0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary C

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Haakon Smith                  Bray Park 2           6.5      17.0  24.5   25.0
 2-5  Phu Dai Nguyen                Glenala 2             6        23.5  33.0   27.0
      Julian Mika                   Indooroopilly 2       6        23.5  33.0   26.0
      Marcus Policar                St Benedict's 5       6        23.0  32.5   25.0
      Nathan Brew                   St John's C           6        20.5  29.0   25.0
 6-9  Marius Foronda                Bray Park 1           5.5      22.0  30.0   22.0
      Craig Cadman                  St John's C           5.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Jason Ly                      Glenala 2             5.5      19.5  28.0   20.0
      Bryan Zhou                    Indooroopilly 7's     5.5      19.0  27.0   21.0
10-16 Lachlan Murray                Indooroopilly 2       5        22.0  29.5   19.0
      Sohan Rath                    Redlands College 7    5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      Maharu Wickramasinghe     500 Indooroopilly Seniors 5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Christopher Hernik            Nudgee 4              5        20.0  27.5   22.0
      Jayden Graveson               Kingston 1            5        18.5  27.0   20.0
      Lachlan Collins               Nudgee 4              5        18.0  26.0   20.0
      Rylan Pereira                 St Eugenes 6          5        17.5  25.5   17.0
17-28 Nathan Anderson               Bray Park 2           4.5      24.5  33.5   22.5
      Rylan Haire               514 St John's C           4.5      23.5  32.5   20.0
      Arno Van de Merwe             Redlands College 7    4.5      23.5  30.5   23.0
      Sean Burley                   Bray Park 1           4.5      22.0  31.0   21.5
      Uriah Maskell                 Bray Park 1           4.5      20.5  29.0   19.0
      Bailey Anderson               St Eugenes 5          4.5      20.0  26.0   19.5
      Miftachul Priyono             Glenala 1             4.5      19.5  28.5   18.5
      Jake Munro                    Bray Park 4           4.5      18.0  26.5   18.5
      Harry Son                     Indooroopilly Seniors 4.5      18.0  26.0   17.0
      Jeeva Bala Ganesh             St John's C           4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Ocean Wu                      Calamvale 4           4.5      16.5  23.5   18.0
      Jake Page                     Nudgee 4              4.5      16.0  21.5   17.0
29-43 Moses Johnson                 Bray Park 1           4        24.5  34.5   21.0
      Justin Nguyen                 Glenala 2             4        23.5  33.5   21.0
      Eden Funnell                  Bray Park 2           4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      William Taai                  Glenala 1             4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Jacob O'Neill                 Bray Park 2           4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      Ben Shackell                  St Benedict's 6       4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Gwen Taylor                   St Benedict's 5       4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      William Bryant                Indooroopilly 2       4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Raymond Malanum               Calamvale 4           4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Jonathan Williams             St Eugenes 4          4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Lucas Policar                 St Benedict's 5       4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Theo Rae                      Redlands College 7    4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Ben Randall                   STC 2                 4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Jim Chapman                   Indooroopilly 2       4        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Kai Reinhardt                 St Eugenes 4          4        15.5  23.0   15.5
44-55 Dylan Pen                     Glenala 2             3.5      23.0  32.0   17.0
      Gabrielle Pasion              Bray Park 3           3.5      20.5  29.0   16.5
      Darcy Franklin                Nudgee 4              3.5      20.0  28.5   15.5
      Lachlan Foster-Edwards        Calamvale 3           3.5      20.0  25.0   14.5
      Ryan Zhao                     Calamvale 3           3.5      19.5  26.5   15.0
      Jade Hannan                   St Eugenes 5          3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Mikaela Pasion                Bray Park 3           3.5      17.0  25.5   13.0
      Sahib Rai                     STC 3                 3.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
      Jamie Needham                 Faith Falcons         3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Alicia Warhurst               Bray Park 3           3.5      15.5  23.0    9.5
      Krish Malik                   St Benedict's 7       3.5      15.5  22.5   16.0
      Dean Wilson                   Kingston 1            3.5      14.0  20.5   11.0
56-72 Adrian Vigh               500 St Eugenes 4          3        19.5  28.5   13.0
      Josiah Simpson                St Eugenes 6          3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Conor Doocey                  St Benedict's 6       3        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Sean Woods                    Glenala 1             3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Seth Bowling                  St Eugenes 6          3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Lachlan Prescott McDonald     Kingston 1            3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Lily Burden               500 St Eugenes 4          3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Phileas Huang                 Calamvale 3           3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Joseph Nettleton              Indooroopilly Seniors 3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Emily Schafer                 Calamvale 5           3        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Matthew Brutton               Kingston 1            3        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Andrew Harding                STC 2                 3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Flynn O'Connor                St Benedict's 6       3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Billy Hilleard                STC 2                 3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Samuel Mcintosh               Faith Falcons         3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Elyas Yakoub                  St Benedict's 7       3        12.0  18.5   12.0
      Kearen Huang                  Calamvale 4           3        11.0  15.0    9.0
73-86 Jared O'Neill                 St Benedict's 6       2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Judy Kweon                    Calamvale 5           2.5      17.5  25.0   11.5
      Amy Flanagan                  St Benedict's 7       2.5      17.0  23.0    9.5
      Annica Edwards                Bray Park 3           2.5      16.5  24.5   11.0
      Matthew Bennett               STC 2                 2.5      16.0  22.0    8.0
      Michael Stocker               St Benedict's 7       2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
      Naimah Townsend               Calamvale 4           2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
      Finley Craig                  Indooroopilly 7's     2.5      14.0  20.5    6.5
      Arch Eakin                    STC 5                 2.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
      Dan Warhusrt                  Bray Park 4           2.5      13.5  19.5    7.5
      Angelo Cabizo                 STC 3                 2.5      13.5  19.5    7.5
      Marty Harvey                  STC 4                 2.5      13.5  18.0    8.0
      Harrison Francis              Kingston 2            2.5      12.5  18.5    6.5
      Rhyland Heffernan             Kingston 2            2.5      12.5  17.0    9.5
87-92 Tyler Nicklas                 Calamvale 3           2        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Connor Jones                  St Eugenes 6          2        14.5  21.0    8.5
      Kelly Carrick                 STC 3                 2        13.0  19.0    8.0
      Jasmine King                  STC 3                 2        12.5  16.5    6.0
      Jamie Hely                    St Eugenes 5          2        11.5  15.5    6.0
      Curtis Smith                  STC 4                 2        11.5  15.5    5.0
93-95 Elighe Searle                 Bray Park 4           1.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
      Brayden Montgomery            STC 4                 1.5      15.0  23.5    7.5
      Hamish Sutherland             STC 4                 1.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
96-99 Ameerul Amer Syahremy         Indooroopilly 7's     1        13.0  19.5    4.0
      Skylah Wagensveld             Kingston 2            1        12.5  17.0    1.0
      Grace Barry                   Kingston 2            1        11.0  15.5    3.0
      Zalia Gordon                  St Benedict's 5       1        10.5  14.0    2.0
 100  Jett Eckhardt                 St Eugenes 5          0        10.5  15.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                      Feder Loc Club                  Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Haakon Smith              B         Bray Park 2           6.5    94:W  61:D  76:W  56:W  18:W  29:W   2:W
2   Phu Dai Nguyen            B         Glenala 2             6      62:W  34:W  23:W  18:W  19:W   3:W   1:L
3   Julian Mika               B         Indooroopilly 2       6      50:W  45:W  15:W  30:W   4:W   2:L  13:W
4   Marcus Policar            B         St Benedict's 5       6      25:W  37:W  54:W  11:W   3:L  20:W  12:W
5   Nathan Brew               B         St John's C           6      53:W  44:W  31:W  29:W  17:L  14:W  21:W
6   Marius Foronda            B         Bray Park 1           5.5    56:W  12:W  18:L  48:W  11:W  19:D  17:W
7   Craig Cadman                        St John's C           5.5     0:W  17:L  10:W  21:D  34:W  45:W  30:W
8   Jason Ly                  B         Glenala 2             5.5    58:L  36:W  40:W  59:W  46:W   9:D  19:W
9   Bryan Zhou                B         Indooroopilly 7's     5.5    74:W  20:L  65:W  71:W  43:W   8:D  24:W
10  Lachlan Murray            B         Indooroopilly 2       5      77:W  16:W   7:L  13:L  39:W  46:W  41:W
11  Sohan Rath                B         Redlands College 7    5      85:W  51:W  22:W   4:L   6:L  47:W  38:W
12  Maharu Wickramasinghe     B     500 Indooroopilly Seniors 5      80:W   6:L  73:W  37:W  44:W  17:W   4:L
13  Christopher Hernik        B         Nudgee 4              5      57:W  93:W  29:L  10:W  31:W  30:W   3:L
14  Jayden Graveson           B         Kingston 1            5      63:W  30:L  79:W  74:W  15:W   5:L  32:W
15  Lachlan Collins           B         Nudgee 4              5      83:W  89:W   3:L  47:W  14:L  67:W  36:W
16  Rylan Pereira             B         St Eugenes 6          5      70:W  10:L  44:L  53:W  68:W  52:W  29:W
17  Nathan Anderson           B         Bray Park 2           4.5    60:W   7:W  26:D  27:W   5:W  12:L   6:L
18  Rylan Haire               B     514 St John's C           4.5    47:W  86:W   6:W   2:L   1:L  25:D  33:W
19  Arno Van de Merwe         B         Redlands College 7    4.5    97:W  35:W  32:W  20:W   2:L   6:D   8:L
20  Sean Burley               B         Bray Park 1           4.5    66:W   9:W  59:W  19:L  25:W   4:L  23:D
21  Uriah Maskell             B         Bray Park 1           4.5    73:D  68:W  48:D   7:D  26:W  22:W   5:L
22  Bailey Anderson           B         St Eugenes 5          4.5    96:W  43:W  11:L  50:W  24:D  21:L  45:W
23  Miftachul Priyono         B         Glenala 1             4.5    42:W  65:W   2:L  35:L  64:W  37:W  20:D
24  Jake Munro                B         Bray Park 4           4.5    59:L  66:W  58:W  33:W  22:D  49:W   9:L
25  Harry Son                 B         Indooroopilly Seniors 4.5     4:L  75:W  62:W  87:W  20:L  18:D  49:W
26  Jeeva Bala Ganesh         B         St John's C           4.5    30:L  80:W  17:D  55:W  21:L  87:W  44:W
27  Ocean Wu                  B         Calamvale 4           4.5    64:W  48:D  61:W  17:L  45:L  75:W  54:W
28  Jake Page                           Nudgee 4              4.5    31:L  82:W  93:W  57:W  29:L  44:D  56:W
29  Moses Johnson             B         Bray Park 1           4      49:W  40:W  13:W   5:L  28:W   1:L  16:L
30  Justin Nguyen             B         Glenala 2             4      26:W  14:W  33:W   3:L  35:W  13:L   7:L
31  Eden Funnell              B         Bray Park 2           4      28:W  39:W   5:L  51:W  13:L  38:L  69:W
32  William Taai              B         Glenala 1             4      36:W  58:W  19:L  46:L  40:W  60:W  14:L
33  Jacob O'Neill             B         Bray Park 2           4      41:W  87:W  30:L  24:L  50:W  57:W  18:L
34  Ben Shackell              B         St Benedict's 6       4      38:W   2:L  47:L  72:W   7:L  88:W  70:W
35  Gwen Taylor               B         St Benedict's 5       4      78:W  19:L  60:W  23:W  30:L  36:L  61:W
36  William Bryant            B         Indooroopilly 2       4      32:L   8:L  97:W  65:W  74:W  35:W  15:L
37  Raymond Malanum           B         Calamvale 4           4      75:W   4:L  78:W  12:L  62:W  23:L  60:W
38  Jonathan Williams         B         St Eugenes 4          4      34:L  41:W  87:L  79:W  48:W  31:W  11:L
39  Lucas Policar             B         St Benedict's 5       4      55:W  31:L  52:W  44:L  10:L  64:W  57:W
40  Theo Rae                  B         Redlands College 7    4      82:W  29:L   8:L  42:W  32:L  74:W  63:W
41  Ben Randall               B         STC 2                 4      33:L  38:L  90:W  66:W  59:W  70:W  10:L
42  Jim Chapman               B         Indooroopilly 2       4      23:L  46:L  92:W  40:L  66:W  62:W  58:W
43  Kai Reinhardt             B         St Eugenes 4          4      92:W  22:L  81:D  76:W   9:L  61:D  67:W
44  Dylan Pen                 B         Glenala 2             3.5    69:W   5:L  16:W  39:W  12:L  28:D  26:L
45  Gabrielle Pasion          B         Bray Park 3           3.5    67:W   3:L  49:D  73:W  27:W   7:L  22:L
46  Darcy Franklin            B         Nudgee 4              3.5     0:L  42:W  63:W  32:W   8:L  10:L  48:D
47  Lachlan Foster-Edwards    B         Calamvale 3           3.5    18:L 100:W  34:W  15:L  56:W  11:L  52:D
48  Ryan Zhao                 B         Calamvale 3           3.5    95:W  27:D  21:D   6:L  38:L  83:W  46:D
49  Jade Hannan               B         St Eugenes 5          3.5    29:L  84:W  45:D  68:W  54:W  24:L  25:L
50  Mikaela Pasion            B         Bray Park 3           3.5     3:L  85:W  77:W  22:L  33:L  51:D  78:W
51  Sahib Rai                 B         STC 3                 3.5    52:W  11:L  64:W  31:L  57:L  50:D  84:W
52  Jamie Needham             B         Faith Falcons         3.5    51:L  98:W  39:L  78:W  69:W  16:L  47:D
53  Alicia Warhurst           B         Bray Park 3           3.5     5:L  60:L  83:W  16:L  94:D  77:W  79:W
54  Krish Malik               B         St Benedict's 7       3.5    99:W  76:D   4:L  81:W  49:L  73:W  27:L
55  Dean Wilson               B         Kingston 1            3.5    39:L  77:D  88:W  26:L  73:L  76:W  75:W
56  Adrian Vigh               B     500 St Eugenes 4          3       6:L  72:W  86:W   1:L  47:L  71:W  28:L
57  Josiah Simpson            B         St Eugenes 6          3      13:L  83:W  69:W  28:L  51:W  33:L  39:L
58  Conor Doocey              B         St Benedict's 6       3       8:W  32:L  24:L  63:L  91:W  65:W  42:L
59  Sean Woods                B         Glenala 1             3      24:W  79:W  20:L   8:L  41:L  63:L  95:W
60  Seth Bowling              B         St Eugenes 6          3      17:L  53:W  35:L  91:W  71:W  32:L  37:L
61  Lachlan Prescott McDonald B         Kingston 1            3      91:W   1:D  27:L  62:L  77:W  43:D  35:L
62  Lily Burden               B     500 St Eugenes 4          3       2:L  95:W  25:L  61:W  37:L  42:L  90:W
63  Phileas Huang             B         Calamvale 3           3      14:L  90:W  46:L  58:W  67:L  59:W  40:L
64  Joseph Nettleton          B         Indooroopilly Seniors 3      27:L  67:W  51:L  89:W  23:L  39:L  88:W
65  Emily Schafer             B         Calamvale 5           3      81:W  23:L   9:L  36:L  90:W  58:L  73:W
66  Matthew Brutton           B         Kingston 1            3      20:L  24:L  96:W  41:L  42:L  91:W  87:W
67  Andrew Harding            B         STC 2                 3      45:L  64:L  84:W  93:W  63:W  15:L  43:L
68  Flynn O'Connor            B         St Benedict's 6       3      88:D  21:L  85:W  49:L  16:L  95:W  72:D
69  Billy Hilleard            B         STC 2                 3      44:L  70:W  57:L  86:W  52:L  93:W  31:L
70  Samuel Mcintosh           B         Faith Falcons         3      16:L  69:L  98:W  94:W  87:W  41:L  34:L
71  Elyas Yakoub              B         St Benedict's 7       3      76:L  99:W  94:W   9:L  60:L  56:L  92:W
72  Kearen Huang              B         Calamvale 4           3      87:L  56:L 100:W  34:L  93:D  94:W  68:D
73  Jared O'Neill             B         St Benedict's 6       2.5    21:D  88:W  12:L  45:L  55:W  54:L  65:L
74  Judy Kweon                B         Calamvale 5           2.5     9:L  92:W  89:W  14:L  36:L  40:L  85:D
75  Amy Flanagan              B         St Benedict's 7       2.5    37:L  25:L  80:D  95:W  81:W  27:L  55:L
76  Annica Edwards            B         Bray Park 3           2.5    71:W  54:D   1:L  43:L  79:L  55:L  93:W
77  Matthew Bennett           B         STC 2                 2.5    10:L  55:D  50:L  80:W  61:L  53:L  96:W
78  Michael Stocker           B         St Benedict's 7       2.5    35:L  97:W  37:L  52:L  82:D  80:W  50:L
79  Naimah Townsend           B         Calamvale 4           2.5    90:W  59:L  14:L  38:L  76:W  84:D  53:L
80  Finley Craig              B         Indooroopilly 7's     2.5    12:L  26:L  75:D  77:L  89:W  78:L  94:W
81  Arch Eakin                B         STC 5                 2.5    65:L  96:W  43:D  54:L  75:L  82:D  86:D
82  Dan Warhusrt              B         Bray Park 4           2.5    40:L  28:L  95:D  88:D  78:D  81:D  83:D
83  Angelo Cabizo             B         STC 3                 2.5    15:L  57:L  53:L  97:W  96:W  48:L  82:D
84  Marty Harvey              B         STC 4                 2.5    89:L  49:L  67:L  98:W  85:W  79:D  51:L
85  Harrison Francis          B         Kingston 2            2.5    11:L  50:L  68:L  99:W  84:L  96:W  74:D
86  Rhyland Heffernan         B         Kingston 2            2.5   100:W  18:L  56:L  69:L  88:L  89:W  81:D
87  Tyler Nicklas             B         Calamvale 3           2      72:W  33:L  38:W  25:L  70:L  26:L  66:L
88  Connor Jones              B         St Eugenes 6          2      68:D  73:L  55:L  82:D  86:W  34:L  64:L
89  Kelly Carrick             B         STC 3                 2      84:W  15:L  74:L  64:L  80:L  86:L  99:W
90  Jasmine King              B         STC 3                 2      79:L  63:L  41:L 100:W  65:L  98:W  62:L
91  Jamie Hely                B         St Eugenes 5          2      61:L  94:L  99:W  60:L  58:L  66:L  98:W
92  Curtis Smith              B         STC 4                 2      43:L  74:L  42:L  96:L 100:W  97:W  71:L
93  Elighe Searle             B         Bray Park 4           1.5    98:W  13:L  28:L  67:L  72:D  69:L  76:L
94  Brayden Montgomery        B         STC 4                 1.5     1:L  91:W  71:L  70:L  53:D  72:L  80:L
95  Hamish Sutherland         B         STC 4                 1.5    48:L  62:L  82:D  75:L  97:W  68:L  59:L
96  Ameerul Amer Syahremy     B         Indooroopilly 7's     1      22:L  81:L  66:L  92:W  83:L  85:L  77:L
97  Skylah Wagensveld         B         Kingston 2            1      19:L  78:L  36:L  83:L  95:L  92:L 100:W
98  Grace Barry               B         Kingston 2            1      93:L  52:L  70:L  84:L  99:W  90:L  91:L
99  Zalia Gordon                        St Benedict's 5       1      54:L  71:L  91:L  85:L  98:L 100:W  89:L
100 Jett Eckhardt             B         St Eugenes 5          0      86:L  47:L  72:L  90:L  92:L  99:L  97:L

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ST JOHN'S C           20.5 
 2-4  BRAY PARK 2           19   
      INDOOROOPILLY 2       19   
      GLENALA 2             19   
  5   BRAY PARK 1           18.5 
  6   NUDGEE 4              18   
  7   ST BENEDICT'S 5       15   
  8   KINGSTON 1            14.5 
9-10  ST EUGENES 4          14   
      CALAMVALE 4           14   
 11   REDLANDS COLLEGE 7    13.5 
12-13 BRAY PARK 3           13   
      ST EUGENES 6          13   
14-16 INDOOROOPILLY SENIORS 12.5 
      ST BENEDICT'S 6       12.5 
      STC 2                 12.5 
 17   CALAMVALE 3           12   
18-19 ST BENEDICT'S 7       11.5 
      GLENALA 1             11.5 
20-21 STC 3                 10   
      ST EUGENES 5          10   
 22   INDOOROOPILLY 7'S     9    
 23   BRAY PARK 4           8.5  
 24   STC 4                 7.5  
 25   KINGSTON 2            7    
 26   FAITH FALCONS         6.5  
 27   CALAMVALE 5           5.5  
 28   STC 5                 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart