0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 1 CQN Primary

Central Queensland North Primary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   William Cappellone  CQ    514 Individual         7        22.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Judd Carr           CQ        Heights Primary 1  5.5      22.5  30.0   22.5
 3-6  Zach Holtzman       CQ        RGS Primary 1      5        22.5  33.0   22.0
      Shannon Ghilotti    CQ    576 Kingsley Primary 1 5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Shivam Karthikeyan  CQ        RGS Primary 1      5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Zachariah Parnell   CQ        ECC Blue           5        18.0  27.5   19.0
 7-8  Xavier Alley        CQ    545 Kingsley Primary 1 4.5      22.0  32.0   20.5
      Prahas Peddireddy   CQ        RGS Primary 2      4.5      17.5  26.0   15.0
9-16  Samuel Kipan        CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4        23.5  34.5   21.0
      Eddie Newll         CQ        RGS Primary 1      4        21.0  30.5   19.0
      Sebastien Hatte     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Samuel Cappellone   CQ        Individual         4        18.5  25.5   15.5
      Jack Coughlan       CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Aran Schravemade    CQ    500 Heights Primary 1  4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Archie Dinte        CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4        17.5  23.5   16.0
      Toby Janes          CQ        RGS Primary 2      4        16.5  23.5   15.5
17-21 Righteous Nelson    CQ        Heights Primary 1  3.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Mitchell Graham     CQ        Heights Primary 2  3.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
      Ethan Virzintas     CQ        Sacred Heart 2     3.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Judson Alley        CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 3.5      15.5  23.0   14.0
      Sabina Bridgeman    CQ        Sacred Heart Red   3.5      13.5  20.0   11.5
22-27 Imogen Land         CQ        RGS Primary 1      3        19.0  26.5   12.5
      Michael Papendorf   CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 3        16.5  22.5   15.5
      Aaryav Vasoya       CQ        RGS Primary 2      3        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Ava Carolan         CQ        RGS Primary 2      3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Markus Layton       CQ        ECC Blue           3        15.0  19.5   10.0
      Rubben Deng         CQ        Heights Primary 2  3        12.5  17.5    7.5
28-31 Isabella Bills      CQ        Sacred Heart 2     2.5      18.5  27.0   11.0
      Daniel Kay          CQ        Heights Primary 3  2.5      16.5  22.5    8.5
      Samuel Limpus       CQ        Heights Primary 1  2.5      15.0  20.5   11.5
      Sarah Simpson       CQ        ECC Blue           2.5      12.0  16.0    7.5
32-33 Nora Leon-Harnandez CQ        Sacred Heart 2     2        16.5  21.0   10.0
      Amelia Birt         CQ        Heights Primary 2  2        14.5  19.5    6.0
 34   Rayne Miller        CQ        ECC Blue           1.5      17.0  22.0    6.5
 35   Aden Bacon          CQ        Sacred Heart Red   1        13.5  18.0    2.0
 36   Logan Colquhoun     CQ        Heights Primary 2  0.5      11.0  15.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  William Cappellone  CQ    514 Individual         7     28:W  8:W  6:W  9:W  7:W 10:W  3:W
2  Judd Carr           CQ        Heights Primary 1  5.5   29:W  5:W  7:D  4:W  3:L  9:W 10:W
3  Zach Holtzman       CQ        RGS Primary 1      5     12:W 19:W  9:L 15:W  2:W  4:W  1:L
4  Shannon Ghilotti    CQ    576 Kingsley Primary 1 5     17:W 16:W 15:W  2:L  5:W  3:L 12:W
5  Shivam Karthikeyan  CQ        RGS Primary 1      5     21:W  2:L 30:W 11:W  4:L  7:W  9:W
6  Zachariah Parnell   CQ        ECC Blue           5     18:W 20:W  1:L 10:L 22:W 28:W 11:W
7  Xavier Alley        CQ    545 Kingsley Primary 1 4.5   22:W 13:W  2:D 14:W  1:L  5:L 19:W
8  Prahas Peddireddy   CQ        RGS Primary 2      4.5   34:W  1:L 11:L 13:D 29:W 18:W 17:W
9  Samuel Kipan        CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 4     11:W 10:W  3:W  1:L 16:W  2:L  5:L
10 Eddie Newll         CQ        RGS Primary 1      4     27:W  9:L 28:W  6:W 17:W  1:L  2:L
11 Sebastien Hatte     CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4      9:L 27:W  8:W  5:L 15:W 23:W  6:L
12 Samuel Cappellone   CQ        Individual         4      3:L 33:W 18:D 22:D 14:W 24:W  4:L
13 Jack Coughlan       CQ        Sacred Heart Red   4     25:W  7:L 14:L  8:D 34:W 16:D 22:W
14 Aran Schravemade    CQ    500 Heights Primary 1  4     32:W 15:L 13:W  7:L 12:L 26:W 24:W
15 Archie Dinte        CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 4     35:W 14:W  4:L  3:L 11:L 34:W 25:W
16 Toby Janes          CQ        RGS Primary 2      4     26:W  4:L 32:D 30:W  9:L 13:D 23:W
17 Righteous Nelson    CQ        Heights Primary 1  3.5    4:L 26:W 24:W 20:W 10:L 19:D  8:L
18 Mitchell Graham     CQ        Heights Primary 2  3.5    6:L 31:W 12:D 19:L 26:W  8:L 28:W
19 Ethan Virzintas     CQ        Sacred Heart 2     3.5   33:W  3:L 22:D 18:W 23:D 17:D  7:L
20 Judson Alley        CQ        Kingsley Primary 2 3.5   31:W  6:L 23:W 17:L 24:L 21:D 29:W
21 Sabina Bridgeman    CQ        Sacred Heart Red   3.5    5:L 29:W 25:L 28:D 32:D 20:D 34:W
22 Imogen Land         CQ        RGS Primary 1      3      7:L 25:W 19:D 12:D  6:L 31:W 13:L
23 Michael Papendorf   CQ        Kingsley Primary 1 3     24:W 30:D 20:L 32:W 19:D 11:L 16:L
24 Aaryav Vasoya       CQ        RGS Primary 2      3     23:L 35:W 17:L 33:W 20:W 12:L 14:L
25 Ava Carolan         CQ        RGS Primary 2      3     13:L 22:L 21:W 26:L 33:W 32:W 15:L
26 Markus Layton       CQ        ECC Blue           3     16:L 17:L 35:W 25:W 18:L 14:L 36:W
27 Rubben Deng         CQ        Heights Primary 2  3     10:L 11:L 34:D 29:L 35:W 30:D 32:W
28 Isabella Bills      CQ        Sacred Heart 2     2.5    1:L 34:W 10:L 21:D 30:W  6:L 18:L
29 Daniel Kay          CQ        Heights Primary 3  2.5    2:L 21:L 36:D 27:W  8:L 33:W 20:L
30 Samuel Limpus       CQ        Heights Primary 1  2.5   36:W 23:D  5:L 16:L 28:L 27:D 31:D
31 Sarah Simpson       CQ        ECC Blue           2.5   20:L 18:L 33:L 35:W 36:W 22:L 30:D
32 Nora Leon-Harnandez CQ        Sacred Heart 2     2     14:L 36:W 16:D 23:L 21:D 25:L 27:L
33 Amelia Birt         CQ        Heights Primary 2  2     19:L 12:L 31:W 24:L 25:L 29:L 35:W
34 Rayne Miller        CQ        ECC Blue           1.5    8:L 28:L 27:D 36:W 13:L 15:L 21:L
35 Aden Bacon          CQ        Sacred Heart Red   1     15:L 24:L 26:L 31:L 27:L 36:W 33:L
36 Logan Colquhoun     CQ        Heights Primary 2  .5    30:L 32:L 29:D 34:L 31:L 35:L 26:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Layton, Markus       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
2.  Miller, Rayne        CQ                                  0     0
3.  Parnell, Zachariah   CQ               0.0/1            514     0
4.  Simpson, Sarah       CQ                                  0     0
5.  Nelson, Righteous    CQ               0.0/1            576     0
6.  Limpus, Samuel       CQ                                  0     0
7.  Schravemade, Aran    CQ           500 0.0/1 0.44    -4 545     0
8.  Carr, Judd           CQ               1.5/2            561   574
9.  Deng, Rubben         CQ                                  0     0
10. Birt, Amelia         CQ                                  0     0
11. Colquhoun, Logan     CQ                                  0     0
12. Graham, Mitchell     CQ                                  0     0
13. Kay, Daniel          CQ                                  0     0
14. Cappellone, Samuel   CQ               1.0/2            538   538
15. Cappellone, William  CQ           514 1.0/1 0.46     5 545  1544
16. Ghilotti, Shannon    CQ           576                    0     0
17. Papendorf, Michael   CQ                                  0     0
18. Kipan, Samuel        CQ               0.0/1            514     0
19. Alley, Xavier        CQ           545 1.0/2 1.10    -1 507   507
20. Alley, Judson        CQ                                  0     0
21. Dinte, Archie        CQ               1.0/2            538   538
22. Karthikeyan, Shivam  CQ               1.0/2            561   561
23. Holtzman, Zach       CQ               1.0/2            545   545
24. Land, Imogen         CQ               0.0/1            545     0
25. Newll, Eddie         CQ               0.0/1            514     0
26. Carolan, Ava         CQ                                  0     0
27. Vasoya, Aaryav       CQ               0.0/1            500     0
28. Peddireddy, Prahas   CQ               0.0/1            514     0
29. Janes, Toby          CQ               0.0/1            576     0
30. Virzintas, Ethan     CQ               0.0/1            545     0
31. Leon-Harnandez, Nora CQ               0.0/1            500     0
32. Bills, Isabella      CQ               0.0/1            514     0
33. Bridgeman, Sabina    CQ                                  0     0
34. Coughlan, Jack       CQ               0.0/2            523     0
35. Bacon, Aden          CQ                                  0     0
36. Hatte, Sebastien     CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   RGS PRIMARY 1      17   
  2   KINGSLEY PRIMARY 1 16.5 
  3   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 1  15.5 
  4   RGS PRIMARY 2      14.5 
  5   SACRED HEART RED   12.5 
  6   ECC BLUE           12   
  7   INDIVIDUAL         11   
  8   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 2  9    
  9   SACRED HEART 2     8    
 10   KINGSLEY PRIMARY 2 7.5  
 11   HEIGHTS PRIMARY 3  2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart