38. Morgan, Daniel           CQ           549 1.0/3 1.08    -1 653   528
39. Patson, Joel             CQ           635 0.0/1 0.48    -5 648     0
40. Moulder, Christian       CQ               0.0/4            561     0
41. Alley, Connor            CQ           570 1.0/2 0.62     4 715   715
42. Lili, Joji               CQ               2.5/5            600   600
43. James, Thomas                             1.0/3            555   430
44. Alley, Ethan             CQ               2.0/5            592   520
45. Gull, Hamish             CQ               0.0/1            543     0
46. James, Jeremiah          CQ               1.5/4            609   522
47. Dhamsania, Neal          CQ           766 3.5/5 3.65    -2 589   738
48. Liu, Siyuan              CQ           660 1.0/4 2.52   -15 564   371
49. Dunn, Oliver             CQ           808 4.5/5 3.55    10 649  1015
50. Vignarajah, Kaviya       CQ           648 5.0/6 3.24    18 618   891
51. Suntharavadivel, Abenaya CQ               0.0/1            533     0
52. John Dennis, Eric        CQ           622                    0     0
53. Quinn, Eden              CQ               0.5/4            604   282
54. Ashokumar, Shyam         CQ           606                    0     0
55. Smith, Jorja             CQ               0.0/3            576     0
56. Vasoya, Rohan            CQ               0.0/1            728     0
57. Vhardwaj, Bhavik         CQ               0.0/2            655     0
58. Leksha, Zihran           CQ               1.0/6            539   266
59. Campbell, Matthew        CQ           629 1.5/2 0.76     7 715   908
60. Chambers, Max            CQ           535 4.0/6 2.04    20 652   777
61. Eaton, Alex              CQ           687 4.5/6 3.24    13 659   852
62. Amedee, Michael          CQ               3.0/5            520   533
63. Hall, Cooper             CQ               0.0/2            525     0
64. Grant, Ethan             CQ           537 0.0/1 0.37    -4 633     0
65. Hughes, Dylan            CQ               0.0/2            564     0
66. Kershaw, Matthew         CQ               0.0/1            728     0
67. Turnbull, Gus            CQ           547 0.0/1 0.22    -2 766     0
68. Alexander, Lacahlan      CQ               1.0/5            659   419
69. Cowie, Ryan              CQ           553 0.0/3 1.14   -11 643     0
70. Cowie, Justin            CQ               4.0/7            558   571
71. Thomas, Charlotte        CQ           613 1.0/1 0.59     4 549  1548
72. Dharmalingam, Arman      CQ               3.5/6            651   664
73. Paroz, Brady             CQ               2.5/6            588   531
74. Tranberg, Oscar          CQ               0.5/4            538   216

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   RGS TEAM 1           20.5 
  2   SBC A                20   
  3   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 1  19   
  4   EMMAUS GOLD          17.5 
 5-6  TCC TEAM 2           15.5 
      KINGSLEY SECONDARY 1 15.5 
 7-8  KINGSLEY SECONDARY 2 15   
      EMMAUS RED           15   
9-10  HEIGHTS SECONDARY 2  14.5 
      TCC TEAM 1           14.5 
 11   EMMAUS BLUE          14   
 12   SBC B                12   
13-14 ECC GOLD             11.5 
      RGS TEAM 2           11.5 
 15   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 3  9    
 16   EMMAUS GREEN         8.5  
 17   RGS TEAM 3           8    
 18   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 3 6    
 19   INDIVIDUAL           5.5  
20-22 HEIGHTS SECONDARY 4  2    
      EMMAUS BRONZE        2    
      ECC RED              2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart