0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Gold Coast Juniors U8

Gold Coast Juniors U8s – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tong, Justin            GC        941 7        23.5  32.0   28.0
  2   Zheng, Zihang           B         723 6        21.5  31.5   26.0
  3   Qiang, Ethen            B         725 5.5      23.0  34.0   23.0
4-10  Chu, Austin             B         708 5        23.5  34.0   24.0
      Zhang, XinTong          B         898 5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Yuan, Stephanie         B         821 5        22.0  32.0   23.0
      Zhu, Lawrence (Hanchen) GC        705 5        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Tong, Max               GC        700 5        19.5  29.0   21.0
      Zhu, Zane               B             5        19.5  27.5   21.0
      Hu, Dylan               GC        669 5        17.0  25.0   19.0
11-14 Li, Austin              B         759 4.5      23.0  31.0   21.5
      Dudipalli, Hamsini      B             4.5      20.0  28.5   18.0
      Broadbent, Mohavi       GC        523 4.5      19.5  26.0   17.0
      Wang, Yuwei             B         500 4.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
15-23 Li, HanCheng (Harrison) B         560 4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Noda, Ryo               GC            4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Li, Henry               B         664 4        20.0  26.0   18.0
      Wang, Jayden            B         509 4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Ma, Matthew             B         626 4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Hu, Zeke                GC        500 4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Tsai, Victorina         B         500 4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Zhang, Allan            GC            4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Sang Yum, Paul          GC            4        16.0  22.5   13.0
24-26 Alloway, Cohen          GC        566 3.5      23.0  30.5   19.0
      Shinde, Aarush          B             3.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Wei, Eddie              GC            3.5      14.0  19.5   10.5
27-36 Yu, Bella               B         598 3        20.0  29.0   14.0
      Liu, Bella              B         500 3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Huang, Shouyi           B         595 3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Ling, George            B             3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Ong, Caleb              GC        500 3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Sun, Jackson            GC            3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Krovvidi, Sanvi         B             3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Howard-Thomas, Claire   B             3        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Wang, William           GC            3        12.0  17.5    8.0
      Yu, Johnson             GC            3        11.0  16.0    9.0
37-41 Hu, Lucas               GC            2.5      18.5  27.0   10.0
      Stewart, Orlando        GC            2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Bruce, Hayden           GC            2.5      14.5  21.5    8.5
      Younes, Samuel          GC            2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
      James, Siena            B             2.5       9.0  15.0    6.5
42-46 Hu, George              GC            2        15.5  22.0    7.0
      Callaghan, Bentley      GC            2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Yao, Evan               GC            2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Sun, Ivy                GC            2        15.0  20.0    7.0
      Younes, Solomon         GC            2        15.0  20.0    6.5
47-49 Deshmukh, Ayaan         B             1.5      15.0  21.0    6.0
      Yang, Annie             GC            1.5      15.0  20.5    3.5
      Sun, Issac              GC            1.5      13.5  19.5    4.0
 50   Wang, Chloe             B         763 0         4.0   4.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tong, Justin            GC        941 7     37:W 27:W  8:W  3:W  4:W  2:W  6:W
2  Zheng, Zihang           B         723 6     30:W 28:W  9:W  5:W 24:W  1:L  4:W
3  Qiang, Ethen            B         725 5.5   12:W 15:W 10:W  1:L 18:W  6:D 11:W
4  Chu, Austin             B         708 5     25:W 18:W 16:W 11:W  1:L  8:W  2:L
5  Zhang, XinTong          B         898 5     23:W 29:W  7:W  2:L  6:L 15:W 12:W
6  Yuan, Stephanie         B         821 5     32:W 24:D 27:W  7:W  5:W  3:D  1:L
7  Zhu, Lawrence (Hanchen) GC        705 5     34:W 14:W  5:L  6:L 20:W 18:W 19:W
8  Tong, Max               GC        700 5     39:W 31:W  1:L 20:W 16:W  4:L 22:W
9  Zhu, Zane               B             5     43:W 19:W  2:L 31:W 15:W 11:L 17:W
10 Hu, Dylan               GC        669 5     41:W 21:W  3:L 24:L 37:W 28:W 16:W
11 Li, Austin              B         759 4.5   38:W 13:W 17:W  4:L 14:D  9:W  3:L
12 Dudipalli, Hamsini      B             4.5    3:L 35:W 28:W 13:D 21:W 24:W  5:L
13 Broadbent, Mohavi       GC        523 4.5   42:W 11:L 23:W 12:D 17:L 26:W 24:W
14 Wang, Yuwei             B         500 4.5   40:W  7:L 25:W 29:W 11:D 19:L 27:W
15 Li, HanCheng (Harrison) B         560 4     35:W  3:L 38:W 21:W  9:L  5:L 32:W
16 Noda, Ryo               GC            4     50:W 37:W  4:L 17:W  8:L 27:W 10:L
17 Li, Henry               B         664 4     48:W 20:W 11:L 16:L 13:W 30:W  9:L
18 Wang, Jayden            B         509 4     46:W  4:L 30:W 22:W  3:L  7:L 36:W
19 Ma, Matthew             B         626 4     49:W  9:L 24:L 34:W 32:W 14:W  7:L
20 Hu, Zeke                GC        500 4     45:W 17:L 33:W  8:L  7:L 38:W 28:W
21 Tsai, Victorina         B         500 4     22:W 10:L 45:W 15:L 12:L 39:W 29:W
22 Zhang, Allan            GC            4     21:L  0:W 43:W 18:L 42:W 29:W  8:L
23 Sang Yum, Paul          GC            4      5:L 26:W 13:L 46:W 28:L 44:W 30:W
24 Alloway, Cohen          GC        566 3.5   44:W  6:D 19:W 10:W  2:L 12:L 13:L
25 Shinde, Aarush          B             3.5    4:L 46:W 14:L 27:L 35:W 37:D 33:W
26 Wei, Eddie              GC            3.5   29:L 23:L 42:D 48:W 40:W 13:L 37:W
27 Yu, Bella               B         598 3     36:W  1:L  6:L 25:W 43:W 16:L 14:L
28 Liu, Bella              B         500 3     47:W  2:L 12:L 40:W 23:W 10:L 20:L
29 Huang, Shouyi           B         595 3     26:W  5:L 32:W 14:L 38:W 22:L 21:L
30 Ling, George            B             3      2:L 42:W 18:L 45:W 31:W 17:L 23:L
31 Ong, Caleb              GC        500 3     33:W  8:L 34:W  9:L 30:L 32:L 44:W
32 Sun, Jackson            GC            3      6:L 36:W 29:L 47:W 19:L 31:W 15:L
33 Krovvidi, Sanvi         B             3     31:L 39:W 20:L 38:L 34:W 40:W 25:L
34 Howard-Thomas, Claire   B             3      7:L 47:W 31:L 19:L 33:L 42:W 43:W
35 Wang, William           GC            3     15:L 12:L 48:W 43:L 25:L 45:W 47:W
36 Yu, Johnson             GC            3     27:L 32:L 46:L 49:W 47:W 43:W 18:L
37 Hu, Lucas               GC            2.5    1:L 16:L 44:W 39:W 10:L 25:D 26:L
38 Stewart, Orlando        GC            2.5   11:L 44:W 15:L 33:W 29:L 20:L 39:D
39 Bruce, Hayden           GC            2.5    8:L 33:L 41:W 37:L 46:W 21:L 38:D
40 Younes, Samuel          GC            2.5   14:L 41:D 49:W 28:L 26:L 33:L 48:W
41 James, Siena            B             2.5   10:L 40:D 39:L 42:L 48:D 47:D 49:W
42 Hu, George              GC            2     13:L 30:L 26:D 41:W 22:L 34:L 46:D
43 Callaghan, Bentley      GC            2      9:L 49:W 22:L 35:W 27:L 36:L 34:L
44 Yao, Evan               GC            2     24:L 38:L 37:L  0:W 45:W 23:L 31:L
45 Sun, Ivy                GC            2     20:L 48:W 21:L 30:L 44:L 35:L  0:W
46 Younes, Solomon         GC            2     18:L 25:L 36:W 23:L 39:L 49:D 42:D
47 Deshmukh, Ayaan         B             1.5   28:L 34:L  0:W 32:L 36:L 41:D 35:L
48 Yang, Annie             GC            1.5   17:L 45:L 35:L 26:L 41:D  0:W 40:L
49 Sun, Issac              GC            1.5   19:L 43:L 40:L 36:L  0:W 46:D 41:L
50 Wang, Chloe             B         763 0     16:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tong, Justin            GC           941 6.0/6 4.74    13 713  1712
2.  Zhang, XinTong          B            898 3.0/5 3.90    -9 681   753
3.  Yuan, Stephanie         B            821 4.0/6 3.66     3 739   864
4.  Wang, Chloe             B            763                    0     0
5.  Li, Austin              B            759 2.5/5 3.40    -9 624   624
6.  Qiang, Ethen            B            725 4.5/6 3.12    14 710   903
7.  Zheng, Zihang           B            723 4.0/5 2.50    15 723   963
8.  Chu, Austin             B            708 3.0/5 2.35     7 726   798
9.  Zhu, Lawrence (Hanchen) GC           705 4.0/6 3.54     5 642   767
10. Tong, Max               GC           700 2.0/4 2.20    -2 662   662
11. Hu, Dylan               GC           669 2.0/4 2.52    -5 573   573
12. Li, Henry               B            664 2.0/3 1.80     2 594   719
13. Ma, Matthew             B            626 1.0/3 1.65    -7 590   465
14. Yu, Bella               B            598 0.0/3 0.87    -9 754     0
15. Huang, Shouyi           B            595 0.0/3 1.35   -14 633     0
16. Alloway, Cohen          GC           566 2.5/5 1.80     7 672   672
17. Li, HanCheng (Harrison) B            560 1.0/3 0.90     1 708   583
18. Broadbent, Mohavi       GC           523 1.0/3 0.93     1 663   538
19. Wang, Jayden            B            509 0.0/3 0.72    -7 713     0
20. Liu, Bella              B            500 0.0/3 0.96   -10 631     0
21. Ong, Caleb              GC           500 0.0/1 0.24    -2 700     0
22. Wang, Yuwei             B            500 2.5/5 1.45    11 657   657
23. Hu, Zeke                GC           500 1.0/4 1.24    -2 642   449
24. Tsai, Victorina         B            500 1.0/3 1.05    -1 608   483
25. Callaghan, Bentley      GC               0.0/1            598     0
26. Hu, Lucas               GC               0.0/2            805     0
27. Sang Yum, Paul          GC               0.0/3            640     0
28. Sun, Jackson            GC               1.0/5            620   380
29. Noda, Ryo               GC               3.0/6            684   684
30. Stewart, Orlando        GC               0.0/4            604     0
31. Dudipalli, Hamsini      B                3.5/6            619   632
32. Ling, George            B                1.0/4            599   406
33. Shinde, Aarush          B                0.0/3            602     0
34. Howard-Thomas, Claire   B                0.0/3            610     0
35. Bruce, Hayden           GC               0.0/2            600     0
36. James, Siena            B                0.0/1            669     0
37. Yang, Annie             GC               0.0/1            664     0
38. Sun, Issac              GC               0.0/1            626     0
39. Yu, Johnson             GC               0.0/2            554     0
40. Wei, Eddie              GC               0.0/2            559     0
41. Yao, Evan               GC               0.0/2            533     0
42. Wang, William           GC               0.0/1            560     0
43. Hu, George              GC               0.0/1            523     0
44. Younes, Solomon         GC               0.0/1            509     0
45. Deshmukh, Ayaan         B                0.0/1            500     0
46. Krovvidi, Sanvi         B                0.0/2            500     0
47. Younes, Samuel          GC               0.0/2            500     0
48. Sun, Ivy                GC               0.0/2            500     0
49. Zhang, Allan            GC               1.0/4            576   383
50. Zhu, Zane               B                4.0/6            639   664
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart