0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Secondary C

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Loc Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Oscar Djachenko                Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 7        21.5  31.0   28.0
 2-5  Theo Rae                       Redlands 7                   6        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Ben Macdonald                  Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 6        22.0  29.0   26.0
      Jayden Graveson                Kingston 1                   6        21.0  30.0   26.0
      Lachlan Murry                  Indooroopilly 3              6        20.0  27.0   21.0
  6   Jace Lampe                     Bayside Just Straight Jam    5.5      21.0  28.5   21.0
7-15  Eddie Hampton                  Calvary 1                    5        22.5  30.0   22.0
      Cameron Randolph               St John's C2                 5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Jaime Van Rensburg             St John's C2                 5        22.0  29.0   21.0
      Jaiden Blair                   Redlands A                   5        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Mikaela Pasion                 Bray Park SHS 4              5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Samuel Robertson               Indooroopilly 3              5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Shayne Jacobs                  STC 5                        5        18.0  25.0   20.0
      Paneel Gubendran               BSHS BLUE                    5        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Diego Yeh                      BSHS BLUE                    5        17.5  23.5   15.0
16-28 Rylan Pereira                  St Eugenes 4                 4.5      25.0  35.0   23.0
      Arno Van der Merwe             Redlands 7                   4.5      25.0  35.0   22.5
      Ben Randall                    STC 2                        4.5      25.0  33.0   21.5
      Sohan Rath                     Redlands 7                   4.5      23.5  32.5   22.5
      Darcy Franklin                 Nudgee 5                     4.5      21.5  29.0   20.5
      Jonathan Williams              St Eugenes 4                 4.5      21.5  29.0   19.5
      Lachlan Emerick                Indooroopilly 4              4.5      20.0  29.5   19.0
      Harrison Francis               Kingston 2                   4.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Josiah Simpson                 St Eugenes 5                 4.5      19.5  28.0   19.5
      Rowen Balfour                  Bayside Chess Time           4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Sean Burley                    Bray Park SHS 3              4.5      19.5  26.5   20.5
      Alex Pattison                  Nudgee 5                     4.5      18.5  25.0   15.5
      Orson Robinson                 Indooroopilly 4              4.5      17.5  23.5   17.5
29-42 Lachlan Prescott-Macdonald     Kingston 1                   4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Daniel Russell                 Faith Redlands 2             4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Lucas Black                    Nudgee 5                     4        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Jim Chapman                    Indooroopilly 3              4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Adam Lamont                    Bayside Chess Time           4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Aidin Khosravi                 Bray Park SHS 3              4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Stephan Roux                   Calvary 1                    4        18.5  27.5   18.0
      Ishaan Tiwari                  BSHS NAVY                    4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      William Bramasta               Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 4        18.5  24.5   20.0
      Gabrielle Pasion               Bray Park SHS 4              4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Beau Dietz-Kiebron             Bayside Just Straight Jam    4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Bailey Anderson                St Eugenes 4                 4        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Alex Ocaña-Morton              Calvary 1                    4        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Andre Dunn                     Indooroopilly 4              4        15.0  20.0   11.0
43-52 Lauchlan Beadnell              Bayside Just Straight Jam    3.5      19.0  25.0   16.0
      LUCA TAYLOR                    WAVELL 2                     3.5      17.5  26.0   15.5
      Andrew Vidulich                Calvary 1                    3.5      16.5  24.5   11.5
      JOSHUA RUSSELL                 WAVELL 2                     3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Owen Zhai                      BSHS NAVY                    3.5      15.5  24.0   13.5
      Jake Page                      Nudgee 5                     3.5      15.5  24.0   12.0
      Hayden Moloney                 Bray Park SHS 3              3.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
      Talan Latham                   Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 3.5      14.5  21.0   15.5
      Christian Muller               Indooroopilly 4              3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
      Daniel Yang                    St John's C2                 3.5      13.5  19.5   12.0
53-69 Eden Funnell                   Bray Park SHS 3              3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Elliot Muller                  Indooroopilly Solo           3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Matt Brutton                   Kingston 2                   3        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Reid Walcroft                  Bayside Chess Time           3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Max Jones                      Bayside Just Straight Jam    3        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Zachary Sheirtcliff            Redlands A                   3        18.5  25.5   14.5
      Levi Tafolo                    Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Claire Cadman                  St John's C2                 3        17.0  22.0   11.0
      Cody Colvin                    St Eugenes 5                 3        16.5  24.0    9.0
      IZOBELLA HEFFERNAN             Wavell Duo                   3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Dean Wilson                    Kingston 2                   3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Billy Hilleard                 STC 2                        3        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Marty Harvey                   STC 2                        3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Finley Craig                   Indooroopilly 3              3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Samuel McIntosh                Faith Redlands 2             3        14.0  19.0   12.0
      Curtis Smith                   STC 3                        3        12.0  17.5   11.0
      Jasper James                   Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   3        11.0  16.0    9.0
70-76 Priyanshi Sejpal               BSHS NAVY                    2.5      17.5  24.0    9.0
      Andreas Madson                 Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Dan Warhusrt                   Bray Park SHS 4              2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Connor Jones                   St Eugenes 4                 2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
      Rhyland Heffernan              Kingston 2                   2.5      12.5  17.0    7.5
      Jack Nichols                   Kingston 2                   2.5      12.0  18.0   10.0
      Kelly Carrick                  STC 3                        2.5      11.5  16.5    5.5
77-85 Joel Coad                      St Eugenes 5                 2        18.0  25.5    8.0
      Xavier Saunders                Kingston 1                   2        17.5  24.0   11.5
      Hayden Leung                   Redlands A                   2        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Amy Farrell                    STC 4                        2        15.5  22.5    5.0
      PRANAV VATTAMWAR               WAVELL 2                     2        15.5  22.0    6.0
      Angelo Cabizo                  STC 3                        2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Arch Eakin                     STC 4                        2        15.0  21.0    3.0
      Skylah Wagansveldt             Kingston 2                   2        13.0  20.0    8.0
      MIA CONGRAM                    Wavell Duo                   2        11.5  17.5    7.0
86-89 Izaiah Douglas                 Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   1.5      15.5  21.0    6.0
      Jasmine King                   STC 2                        1.5      13.5  19.5    6.5
      Sreevatsan Vijayan             BSHS BLUE                    1.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
      Brayden Montgomery             STC 4                        1.5      12.5  17.5    3.5
90-93 Malachi Thomas                 Faith Redlands 2             1        14.5  21.5    6.0
      Kaelin Cotterill               STC 3                        1        13.0  18.0    1.0
      Xavier Pyke                    Kingston 1                   1        12.5  18.5    7.0
      Jesse Zwies                    STC 4                        1        11.0  14.5    2.0
 94   TOBEY LIVESEY                  WAVELL 2                     0.5      10.5  16.5    2.5
 95   Hamish Sutherland              STC 4                        0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Oscar Djachenko            B         Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 7     48:W 47:W  7:W 44:W 19:W  4:W 10:W
2  Theo Rae                   B         Redlands 7                   6      8:W 22:L 45:W 11:W 36:W 18:W 21:W
3  Ben Macdonald              B         Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 6     77:W 25:W 35:W 29:W 16:W 10:L  8:W
4  Jayden Graveson            B         Kingston 1                   6     84:W 38:W 53:W 18:W 17:W  1:L  7:W
5  Lachlan Murry              B         Indooroopilly 3              6     16:L 80:W 41:W 53:W 29:W 17:W  9:W
6  Jace Lampe                 B         Bayside Just Straight Jam    5.5   61:W 17:L 40:W 50:W 24:W 16:D 26:W
7  Eddie Hampton              B         Calvary 1                    5     94:W 56:W  1:L 39:W 28:W 13:W  4:L
8  Cameron Randolph           B         St John's C2                 5      2:L 71:W 63:W 23:W 37:W 19:W  3:L
9  Jaime Van Rensburg         B         St John's C2                 5     10:W 43:L 90:W 14:W 35:W 25:W  5:L
10 Jaiden Blair               B         Redlands A                   5      9:L 83:W 92:W 33:W 30:W  3:W  1:L
11 Mikaela Pasion             B         Bray Park SHS 4              5     81:W 23:W 19:L  2:L 63:W 53:W 37:W
12 Samuel Robertson           B         Indooroopilly 3              5     57:W 30:L 54:W 34:W 18:L 55:W 16:W
13 Shayne Jacobs              B         STC 5                        5     65:W 18:L 77:W 58:W 51:W  7:L 31:W
14 Paneel Gubendran           B         BSHS BLUE                    5     85:W 19:L 46:W  9:L 75:W 57:W 32:W
15 Diego Yeh                  B         BSHS BLUE                    5     32:L 31:L 83:W 70:W 33:W 54:W 30:W
16 Rylan Pereira              B         St Eugenes 4                 4.5    5:W 34:W 22:W 37:W  3:L  6:D 12:L
17 Arno Van der Merwe         B         Redlands 7                   4.5   36:W  6:W 26:W 20:W  4:L  5:L 18:D
18 Ben Randall                B         STC 2                        4.5   80:W 13:W 24:W  4:L 12:W  2:L 17:D
19 Sohan Rath                 B         Redlands 7                   4.5   82:W 14:W 11:W 30:W  1:L  8:L 27:D
20 Darcy Franklin             B         Nudgee 5                     4.5   41:W 21:W 55:W 17:L 25:L 38:W 28:D
21 Jonathan Williams          B         St Eugenes 4                 4.5   89:W 20:L 27:W 31:W 26:D 29:W  2:L
22 Lachlan Emerick            B         Indooroopilly 4              4.5   40:W  2:W 16:L 43:D 44:W 26:L 48:W
23 Harrison Francis           B         Kingston 2                   4.5   27:W 11:L 82:W  8:L 47:D 43:W 51:W
24 Josiah Simpson             B         St Eugenes 5                 4.5   45:W 54:W 18:L 38:W  6:L 58:W 25:D
25 Rowen Balfour              B         Bayside Chess Time           4.5   76:W  3:L 64:W 78:W 20:W  9:L 24:D
26 Sean Burley                B         Bray Park SHS 3              4.5   87:W 59:W 17:L 56:W 21:D 22:W  6:L
27 Alex Pattison              B         Nudgee 5                     4.5   23:L 81:W 21:L 46:W 59:W 56:W 19:D
28 Orson Robinson             B         Indooroopilly 4              4.5   83:L 91:W 65:W 32:W  7:L 34:W 20:D
29 Lachlan Prescott-Macdonald B         Kingston 1                   4     31:W 32:W 33:W  3:L  5:L 21:L 54:W
30 Daniel Russell             B         Faith Redlands 2             4     60:W 12:W 50:W 19:L 10:L 36:W 15:L
31 Lucas Black                B         Nudgee 5                     4     29:L 15:W 49:W 21:L 41:W 39:W 13:L
32 Jim Chapman                B         Indooroopilly 3              4     15:W 29:L 62:W 28:L 60:W 35:W 14:L
33 Adam Lamont                B         Bayside Chess Time           4     49:W 39:W 29:L 10:L 15:L 60:W 62:W
34 Aidin Khosravi             B         Bray Park SHS 3              4     42:W 16:L 60:W 12:L 78:W 28:L 56:W
35 Stephan Roux               B         Calvary 1                    4     63:W 46:W  3:L 59:W  9:L 32:L 55:W
36 Ishaan Tiwari              B         BSHS NAVY                    4     17:L 42:W 79:W 55:W  2:L 30:L 53:W
37 William Bramasta           B         Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 4     90:W 62:W 43:W 16:L  8:L 72:W 11:L
38 Gabrielle Pasion           B         Bray Park SHS 4              4     71:W  4:L 66:W 24:L 64:W 20:L 61:W
39 Beau Dietz-Kiebron         B         Bayside Just Straight Jam    4     74:W 33:L 52:W  7:L 66:W 31:L 69:W
40 Bailey Anderson            B         St Eugenes 4                 4     22:L 70:W  6:L 65:W 57:L 44:W 68:W
41 Alex Ocaña-Morton          B         Calvary 1                    4     20:L 89:W  5:L 73:W 31:L 78:W 57:W
42 Andre Dunn                 B         Indooroopilly 4              4     34:L 36:L 91:W 54:L 77:W 64:W 58:W
43 Lauchlan Beadnell          B         Bayside Just Straight Jam    3.5   91:W  9:W 37:L 22:D 53:L 23:L 59:W
44 LUCA TAYLOR                B         WAVELL 2                     3.5   58:D 51:W 87:W  1:L 22:L 40:L 70:W
45 Andrew Vidulich            B         Calvary 1                    3.5   24:L 61:W  2:L 67:L 80:W 74:W 50:D
46 JOSHUA RUSSELL             B         WAVELL 2                     3.5   72:W 35:L 14:L 27:L 82:W 70:D 73:W
47 Owen Zhai                  B         BSHS NAVY                    3.5   86:W  1:L 56:L 81:W 23:D 48:L 71:W
48 Jake Page                  B         Nudgee 5                     3.5    1:L 86:D 59:L 76:W 81:W 47:W 22:L
49 Hayden Moloney             B         Bray Park SHS 3              3.5   33:L 74:W 31:L 52:D 55:L 86:W 75:W
50 Talan Latham               B         Wellington Point KRAZY KINGS 3.5   70:W 92:W 30:L  6:L 58:L 88:W 45:D
51 Christian Muller           B         Indooroopilly 4              3.5   78:D 44:L 86:W 79:W 13:L 71:W 23:L
52 Daniel Yang                B         St John's C2                 3.5   79:W 55:L 39:L 49:D 71:L 80:W 72:W
53 Eden Funnell               B         Bray Park SHS 3              3     66:W 67:W  4:L  5:L 43:W 11:L 36:L
54 Elliot Muller              B         Indooroopilly Solo           3     69:W 24:L 12:L 42:W 67:W 15:L 29:L
55 Matt Brutton               B         Kingston 2                   3     68:W 52:W 20:L 36:L 49:W 12:L 35:L
56 Reid Walcroft              B         Bayside Chess Time           3     64:W  7:L 47:W 26:L 68:W 27:L 34:L
57 Max Jones                  B         Bayside Just Straight Jam    3     12:L 60:L 61:W 62:W 40:W 14:L 41:L
58 Zachary Sheirtcliff        B         Redlands A                   3     44:D 78:D 67:W 13:L 50:W 24:L 42:L
59 Levi Tafolo                B         Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   3     73:W 26:L 48:W 35:L 27:L 67:W 43:L
60 Claire Cadman              B         St John's C2                 3     30:L 57:W 34:L 92:W 32:L 33:L 85:W
61 Cody Colvin                B         St Eugenes 5                 3      6:L 45:L 57:L 83:W 65:W 66:W 38:L
62 IZOBELLA HEFFERNAN         B         Wavell Duo                   3     75:W 37:L 32:L 57:L 76:W 63:W 33:L
63 Dean Wilson                B         Kingston 2                   3     35:L 72:W  8:L 90:W 11:L 62:L 82:W
64 Billy Hilleard             B         STC 2                        3     56:L 94:W 25:L 77:W 38:L 42:L 84:W
65 Marty Harvey               B         STC 2                        3     13:L 93:W 28:L 40:L 61:L 90:W 78:W
66 Finley Craig               B         Indooroopilly 3              3     53:L 88:W 38:L 84:W 39:L 61:L 79:W
67 Samuel McIntosh            B         Faith Redlands 2             3     88:W 53:L 58:L 45:W 54:L 59:L 77:W
68 Curtis Smith               B         STC 3                        3     55:L 79:L 80:W 87:W 56:L 85:W 40:L
69 Jasper James               B         Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   3     54:L 77:L 70:L 89:W 93:W 79:W 39:L
70 Priyanshi Sejpal           B         BSHS NAVY                    2.5   50:L 40:L 69:W 15:L 87:W 46:D 44:L
71 Andreas Madson             B         Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   2.5   38:L  8:L 72:D 88:W 52:W 51:L 47:L
72 Dan Warhusrt               B         Bray Park SHS 4              2.5   46:L 63:L 71:D 86:W 74:W 37:L 52:L
73 Connor Jones               B         St Eugenes 4                 2.5   59:L 87:L 85:W 41:L 84:W 75:D 46:L
74 Rhyland Heffernan          B         Kingston 2                   2.5   39:L 49:L 88:D 94:W 72:L 45:L 86:W
75 Jack Nichols               B         Kingston 2                   2.5   62:L 90:L 93:W 82:W 14:L 73:D 49:L
76 Kelly Carrick              B         STC 3                        2.5   25:L 84:L 94:D 48:L 62:L 81:W 93:W
77 Joel Coad                  B         St Eugenes 5                 2      3:L 69:W 13:L 64:L 42:L 89:W 67:L
78 Xavier Saunders            B         Kingston 1                   2     51:D 58:D 84:W 25:L 34:L 41:L 65:L
79 Hayden Leung               B         Redlands A                   2     52:L 68:W 36:L 51:L 92:W 69:L 66:L
80 Amy Farrell                B         STC 4                        2     18:L  5:L 68:L 91:W 45:L 52:L 92:W
81 PRANAV VATTAMWAR           B         WAVELL 2                     2     11:L 27:L 89:W 47:L 48:L 76:L 88:W
82 Angelo Cabizo              B         STC 3                        2     19:L 85:W 23:L 75:L 46:L 87:W 63:L
83 Arch Eakin                 B         STC 4                        2     28:L 10:L 15:L 61:L 86:L 91:W 90:W
84 Skylah Wagansveldt         B         Kingston 2                   2      4:L 76:W 78:L 66:L 73:L 92:W 64:L
85 MIA CONGRAM                B         Wavell Duo                   2     14:L 82:L 73:L 93:W 90:W 68:L 60:L
86 Izaiah Douglas             B         Wellington Point DOZE GUYS   1.5   47:L 48:D 51:L 72:L 83:W 49:  74:L
87 Jasmine King               B         STC 2                        1.5   26:L 73:W 44:L 68:L 70:L 82:L 89:D
88 Sreevatsan Vijayan         B         BSHS BLUE                    1.5   67:L 66:L 74:D 71:L 91:W 50:L 81:L
89 Brayden Montgomery         B         STC 4                        1.5   21:L 41:L 81:L 69:L 94:W 77:L 87:D
90 Malachi Thomas             B         Faith Redlands 2             1     37:L 75:W  9:L 63:L 85:L 65:L 83:L
91 Kaelin Cotterill           B         STC 3                        1     43:L 28:L 42:L 80:L 88:L 83:L 94:W
92 Xavier Pyke                B         Kingston 1                   1     93:W 50:L 10:L 60:L 79:L 84:L 80:L
93 Jesse Zwies                B         STC 4                        1     92:L 65:L 75:L 85:L 69:L 94:W 76:L
94 TOBEY LIVESEY              B         WAVELL 2                     .5     7:L 64:L 76:D 74:L 89:L 93:L 91:L
95 Hamish Sutherland          B         STC 4                        0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   WELLINGTON POINT KRAZY KINGS 20.5 
  2   INDOOROOPILLY 3              18   
 3-6  INDOOROOPILLY 4              16.5 
      NUDGEE 5                     16.5 
      CALVARY 1                    16.5 
      ST JOHN'S C2                 16.5 
  7   BAYSIDE JUST STRAIGHT JAM    16   
  8   ST EUGENES 4                 15.5 
9-10  BRAY PARK SHS 3              15   
      REDLANDS 7                   15   
11-12 KINGSTON 1                   13   
      KINGSTON 2                   13   
 13   STC 2                        12   
14-16 BAYSIDE CHESS TIME           11.5 
      BRAY PARK SHS 4              11.5 
      BSHS BLUE                    11.5 
17-19 REDLANDS A                   10   
      WELLINGTON POINT DOZE GUYS   10   
      BSHS NAVY                    10   
20-21 WAVELL 2                     9.5  
      ST EUGENES 5                 9.5  
 22   STC 3                        8.5  
 23   FAITH REDLANDS 2             8    
 24   STC 4                        6.5  
25-26 WAVELL DUO                   5    
      STC 5                        5    
 27   INDOOROOPILLY SOLO           3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart