0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary B

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                           Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Sanuli Tennakoon               681 Somerville            6        22.0  30.0   27.0
      Dominic Stein                  667 Nudgee 2              6        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Caiseal O'Donohue              730 Indooroopilly 1       6        18.0  25.5   22.0
  4   James Tindale                  595 St John's B           5.5      22.0  29.0   23.5
5-11  Mitchell Dudurovic                 Nudgee 2              5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Tejas Ashok                    596 Nudgee 2              5        22.0  29.0   23.0
      Daniel Eban                    620 Redlands College 11   5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Aidan Tindale                  574 St John's B           5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Alfred Sunil                   567 STC 1                 5        20.0  27.0   20.0
      James Eddington                740 IGS WHITE             5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Harry Cope                     525 STC 1                 5        18.5  25.5   17.0
12-16 Yasmin Aryan                   516 Indooroopilly 1       4.5      23.5  33.5   21.0
      Syam Bala Ganesh               586 St John's B           4.5      21.0  30.0   18.5
      Hiruka Meneripitiya Vidanalage 574 St John's B           4.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
      Tanush Patel                   612 Nudgee 2              4.5      18.5  24.5   18.5
      Jaz De La Cruz                     Calamvale 1           4.5      18.0  24.5   18.5
17-28 George Kypriadakis             538 IGS                   4        24.5  33.5   20.0
      Haiden Badellino               586 St Eugenes 2          4        24.0  31.0   22.0
      Delicia Walker                 517 Redlands College 9 10 4        22.5  31.5   17.0
      Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian        Calamvale 1           4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Sam Dungca                         Calamvale 1           4        21.5  28.0   18.0
      Lachlan Pitt                   513 St Benedict's 2       4        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Zaidyn Stewart                     St Benedict's 3       4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Aneesh Paimudlagri                 Indooroopilly 1       4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Morne Roets                    629 Indooroopilly 1       4        18.0  25.0   20.0
      Xavier Campbell                500 St Benedict's 2       4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Gurekas Singh                      Calamvale 2           4        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Robert Knox                    505 St Eugenes 3          4        13.5  20.5   11.0
29-31 William Johnson                    Redlands College 11   3.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Jafe Ogabang                       Calamvale 1           3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Mehdi Kazemi                       Calamvale 2           3.5      14.5  19.5   12.0
32-45 Jake Thompson                  557 St Eugenes 2          3        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Will Latter                    535 St Benedict's 2       3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Flynn Coomer                   508 St Eugenes 2          3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Coen Deucker                       St Benedict's 3       3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Emma Rowe                      561 Somerville            3        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Noah Dowling                   501 St Eugenes 3          3        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Ben Cooper                     517 IGS WHITE             3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Thomas Duffield                549 Nudgee 3              3        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Myles Thompson                     Redlands College 9 10 3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Ethan Thomas                   511 St Eugenes 2          3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Lucas Orth                     553 IGS WHITE             3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      David Andales                  518 St Benedict's 2       3        14.0  19.0   13.0
      Jaiden Sealey                      Redlands College 11   3        14.0  19.0   12.0
      Elijah Alo                         Calamvale 2           3        11.0  16.0    6.0
 46   Caleb Evans                    548 Redlands College 9 10 2.5      18.5  26.5   12.5
47-53 Jen De La Cruz                     Calamvale 2           2        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Ash Tayler                     501 Nudgee 3              2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Oliver Armitage                503 St Eugenes 3          2        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Tom Duffy                      503 Nudgee 3              2        13.0  20.0    7.0
      Amber Frazer                       Redlands College 9 10 2        13.0  19.0    4.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek                 STC 1                 2        13.0  17.0    8.0
      Luke Tristram                  576 IGS WHITE             2         9.5  13.5    5.0
54-58 Charmayne Smith                500 St Eugenes 3          1        15.0  22.0    5.0
      Justin Lee                         St Benedict's 3       1        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Hannah Nelson                  500 St Benedict's 3       1        13.5  19.0    2.0
      Jovan Singh                    500 Nudgee 3              1        12.5  19.0    1.0
      Chloe Woods                        STC 1                 1        11.0  15.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                           Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sanuli Tennakoon               B     681 Somerville            6     50:W 33:W 13:W  4:W 18:W  6:W  2:L
2  Dominic Stein                  B     667 Nudgee 2              6     49:W 19:W 17:L 20:W 12:W  8:W  1:W
3  Caiseal O'Donohue              B     730 Indooroopilly 1       6     28:W 17:L 46:W 34:W 36:W 18:W  7:W
4  James Tindale                  B     595 St John's B           5.5   57:W 22:W  5:W  1:L 19:W 21:W  6:D
5  Mitchell Dudurovic             B         Nudgee 2              5     11:W  9:W  4:L 33:W  8:L 32:W 25:W
6  Tejas Ashok                    B     596 Nudgee 2              5     54:W 41:W 12:D 17:W 10:W  1:L  4:D
7  Daniel Eban                    B     620 Redlands College 11   5     37:W 12:L 48:W 15:W 17:W  9:W  3:L
8  Aidan Tindale                  B     574 St John's B           5     20:L 30:W 26:W 47:W  5:W  2:L 23:W
9  Alfred Sunil                   B     567 STC 1                 5     51:W  5:L 23:W 35:W 24:W  7:L 21:W
10 James Eddington                B     740 IGS WHITE             5     34:W 32:W 18:L 22:W  6:L 19:W 17:W
11 Harry Cope                     B     525 STC 1                 5      5:L 51:W 40:W 21:L 29:W 24:W 18:W
12 Yasmin Aryan                   B     516 Indooroopilly 1       4.5   21:W  7:W  6:D 16:W  2:L 14:D 13:D
13 Syam Bala Ganesh               B     586 St John's B           4.5   35:W 20:W  1:L 19:L 15:W 26:W 12:D
14 Hiruka Meneripitiya Vidanalage B     574 St John's B           4.5   23:W 16:L 20:L 37:W 35:W 12:D 30:W
15 Tanush Patel                   B     612 Nudgee 2              4.5   56:W 38:W 16:D  7:L 13:L 46:W 20:W
16 Jaz De La Cruz                 B         Calamvale 1           4.5   39:W 14:W 15:D 12:L 32:L 47:W 36:W
17 George Kypriadakis             B     538 IGS                   4     29:W  3:W  2:W  6:L  7:L 34:W 10:L
18 Haiden Badellino               B     586 St Eugenes 2          4     26:W 55:W 10:W 25:W  1:L  3:L 11:L
19 Delicia Walker                 B     517 Redlands College 9 10 4     24:W  2:L 29:W 13:W  4:L 10:L 44:W
20 Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian    B         Calamvale 1           4      8:W 13:L 14:W  2:L 43:W 38:W 15:L
21 Sam Dungca                     B         Calamvale 1           4     12:L 54:W 39:W 11:W 25:W  4:L  9:L
22 Lachlan Pitt                   B     513 St Benedict's 2       4     31:W  4:L 44:W 10:L 27:W 25:L 37:W
23 Zaidyn Stewart                 B         St Benedict's 3       4     14:L 39:W  9:L 41:W 33:W 36:W  8:L
24 Aneesh Paimudlagri             B         Indooroopilly 1       4     19:L 37:W 41:W 46:W  9:L 11:L 32:W
25 Morne Roets                    B     629 Indooroopilly 1       4     48:W 43:W 36:W 18:L 21:L 22:W  5:L
26 Xavier Campbell                B     500 St Benedict's 2       4     18:L 45:W  8:L 42:W 40:W 13:L 38:W
27 Gurekas Singh                  B         Calamvale 2           4     33:L 50:W 38:W 36:L 22:L 42:W 43:W
28 Robert Knox                    B     505 St Eugenes 3          4      3:L 40:L 57:W 29:L 55:W 35:W 33:W
29 William Johnson                B         Redlands College 11   3.5   17:L 49:W 19:L 28:W 11:L 31:D 34:W
30 Jafe Ogabang                   B         Calamvale 1           3.5   46:D  8:L 42:L 56:W 31:W 39:W 14:L
31 Mehdi Kazemi                   B         Calamvale 2           3.5   22:L 57:W 34:L 48:W 30:L 29:D 46:W
32 Jake Thompson                  B     557 St Eugenes 2          3     40:W 10:L 35:L 54:W 16:W  5:L 24:L
33 Will Latter                    B     535 St Benedict's 2       3     27:W  1:L 55:W  5:L 23:L 52:W 28:L
34 Flynn Coomer                   B     508 St Eugenes 2          3     10:L 58:W 31:W  3:L 44:W 17:L 29:L
35 Coen Deucker                   B         St Benedict's 3       3     13:L 42:W 32:W  9:L 14:L 28:L 49:W
36 Emma Rowe                      B     561 Somerville            3     58:W 47:W 25:L 27:W  3:L 23:L 16:L
37 Noah Dowling                   B     501 St Eugenes 3          3      7:L 24:L 45:W 14:L 53:W 40:W 22:L
38 Ben Cooper                     B     517 IGS WHITE             3     44:W 15:L 27:L 52:W 47:W 20:L 26:L
39 Thomas Duffield                B     549 Nudgee 3              3     16:L 23:L 21:L 45:W 54:W 30:L 47:W
40 Myles Thompson                 B         Redlands College 9 10 3     32:L 28:W 11:L 49:W 26:L 37:L 50:W
41 Ethan Thomas                   B     511 St Eugenes 2          3     45:W  6:L 24:L 23:L 46:L 51:W 48:W
42 Lucas Orth                     B     553 IGS WHITE             3     47:L 35:L 30:W 26:L 48:W 27:L 52:W
43 David Andales                  B     518 St Benedict's 2       3     52:W 25:L 47:L 55:W 20:L 49:W 27:L
44 Jaiden Sealey                  B         Redlands College 11   3     38:L 56:W 22:L 50:W 34:L 53:W 19:L
45 Elijah Alo                     B         Calamvale 2           3     41:L 26:L 37:L 39:L 57:W 54:W 56:W
46 Caleb Evans                    B     548 Redlands College 9 10 2.5   30:D 53:W  3:L 24:L 41:W 15:L 31:L
47 Jen De La Cruz                 B         Calamvale 2           2     42:W 36:L 43:W  8:L 38:L 16:L 39:L
48 Ash Tayler                     B     501 Nudgee 3              2     25:L 52:W  7:L 31:L 42:L 58:W 41:L
49 Oliver Armitage                B     503 St Eugenes 3          2      2:L 29:L 51:W 40:L 58:W 43:L 35:L
50 Tom Duffy                      B     503 Nudgee 3              2      1:L 27:L 58:W 44:L 52:L 55:W 40:L
51 Amber Frazer                   B         Redlands College 9 10 2      9:L 11:L 49:L 53:L 56:W 41:L 54:W
52 Jarrod Ogrodniczek             B         STC 1                 2     43:L 48:L 56:W 38:L 50:W 33:L 42:L
53 Luke Tristram                  B     576 IGS WHITE             2     55:L 46:L 54:L 51:W 37:L 44:L 58:W
54 Charmayne Smith                B     500 St Eugenes 3          1      6:L 21:L 53:W 32:L 39:L 45:L 51:L
55 Justin Lee                     B         St Benedict's 3       1     53:W 18:L 33:L 43:L 28:L 50:L 57:L
56 Hannah Nelson                  B     500 St Benedict's 3       1     15:L 44:L 52:L 30:L 51:L 57:W 45:L
57 Jovan Singh                    B     500 Nudgee 3              1      4:L 31:L 28:L 58:L 45:L 56:L 55:W
58 Chloe Woods                    B         STC 1                 1     36:L 34:L 50:L 57:W 49:L 48:L 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                            Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  De La Cruz, Jaz                 B                3.5/6            562   575
2.  Ogabang, Jafe                   B                2.5/6            550   493
3.  Dungca, Sam                     B                4.0/7            554   567
4.  Balasubramanian, Vemaleshvar    B                4.0/7            578   591
5.  Singh, Gurekas                  B                4.0/7            529   542
6.  De La Cruz, Jen                 B                2.0/6            545   420
7.  Kazemi, Mehdi                   B                3.0/5            514   527
8.  Alo, Elijah                     B                3.0/7            509   459
9.  Kypriadakis, George             B            538 3.0/6 2.16     8 644   644
10. Tristram, Luke                  B            576 0.0/3 1.74   -17 516     0
11. Orth, Lucas                     B            553 1.0/2 1.14    -1 501   501
12. Cooper, Ben                     B            517 0.0/2 0.90    -9 556     0
13. Eddington, James                B            740 5.0/7 5.25    -3 545   703
14. Aryan, Yasmin                   B            516 2.5/5 1.85     7 609   609
15. Paimudlagri, Aneesh             B                4.0/7            532   545
16. Roets, Morne                    B            629 4.0/5 3.15     9 536   776
17. O'Donohue, Caiseal              B            730 6.0/7 5.11     9 552   861
18. Patel, Tanush                   B            612 3.0/5 2.90     1 554   626
19. Dudurovic, Mitchell             B                5.0/7            569   607
20. Ashok, Tejas                    B            596 5.0/7 3.64    14 583   741
21. Stein, Dominic                  B            667 5.0/6 3.90    11 555   828
22. Tayler, Ash                     B            501 0.0/4 1.56   -16 578     0
23. Duffield, Thomas                B            549 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
24. Duffy, Tom                      B            503 0.0/1 0.27    -3 681     0
25. Singh, Jovan                    B            500 0.0/3 1.35   -14 533     0
26. Johnson, William                B                3.0/6            516   516
27. Eban, Daniel                    B            620 5.0/7 4.06     9 566   724
28. Sealey, Jaiden                  B                3.0/7            519   469
29. Walker, Delicia                 B            517 1.0/4 1.28    -3 647   454
30. Evans, Caleb                    B            548 2.0/4 1.68     3 607   607
31. Thompson, Myles                 B                3.0/7            513   463
32. Frazer, Amber                   B                2.0/7            526   368
33. Sunil, Alfred                   B            567 0.0/1 0.43    -4 620     0
34. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod             B                2.0/7            518   360
35. Woods, Chloe                    B                1.0/7            522   213
36. Cope, Harry                     B            525 1.0/1 0.42     6 586  1585
37. Rowe, Emma                      B            561 0.0/2 0.68    -7 680     0
38. Tennakoon, Sanuli               B            681 6.0/7 4.48    15 581   890
39. Latter, Will                    B            535 0.0/2 0.84    -8 593     0
40. Pitt, Lachlan                   B            513 1.0/4 1.44    -4 616   423
41. Andales, David                  B            518 1.0/2 0.86     1 566   566
42. Campbell, Xavier                B            500 2.0/5 2.05    -1 563   491
43. Stewart, Zaidyn                 B                4.0/7            553   566
44. Deucker, Coen                   B                3.0/7            549   499
45. Lee, Justin                     B                1.0/7            532   223
46. Nelson, Hannah                  B            500 1.0/2 0.84     2 556   556
47. Badellino, Haiden               B            586 3.0/6 2.58     4 634   634
48. Thomas, Ethan                   B            511 1.0/3 1.35    -4 548   423
49. Coomer, Flynn                   B            508 0.0/3 0.87    -9 669     0
50. Thompson, Jake                  B            557 1.0/2 0.82     2 620   620
51. Smith, Charmayne                B            500 1.0/4 1.60    -6 570   377
52. Armitage, Oliver                B            503 0.0/2 0.76    -8 593     0
53. Knox, Robert                    B            505 2.0/3 1.17     8 588   713
54. Dowling, Noah                   B            501 1.0/4 1.60    -6 571   378
55. Meneripitiya Vidanalage, Hiruka B            574 1.5/2 1.18     3 509   702
56. Tindale, James                  B            595 3.5/5 2.75     8 561   710
57. Bala Ganesh, Syam               B            586 2.5/5 2.65    -2 565   565
58. Tindale, Aidan                  B            574 1.0/2 0.98     0 584   584

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   NUDGEE 2              20.5 
  2   ST JOHN'S B           19.5 
  3   INDOOROOPILLY 1       18.5 
  4   CALAMVALE 1           16   
  5   ST BENEDICT'S 2       14   
 6-8  STC 1                 13   
      ST EUGENES 2          13   
      IGS WHITE             13   
  9   CALAMVALE 2           12.5 
10-11 REDLANDS COLLEGE 9 10 11.5 
      REDLANDS COLLEGE 11   11.5 
 12   ST EUGENES 3          10   
13-14 SOMERVILLE            9    
      ST BENEDICT'S 3       9    
 15   NUDGEE 3              8    
 16   IGS                   4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart