Brisbane Secondary Term 1 B Grade – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-3 Sanuli Tennakoon 681 Somerville 6 22.0 30.0 27.0
Dominic Stein 667 Nudgee 2 6 21.5 29.5 23.0
Caiseal O'Donohue 730 Indooroopilly 1 6 18.0 25.5 22.0
4 James Tindale 595 St John's B 5.5 22.0 29.0 23.5
5-11 Mitchell Dudurovic Nudgee 2 5 22.0 30.5 20.0
Tejas Ashok 596 Nudgee 2 5 22.0 29.0 23.0
Daniel Eban 620 Redlands College 11 5 21.0 29.0 21.0
Aidan Tindale 574 St John's B 5 20.5 28.5 19.0
Alfred Sunil 567 STC 1 5 20.0 27.0 20.0
James Eddington 740 IGS WHITE 5 19.0 27.0 20.0
Harry Cope 525 STC 1 5 18.5 25.5 17.0
12-16 Yasmin Aryan 516 Indooroopilly 1 4.5 23.5 33.5 21.0
Syam Bala Ganesh 586 St John's B 4.5 21.0 30.0 18.5
Hiruka Meneripitiya Vidanalage 574 St John's B 4.5 19.0 26.5 16.0
Tanush Patel 612 Nudgee 2 4.5 18.5 24.5 18.5
Jaz De La Cruz Calamvale 1 4.5 18.0 24.5 18.5
17-28 George Kypriadakis 538 IGS 4 24.5 33.5 20.0
Haiden Badellino 586 St Eugenes 2 4 24.0 31.0 22.0
Delicia Walker 517 Redlands College 9 10 4 22.5 31.5 17.0
Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian Calamvale 1 4 21.5 30.5 17.0
Sam Dungca Calamvale 1 4 21.5 28.0 18.0
Lachlan Pitt 513 St Benedict's 2 4 19.5 28.0 16.0
Zaidyn Stewart St Benedict's 3 4 18.5 26.5 15.0
Aneesh Paimudlagri Indooroopilly 1 4 18.0 25.5 16.0
Morne Roets 629 Indooroopilly 1 4 18.0 25.0 20.0
Xavier Campbell 500 St Benedict's 2 4 17.5 25.5 14.0
Gurekas Singh Calamvale 2 4 15.0 21.0 14.0
Robert Knox 505 St Eugenes 3 4 13.5 20.5 11.0
29-31 William Johnson Redlands College 11 3.5 18.5 25.5 12.0
Jafe Ogabang Calamvale 1 3.5 16.5 22.5 12.5
Mehdi Kazemi Calamvale 2 3.5 14.5 19.5 12.0
32-45 Jake Thompson 557 St Eugenes 2 3 19.5 25.5 14.0
Will Latter 535 St Benedict's 2 3 19.0 26.0 14.0
Flynn Coomer 508 St Eugenes 2 3 19.0 26.0 14.0
Coen Deucker St Benedict's 3 3 19.0 26.0 12.0
Emma Rowe 561 Somerville 3 18.5 25.5 17.0
Noah Dowling 501 St Eugenes 3 3 18.5 25.5 10.0
Ben Cooper 517 IGS WHITE 3 17.0 23.5 14.0
Thomas Duffield 549 Nudgee 3 3 16.5 22.0 8.0
Myles Thompson Redlands College 9 10 3 16.0 23.0 11.0
Ethan Thomas 511 St Eugenes 2 3 15.5 22.5 10.0
Lucas Orth 553 IGS WHITE 3 14.5 20.5 9.0
David Andales 518 St Benedict's 2 3 14.0 19.0 13.0
Jaiden Sealey Redlands College 11 3 14.0 19.0 12.0
Elijah Alo Calamvale 2 3 11.0 16.0 6.0
46 Caleb Evans 548 Redlands College 9 10 2.5 18.5 26.5 12.5
47-53 Jen De La Cruz Calamvale 2 2 16.5 24.5 12.0
Ash Tayler 501 Nudgee 3 2 15.5 21.5 8.0
Oliver Armitage 503 St Eugenes 3 2 14.5 21.5 8.0
Tom Duffy 503 Nudgee 3 2 13.0 20.0 7.0
Amber Frazer Redlands College 9 10 2 13.0 19.0 4.0
Jarrod Ogrodniczek STC 1 2 13.0 17.0 8.0
Luke Tristram 576 IGS WHITE 2 9.5 13.5 5.0
54-58 Charmayne Smith 500 St Eugenes 3 1 15.0 22.0 5.0
Justin Lee St Benedict's 3 1 14.0 19.0 7.0
Hannah Nelson 500 St Benedict's 3 1 13.5 19.0 2.0
Jovan Singh 500 Nudgee 3 1 12.5 19.0 1.0
Chloe Woods STC 1 1 11.0 15.0 4.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sanuli Tennakoon B 681 Somerville 6 50:W 33:W 13:W 4:W 18:W 6:W 2:L
2 Dominic Stein B 667 Nudgee 2 6 49:W 19:W 17:L 20:W 12:W 8:W 1:W
3 Caiseal O'Donohue B 730 Indooroopilly 1 6 28:W 17:L 46:W 34:W 36:W 18:W 7:W
4 James Tindale B 595 St John's B 5.5 57:W 22:W 5:W 1:L 19:W 21:W 6:D
5 Mitchell Dudurovic B Nudgee 2 5 11:W 9:W 4:L 33:W 8:L 32:W 25:W
6 Tejas Ashok B 596 Nudgee 2 5 54:W 41:W 12:D 17:W 10:W 1:L 4:D
7 Daniel Eban B 620 Redlands College 11 5 37:W 12:L 48:W 15:W 17:W 9:W 3:L
8 Aidan Tindale B 574 St John's B 5 20:L 30:W 26:W 47:W 5:W 2:L 23:W
9 Alfred Sunil B 567 STC 1 5 51:W 5:L 23:W 35:W 24:W 7:L 21:W
10 James Eddington B 740 IGS WHITE 5 34:W 32:W 18:L 22:W 6:L 19:W 17:W
11 Harry Cope B 525 STC 1 5 5:L 51:W 40:W 21:L 29:W 24:W 18:W
12 Yasmin Aryan B 516 Indooroopilly 1 4.5 21:W 7:W 6:D 16:W 2:L 14:D 13:D
13 Syam Bala Ganesh B 586 St John's B 4.5 35:W 20:W 1:L 19:L 15:W 26:W 12:D
14 Hiruka Meneripitiya Vidanalage B 574 St John's B 4.5 23:W 16:L 20:L 37:W 35:W 12:D 30:W
15 Tanush Patel B 612 Nudgee 2 4.5 56:W 38:W 16:D 7:L 13:L 46:W 20:W
16 Jaz De La Cruz B Calamvale 1 4.5 39:W 14:W 15:D 12:L 32:L 47:W 36:W
17 George Kypriadakis B 538 IGS 4 29:W 3:W 2:W 6:L 7:L 34:W 10:L
18 Haiden Badellino B 586 St Eugenes 2 4 26:W 55:W 10:W 25:W 1:L 3:L 11:L
19 Delicia Walker B 517 Redlands College 9 10 4 24:W 2:L 29:W 13:W 4:L 10:L 44:W
20 Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian B Calamvale 1 4 8:W 13:L 14:W 2:L 43:W 38:W 15:L
21 Sam Dungca B Calamvale 1 4 12:L 54:W 39:W 11:W 25:W 4:L 9:L
22 Lachlan Pitt B 513 St Benedict's 2 4 31:W 4:L 44:W 10:L 27:W 25:L 37:W
23 Zaidyn Stewart B St Benedict's 3 4 14:L 39:W 9:L 41:W 33:W 36:W 8:L
24 Aneesh Paimudlagri B Indooroopilly 1 4 19:L 37:W 41:W 46:W 9:L 11:L 32:W
25 Morne Roets B 629 Indooroopilly 1 4 48:W 43:W 36:W 18:L 21:L 22:W 5:L
26 Xavier Campbell B 500 St Benedict's 2 4 18:L 45:W 8:L 42:W 40:W 13:L 38:W
27 Gurekas Singh B Calamvale 2 4 33:L 50:W 38:W 36:L 22:L 42:W 43:W
28 Robert Knox B 505 St Eugenes 3 4 3:L 40:L 57:W 29:L 55:W 35:W 33:W
29 William Johnson B Redlands College 11 3.5 17:L 49:W 19:L 28:W 11:L 31:D 34:W
30 Jafe Ogabang B Calamvale 1 3.5 46:D 8:L 42:L 56:W 31:W 39:W 14:L
31 Mehdi Kazemi B Calamvale 2 3.5 22:L 57:W 34:L 48:W 30:L 29:D 46:W
32 Jake Thompson B 557 St Eugenes 2 3 40:W 10:L 35:L 54:W 16:W 5:L 24:L
33 Will Latter B 535 St Benedict's 2 3 27:W 1:L 55:W 5:L 23:L 52:W 28:L
34 Flynn Coomer B 508 St Eugenes 2 3 10:L 58:W 31:W 3:L 44:W 17:L 29:L
35 Coen Deucker B St Benedict's 3 3 13:L 42:W 32:W 9:L 14:L 28:L 49:W
36 Emma Rowe B 561 Somerville 3 58:W 47:W 25:L 27:W 3:L 23:L 16:L
37 Noah Dowling B 501 St Eugenes 3 3 7:L 24:L 45:W 14:L 53:W 40:W 22:L
38 Ben Cooper B 517 IGS WHITE 3 44:W 15:L 27:L 52:W 47:W 20:L 26:L
39 Thomas Duffield B 549 Nudgee 3 3 16:L 23:L 21:L 45:W 54:W 30:L 47:W
40 Myles Thompson B Redlands College 9 10 3 32:L 28:W 11:L 49:W 26:L 37:L 50:W
41 Ethan Thomas B 511 St Eugenes 2 3 45:W 6:L 24:L 23:L 46:L 51:W 48:W
42 Lucas Orth B 553 IGS WHITE 3 47:L 35:L 30:W 26:L 48:W 27:L 52:W
43 David Andales B 518 St Benedict's 2 3 52:W 25:L 47:L 55:W 20:L 49:W 27:L
44 Jaiden Sealey B Redlands College 11 3 38:L 56:W 22:L 50:W 34:L 53:W 19:L
45 Elijah Alo B Calamvale 2 3 41:L 26:L 37:L 39:L 57:W 54:W 56:W
46 Caleb Evans B 548 Redlands College 9 10 2.5 30:D 53:W 3:L 24:L 41:W 15:L 31:L
47 Jen De La Cruz B Calamvale 2 2 42:W 36:L 43:W 8:L 38:L 16:L 39:L
48 Ash Tayler B 501 Nudgee 3 2 25:L 52:W 7:L 31:L 42:L 58:W 41:L
49 Oliver Armitage B 503 St Eugenes 3 2 2:L 29:L 51:W 40:L 58:W 43:L 35:L
50 Tom Duffy B 503 Nudgee 3 2 1:L 27:L 58:W 44:L 52:L 55:W 40:L
51 Amber Frazer B Redlands College 9 10 2 9:L 11:L 49:L 53:L 56:W 41:L 54:W
52 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B STC 1 2 43:L 48:L 56:W 38:L 50:W 33:L 42:L
53 Luke Tristram B 576 IGS WHITE 2 55:L 46:L 54:L 51:W 37:L 44:L 58:W
54 Charmayne Smith B 500 St Eugenes 3 1 6:L 21:L 53:W 32:L 39:L 45:L 51:L
55 Justin Lee B St Benedict's 3 1 53:W 18:L 33:L 43:L 28:L 50:L 57:L
56 Hannah Nelson B 500 St Benedict's 3 1 15:L 44:L 52:L 30:L 51:L 57:W 45:L
57 Jovan Singh B 500 Nudgee 3 1 4:L 31:L 28:L 58:L 45:L 56:L 55:W
58 Chloe Woods B STC 1 1 36:L 34:L 50:L 57:W 49:L 48:L 53:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. De La Cruz, Jaz B 3.5/6 562 575
2. Ogabang, Jafe B 2.5/6 550 493
3. Dungca, Sam B 4.0/7 554 567
4. Balasubramanian, Vemaleshvar B 4.0/7 578 591
5. Singh, Gurekas B 4.0/7 529 542
6. De La Cruz, Jen B 2.0/6 545 420
7. Kazemi, Mehdi B 3.0/5 514 527
8. Alo, Elijah B 3.0/7 509 459
9. Kypriadakis, George B 538 3.0/6 2.16 8 644 644
10. Tristram, Luke B 576 0.0/3 1.74 -17 516 0
11. Orth, Lucas B 553 1.0/2 1.14 -1 501 501
12. Cooper, Ben B 517 0.0/2 0.90 -9 556 0
13. Eddington, James B 740 5.0/7 5.25 -3 545 703
14. Aryan, Yasmin B 516 2.5/5 1.85 7 609 609
15. Paimudlagri, Aneesh B 4.0/7 532 545
16. Roets, Morne B 629 4.0/5 3.15 9 536 776
17. O'Donohue, Caiseal B 730 6.0/7 5.11 9 552 861
18. Patel, Tanush B 612 3.0/5 2.90 1 554 626
19. Dudurovic, Mitchell B 5.0/7 569 607
20. Ashok, Tejas B 596 5.0/7 3.64 14 583 741
21. Stein, Dominic B 667 5.0/6 3.90 11 555 828
22. Tayler, Ash B 501 0.0/4 1.56 -16 578 0
23. Duffield, Thomas B 549 1.0/1 0.57 4 500 1499
24. Duffy, Tom B 503 0.0/1 0.27 -3 681 0
25. Singh, Jovan B 500 0.0/3 1.35 -14 533 0
26. Johnson, William B 3.0/6 516 516
27. Eban, Daniel B 620 5.0/7 4.06 9 566 724
28. Sealey, Jaiden B 3.0/7 519 469
29. Walker, Delicia B 517 1.0/4 1.28 -3 647 454
30. Evans, Caleb B 548 2.0/4 1.68 3 607 607
31. Thompson, Myles B 3.0/7 513 463
32. Frazer, Amber B 2.0/7 526 368
33. Sunil, Alfred B 567 0.0/1 0.43 -4 620 0
34. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B 2.0/7 518 360
35. Woods, Chloe B 1.0/7 522 213
36. Cope, Harry B 525 1.0/1 0.42 6 586 1585
37. Rowe, Emma B 561 0.0/2 0.68 -7 680 0
38. Tennakoon, Sanuli B 681 6.0/7 4.48 15 581 890
39. Latter, Will B 535 0.0/2 0.84 -8 593 0
40. Pitt, Lachlan B 513 1.0/4 1.44 -4 616 423
41. Andales, David B 518 1.0/2 0.86 1 566 566
42. Campbell, Xavier B 500 2.0/5 2.05 -1 563 491
43. Stewart, Zaidyn B 4.0/7 553 566
44. Deucker, Coen B 3.0/7 549 499
45. Lee, Justin B 1.0/7 532 223
46. Nelson, Hannah B 500 1.0/2 0.84 2 556 556
47. Badellino, Haiden B 586 3.0/6 2.58 4 634 634
48. Thomas, Ethan B 511 1.0/3 1.35 -4 548 423
49. Coomer, Flynn B 508 0.0/3 0.87 -9 669 0
50. Thompson, Jake B 557 1.0/2 0.82 2 620 620
51. Smith, Charmayne B 500 1.0/4 1.60 -6 570 377
52. Armitage, Oliver B 503 0.0/2 0.76 -8 593 0
53. Knox, Robert B 505 2.0/3 1.17 8 588 713
54. Dowling, Noah B 501 1.0/4 1.60 -6 571 378
55. Meneripitiya Vidanalage, Hiruka B 574 1.5/2 1.18 3 509 702
56. Tindale, James B 595 3.5/5 2.75 8 561 710
57. Bala Ganesh, Syam B 586 2.5/5 2.65 -2 565 565
58. Tindale, Aidan B 574 1.0/2 0.98 0 584 584
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 NUDGEE 2 20.5
2 ST JOHN'S B 19.5
3 INDOOROOPILLY 1 18.5
4 CALAMVALE 1 16
5 ST BENEDICT'S 2 14
6-8 STC 1 13
ST EUGENES 2 13
IGS WHITE 13
9 CALAMVALE 2 12.5
10-11 REDLANDS COLLEGE 9 10 11.5
REDLANDS COLLEGE 11 11.5
12 ST EUGENES 3 10
13-14 SOMERVILLE 9
ST BENEDICT'S 3 9
15 NUDGEE 3 8
16 IGS 4