0
×

2021 T1 Gold Coast Secondary C

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  William Noending     GC        Silkwood Blue   7        21.0  29.0   28.0
      Oliver Louden        GC        Silkwood Blue   7        20.5  29.0   28.0
  3   Dylan Stensholm      GC        Miami Surf      5.5      17.5  26.5   22.5
 4-5  Adam Al Shoomary     GC        Canterbury B    5        24.0  33.5   22.0
      Charles Handley      GC        Silkwood Blue   5        20.5  29.0   20.0
6-12  Cassius Prema        GC        Miami Surf      4.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Hunter Lockyer       GC        Miami Sun       4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Henry Carroll        GC        Canterbury C    4.5      21.0  31.0   22.5
      Natheniel Dunstan    GC        Assisi F        4.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Louie Li             GC        Coombabah SHS   4.5      17.5  22.0   14.5
      Riley Schofield      GC        Miami Surf      4.5      17.0  25.5   18.5
      Kevin Dizon          GC        Canterbury C    4.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
13-19 Luka Furjanic-Briggs GC        Assisi D        4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Jack Aird            GC        Silkwood Blue   4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Declan Harm          GC        Assisi D        4        19.0  28.5   19.0
      Samuel Mckee         GC        Canterbury B    4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi D        4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      William Bosse        GC        Assisi G        4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi F        4        16.0  23.0   14.0
20-25 Jordan Munro         GC        Miami Sun       3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
      Jack Turcic          GC    529 King's - Turcic 3.5      19.0  28.0   13.5
      Pippa Welsh          GC        Coombabah SHS   3.5      19.0  27.0   15.0
      Isaac Ramsey         GC        Canterbury B    3.5      18.5  28.0   19.0
      Jasper Miller        GC    500 Miami Sun       3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Lachlan Burger       GC        Assisi E        3.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
26-31 Bailey Giblett       GC        Coombabah SHS   3        21.5  32.5   14.0
      Harry McCarthy       GC        Coombabah SHS   3        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Tahj Hobby           GC        Silkwood        3        15.5  24.5    9.0
      Duoduo Dai           GC        Somerset 5      3        14.5  20.5   11.0
      Mac Fort             GC        Silkwood        3        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Elijah Gollan        GC        Assisi E        3        13.0  18.5   10.0
32-38 Tyrone Okesene       GC    500 King's - Turcic 2.5      18.0  25.5   14.0
      Diesel Hickson       GC        Assisi F        2.5      18.0  25.0    9.0
      Kerem Kara           GC        Assisi G        2.5      16.5  24.5   11.0
      Reece McCathie       GC        Assisi D        2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
      Lachlan Bond         GC        Miami Surf      2.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi E        2.5      12.0  16.0    6.5
      William Lafferty     GC        Assisi E        2.5      11.5  15.0    7.0
39-41 Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi F        2        14.0  19.5    8.5
      Taj Davies           GC        Assisi G        2        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Lenny Anehagen       GC        Miami Sun       2        12.0  16.0    5.0
 42   Isabella Drew        GC        Silkwood        1.5      17.5  22.0    9.0
 43   Nelson Browning      GC        Silkwood        1        15.5  20.0    5.0
 44   Jackson Campbell     GC        Assisi G        0        12.0  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  William Noending     GC        Silkwood Blue   7     26:W 21:W 13:W  6:W  8:W 11:W  4:W
2  Oliver Louden        GC        Silkwood Blue   7     28:W 25:W  4:W 23:W  3:W 15:W  6:W
3  Dylan Stensholm      GC        Miami Surf      5.5   22:W 34:W 21:D 32:W  2:L 18:W 16:W
4  Adam Al Shoomary     GC        Canterbury B    5     33:W 20:W  2:L 17:W  5:W  8:W  1:L
5  Charles Handley      GC        Silkwood Blue   5      9:W 19:W  7:L 22:W  4:L 24:W 15:W
6  Cassius Prema        GC        Miami Surf      4.5   25:D 40:W 24:W  1:L 17:W 13:W  2:L
7  Hunter Lockyer       GC        Miami Sun       4.5   10:W 14:W  5:W  8:L 13:L 27:W  9:D
8  Henry Carroll        GC        Canterbury C    4.5   17:W 31:W 27:W  7:W  1:L  4:L 11:D
9  Natheniel Dunstan    GC        Assisi F        4.5    5:L 43:W 10:D 21:D 32:W 26:W  7:D
10 Louie Li             GC        Coombabah SHS   4.5    7:L 44:W  9:D 14:L 42:W 20:W 13:W
11 Riley Schofield      GC        Miami Surf      4.5   20:L 35:W 42:W 26:W 23:W  1:L  8:D
12 Kevin Dizon          GC        Canterbury C    4.5   16:W 13:L 26:L 33:W 20:D 36:W 23:W
13 Luka Furjanic-Briggs GC        Assisi D        4     43:W 12:W  1:L 18:W  7:W  6:L 10:L
14 Jack Aird            GC        Silkwood Blue   4     35:W  7:L 19:W 10:W 15:L 16:L 27:W
15 Declan Harm          GC        Assisi D        4     18:W 32:L 31:W 27:W 14:W  2:L  5:L
16 Samuel Mckee         GC        Canterbury B    4     12:L 26:L 25:W 43:W 21:W 14:W  3:L
17 Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi D        4      8:L 41:W 34:W  4:L  6:L 30:W 26:W
18 William Bosse        GC        Assisi G        4     15:L 37:W 28:W 13:L 35:W  3:L 29:W
19 Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi F        4     40:W  5:L 14:L 30:W 26:L 35:W 22:W
20 Jordan Munro         GC        Miami Sun       3.5   11:W  4:L 22:L 28:W 12:D 10:L 34:W
21 Jack Turcic          GC    529 King's - Turcic 3.5   39:W  1:L  3:D  9:D 16:L 33:D 36:W
22 Pippa Welsh          GC        Coombabah SHS   3.5    3:L 33:W 20:W  5:L 29:W 23:D 19:L
23 Isaac Ramsey         GC        Canterbury B    3.5   36:W 24:W 32:W  2:L 11:L 22:D 12:L
24 Jasper Miller        GC    500 Miami Sun       3.5   38:W 23:L  6:L 42:D 25:W  5:L 33:W
25 Lachlan Burger       GC        Assisi E        3.5    6:D  2:L 16:L 44:W 24:L 42:W 32:W
26 Bailey Giblett       GC        Coombabah SHS   3      1:L 16:W 12:W 11:L 19:W  9:L 17:L
27 Harry McCarthy       GC        Coombabah SHS   3     30:W 42:W  8:L 15:L 36:W  7:L 14:L
28 Tahj Hobby           GC        Silkwood        3      2:L 29:W 18:L 20:L 33:L 38:W 39:W
29 Duoduo Dai           GC        Somerset 5      3      0:  28:L 37:W 34:W 22:L 39:W 18:L
30 Mac Fort             GC        Silkwood        3     27:L 38:D 39:D 19:L 31:W 17:L 40:W
31 Elijah Gollan        GC        Assisi E        3     41:W  8:L 15:L 36:L 30:L 43:W 42:W
32 Tyrone Okesene       GC    500 King's - Turcic 2.5   37:W 15:W 23:L  3:L  9:L 34:D 25:L
33 Diesel Hickson       GC        Assisi F        2.5    4:L 22:L 41:W 12:L 28:W 21:D 24:L
34 Kerem Kara           GC        Assisi G        2.5    0:W  3:L 17:L 29:L 37:W 32:D 20:L
35 Reece McCathie       GC        Assisi D        2.5   14:L 11:L 40:W 39:W 18:L 19:L 37:D
36 Lachlan Bond         GC        Miami Surf      2.5   23:L 39:D 38:W 31:W 27:L 12:L 21:L
37 Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi E        2.5   32:L 18:L 29:L 40:W 34:L 44:W 35:D
38 William Lafferty     GC        Assisi E        2.5   24:L 30:D 36:L 41:L 44:W 28:L 43:W
39 Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi F        2     21:L 36:D 30:D 35:L 41:W 29:L 28:L
40 Taj Davies           GC        Assisi G        2     19:L  6:L 35:L 37:L 43:W 41:W 30:L
41 Lenny Anehagen       GC        Miami Sun       2     31:L 17:L 33:L 38:W 39:L 40:L 44:W
42 Isabella Drew        GC        Silkwood        1.5   44:W 27:L 11:L 24:D 10:L 25:L 31:L
43 Nelson Browning      GC        Silkwood        1     13:L  9:L 44:W 16:L 40:L 31:L 38:L
44 Jackson Campbell     GC        Assisi G        0     42:L 10:L 43:L 25:L 38:L 37:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Turcic, Jack          GC           529                    0     0
2.  Miller, Jasper        GC           500                    0     0
3.  Okesene, Tyrone       GC           500                    0     0
4.  Storrie, Jeremy       GC                                  0     0
5.  Prema, Cassius        GC               1.0/1            500   513
6.  Davies, Taj           GC                                  0     0
7.  Li, Louie             GC                                  0     0
8.  Laracy, Zak           GC               0.0/1            529     0
9.  McCarthy, Harry       GC                                  0     0
10. Bosse, William        GC                                  0     0
11. Gollan, Elijah        GC                                  0     0
12. Schofield, Riley      GC                                  0     0
13. Dizon, Kevin          GC                                  0     0
14. Ericsen-Miller, Riley GC                                  0     0
15. Lafferty, William     GC               0.0/1            500     0
16. Welsh, Pippa          GC                                  0     0
17. Kara, Kerem           GC               0.5/1            500   500
18. Mckee, Samuel         GC               1.0/1            529   542
19. Dunstan, Natheniel    GC               1.5/2            515   528
20. Lockyer, Hunter       GC                                  0     0
21. Hobby, Tahj           GC                                  0     0
22. Al Shoomary, Adam     GC                                  0     0
23. Anehagen, Lenny       GC                                  0     0
24. Campbell, Jackson     GC                                  0     0
25. Noending, William     GC               1.0/1            529   542
26. Bond, Lachlan         GC               0.0/1            529     0
27. Harm, Declan          GC               0.0/1            500     0
28. Turpin, Jessica       GC               0.0/1            500     0
29. Drew, Isabella        GC               0.5/1            500   500
30. Ramsey, Isaac         GC               2.0/2            500   525
31. McCathie, Reece       GC                                  0     0
32. Carroll, Henry        GC                                  0     0
33. Hickson, Diesel       GC               0.5/2            515   322
34. Furjanic-Briggs, Luka GC                                  0     0
35. Fort, Mac             GC                                  0     0
36. Giblett, Bailey       GC                                  0     0
37. Handley, Charles      GC               1.0/1            500   513
38. Burger, Lachlan       GC               1.0/2            500   500
39. Stensholm, Dylan      GC               1.5/2            515   528
40. Aird, Jack            GC                                  0     0
41. Munro  , Jordan       GC                                  0     0
42. Louden, Oliver        GC                                  0     0
43. Browning, Nelson      GC                                  0     0
44. Dai, Duoduo           GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   SILKWOOD BLUE   23   
  2   MIAMI SURF      17   
  3   ASSISI D        14.5 
  4   COOMBABAH SHS   14   
  5   MIAMI SUN       13.5 
  6   ASSISI F        13   
  7   CANTERBURY B    12.5 
  8   ASSISI E        11.5 
  9   CANTERBURY C    9    
10-11 ASSISI G        8.5  
      SILKWOOD        8.5  
 12   KING'S - TURCIC 6    
 13   SOMERSET 5      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart