0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Secondary Premier

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 Premier Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc  Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jason Wang             1898 ACGS 1      7        19.5  27.5   28.0
  2   Michael Ostapenko      2100 ACGS 1      6        21.5  30.0   24.0
 3-5  Sze Yong Ng            1446 BGS 1       5        23.5  32.0   24.0
      Steven O'Donoghue      1035 Kenmore SHS 5        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Dashiell Young         1510 ACGS 1      5        17.0  23.5   19.0
 6-8  Ryan Liaw              1410 ACGS 2      4.5      18.5  28.5   18.5
      Nadula Tennakoon       1406 BGS 1       4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
      Ian Lin                1216 ACGS 2      4.5      17.0  24.5   18.0
9-14  Tomislav Bodwell Mamic 1287 IGS1        4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Eric (2006) Yang       1054 Nudgee 1    4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Colin Lam              1180 GT 1        4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Nicholas Bond          1313 ACGS 2      4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Josiah Chan            911  Kenmore SHS 4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Alex Gu                730  BGS 2       4        18.0  24.0   15.0
15-17 Alex Ong               1033 GT 1        3.5      18.5  27.5   12.5
      Allan Li               1428 ACGS 1      3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Kevin Chou             1204 ACGS 2      3.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
18-23 Oliver Strong          1357 IGS1        3        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Jaden Teow             1201 BGS 1       3        17.5  26.5   14.0
      Jack Burstall          1064 IGS1        3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Oliver Christie        842  BGS 2       3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Nathan Chung           890  IGS1        3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Ben Zhang              825  GT 1        3        14.0  19.5    9.0
24-27 Patrick Kennedy        1023 Nudgee 1    2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Matthew Ho             915  BGS 2       2.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
      Matthew Comino         910  BGS 1       2.5      15.0  22.0    9.0
      Seb LoGiudice          798  GT 1        2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
28-29 Mitchell Dudurovic     721  Nudgee 1    2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Dominic Stein          754  Nudgee 1    2        13.0  17.5    6.0
30-31 DJ Li                  867  BGS 2       1.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Henry Wood             981  Kenmore SHS 1.5      14.0  21.0    2.5
 32   Jia Sheng Beh               Kenmore SHS 1        13.0  18.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jason Wang             B     1898 ACGS 1      7     15:W 19:W  9:W 10:W  3:W  6:W 12:W
2  Michael Ostapenko      B     2100 ACGS 1      6      4:W 17:W 18:W  3:L  7:W  8:W  9:W
3  Sze Yong Ng            B     1446 BGS 1       5     31:W 20:W 11:W  2:W  1:L  5:W  4:L
4  Steven O'Donoghue      B     1035 Kenmore SHS 5      2:L 27:W 16:L 26:W 17:W 15:W  3:W
5  Dashiell Young         B     1510 ACGS 1      5     24:L 22:W 30:W 12:W 18:W  3:L 11:W
6  Ryan Liaw              B     1410 ACGS 2      4.5   13:L 21:W 15:W 19:W 10:W  1:L  7:D
7  Nadula Tennakoon       B     1406 BGS 1       4.5   22:W 10:L 24:W 11:W  2:L 20:W  6:D
8  Ian Lin                B     1216 ACGS 2      4.5   23:W 30:D 10:L 14:W  9:W  2:L 19:W
9  Tomislav Bodwell Mamic B     1287 IGS1        4     21:W 13:W  1:L 16:W  8:L 14:W  2:L
10 Eric (2006) Yang       B     1054 Nudgee 1    4     32:W  7:W  8:W  1:L  6:L 12:L 20:+
11 Colin Lam              B     1180 GT 1        4     14:W 16:W  3:L  7:L 25:W 18:W  5:L
12 Nicholas Bond          B     1313 ACGS 2      4     30:L 23:W 25:W  5:L 13:W 10:W  1:L
13 Josiah Chan            B     911  Kenmore SHS 4      6:W  9:L 17:W 18:L 12:L 28:W 21:W
14 Alex Gu                B     730  BGS 2       4     11:L 31:W 20:W  8:L 19:W  9:L 18:+
15 Alex Ong               B     1033 GT 1        3.5    1:L 29:W  6:L 22:W 16:D  4:L 25:W
16 Allan Li               B     1428 ACGS 1      3.5   25:W 11:L  4:W  9:L 15:D 21:L 26:W
17 Kevin Chou             B     1204 ACGS 2      3.5   27:W  2:L 13:L 30:W  4:L 26:D 24:W
18 Oliver Strong          B     1357 IGS1        3     26:W 24:W  2:L 13:W  5:L 11:L 14:-
19 Jaden Teow             B     1201 BGS 1       3     29:W  1:L 28:W  6:L 14:L 23:W  8:L
20 Jack Burstall          B     1064 IGS1        3     28:W  3:L 14:L 23:W 21:W  7:L 10:-
21 Oliver Christie        B     842  BGS 2       3      9:L  6:L 29:W 24:W 20:L 16:W 13:L
22 Nathan Chung           B     890  IGS1        3      7:L  5:L 32:W 15:L 28:L 31:W 27:W
23 Ben Zhang              B     825  GT 1        3      8:L 12:L 31:W 20:L 32:W 19:L 29:W
24 Patrick Kennedy        B     1023 Nudgee 1    2.5    5:W 18:L  7:L 21:L 31:D 30:W 17:L
25 Matthew Ho             B     915  BGS 2       2.5   16:L 32:W 12:L 28:W 11:L 27:D 15:L
26 Matthew Comino         B     910  BGS 1       2.5   18:L 28:L 27:W  4:L 29:W 17:D 16:L
27 Seb LoGiudice          B     798  GT 1        2.5   17:L  4:L 26:L 32:W 30:W 25:D 22:L
28 Mitchell Dudurovic     B     721  Nudgee 1    2     20:L 26:W 19:L 25:L 22:W 13:L 31:L
29 Dominic Stein          B     754  Nudgee 1    2     19:L 15:L 21:L 31:W 26:L 32:W 23:L
30 DJ Li                  B     867  BGS 2       1.5   12:W  8:D  5:L 17:L 27:L 24:L 32:L
31 Henry Wood             B     981  Kenmore SHS 1.5    3:L 14:L 23:L 29:L 24:D 22:L 28:W
32 Jia Sheng Beh          B          Kenmore SHS 1     10:L 25:L 22:L 27:L 23:L 29:L 30:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ostapenko, Michael      B            2100 6.0/7 7.00   -10 1279  1588
2.  Wang, Jason             B            1898 7.0/7 6.93     1 1249  2248
3.  Young, Dashiell         B            1510 5.0/7 6.23   -12 1154  1312
4.  Ng, Sze Yong            B            1446 5.0/7 3.99    10 1395  1553
5.  Li, Allan               B            1428 3.5/7 6.44   -29 1029  1029
6.  Liaw, Ryan              B            1410 4.5/7 5.46   -10 1192  1294
7.  Tennakoon, Nadula       B            1406 4.5/7 4.97    -5 1246  1348
8.  Strong, Oliver          B            1357 3.0/6 3.72    -7 1272  1272
9.  Bond, Nicholas          B            1313 4.0/7 5.11   -11 1140  1190
10. Mamic, Tomislav Bodwell B            1287 4.0/7 3.36     6 1304  1354
11. Lin, Ian                B            1216 4.5/7 4.13     4 1152  1254
12. Chou, Kevin             B            1204 3.5/7 4.55   -11 1092  1092
13. Teow, Jaden             B            1201 3.0/7 4.69   -17 1079  1029
14. Lam, Colin              B            1180 4.0/7 2.80    12 1256  1306
15. Burstall, Jack          B            1064 3.0/6 3.60    -6  995   995
16. Yang, Eric (2006)       B            1054 2.0/5 0.40    16 1449  1377
17. O'Donoghue, Steven      B            1035 5.0/7 1.40    36 1274  1432
18. Ong, Alex               B            1033 3.5/7 2.03    15 1190  1190
19. Kennedy, Patrick        B            1023 2.5/7 2.17     3 1167  1065
20. Wood, Henry             B            981  1.5/7 4.13   -26  913   683
21. Ho, Matthew             B            915  1.5/6 1.68    -2 1079   886
22. Chan, Josiah            B            911  4.0/7 1.33    27 1162  1212
23. Comino, Matthew         B            910  2.5/7 2.24     3 1042   940
24. Chung, Nathan           B            890  2.0/6 1.56     4 1075   950
25. Li, DJ                  B            867  1.5/6 0.84     7 1177   984
26. Christie, Oliver        B            842  3.0/7 1.12    19 1125  1075
27. Zhang, Ben              B            825  2.0/6 1.08     9 1088   963
28. LoGiudice, Seb          B            798  1.5/6 1.62    -1  970   777
29. Stein, Dominic          B            754  1.0/6 1.38    -4  965   692
30. Gu, Alex                B            730  3.0/6 0.42    26 1155  1155
31. Dudurovic, Mitchell     B            721  2.0/7 1.26     7  982   824
32. Beh, Jia Sheng          B                 1.0/7             872   563

Club Standings

Place Name        Score

  1   ACGS 1      21.5 
  2   ACGS 2      16.5 
  3   BGS 1       15   
 4-5  IGS1        13   
      GT 1        13   
  6   KENMORE SHS 11.5 
  7   BGS 2       11   
  8   NUDGEE 1    10.5 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart