0
×

2021 T1 Gold Coast Secondary A

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kenny Ming             GC    1608 Somerset 1      7        22.0  30.0   28.0
      Byron Morris           GC    1765 Somerset 1      7        21.5  30.0   28.0
  3   Eason Wang             GC    1474 Somerset 1      6.5      19.0  26.5   26.0
  4   Oliver Yang            GC    1522 Somerset 1      5.5      22.0  31.0   24.5
 5-8  Ben Atia               GC    1597 TSS1            5        24.5  33.5   22.0
      Jason Li               GC    1451 Somerset 2      5        23.5  34.5   21.0
      Elena Jule             GC    1219 King's - Chan   5        21.0  31.5   21.0
      Kona Baldock           GC    1092 Somerset 2      5        18.0  25.5   20.0
9-16  Raphael Atai           GC    1301 TSS1            4.5      24.5  35.0   20.0
      Daniel Lim             GC    1133 King's - Lim    4.5      20.5  29.5   19.5
      Jennifer Yeung         GC    1079 Somerset 2      4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Sonny Walkinshaw       GC    911  TSS2            4.5      20.5  27.5   19.5
      Brodie Hansen          GC    982  King's - Hansen 4.5      20.0  29.5   19.0
      Lachlan Chang          GC    864  King's - Chang  4.5      17.0  24.5   19.0
      Ethan Ong              GC    950  TSS2            4.5      16.0  23.0   18.0
      Zackery Keogh          GC    764  Assisi A        4.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
17-27 William Mehta          GC    1071 King's - Lim    4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Tristan Smith          GC    1064 King's - Lim    4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Aidan McDonald         GC    963  SSC A           4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Harry Zdanowicz        GC    795  TSS2            4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Moby Adams             GC    791  TSS3            4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Jordan Chan            GC    1390 King's - Chan   4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Melody Yang            GC    1077 Somerset 2      4        18.0  28.0   17.0
      Ray Zhai               GC    1134 TSS1            4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Lorenzo Hizon          GC    853  King's - Chang  4        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Cameron Evetts         GC    1061 King's - Lim    4        16.0  24.0   15.0
      Harrison Gray          GC    780  TSS3            4        16.0  22.0   13.0
28-34 Edwin Choi             GC    1346 King's - Chan   3.5      25.0  34.5   20.0
      Ethan Carr             GC    1244 King's - Chan   3.5      19.5  26.0   15.0
      Jamie Evetts           GC    870  King's - Hansen 3.5      18.5  25.0   15.5
      Aaron Lim              GC    819  Somerset 3      3.5      17.5  25.5   14.0
      Chen David             GC    729  TSS3            3.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Nepal Krongkaew        GC    924  King's - Hansen 3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Shu Yoshimizu          GC    751  King's - Mehta  3.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
35-46 Joseph Sudarmana       GC    810  TSS2            3        18.5  28.5   13.0
      Yuvader Memon          GC         SSC A           3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Raphael Knudsen        GC    793  King's - Chang  3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Ryan Hebdon            GC    731  TSS3            3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Tasman Bunker          GC    670  Miami Gold      3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Jared Consiglio-Cockle GC         Somerset 4      3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Christopher Roussakis  GC    654  Miami Gold      3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Kyonosuke Naito        GC    696  Somerset 3      3        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Michael Rossiter       GC    821  Somerset 3      3        14.5  20.0   13.0
      Dante Grant            GC    569  Assisi A        3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Keane Furge            GC    708  Miami Gold      3        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Dominic Mercuri        GC    679  Assisi A        3        11.0  16.5    8.0
47-51 Thomas Xu              GC    1115 TSS1            2.5      19.5  28.0   15.0
      Lachlan Hartley        GC    668  Somerset 4      2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      denver bannerman       GC    660  Somerset 4      2.5      16.0  20.5    5.5
      Mason Case             GC    774  King's - Chang  2.5      14.5  19.5    8.0
      Noah Thomas            GC    656  Miami Gold      2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
52-58 Rohan Sen              GC    576  King's - Mehta  2        16.0  21.0    6.0
      Hannah Mehta           GC    753  King's - Mehta  2        16.0  20.5   10.0
      Kris Peng              GC    639  SSC A           2        15.5  22.0    7.0
      Aadi Rai               GC    802  Somerset 3      2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Bolton Justin          GC    669  TSS4            2        14.5  20.0    4.0
      Kiran Sen              GC    709  King's - Mehta  2        14.0  18.5    9.0
      Zane Gabriel           GC    863  King's - Hansen 2        13.0  18.5    8.0
59-60 Zachary Raeburn        GC    705  Assisi A        1.5      16.0  22.5    8.0
      Riley Jennings         GC    522  Somerset 4      1.5      14.5  19.5    5.0
 61   Julian Krusvan         GC         SSC A           1        12.5  18.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kenny Ming             GC    1608 Somerset 1      7     35:W 23:W  7:W  5:W 10:W 18:W 13:W
2  Byron Morris           GC    1765 Somerset 1      7     31:W 11:W  9:W  6:W 28:W  5:W 19:W
3  Eason Wang             GC    1474 Somerset 1      6.5   37:W 26:W 47:W 28:D  6:W 17:W  9:W
4  Oliver Yang            GC    1522 Somerset 1      5.5   20:W 18:W 10:W 22:W  5:L  7:W 11:D
5  Ben Atia               GC    1597 TSS1            5     55:W 17:W 19:W  1:L  4:W  2:L 18:W
6  Jason Li               GC    1451 Somerset 2      5     21:W 13:W 12:W  2:L  3:L 25:W 20:W
7  Elena Jule             GC    1219 King's - Chan   5     34:W 30:W  1:L 26:W 23:W  4:L 17:W
8  Kona Baldock           GC    1092 Somerset 2      5     45:W 43:W 28:L 30:W 17:L 14:W 21:W
9  Raphael Atai           GC    1301 TSS1            4.5   16:W 33:W  2:L 13:D 12:W 15:W  3:L
10 Daniel Lim             GC    1133 King's - Lim    4.5   32:W 58:W  4:L 19:W  1:L 39:W 12:D
11 Jennifer Yeung         GC    1079 Somerset 2      4.5   59:W  2:L 20:W 25:W 18:L 35:W  4:D
12 Sonny Walkinshaw       GC    911  TSS2            4.5   54:W 29:W  6:L 24:W  9:L 22:W 10:D
13 Brodie Hansen          GC    982  King's - Hansen 4.5   48:W  6:L 32:W  9:D 31:W 28:W  1:L
14 Lachlan Chang          GC    864  King's - Chang  4.5   44:W 24:W 29:L 47:D 34:W  8:L 28:W
15 Ethan Ong              GC    950  TSS2            4.5   51:W 28:L 36:W 29:D 47:W  9:L 31:W
16 Zackery Keogh          GC    764  Assisi A        4.5    9:L 41:L 56:W 36:D 40:W 47:W 30:W
17 William Mehta          GC    1071 King's - Lim    4     46:W  5:L 21:W 41:W  8:W  3:L  7:L
18 Tristan Smith          GC    1064 King's - Lim    4     39:W  4:L 27:W 40:W 11:W  1:L  5:L
19 Aidan McDonald         GC    963  SSC A           4     49:W 22:W  5:L 10:L 53:W 24:W  2:L
20 Harry Zdanowicz        GC    795  TSS2            4      4:L 42:W 11:L 48:W 41:W 23:W  6:L
21 Moby Adams             GC    791  TSS3            4      6:L 39:W 17:L 54:W 26:W 29:W  8:L
22 Jordan Chan            GC    1390 King's - Chan   4     27:W 19:L 55:W  4:L 37:W 12:L 36:W
23 Melody Yang            GC    1077 Somerset 2      4     42:W  1:L 37:W 38:W  7:L 20:L 35:W
24 Ray Zhai               GC    1134 TSS1            4     38:W 14:L 35:W 12:L 29:W 19:L 37:W
25 Lorenzo Hizon          GC    853  King's - Chang  4     36:L 45:W 61:W 11:L 27:W  6:L 42:W
26 Cameron Evetts         GC    1061 King's - Lim    4     56:W  3:L 53:W  7:L 21:L 57:W 38:W
27 Harrison Gray          GC    780  TSS3            4     22:L 49:W 18:L 44:W 25:L 51:W 43:W
28 Edwin Choi             GC    1346 King's - Chan   3.5   50:W 15:W  8:W  3:D  2:L 13:L 14:L
29 Ethan Carr             GC    1244 King's - Chan   3.5   53:W 12:L 14:W 15:D 24:L 21:L 50:W
30 Jamie Evetts           GC    870  King's - Hansen 3.5   52:W  7:L 57:W  8:L 32:D 34:W 16:L
31 Aaron Lim              GC    819  Somerset 3      3.5    2:L 59:D 60:W 33:W 13:L 32:W 15:L
32 Chen David             GC    729  TSS3            3.5   10:L 52:W 13:L 58:W 30:D 31:L 47:W
33 Nepal Krongkaew        GC    924  King's - Hansen 3.5   41:W  9:L 38:L 31:L 48:D 59:W 39:W
34 Shu Yoshimizu          GC    751  King's - Mehta  3.5    7:L 60:D 50:W 59:W 14:L 30:L 48:W
35 Joseph Sudarmana       GC    810  TSS2            3      1:L 36:W 24:L 45:W 38:W 11:L 23:L
36 Yuvader Memon          GC         SSC A           3     25:W 35:L 15:L 16:D 59:W 50:D 22:L
37 Raphael Knudsen        GC    793  King's - Chang  3      3:L 56:W 23:L 51:W 22:L 46:W 24:L
38 Ryan Hebdon            GC    731  TSS3            3     24:L 54:W 33:W 23:L 35:L 40:W 26:L
39 Tasman Bunker          GC    670  Miami Gold      3     18:L 21:L 52:W 55:W 43:W 10:L 33:L
40 Jared Consiglio-Cockle GC         Somerset 4      3      0:W 47:L 43:W 18:L 16:L 38:L 57:W
41 Christopher Roussakis  GC    654  Miami Gold      3     33:L 16:W 58:W 17:L 20:L 48:L 53:W
42 Kyonosuke Naito        GC    696  Somerset 3      3     23:L 20:L 51:L 60:W 44:W 53:W 25:L
43 Michael Rossiter       GC    821  Somerset 3      3     61:W  8:L 40:L 57:W 39:L 45:W 27:L
44 Dante Grant            GC    569  Assisi A        3     14:L 57:L  0:W 27:L 42:L 55:W 60:W
45 Keane Furge            GC    708  Miami Gold      3      8:L 25:L 49:W 35:L 52:W 43:L 54:W
46 Dominic Mercuri        GC    679  Assisi A        3     17:L 55:L 54:L 49:W 58:W 37:L 52:W
47 Thomas Xu              GC    1115 TSS1            2.5   57:W 40:W  3:L 14:D 15:L 16:L 32:L
48 Lachlan Hartley        GC    668  Somerset 4      2.5   13:L 50:W 59:L 20:L 33:D 41:W 34:L
49 denver bannerman       GC    660  Somerset 4      2.5   19:L 27:L 45:L 46:L  0:W 61:W 51:D
50 Mason Case             GC    774  King's - Chang  2.5   28:L 48:L 34:L 56:W 54:W 36:D 29:L
51 Noah Thomas            GC    656  Miami Gold      2.5   15:L 53:L 42:W 37:L 55:W 27:L 49:D
52 Rohan Sen              GC    576  King's - Mehta  2     30:L 32:L 39:L  0:W 45:L 56:W 46:L
53 Hannah Mehta           GC    753  King's - Mehta  2     29:L 51:W 26:L 61:W 19:L 42:L 41:L
54 Kris Peng              GC    639  SSC A           2     12:L 38:L 46:W 21:L 50:L 58:W 45:L
55 Aadi Rai               GC    802  Somerset 3      2      5:L 46:W 22:L 39:L 51:L 44:L 61:W
56 Bolton Justin          GC    669  TSS4            2     26:L 37:L 16:L 50:L 60:W 52:L  0:W
57 Kiran Sen              GC    709  King's - Mehta  2     47:L 44:W 30:L 43:L 61:W 26:L 40:L
58 Zane Gabriel           GC    863  King's - Hansen 2     60:W 10:L 41:L 32:L 46:L 54:L 59:W
59 Zachary Raeburn        GC    705  Assisi A        1.5   11:L 31:D 48:W 34:L 36:L 33:L 58:L
60 Riley Jennings         GC    522  Somerset 4      1.5   58:L 34:D 31:L 42:L 56:L  0:W 44:L
61 Julian Krusvan         GC         SSC A           1     43:L  0:W 25:L 53:L 57:L 49:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Byron           GC           1765 7.0/7 6.79     2 1222  2221
2.  Ming, Kenny             GC           1608 7.0/7 6.65     4 1126  2125
3.  Atia, Ben               GC           1597 5.0/7 6.16   -12 1256  1414
4.  Yang, Oliver            GC           1522 5.5/7 6.16    -7 1182  1412
5.  Wang, Eason             GC           1474 6.5/7 6.02     5 1163  1585
6.  Li, Jason               GC           1451 5.0/7 6.30   -13 1082  1240
7.  Chan, Jordan            GC           1390 3.0/6 5.58   -26  962   962
8.  Choi, Edwin             GC           1346 3.5/7 5.46   -20 1129  1129
9.  Atai, Raphael           GC           1301 4.5/7 5.25    -8 1110  1212
10. Carr, Ethan             GC           1244 3.5/7 6.30   -28  882   882
11. Jule, Elena             GC           1219 5.0/7 4.27     7 1137  1295
12. Zhai, Ray               GC           1134 4.0/7 5.53   -15  902   952
13. Lim, Daniel             GC           1133 4.5/7 4.41     1 1038  1140
14. Xu, Thomas              GC           1115 1.5/6 4.56   -31  915   722
15. Baldock, Kona           GC           1092 5.0/7 5.04     0  924  1082
16. Yeung, Jennifer         GC           1079 4.5/7 3.57     9 1073  1175
17. Yang, Melody            GC           1077 4.0/7 4.69    -7  950  1000
18. Mehta, William          GC           1071 4.0/7 3.50     5 1072  1122
19. Smith, Tristan          GC           1064 3.0/6 1.86    11 1209  1209
20. Evetts, Cameron         GC           1061 4.0/7 4.97   -10  907   957
21. Hansen, Brodie          GC           982  4.5/7 2.10    24 1132  1234
22. McDonald, Aidan         GC           963  4.0/7 1.40    26 1205  1255
23. Ong, Ethan              GC           950  3.5/6 1.92    16 1080  1137
24. Krongkaew, Nepal        GC           924  3.5/7 4.76   -13  793   793
25. Walkinshaw, Sonny       GC           911  4.5/7 1.19    33 1185  1287
26. Evetts, Jamie           GC           870  3.5/7 3.85    -4  834   834
27. Chang, Lachlan          GC           864  4.5/7 1.89    26 1036  1138
28. Gabriel, Zane           GC           863  2.0/7 4.83   -28  723   565
29. Hizon, Lorenzo          GC           853  3.0/5 1.90    11  943  1015
30. Rossiter, Michael       GC           821  2.0/5 2.70    -7  792   720
31. Lim, Aaron              GC           819  3.5/7 2.38    11  940   940
32. Sudarmana, Joseph       GC           810  2.0/6 1.14     9 1056   931
33. Rai, Aadi               GC           802  1.0/6 1.98   -10  927   654
34. Zdanowicz, Harry        GC           795  4.0/7 1.47    25 1021  1071
35. Knudsen, Raphael        GC           793  3.0/7 1.54    15 1011   961
36. Adams, Moby             GC           791  4.0/7 1.40    26 1033  1083
37. Gray, Harrison          GC           780  4.0/7 2.73    13  859   909
38. Case, Mason             GC           774  2.0/6 2.10    -1  886   761
39. Keogh, Zackery          GC           764  3.0/5 1.45    16  922   994
40. Mehta, Hannah           GC           753  1.0/6 1.98   -10  879   606
41. Yoshimizu, Shu          GC           751  3.5/7 3.01     5  803   803
42. Hebdon, Ryan            GC           731  2.0/6 1.38     6  941   816
43. David, Chen             GC           729  3.5/7 1.89    16  908   908
44. Sen, Kiran              GC           709  1.0/5 1.35    -4  887   647
45. Furge, Keane            GC           708  3.0/7 2.80     2  779   729
46. Raeburn, Zachary        GC           705  1.5/6 1.80    -3  851   658
47. Naito, Kyonosuke        GC           696  3.0/7 3.01     0  746   696
48. Mercuri, Dominic        GC           679  3.0/7 2.59     4  772   722
49. Bunker, Tasman          GC           670  3.0/7 1.68    13  873   823
50. Justin, Bolton          GC           669  1.0/6 2.34   -13  748   475
51. Hartley, Lachlan        GC           668  2.5/7 2.24     3  798   696
52. bannerman, denver       GC           660  0.5/5 1.85   -14  757   391
53. Thomas, Noah            GC           656  2.5/7 2.38     1  776   674
54. Roussakis, Christopher  GC           654  3.0/7 1.82    12  834   784
55. Peng, Kris              GC           639  2.0/7 2.17    -2  780   622
56. Sen, Rohan              GC           576  1.0/6 1.86    -9  721   448
57. Grant, Dante            GC           569  2.0/6 1.74     3  729   604
58. Jennings, Riley         GC           522  0.5/6 1.44    -9  728   327
59. Memon, Yuvader          GC                3.0/7             892   842
60. Krusvan, Julian         GC                0.0/6             766     0
61. Consiglio-Cockle, Jared GC                2.0/6             867   742

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   SOMERSET 1      26   
  2   SOMERSET 2      18.5 
  3   KING'S - LIM    16.5 
 4-6  TSS1            16   
      KING'S - CHAN   16   
      TSS2            16   
  7   TSS3            14.5 
  8   KING'S - CHANG  14   
  9   KING'S - HANSEN 13.5 
 10   ASSISI A        12   
11-12 SOMERSET 3      11.5 
      MIAMI GOLD      11.5 
 13   SSC A           10   
14-15 KING'S - MEHTA  9.5  
      SOMERSET 4      9.5  
 16   TSS4            2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart