0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Secondary A

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Filip Simic                1445 BSHS 1          6.5      21.5  31.0   25.5
 2-4  Austin Chen                1286 BBC 1           6        24.5  35.0   27.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu           1848 BSHS 1          6        23.0  32.0   26.0
      Kanak Relekar              1067 QASMT 1         6        17.5  23.5   22.0
 5-8  Oscar Tan                  661  BGS 4           5.5      20.0  28.5   22.0
      Imira Dewadasa             1375 BSHS 1          5.5      19.5  28.5   22.0
      Srijit Mukherjee           840  BSHS LY-LIU     5.5      19.0  26.5   19.5
      Lucas Su                   1325 BSHS 2          5.5      18.5  26.5   22.0
9-14  Khush Patel                1361 QASMT 1         5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Brandon Yang               986  BSHS YANG       5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Adheesha Suraweera         1253 QASMT 1         5        19.5  28.0   22.0
      Matt Lin                   1011 IGS2            5        19.5  26.0   20.0
      William Tu                 970  BBC 1           5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Anthony Southam            799  St Eugenes 1    5        16.5  23.0   18.0
15-27 MAX PHILLIPS               1244 Wavell Solo     4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Brian La                   1093 BSHS 2          4.5      23.0  32.0   19.0
      Jun Lamuri                 1334 BSHS 2          4.5      21.5  29.5   22.0
      Isuka Muthumuni            709  St John's A     4.5      21.0  28.0   18.0
      Alex Carter                857  BGS 5           4.5      21.0  27.5   18.0
      Daniel Tseng               1193 BSHS YANG       4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Shaun Li                   939  BGS 3           4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Vance Lam                  986  BSHS 2          4.5      19.0  28.0   18.5
      Patrick Moore              847  BGS 4           4.5      19.0  26.0   17.5
      Isaac Ly-Liu               973  BSHS LY-LIU     4.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Elliott Dudgeon            859  BGS 4           4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Emmanuel Quin              695  Faith           4.5      17.5  23.5   16.0
      Jackie Cheng               587  QASMT 2         4.5      16.0  22.5   15.5
28-41 Dulin-Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1403 BSHS 1          4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Ellis Hogan                832  ACGS 4          4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Alejandro Pena Gonzalez         QASMT 2         4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Caiseal O'Donohue          758  Indooroopilly 1 4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Nhan Nguyen                830  BGS 3           4        19.0  26.5   16.5
      Michelle LIN               942  IGGS            4        19.0  24.5   16.0
      Genjirou Sato              524  Nudgee 2        4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Zachary Wicks              667  BBC 1           4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Ashwin Somani              838  BSHS LY-LIU     4        18.0  25.0   15.5
      Bao Hyunh                  729  St John's A     4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Aiden Teimoori             946  QASMT 3         4        17.0  25.5   14.0
      Helitha Muthumuni          680  St John's A     4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Izaak Chen                 985  St John's A     4        15.0  21.0   16.0
      Daniel Yoon                750  IGS2            4        14.5  21.5   11.0
42-53 Nic Carter                 1018 BGS 3           3.5      21.5  31.0   17.5
      Ken Anulomsombat           940  BGS 3           3.5      20.5  29.0   19.0
      Arden Young                1016 ACGS 3          3.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Max Kovarski               701  Hubbard School  3.5      20.0  28.5   14.0
      Solomon Dixon              760  IGS2            3.5      20.0  26.0   16.5
      James Pearson              797  BGS 4           3.5      19.0  27.5   15.5
      Brandon Le                      QASMT 1         3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Rhys Osman                      BSHS OSMAN      3.5      17.0  23.0   17.0
      Yasmin Aryan               537  Indooroopilly 1 3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Tony Guan                  596  BBC 2           3.5      15.0  22.5   12.0
      Jack Weaver                719  Nudgee 2        3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Abhishek Bogahawatta       691  BBC 2           3.5      15.0  20.0   10.0
54-73 Matthew Bond               726  ACGS 4          3        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Evan Fraser                953  BSHS OSMAN      3        21.5  30.0   16.0
      Samuel Quin                891  Faith           3        21.0  29.0   16.5
      Max Yan                    1175 ACGS 3          3        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan          640  GT 3            3        19.5  26.5   11.5
      Patrick Nix                764  GT 2            3        18.0  23.5   10.0
      Kieran Mills               731  GT 2            3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Adam Huang                 791  ACGS 4          3        17.0  21.5   13.0
      James Eddington            740  IGS2            3        16.5  22.0   13.0
      George Butler              695  BGS 6           3        16.0  23.0   10.5
      Tanush Patel               664  Nudgee 2        3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Benjamin Paul              700  BSHS YANG       3        16.0  22.0   12.5
      Zach Buzacott              746  QASMT 2         3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Der-an Chyi                910  QASMT 3         3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Darcy O'Rourke             749  GT 2            3        15.5  21.0    9.5
      Aditya Ghai                1103 ACGS 3          3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Manuja Dissanayake         776  BBC 1           3        14.0  19.5   12.0
      Charlie Macuga             721  GT 3            3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Cooper O'Rourke            798  GT 2            3        13.0  18.0    9.5
      Anthony Nguyen             611  GT 3            3        11.0  15.5    8.0
74-81 Joseph Chen                889  BSHS YANG       2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Christopher Mathew         879  ACGS 3          2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Subaru Katada                   Indooroopilly 1 2.5      16.5  22.5    8.0
      Sam Lincoln                     GT 3            2.5      14.5  22.0   12.5
      Jesse Chen                 645  QASMT 2         2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
      Ling Hui                   621  BSHS OSMAN      2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
      Charles Zhang              627  BGS 5           2.5      13.0  18.0    6.0
      Sanuli Tennakoon           719  Somerville      2.5      10.0  14.0    6.0
82-90 Logan Zellmer              804  BGS 5           2        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Kenneth Zhu                720  QASMT 3         2        18.5  25.0    9.0
      James Butler               737  BGS 5           2        18.0  25.0    9.5
      Bryan Zhou                      Indooroopilly 1 2        17.0  25.0    8.0
      Tejas Ashok                635  Nudgee 2        2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Sean Forrest                    BGS 6           2        16.5  22.0    6.0
      Johnny Man                      BSHS OSMAN      2        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Jonathan Walker            573  ACGS 4          2        13.0  18.0    4.0
      Shawn Walton               618  St Eugenes 1    2        12.5  16.0    6.0
91-92 Hemish Dubey               678  BBC 2           1.5      15.5  22.5    5.5
      Marcus Wong                     QASMT 3         1.5      14.0  17.5    6.0
93-95 Luke Anderson              595  St Eugenes 1    1        16.0  22.0    3.5
      Rishab Jawajiwar                BSHS LY-LIU     1        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Isaac Davies               637  St Eugenes 1    1        14.5  20.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Filip Simic                B     1445 BSHS 1          6.5   41:W 38:W 42:D 11:W 43:W  9:W  2:W
2  Austin Chen                B     1286 BBC 1           6     37:W 25:W 22:W 28:W  6:W  3:W  1:L
3  Alexavier Ly-Liu           B     1848 BSHS 1          6     31:W 55:W 16:W 17:W  9:W  2:L 10:W
4  Kanak Relekar              B     1067 QASMT 1         6     45:D 91:W 56:D 29:W 54:W 16:W 15:W
5  Oscar Tan                  B     661  BGS 4           5.5    0:W 13:W 57:D  8:D 44:D 43:W 20:W
6  Imira Dewadasa             B     1375 BSHS 1          5.5   66:W 43:D 47:W 42:W  2:L 23:W 21:W
7  Srijit Mukherjee           B     840  BSHS LY-LIU     5.5   50:D 51:W 20:L 63:W 37:W 44:W 17:W
8  Lucas Su                   B     1325 BSHS 2          5.5   60:W 56:D 46:W  5:D 55:W 20:D 18:W
9  Khush Patel                B     1361 QASMT 1         5     62:W 21:W 10:W 15:W  3:L  1:L 36:W
10 Brandon Yang               B     986  BSHS YANG       5     39:W 77:W  9:L 46:W 28:W 11:W  3:L
11 Adheesha Suraweera         B     1253 QASMT 1         5     54:W 19:W 82:W  1:L 56:W 10:L 33:W
12 Matt Lin                   B     1011 IGS2            5     63:W 85:W 28:L 14:W 17:L 32:W 39:W
13 William Tu                 B     970  BBC 1           5     64:W  5:L 60:W 45:W 15:L 54:W 28:W
14 Anthony Southam            B     799  St Eugenes 1    5     87:W 16:L 76:W 12:L 58:W 55:W 42:W
15 MAX PHILLIPS               B     1244 Wavell Solo     4.5   71:W 23:W 30:W  9:L 13:W 17:D  4:L
16 Brian La                   B     1093 BSHS 2          4.5   18:W 14:W  3:L 32:D 47:W  4:L 49:W
17 Jun Lamuri                 B     1334 BSHS 2          4.5   84:W 67:W 29:W  3:L 12:W 15:D  7:L
18 Isuka Muthumuni            B     709  St John's A     4.5   16:L 87:W 33:W 21:D 42:W 25:W  8:L
19 Alex Carter                B     857  BGS 5           4.5   27:W 11:L 85:W 30:D 32:D 35:W 22:D
20 Daniel Tseng               B     1193 BSHS YANG       4.5   83:W 29:L  7:W 82:W 31:W  8:D  5:L
21 Shaun Li                   B     939  BGS 3           4.5   80:W  9:L 35:W 18:D 65:W 49:W  6:L
22 Vance Lam                  B     986  BSHS 2          4.5   53:W 34:W  2:L 31:L 60:W 62:W 19:D
23 Patrick Moore              B     847  BGS 4           4.5   89:W 15:L 58:D 48:W 27:W  6:L 44:W
24 Isaac Ly-Liu               B     973  BSHS LY-LIU     4.5   35:W 30:L 37:L 50:W 45:D 65:W 47:W
25 Elliott Dudgeon            B     859  BGS 4           4.5   93:W  2:L 78:W 26:W 57:D 18:L 52:W
26 Emmanuel Quin              B     695  Faith           4.5   44:L 88:W 74:W 25:L 38:W 40:D 43:W
27 Jackie Cheng               B     587  QASMT 2         4.5   19:L 83:W 36:D 84:W 23:L 74:W 69:W
28 Dulin-Nethsuka Kodituwakku B     1403 BSHS 1          4     68:W 33:W 12:W  2:L 10:L 31:W 13:L
29 Ellis Hogan                B     832  ACGS 4          4      0:W 20:W 17:L  4:L 63:D 50:W 40:D
30 Alejandro Pena Gonzalez    B          QASMT 2         4     59:W 24:W 15:L 19:D 33:L 48:D 61:W
31 Caiseal O'Donohue          B     758  Indooroopilly 1 4      3:L 64:W 69:W 22:W 20:L 28:L 57:W
32 Nhan Nguyen                B     830  BGS 3           4     76:W 57:L 34:W 16:D 19:D 12:L 54:W
33 Michelle LIN               B     942  IGGS            4     95:W 28:L 18:L 71:W 30:W 46:W 11:L
34 Genjirou Sato              B     524  Nudgee 2        4     36:W 22:L 32:L 41:W 46:L 84:W 70:W
35 Zachary Wicks              B     667  BBC 1           4     24:L 59:W 21:L 68:W 61:W 19:L 56:W
36 Ashwin Somani              B     838  BSHS LY-LIU     4     34:L 53:W 27:D 58:D 86:W 57:W  9:L
37 Bao Hyunh                  B     729  St John's A     4      2:L 93:W 24:W 55:L  7:L 82:W 59:W
38 Aiden Teimoori             B     946  QASMT 3         4     58:W  1:L 54:L 53:W 26:L 86:W 62:W
39 Helitha Muthumuni          B     680  St John's A     4     10:L 61:L 93:W 59:W 82:W 56:W 12:L
40 Izaak Chen                 B     985  St John's A     4     91:D 45:D 62:W 54:L 83:W 26:D 29:D
41 Daniel Yoon                B     750  IGS2            4      1:L 58:L 95:W 34:L 76:W 83:W 55:W
42 Nic Carter                 B     1018 BGS 3           3.5   65:W 70:W  1:D  6:L 18:L 45:W 14:L
43 Ken Anulomsombat           B     940  BGS 3           3.5   86:W  6:D 75:W 57:W  1:L  5:L 26:L
44 Arden Young                B     1016 ACGS 3          3.5   26:W 46:L 66:W 61:W  5:D  7:L 23:L
45 Max Kovarski               B     701  Hubbard School  3.5    4:D 40:D 67:W 13:L 24:D 42:L 75:W
46 Solomon Dixon              B     760  IGS2            3.5   94:W 44:W  8:L 10:L 34:W 33:L 48:D
47 James Pearson              B     797  BGS 4           3.5   48:D 73:W  6:L 51:W 16:L 64:W 24:L
48 Brandon Le                 B          QASMT 1         3.5   47:D 74:D 70:W 23:L 66:D 30:D 46:D
49 Rhys Osman                 B          BSHS OSMAN      3.5    0:W 52:D 59:L 91:W 75:W 21:L 16:L
50 Yasmin Aryan               B     537  Indooroopilly 1 3.5    7:D 75:L 91:W 24:L 72:W 29:L 82:W
51 Tony Guan                  GC    596  BBC 2           3.5   75:D  7:L 52:W 47:L 84:D 68:D 79:W
52 Jack Weaver                B     719  Nudgee 2        3.5   69:L 49:D 51:L 76:W 79:W 66:W 25:L
53 Abhishek Bogahawatta       B     691  BBC 2           3.5   22:L 36:L 88:W 38:L 94:W 67:D 74:W
54 Matthew Bond               B     726  ACGS 4          3     11:L 90:W 38:W 40:W  4:L 13:L 32:L
55 Evan Fraser                B     953  BSHS OSMAN      3     78:W  3:L 71:W 37:W  8:L 14:L 41:L
56 Samuel Quin                B     891  Faith           3     90:W  8:D  4:D 77:W 11:L 39:L 35:L
57 Max Yan                    B     1175 ACGS 3          3     81:W 32:W  5:D 43:L 25:D 36:L 31:L
58 Adrian Jesuthasan          B     640  GT 3            3     38:L 41:W 23:D 36:D 14:L 70:L 84:W
59 Patrick Nix                B     764  GT 2            3     30:L 35:L 49:W 39:L 87:W 63:W 37:L
60 Kieran Mills               B     731  GT 2            3      8:L 80:W 13:L 94:W 22:L 69:L 86:W
61 Adam Huang                 B     791  ACGS 4          3     77:L 39:W 94:W 44:L 35:L 71:W 30:L
62 James Eddington            B     740  IGS2            3      9:L 95:W 40:L 85:W 77:W 22:L 38:L
63 George Butler              B     695  BGS 6           3     12:L 72:D 92:W  7:L 29:D 59:L 88:W
64 Tanush Patel               B     664  Nudgee 2        3     13:L 31:L 89:W 67:W 74:D 47:L 66:D
65 Benjamin Paul              B     700  BSHS YANG       3     42:L 92:D 79:W 75:W 21:L 24:L 72:D
66 Zach Buzacott              B     746  QASMT 2         3      6:L 86:W 44:L 87:W 48:D 52:L 64:D
67 Der-an Chyi                B     910  QASMT 3         3     79:W 17:L 45:L 64:L 80:W 53:D 68:D
68 Darcy O'Rourke             B     749  GT 2            3     28:L 78:L 80:W 35:L 85:W 51:D 67:D
69 Aditya Ghai                B     1103 ACGS 3          3     52:W 82:L 31:L 83:L 78:W 60:W 27:L
70 Manuja Dissanayake         B     776  BBC 1           3     92:W 42:L 48:L 86:L 90:W 58:W 34:L
71 Charlie Macuga             B     721  GT 3            3     15:L 89:W 55:L 33:L 88:W 61:L 90:W
72 Cooper O'Rourke            B     798  GT 2            3     85:L 63:D 77:L 73:W 50:L 92:W 65:D
73 Anthony Nguyen             B     611  GT 3            3     74:D 47:L 84:L 72:L 93:D 85:W 83:W
74 Joseph Chen                B     889  BSHS YANG       2.5   73:D 48:D 26:L 78:W 64:D 27:L 53:L
75 Christopher Mathew         B     879  ACGS 3          2.5   51:D 50:W 43:L 65:L 49:L 81:W 45:L
76 Subaru Katada              B          Indooroopilly 1 2.5   32:L 81:W 14:L 52:L 41:L 80:D 93:W
77 Sam Lincoln                B          GT 3            2.5   61:W 10:L 72:W 56:L 62:L 79:L 78:D
78 Jesse Chen                 B     645  QASMT 2         2.5   55:L 68:W 25:L 74:L 69:L 87:W 77:D
79 Ling Hui                   B     621  BSHS OSMAN      2.5   67:L 84:D 65:L 92:W 52:L 77:W 51:L
80 Charles Zhang              B     627  BGS 5           2.5   21:L 60:L 68:L 95:W 67:L 76:D 91:W
81 Sanuli Tennakoon           B     719  Somerville      2.5   57:L 76:L 86:L 93:D 91:W 75:L 92:W
82 Logan Zellmer              B     804  BGS 5           2     88:W 69:W 11:L 20:L 39:L 37:L 50:L
83 Kenneth Zhu                B     720  QASMT 3         2     20:L 27:L 90:W 69:W 40:L 41:L 73:L
84 James Butler               B     737  BGS 5           2     17:L 79:D 73:W 27:L 51:D 34:L 58:L
85 Bryan Zhou                 B          Indooroopilly 1 2     72:W 12:L 19:L 62:L 68:L 73:L  0:W
86 Tejas Ashok                B     635  Nudgee 2        2     43:L 66:L 81:W 70:W 36:L 38:L 60:L
87 Sean Forrest               B          BGS 6           2     14:L 18:L  0:W 66:L 59:L 78:L 95:W
88 Johnny Man                 B          BSHS OSMAN      2     82:L 26:L 53:L  0:W 71:L 89:W 63:L
89 Jonathan Walker            B     573  ACGS 4          2     23:L 71:L 64:L 90:L  0:W 88:L 94:W
90 Shawn Walton               B     618  St Eugenes 1    2     56:L 54:L 83:L 89:W 70:L 94:W 71:L
91 Hemish Dubey               B     678  BBC 2           1.5   40:D  4:L 50:L 49:L 81:L 93:W 80:L
92 Marcus Wong                B          QASMT 3         1.5   70:L 65:D 63:L 79:L 95:W 72:L 81:L
93 Luke Anderson              B     595  St Eugenes 1    1     25:L 37:L 39:L 81:D 73:D 91:L 76:L
94 Rishab Jawajiwar           B          BSHS LY-LIU     1     46:L  0:W 61:L 60:L 53:L 90:L 89:L
95 Isaac Davies               B     637  St Eugenes 1    1     33:L 62:L 41:L 80:L 92:L  0:W 87:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier           B            1848 6.0/7 7.00   -10 1110  1419
2.  Simic, Filip                B            1445 6.5/7 6.30     2 1079  1501
3.  Kodituwakku, Dulin-Nethsuka B            1403 4.0/7 6.58   -26  957  1007
4.  Dewadasa, Imira             B            1375 5.5/7 6.58   -11  939  1169
5.  Patel, Khush                B            1361 5.0/7 5.39    -4 1149  1307
6.  Lamuri, Jun                 B            1334 4.5/7 5.81   -13 1060  1162
7.  Su, Lucas                   B            1325 5.5/7 6.65   -12  843  1073
8.  Chen, Austin                B            1286 6.0/7 3.99    20 1235  1544
9.  Suraweera, Adheesha         B            1253 5.0/7 6.02   -10  950  1108
10. PHILLIPS, MAX               B            1244 3.5/6 4.50   -10 1050  1107
11. Tseng, Daniel               B            1193 4.5/7 6.16   -17  849   951
12. Yan, Max                    B            1175 3.0/7 6.30   -33  801   751
13. Ghai, Aditya                B            1103 3.0/7 6.44   -34  709   659
14. La, Brian                   B            1093 3.5/6 3.72    -2 1008  1065
15. Relekar, Kanak              B            1067 6.0/7 5.18     8  881  1190
16. Carter, Nic                 B            1018 3.5/7 4.34    -8  929   929
17. Young, Arden                B            1016 3.5/7 5.67   -22  763   763
18. Lin, Matt                   B            1011 4.0/6 3.48     5  957  1082
19. Yang, Brandon               B            986  4.0/6 1.26    27 1218  1343
20. Lam, Vance                  B            986  4.5/7 5.18    -7  798   900
21. Chen, Izaak                 B            985  4.0/7 5.74   -17  727   777
22. Ly-Liu, Isaac               B            973  4.5/6 5.04    -5  689   882
23. Tu, William                 B            970  5.0/7 4.41     6  876  1034
24. Fraser, Evan                B            953  3.0/7 3.29    -3  974   924
25. Teimoori, Aiden             B            946  4.0/7 4.90    -9  796   846
26. LIN, Michelle               B            942  3.0/6 3.24    -2  914   914
27. Anulomsombat, Ken           B            940  3.5/7 3.08     4  981   981
28. Li, Shaun                   B            939  3.5/6 3.24     3  907   964
29. Chyi, Der-an                B            910  3.0/7 4.83   -18  770   720
30. Quin, Samuel                B            891  2.0/6 2.64    -6  935   810
31. Chen, Joseph                B            889  2.0/6 4.80   -28  649   524
32. Mathew, Christopher         B            879  2.5/6 4.44   -19  699   642
33. Dudgeon, Elliott            B            859  4.5/7 3.78     7  832   934
34. Carter, Alex                B            857  3.0/5 2.45     6  865   937
35. Moore, Patrick              B            847  3.5/6 2.52    10  906   963
36. Mukherjee, Srijit           B            840  5.5/7 3.22    23  871  1101
37. Somani, Ashwin              B            838  4.0/7 3.85     2  802   852
38. Hogan, Ellis                B            832  3.0/6 1.92    11  969   969
39. Nguyen, Nhan                B            830  3.0/6 2.46     5  898   898
40. Zellmer, Logan              B            804  1.0/6 2.10   -11  916   643
41. Southam, Anthony            B            799  3.0/5 1.55    15  943  1015
42. O'Rourke, Cooper            B            798  2.0/4 2.84    -8  636   636
43. Pearson, James              B            797  3.0/6 2.28     7  885   885
44. Huang, Adam                 B            791  2.0/4 2.12    -1  771   771
45. Dissanayake, Manuja         B            776  2.0/5 3.10   -11  687   615
46. Nix, Patrick                B            764  1.0/4 2.40   -14  693   500
47. Dixon, Solomon              B            760  2.0/5 1.20     8  959   887
48. O'Donohue, Caiseal          B            758  4.0/7 0.42    36 1196  1246
49. Yoon, Daniel                B            750  3.0/6 2.40     6  820   820
50. O'Rourke, Darcy             B            749  2.0/6 2.52    -5  808   683
51. Buzacott, Zach              B            746  1.5/5 1.60    -1  882   733
52. Eddington, James            B            740  1.0/5 1.00     0  983   743
53. Butler, James               B            737  2.0/7 3.85   -19  702   544
54. Mills, Kieran               B            731  2.0/6 1.38     6  941   816
55. Hyunh, Bao                  B            729  4.0/7 2.03    20  888   938
56. Bond, Matthew               B            726  3.0/7 1.47    15  953   903
57. Macuga, Charlie             B            721  2.0/6 1.92     1  854   729
58. Zhu, Kenneth                B            720  2.0/7 2.38    -4  835   677
59. Weaver, Jack                B            719  2.0/5 2.05    -1  785   713
60. Tennakoon, Sanuli           B            719  1.5/5 2.00    -5  792   643
61. Muthumuni, Isuka            B            709  3.5/6 0.78    27 1029  1086
62. Kovarski, Max               B            701  3.5/7 1.19    23  972   972
63. Paul, Benjamin              B            700  2.5/6 1.62     9  871   814
64. Quin, Emmanuel              B            695  3.5/6 1.20    23  939   996
65. Butler, George              B            695  1.0/5 1.45    -5  849   609
66. Bogahawatta, Abhishek       B            691  1.5/5 1.10     4  914   765
67. Muthumuni, Helitha          B            680  4.0/7 2.03    20  835   885
68. Dubey, Hemish               B            678  1.5/6 2.34    -8  755   562
69. Wicks, Zachary              B            667  4.0/7 1.82    22  852   902
70. Patel, Tanush               B            664  3.0/7 2.17     8  806   756
71. Tan, Oscar                  B            661  4.5/6 0.36    41 1103  1296
72. Chen, Jesse                 B            645  1.0/5 0.90     1  911   671
73. Jesuthasan, Adrian          B            640  3.0/7 1.89    11  813   763
74. Davies, Isaac               B            637  0.0/4 1.32   -13  765     0
75. Ashok, Tejas                B            635  2.0/7 1.89     1  814   656
76. Zhang, Charles              B            627  2.0/6 1.80     2  774   649
77. Hui, Ling                   B            621  0.5/5 1.75   -13  732   366
78. Walton, Shawn               B            618  1.0/6 2.04   -10  735   462
79. Nguyen, Anthony             B            611  2.0/6 1.86     1  756   631
80. Guan, Tony                  GC           596  3.5/7 1.96    15  763   763
81. Anderson, Luke              B            595  1.0/6 2.04   -10  713   440
82. Cheng, Jackie               B            587  4.5/7 1.19    33  856   958
83. Walker, Jonathan            B            573  0.0/4 1.24   -12  713     0
84. Aryan, Yasmin               B            537  3.5/7 1.05    25  829   829
85. Sato, Genjirou              B            524  4.0/7 1.12    29  811   861
86. Forrest, Sean               B                 1.0/6             717   444
87. Katada, Subaru              B                 2.5/7             720   618
88. Le, Brandon                 B                 3.0/6             803   803
89. Pena Gonzalez, Alejandro    B                 3.5/6             929   942
90. Wong, Marcus                B                 1.5/7             707   477
91. Osman, Rhys                 B                 2.5/6             845   788
92. Lincoln, Sam                B                 2.5/7             782   680
93. Jawajiwar, Rishab           B                 0.0/6             694     0
94. Zhou, Bryan                 B                 1.0/6             794   521
95. Man, Johnny                 B                 1.0/6             697   424

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   BSHS 1          22   
  2   QASMT 1         19.5 
  3   BSHS 2          19   
 4-5  BBC 1           18   
      BGS 4           18   
  6   ST JOHN'S A     16.5 
 7-8  IGS2            15.5 
      BGS 3           15.5 
9-10  BSHS LY-LIU     15   
      BSHS YANG       15   
 11   QASMT 2         14   
 12   NUDGEE 2        12.5 
13-16 INDOOROOPILLY 1 12   
      ACGS 3          12   
      ACGS 4          12   
      GT 2            12   
 17   GT 3            11.5 
18-19 BGS 5           11   
      BSHS OSMAN      11   
 20   QASMT 3         10.5 
 21   ST EUGENES 1    9    
 22   BBC 2           8.5  
 23   FAITH           7.5  
 24   BGS 6           5    
 25   WAVELL SOLO     4.5  
 26   IGGS            4    
 27   HUBBARD SCHOOL  3.5  
 28   SOMERVILLE      2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart