0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Gardiner Chess Rapid Championships Junior (U1000QJ) Division

Gardiner Chess Rapid Championships 2021 Junior (U1000QJ) 

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Inukai, Rentaro            GC        981 6        22.0  30.0   23.0
      Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC        940 6        20.5  28.5   23.0
      Dani, Anuj                 B         915 6        18.0  26.5   22.0
  4   Tong, Justin               GC        941 5.5      22.5  31.5   25.5
5-11  Chen, Charles              B         578 5        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC        950 5        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC        856 5        21.0  29.5   25.0
      Liu, Rocky                 GC        724 5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      Hooshmandi, Karen                    751 5        20.5  28.0   21.0
      Zheng, Zihang              B         723 5        18.0  26.0   21.0
      Anande, Senuda                       633 5        15.5  21.5   16.0
12-14 Yuan, Stephanie            B         821 4.5      25.5  34.0   23.5
      Wu, Elvis                            753 4.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Tong, Haoming              B         578 4.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
15-26 Swan, Marcus               B         601 4        25.0  33.5   19.0
      Hoare, Taika               GC        692 4        22.0  29.0   18.0
      Ong, Joshua                GC        976 4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Wang, Yuwei                B         500 4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Hu, Dylan                  GC        669 4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Liu, Mike                            600 4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Sripunporn, Roland         GC        573 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Prasad, Rahni              B         708 4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Tang, Xiaomi               B         621 4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)   B         679 4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Tong, Max                  GC        700 4        15.0  21.0   16.0
      Zhang, Leo                 GC        573 4        14.5  20.0   14.0
27-39 Zhu, Zane                                3        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Ang, Daniel                B         618 3        19.5  26.0   16.0
      Wang, Chloe                          763 3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Gao, Alex                  GC        519 3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Sripunporn, Reynard                      3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Ong, Caleb                 GC        500 3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Haigh, Jakub               GC        532 3        16.0  24.0   11.0
      Zhang, Luke                GC        567 3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC        570 3        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Dudipali, Hamsini          B         511 3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Sripunporn, Rudolf         GC        537 3        14.5  19.0   11.0
      Hu, Zeke                   GC        500 3        13.0  19.5    8.0
      Inomoto, Kota              GC        512 3        12.5  19.0    9.0
40-43 Wang, Zach                 GC        607 2.5      18.0  25.5    8.5
      Haigh, Daniel                            2.5      17.5  25.0   11.5
      Sripunporn, Russell        GC        500 2.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
      Sangyum, Paul                            2.5      12.5  17.5    8.0
44-48 Askitis, Pascale                         2        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Yuan, Angela                             2        18.5  26.0   11.0
      Iida, Ray                                2        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Iida, Rio                                2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Astridge, George                         2        16.0  20.5    4.0
49-50 David, Sebastian                         1.5      15.0  20.0    3.0
      Godfrey, Michael                         1.5      14.5  19.5    4.0
51-52 Lanyon, Jackson                          1        14.5  19.5    4.0
      Chester-Haviv, Tamar       GC        719 1         1.5   4.5    2.5
 53   Han, Luke                                0         3.0   8.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                       Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Inukai, Rentaro            GC        31:W 17:W  8:L 10:W 24:W 12:W 26:W
2.  Ong, Joshua                GC        32:W 16:W 11:L 28:W  7:L 22:W 20:L
3.  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC        33:W 21:W 12:L 26:L 10:W 24:W 15:W
4.  Tong, Justin               GC        34:W 22:W 13:W 12:W  8:D  7:W  6:L
5.  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC        35:W 26:W 24:L 30:W 17:W  8:W  7:W
6.  Dani, Anuj                 B         36:W 24:L 33:W 34:W 22:W 13:W  4:W
7.  Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC        39:W 28:W 25:W 24:W  2:W  4:L  5:L
8.  Yuan, Stephanie            B         40:W 38:W  1:W 11:W  4:D  5:L 13:L
9.  Wang, Chloe                          20:W 25:L 34:L 27:W 40:L 38:W 28:L
10. Wu, Elvis                            27:D 18:W 53:W  1:L  3:L 23:W 22:W
11. Hooshmandi, Karen                    19:W 45:W  2:W  8:L 26:L 21:W 17:W
12. Liu, Rocky                 GC        41:W 48:W  3:W  4:L 25:W  1:L 40:W
13. Zheng, Zihang              B         37:W 52:W  4:L 41:W 53:W  6:L  8:W
14. Chester-Haviv, Tamar       GC          :D   :D   :L   :    :    :    : 
15. Prasad, Rahni              B         42:W 53:L 36:W 25:L 34:W 28:W  3:L
16. Tong, Max                  GC        43:W  2:L 38:W 45:L 30:W 26:L 31:W
17. Hoare, Taika               GC        44:W  1:L 40:W 51:W  5:L 25:W 11:L
18. Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)   B         45:L 10:L 42:W 35:W 32:W 29:L 33:W
19. Hu, Dylan                  GC        11:L 27:W 20:W 53:L 41:W 40:L 32:W
20. Anande, Senuda                        9:L 23:W 19:L 31:W 52:W 53:W  2:W
21. Tang, Xiaomi               B         47:W  3:L 41:L 36:W 51:W 11:L 34:W
22. Ang, Daniel                B         49:W  4:L 45:W 37:W  6:L  2:L 10:L
23. Wang, Zach                 GC        25:L 20:L 39:W 40:L 36:W 10:L 45:D
24. Swan, Marcus               B         50:W  6:W  5:W  7:L  1:L  3:L 51:W
25. Liu, Mike                            23:W  9:W  7:L 15:W 12:L 17:L 53:W
26. Chen, Charles              B         51:W  5:L 48:W  3:W 11:W 16:W  1:L
27. Tong, Haoming              B         10:D 19:L 50:W  9:L 39:W 30:W 29:W
28. Sripunporn, Roland         GC          :W  7:L 52:W  2:L 45:W 15:L  9:W
29. Zhang, Leo                 GC        52:L 40:L 43:W 38:W 47:W 18:W 27:L
30. Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC        53:L 42:W 47:W  5:L 16:L 27:L 41:W
31. Zhang, Luke                GC         1:L 44:W 51:L 20:L 48:W 41:W 16:L
32. Sripunporn, Rudolf         GC         2:L 41:L 49:W 48:W 18:L 45:W 19:L
33. Haigh, Jakub               GC         3:L 46:W  6:L 52:L 37:W 47:W 18:L
34. Gao, Alex                  GC         4:L 43:W  9:W  6:L 15:L 52:W 21:L
35. Inomoto, Kota              GC         5:L 47:L 44:W 18:L 49:W 51:L 50:W
36. Dudipali, Hamsini          B          6:L 49:W 15:L 21:L 23:L 39:W 47:W
37. Hu, Zeke                   GC        13:L 51:L 46:W 22:L 33:L 42:W 48:W
38. Ong, Caleb                 GC          :W  8:L 16:L 29:L 43:W  9:L 52:W
39. Sripunporn, Russell        GC         7:L 50:D 23:L 42:W 27:L 36:L 44:W
40. Wang, Yuwei                B          8:L 29:W 17:L 23:W  9:W 19:W 12:L
41. Askitis, Pascale                     12:L 32:W 21:W 13:L 19:L 31:L 30:L
42. Astridge, George                     15:L 30:L 18:L 39:L   :W 37:L 49:W
43. David, Sebastian                     16:L 34:L 29:L 44:D 38:L 48:L   :W
44. Godfrey, Michael                     17:L 31:L 35:L 43:D 50:L   :W 39:L
45. Haigh, Daniel                        18:W 11:L 22:L 16:W 28:L 32:L 23:D
46. Han, Luke                            48:L 33:L 37:L   :    :    :    : 
47. Iida, Ray                            21:L 35:W 30:L 50:W 29:L 33:L 36:L
48. Iida, Rio                            46:W 12:L 26:L 32:L 31:L 43:W 37:L
49. Lanyon, Jackson                      22:L 36:L 32:L   :W 35:L 50:L 42:L
50. Sangyum, Paul                        24:L 39:D 27:L 47:L 44:W 49:W 35:L
51. Sripunporn, Reynard                  26:L 37:W 31:W 17:L 21:L 35:W 24:L
52. Yuan, Angela                         29:W 13:L 28:L 33:W 20:L 34:L 38:L
53. Zhu, Zane                            30:W 15:W 10:L 19:W 13:L 20:L 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Inukai, Rentaro            GC           981 6.0/7 6.02     0 677   986
2.  Ong, Joshua                GC           976 4.0/7 6.02   -20 667   717
3.  Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar GC           950 5.0/7 6.02   -10 645   803
4.  Tong, Justin               GC           941 5.5/7 5.32     2 739   969
5.  Hadikusumo, Elijah         GC           940 6.0/7 5.88     1 661   970
6.  Dani, Anuj                 B            915 6.0/7 5.88     1 635   944
7.  Mapabandara, Ruhara        GC           856 5.0/7 4.69     3 733   891
8.  Yuan, Stephanie            B            821 4.5/7 4.06     4 762   864
9.  Wang, Chloe                             763 3.0/7 5.32   -23 558   508
10. Wu, Elvis                               753 3.5/6 3.12     4 736   793
11. Hooshmandi, Karen                       751 4.0/6 3.18     8 726   851
12. Liu, Rocky                 GC           724 3.0/5 2.00    10 794   866
13. Zheng, Zihang              B            723 2.0/4 1.60     4 794   794
14. Chester-Haviv, Tamar       GC           719                    0     0
15. Prasad, Rahni              B            708 3.0/5 3.05    -1 631   703
16. Tong, Max                  GC           700 3.0/5 2.95     1 638   710
17. Hoare, Taika               GC           692 2.0/5 2.05    -1 754   682
18. Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)   B            679 3.0/5 3.15    -2 581   653
19. Hu, Dylan                  GC           669 3.0/5 3.00     0 600   672
20. Anande, Senuda                          633 3.0/5 1.95    11 716   788
21. Tang, Xiaomi               B            621 2.0/4 1.64     4 683   683
22. Ang, Daniel                B            618 1.0/5 1.20    -2 817   577
23. Wang, Zach                 GC           607 2.0/6 3.18   -12 583   458
24. Swan, Marcus               B            601 2.0/5 0.65    14 928   856
25. Liu, Mike                               600 3.0/6 1.98    10 725   725
26. Chen, Charles              B            578 3.0/5 0.80    22 864   936
27. Tong, Haoming              B            578 3.5/6 2.52    10 638   695
28. Sripunporn, Roland         GC           573 1.0/4 0.76     2 826   633
29. Zhang, Leo                 GC           573 2.0/4 2.04     0 564   564
30. Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC           570 0.0/3 0.84    -8 739     0
31. Zhang, Luke                GC           567 0.0/3 0.72    -7 771     0
32. Sripunporn, Rudolf         GC           537 0.0/3 0.60    -6 775     0
33. Haigh, Jakub               GC           532 1.0/4 0.84     2 761   568
34. Gao, Alex                  GC           519 1.0/5 0.85     2 790   550
35. Inomoto, Kota              GC           512 0.0/2 0.30    -3 810     0
36. Dudipali, Hamsini          B            511 1.0/5 1.45    -5 670   430
37. Hu, Zeke                   GC           500 0.0/3 0.99   -10 624     0
38. Ong, Caleb                 GC           500 0.0/4 0.92    -9 714     0
39. Sripunporn, Russell        GC           500 0.0/4 1.24   -12 638     0
40. Wang, Yuwei                B            500 4.0/7 1.75    23 693   743
41. Askitis, Pascale                            2.0/7            630   472
42. Astridge, George                            0.0/5            591     0
43. David, Sebastian                            0.0/4            573     0
44. Godfrey, Michael                            0.0/4            568     0
45. Haigh, Daniel                               2.5/7            638   536
46. Han, Luke                                   0.0/2            516     0
47. Iida, Ray                                   1.0/6            553   280
48. Iida, Rio                                   0.0/5            581     0
49. Lanyon, Jackson                             0.0/4            545     0
50. Sangyum, Paul                               0.5/4            548   226
51. Sripunporn, Reynard                         3.0/7            582   532
52. Yuan, Angela                                2.0/7            579   421
53. Zhu, Zane                                   3.0/7            665   615
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart