0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Logan C

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Logan Primary C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caelin Dana         B         Robertson 4                   6.5      24.0  32.0   27.0
 2-3  Terrence Li         B         SHSS 14                       6        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Jayden Fan          B         Stretton State College Team 5 6        21.5  30.5   24.0
 4-6  Thomas Ho           B         Robertson 5                   5.5      22.5  32.0   25.0
      Mason Lin           B         Stretton State College Team 6 5.5      20.5  29.5   23.0
      Colin Chang         B         SHSS 10                       5.5      19.5  26.5   20.0
7-14  Alex Zhu            B         Warrigal Road State School 2  5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Marlon Chen         B         Stretton State College Team 6 5        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Yilin Chang         B         SHSS 10                       5        21.0  27.0   21.0
      Danula Harasgama    B         Robertson 4                   5        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Moreton Higgs       B         Robertson 5                   5        19.0  26.0   21.0
      Harrison Zheng      B         SHSS 13                       5        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Xiaoyan Liu         B         John Paul College 2           5        18.5  27.0   18.0
      Martin Chen         B         Stretton State College Team 4 5        18.5  26.5   21.0
15-20 Amy Zhao            B         Warrigal Road State School 2  4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Jayden Li           B         Robertson Solo                4.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
      Arina Wen           B         Warrigal Road State School 3  4.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Felix Fang          B         Warrigal Road State School 2  4.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Hugo Chen           B         Calamvale CC 2                4.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Amy Li              B         Warrigal Road State School 3  4.5      16.5  22.5   18.5
21-32 Huang Maxwell Brian B         SHSS 11                       4        23.0  31.5   22.0
      Janice Fan          B         Stretton State College Team 6 4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Yat Lau             B         Redeemer LC 4                 4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Lawrence Guo        B         Stretton State College Team 5 4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Douglas Tung        B         Robertson 5                   4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Alan Gai            B         MacGregor 4                   4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Sean Lee            B         Robertson 6                   4        20.0  29.5   17.0
      Elvio Tsai          B         Robertson 4                   4        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Sasvin Weerasinghe  B         SHSS 13                       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Shanay Bansal       B         Robertson 4                   4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Kevin Lu            B         Stretton State College Team 4 4        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Haosen (JASON) FAN  B         SHSS 10                       4        16.0  23.0   13.0
33-40 Edlynn Yang         B         SHSS 11                       3.5      20.5  27.5   18.5
      Joshua Chen         B         Stretton State College Team 4 3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Evelyn Chen         B         MacGregor 4                   3.5      18.0  24.5   17.0
      Amira Saini         B         Redeemer LC 4                 3.5      16.5  24.5   13.5
      Jaden Zhang         B         Stretton State College Team 5 3.5      15.0  21.5   13.5
      Ella Lau            B         Warrigal Road State School 2  3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Alex Zhang          B         SHSS 10                       3.5      14.5  22.5   13.5
      Harry Fu            B         Calamvale CC 3                3.5      14.5  21.0   11.5
41-51 Arielle Zhang       B         Stretton State College Team 6 3        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Lily Wilson         B         Calamvale CC 2                3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Lucy Diehm          B         SHSS 14                       3        18.0  26.0   12.0
      George Ling         B         Robertson 6                   3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Aston Xu            B         Robertson Solo                3        16.5  20.5   13.0
      Harris Tran         B         Robertson 5                   3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Ethan Zhang         B         Stretton State College Team 4 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Daisy Zhou          B         SHSS 12                       3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Bryan Zheng         B         SHSS 11                       3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Edward Shang        B         SHSS 14                       3        14.0  20.5    8.5
      Amy Jeon            B         SHSS 13                       3        12.5  18.5    8.0
52-63 Brayden Li          B         SHSS 11                       2.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
      Hamsini Chalasani             Calamvale CC 3                2.5      18.0  27.0   12.0
      Mujtaba Shah        B         Canterbury 2                  2.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Wallace Leong       B         Redeemer LC 4                 2.5      17.0  24.5    9.5
      Andrew He           B         SHSS 13                       2.5      17.0  23.0    7.5
      Jayden NG           B         Warrigal Road State School 3  2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Ian Mohammad        B         Canterbury 2                  2.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Aley Elroudeny      B         Calamvale CC 2                2.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
      Ramneek Shahi       B         Stretton State College Team 5 2.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
      Marc Lau            B         Warrigal Road State School 3  2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
      Nathan Wang         B         Redeemer LC 5                 2.5      12.5  18.5    7.0
      Janred Golocino     B         Calamvale CC 3                2.5      11.5  15.5    6.5
64-72 David Lee           B         Redeemer LC 4                 2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Maleo Zheng         B         SHSS Solo                     2        15.5  20.0    7.5
      Jina Jung           B         SHSS 14                       2        14.5  20.0    9.5
      Anshuman Bharti     B         Canterbury 2                  2        14.0  18.0    3.5
      Justin Chen         B         Robertson 6                   2        13.5  20.0    8.5
      Stone Lee           B         Robertson 6                   2        13.5  19.5    7.5
      Jensen Xiong        B         Redeemer LC 5                 2        13.0  19.0    6.5
      Sarina Lu           B         SHSS 12                       2        12.5  19.5    5.0
      Chelsea Brodsky     B         Calamvale CC 2                2        11.0  14.5    6.5
 73   Derrick Lu          B         SHSS 12                       1        11.5  17.0    2.5
 74   Penina Lu           B         SHSS 12                       0        13.0  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caelin Dana         B         Robertson 4                   6.5   15:W 53:W 27:W  7:W  2:W  8:D  4:W
2  Terrence Li         B         SHSS 14                       6     56:W 14:W 24:W  3:W  1:L 22:W  9:W
3  Jayden Fan          B         Stretton State College Team 5 6     47:W 44:W 36:W  2:L 13:W  7:W  8:W
4  Thomas Ho           B         Robertson 5                   5.5   29:W 43:W 23:W  8:D 21:W  5:W  1:L
5  Mason Lin           B         Stretton State College Team 6 5.5   17:W 35:D 39:W 34:W 29:W  4:L 14:W
6  Colin Chang         B         SHSS 10                       5.5   49:W 25:L 55:W 16:D 17:W 35:W 15:W
7  Alex Zhu            B         Warrigal Road State School 2  5     16:W 59:W 25:W  1:L 23:W  3:L 30:W
8  Marlon Chen         B         Stretton State College Team 6 5     55:W 30:W 42:W  4:D 33:W  1:D  3:L
9  Yilin Chang         B         SHSS 10                       5     74:W 23:L 12:W 41:W 25:W 10:W  2:L
10 Danula Harasgama    B         Robertson 4                   5     22:L 71:W 43:W 24:W 11:W  9:L 25:W
11 Moreton Higgs       B         Robertson 5                   5     70:W 31:W 26:W 21:L 10:L 41:W 24:W
12 Harrison Zheng      B         SHSS 13                       5     27:L 32:W  9:L 57:W 46:W 26:W 22:W
13 Xiaoyan Liu         B         John Paul College 2           5     31:L 56:W 59:W 26:W  3:L 23:W 28:W
14 Martin Chen         B         Stretton State College Team 4 5     64:W  2:L 69:W 42:W 28:W 21:W  5:L
15 Amy Zhao            B         Warrigal Road State School 2  4.5    1:L 64:W 17:D 36:W 34:W 33:W  6:L
16 Jayden Li           B         Robertson Solo                4.5    7:L 18:W 48:W  6:D 22:L 52:W 21:W
17 Arina Wen           B         Warrigal Road State School 3  4.5    5:L 65:W 15:D 53:W  6:L 36:W 33:W
18 Felix Fang          B         Warrigal Road State School 2  4.5   26:L 16:L 56:W 50:W 19:D 37:W 35:W
19 Hugo Chen           B         Calamvale CC 2                4.5   48:W 21:L 54:L 40:W 18:D 27:W 34:W
20 Amy Li              B         Warrigal Road State School 3  4.5   34:D 68:W 31:W 33:L 52:W 24:L 43:W
21 Huang Maxwell Brian B         SHSS 11                       4     41:W 19:W 28:W 11:W  4:L 14:L 16:L
22 Janice Fan          B         Stretton State College Team 6 4     10:W 28:L 30:W 44:W 16:W  2:L 12:L
23 Yat Lau             B         Redeemer LC 4                 4     62:W  9:W  4:L 27:W  7:L 13:L 45:W
24 Lawrence Guo        B         Stretton State College Team 5 4     38:W 40:W  2:L 10:L 54:W 20:W 11:L
25 Douglas Tung        B         Robertson 5                   4     51:W  6:W  7:L 54:W  9:L 42:W 10:L
26 Alan Gai            B         MacGregor 4                   4     18:W 46:W 11:L 13:L 38:W 12:L 47:W
27 Sean Lee            B         Robertson 6                   4     12:W 37:W  1:L 23:L 47:W 19:L 49:W
28 Elvio Tsai          B         Robertson 4                   4     65:W 22:W 21:L 45:W 14:L 29:W 13:L
29 Sasvin Weerasinghe  B         SHSS 13                       4      4:L 63:W 38:W 46:W  5:L 28:L 42:W
30 Shanay Bansal       B         Robertson 4                   4     60:W  8:L 22:L 65:W 45:W 32:W  7:L
31 Kevin Lu            B         Stretton State College Team 4 4     13:W 11:L 20:L 64:W 42:L 48:W 44:W
32 Haosen (JASON) FAN  B         SHSS 10                       4     37:L 12:L 67:W 55:W 44:W 30:L 41:W
33 Edlynn Yang         B         SHSS 11                       3.5   39:D 69:W 35:W 20:W  8:L 15:L 17:L
34 Joshua Chen         B         Stretton State College Team 4 3.5   20:D 66:W 52:W  5:L 15:L 39:W 19:L
35 Evelyn Chen         B         MacGregor 4                   3.5   73:W  5:D 33:L 66:W 58:W  6:L 18:L
36 Amira Saini         B         Redeemer LC 4                 3.5   52:D 58:W  3:L 15:L 68:W 17:L 54:W
37 Jaden Zhang         B         Stretton State College Team 5 3.5   32:W 27:L 53:D 58:L 66:W 18:L 61:W
38 Ella Lau            B         Warrigal Road State School 2  3.5   24:L 70:W 29:L 43:W 26:L 57:D 53:W
39 Alex Zhang          B         SHSS 10                       3.5   33:D 61:W  5:L 52:L 60:W 34:L 58:W
40 Harry Fu            B         Calamvale CC 3                3.5   50:W 24:L 41:L 19:L 67:D 69:W 52:W
41 Arielle Zhang       B         Stretton State College Team 6 3     21:L 51:W 40:W  9:L 48:W 11:L 32:L
42 Lily Wilson         B         Calamvale CC 2                3     71:W 57:W  8:L 14:L 31:W 25:L 29:L
43 Lucy Diehm          B         SHSS 14                       3     54:W  4:L 10:L 38:L 63:W 60:W 20:L
44 George Ling         B         Robertson 6                   3     45:W  3:L 57:W 22:L 32:L 56:W 31:L
45 Aston Xu            B         Robertson Solo                3     44:L 74:W 47:W 28:L 30:L 55:W 23:L
46 Harris Tran         B         Robertson 5                   3     67:W 26:L 49:W 29:L 12:L 47:L 68:W
47 Ethan Zhang         B         Stretton State College Team 4 3      3:L 73:W 45:L 70:W 27:L 46:W 26:L
48 Daisy Zhou          B         SHSS 12                       3     19:L 67:W 16:L 59:W 41:L 31:L 65:W
49 Bryan Zheng         B         SHSS 11                       3      6:L 62:W 46:L 60:L 74:W 58:W 27:L
50 Edward Shang        B         SHSS 14                       3     40:L 54:L 62:W 18:L 61:D 51:D 57:W
51 Amy Jeon            B         SHSS 13                       3     25:L 41:L 71:D 61:D 53:D 50:D 66:W
52 Brayden Li          B         SHSS 11                       2.5   36:D 72:W 34:L 39:W 20:L 16:L 40:L
53 Hamsini Chalasani             Calamvale CC 3                2.5    0:W  1:L 37:D 17:L 51:D 54:D 38:L
54 Mujtaba Shah        B         Canterbury 2                  2.5   43:L 50:W 19:W 25:L 24:L 53:D 36:L
55 Wallace Leong       B         Redeemer LC 4                 2.5    8:L 60:W  6:L 32:L 71:W 45:L 56:D
56 Andrew He           B         SHSS 13                       2.5    2:L 13:L 18:L 74:W 72:W 44:L 55:D
57 Jayden NG           B         Warrigal Road State School 3  2.5    0:W 42:L 44:L 12:L 70:W 38:D 50:L
58 Ian Mohammad        B         Canterbury 2                  2.5   72:D 36:L 68:W 37:W 35:L 49:L 39:L
59 Aley Elroudeny      B         Calamvale CC 2                2.5   63:W  7:L 13:L 48:L 65:D 66:D 60:D
60 Ramneek Shahi       B         Stretton State College Team 5 2.5   30:L 55:L 63:W 49:W 39:L 43:L 59:D
61 Marc Lau            B         Warrigal Road State School 3  2.5   69:D 39:L 70:L 51:D 50:D 64:W 37:L
62 Nathan Wang         B         Redeemer LC 5                 2.5   23:L 49:L 50:L 67:W 64:D 68:D 63:D
63 Janred Golocino     B         Calamvale CC 3                2.5   59:L 29:L 60:L 73:W 43:L 74:W 62:D
64 David Lee           B         Redeemer LC 4                 2     14:L 15:L 73:W 31:L 62:D 61:L 70:D
65 Maleo Zheng         B         SHSS Solo                     2     28:L 17:L 74:W 30:L 59:D 67:D 48:L
66 Jina Jung           B         SHSS 14                       2     68:D 34:L 72:W 35:L 37:L 59:D 51:L
67 Anshuman Bharti     B         Canterbury 2                  2     46:L 48:L 32:L 62:L 40:D 65:D 74:W
68 Justin Chen         B         Robertson 6                   2     66:D 20:L 58:L 71:W 36:L 62:D 46:L
69 Stone Lee           B         Robertson 6                   2     61:D 33:L 14:L 72:D 73:D 40:L 71:D
70 Jensen Xiong        B         Redeemer LC 5                 2     11:L 38:L 61:W 47:L 57:L 73:D 64:D
71 Sarina Lu           B         SHSS 12                       2     42:L 10:L 51:D 68:L 55:L 72:W 69:D
72 Chelsea Brodsky     B         Calamvale CC 2                2     58:D 52:L 66:L 69:D 56:L 71:L 73:W
73 Derrick Lu          B         SHSS 12                       1     35:L 47:L 64:L 63:L 69:D 70:D 72:L
74 Penina Lu           B         SHSS 12                       0      9:L 45:L 65:L 56:L 49:L 63:L 67:L

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

  1   ROBERTSON 4                   19.5 
  2   SHSS 10                       18   
 3-5  STRETTON STATE COLLEGE TEAM 6 17.5 
      ROBERTSON 5                   17.5 
      WARRIGAL ROAD STATE SCHOOL 2  17.5 
  6   STRETTON STATE COLLEGE TEAM 5 16   
  7   STRETTON STATE COLLEGE TEAM 4 15.5 
  8   SHSS 13                       14.5 
9-10  WARRIGAL ROAD STATE SCHOOL 3  14   
      SHSS 14                       14   
 11   SHSS 11                       13   
12-13 REDEEMER LC 4                 12   
      CALAMVALE CC 2                12   
 14   ROBERTSON 6                   11   
 15   CALAMVALE CC 3                8.5  
16-17 MACGREGOR 4                   7.5  
      ROBERTSON SOLO                7.5  
 18   CANTERBURY 2                  7    
 19   SHSS 12                       6    
 20   JOHN PAUL COLLEGE 2           5    
 21   REDEEMER LC 5                 4.5  
 22   SHSS SOLO                     2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart