Brisbane Primary North B Term 1 2021 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Jia-Le Leon Yang B 500 Wilston SS 2 6 22.0 29.0 22.0
Nilay Shirolkar B Nudgee 6 21.0 29.0 23.0
3-9 Inness Shannon BGS 4 5 26.0 33.0 25.0
Rohan Raju B 500 Ashgrove 5 23.0 32.0 22.0
Apiran Pirabaharan B EJ 3 5 22.5 31.0 22.0
Patrick Cataldo B 500 Ashgrove 5 22.0 31.5 24.0
Sienna Choi B 500 St Margarets 2 5 20.5 29.5 20.0
Vivaan Sud B Ascot State School 5 20.5 28.5 19.0
Anton Lorenz B Ashgrove 5 17.0 24.5 18.0
10 Elizabeth Jin B 521 St Margarets 1 4.5 19.0 25.5 17.0
11-19 Rocco Ryan B Ashgrove 4 21.5 28.5 18.0
Oscar Kim B BGS 4 4 19.5 27.0 18.0
Madeleine Renwick B 508 St Margarets 1 4 18.5 27.5 17.0
Charlie Heath B Wilston SS 2 4 18.5 26.5 15.0
Amogh Bagade B Nundah SS 2 4 18.5 25.5 19.0
Rohan Bishnoi B Nundah SS 2 4 18.5 25.5 18.0
Minuli Ilangamage B 538 St Margarets 1 4 18.5 25.5 14.0
Liam Inggs B St Eugenes 2 4 18.0 25.0 16.0
Sage Selwa B St Margarets 2 4 15.5 21.5 13.0
20-24 Kiana Wadsworth B St Eugenes 2 3.5 18.5 25.5 15.0
Archie Quinlan B Wilston SS 2 3.5 17.0 24.0 14.0
Nathaniel Mangilit B EJ 3 3.5 16.0 22.0 14.0
Devam Shah BGS 4 3.5 14.0 20.5 13.0
Hamish Hacking B Wilston SS 2 3.5 14.0 20.5 13.0
25-30 Xavier Lawrence B St Eugenes 2 3 20.5 27.0 14.0
Abhayraj Janardhan Nundah SS 2 3 18.0 25.0 13.0
Justin Chow B BGS 4 3 18.0 24.5 12.0
Jackson Hughes B St Eugenes 2 3 17.5 26.0 14.0
Quinn Ryan B Ashgrove 3 16.0 22.0 10.0
Lily McDonald B St Margarets 2 3 15.5 22.5 10.0
31-36 Lennox Makuare B St Eugenes 3 2.5 18.5 23.5 10.0
Isaac Godinho B Ascot State School 2.5 17.0 23.5 10.0
Chirag Pateelu B EJ 3 2.5 17.0 23.0 12.0
Zander Lane B Ascot State School 2.5 15.5 22.5 8.0
Abhiram Hejeebu B Nundah SS 2 2.5 15.5 21.5 10.5
Amelia Goodrick B 500 St Margarets 1 2.5 11.5 16.0 6.5
37-39 Jack Francis B St Eugenes 3 2 16.5 23.0 6.0
Aiden McCabe B St Eugenes 3 2 14.5 20.0 9.5
Alex Nieh B Ascot State School 2 12.5 17.0 7.0
40-41 Abiramy Pirabaharan B EJ 3 1.5 16.0 22.0 4.0
Gia Comino B St Margarets 2 1.5 13.0 19.5 2.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Jia-Le Leon Yang B 500 Wilston SS 2 6 34:W 3:L 26:W 9:W 15:W 4:W 6:W
2 Nilay Shirolkar B Nudgee 6 30:W 28:W 4:L 14:W 7:W 3:W 13:W
3 Inness Shannon BGS 4 5 41:W 1:W 7:W 4:W 6:W 2:L 5:L
4 Rohan Raju B 500 Ashgrove 5 27:W 25:W 2:W 3:L 5:W 1:L 18:W
5 Apiran Pirabaharan B EJ 3 5 8:W 24:W 12:W 10:D 4:L 16:D 3:W
6 Patrick Cataldo B 500 Ashgrove 5 19:W 14:W 20:W 15:W 3:L 8:W 1:L
7 Sienna Choi B 500 St Margarets 2 5 29:W 11:W 3:L 27:W 2:L 10:W 16:W
8 Vivaan Sud B Ascot State School 5 5:L 30:W 21:W 17:W 13:W 6:L 11:W
9 Anton Lorenz B Ashgrove 5 37:W 17:L 32:W 1:L 20:W 25:W 12:W
10 Elizabeth Jin B 521 St Margarets 1 4.5 11:L 37:W 25:W 5:D 23:W 7:L 21:W
11 Rocco Ryan B Ashgrove 4 10:W 7:L 31:W 12:W 16:L 15:W 8:L
12 Oscar Kim B BGS 4 4 35:W 21:W 5:L 11:L 14:W 26:W 9:L
13 Madeleine Renwick B 508 St Margarets 1 4 25:L 29:W 16:W 20:W 8:L 28:W 2:L
14 Charlie Heath B Wilston SS 2 4 32:W 6:L 18:W 2:L 12:L 38:W 25:W
15 Amogh Bagade B Nundah SS 2 4 40:W 18:W 33:W 6:L 1:L 11:L 29:W
16 Rohan Bishnoi B Nundah SS 2 4 31:W 33:D 13:L 22:W 11:W 5:D 7:L
17 Minuli Ilangamage B 538 St Margarets 1 4 20:L 9:W 34:W 8:L 19:L 27:W 28:W
18 Liam Inggs B St Eugenes 2 4 26:W 15:L 14:L 34:W 30:W 19:W 4:L
19 Sage Selwa B St Margarets 2 4 6:L 32:L 40:W 31:W 17:W 18:L 26:W
20 Kiana Wadsworth B St Eugenes 2 3.5 17:W 22:W 6:L 13:L 9:L 31:D 32:W
21 Archie Quinlan B Wilston SS 2 3.5 36:W 12:L 8:L 38:D 33:W 23:W 10:L
22 Nathaniel Mangilit B EJ 3 3.5 0:W 20:L 38:W 16:L 25:L 24:D 35:W
23 Devam Shah BGS 4 3.5 28:L 35:D 36:W 33:W 10:L 21:L 31:W
24 Hamish Hacking B Wilston SS 2 3.5 39:W 5:L 27:L 35:W 26:L 22:D 33:W
25 Xavier Lawrence B St Eugenes 2 3 13:W 4:L 10:L 39:W 22:W 9:L 14:L
26 Abhayraj Janardhan Nundah SS 2 3 18:L 40:W 1:L 32:W 24:W 12:L 19:L
27 Justin Chow B BGS 4 3 4:L 36:W 24:W 7:L 28:L 17:L 37:W
28 Jackson Hughes B St Eugenes 2 3 23:W 2:L 35:L 29:W 27:W 13:L 17:L
29 Quinn Ryan B Ashgrove 3 7:L 13:L 41:W 28:L 34:W 30:W 15:L
30 Lily McDonald B St Margarets 2 3 2:L 8:L 37:W 40:W 18:L 29:L 38:W
31 Lennox Makuare B St Eugenes 3 2.5 16:L 0:W 11:L 19:L 41:W 20:D 23:L
32 Isaac Godinho B Ascot State School 2.5 14:L 19:W 9:L 26:L 37:W 35:D 20:L
33 Chirag Pateelu B EJ 3 2.5 38:W 16:D 15:L 23:L 21:L 36:W 24:L
34 Zander Lane B Ascot State School 2.5 1:L 41:W 17:L 18:L 29:L 40:D 0:W
35 Abhiram Hejeebu B Nundah SS 2 2.5 12:L 23:D 28:W 24:L 38:D 32:D 22:L
36 Amelia Goodrick B 500 St Margarets 1 2.5 21:L 27:L 23:L 41:W 39:D 33:L 40:W
37 Jack Francis B St Eugenes 3 2 9:L 10:L 30:L 0:W 32:L 39:W 27:L
38 Aiden McCabe B St Eugenes 3 2 33:L 39:W 22:L 21:D 35:D 14:L 30:L
39 Alex Nieh B Ascot State School 2 24:L 38:L 0:W 25:L 36:D 37:L 41:D
40 Abiramy Pirabaharan B EJ 3 1.5 15:L 26:L 19:L 30:L 0:W 34:D 36:L
41 Gia Comino B St Margarets 2 1.5 3:L 34:L 29:L 36:L 31:L 0:W 39:D
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Godinho, Isaac B 0 0
2. Nieh, Alex B 0.5/1 500 500
3. Lane, Zander B 0.0/2 519 0
4. Sud, Vivaan B 2.0/3 515 528
5. Cataldo, Patrick B 500 0.0/1 0.50 -5 500 0
6. Lorenz, Anton B 0.0/2 519 0
7. Ryan, Rocco B 1.0/2 511 511
8. Raju, Rohan B 500 0.0/1 0.50 -5 500 0
9. Ryan, Quinn B 0.0/2 504 0
10. Chow, Justin B 1.0/4 510 317
11. Kim, Oscar B 0 0
12. Shah, Devam 1.0/2 511 511
13. Shannon, Inness 4.0/4 500 550
14. Mangilit, Nathaniel B 0 0
15. Pirabaharan, Abiramy B 0.0/1 500 0
16. Pateelu, Chirag B 1.0/1 500 513
17. Pirabaharan, Apiran B 0.5/2 511 318
18. Shirolkar , Nilay B 2.0/3 503 516
19. Hejeebu, Abhiram B 0 0
20. Janardhan, Abhayraj 0.0/1 500 0
21. Bagade, Amogh B 0.0/2 500 0
22. Bishnoi, Rohan B 0.0/2 504 0
23. Wadsworth, Kiana B 1.0/3 515 390
24. Hughes, Jackson B 0.0/2 523 0
25. Inggs, Liam B 0.0/1 500 0
26. Lawrence, Xavier B 1.0/3 510 385
27. McCabe, Aiden B 0 0
28. Francis, Jack B 0.0/1 521 0
29. Makuare, Lennox B 0 0
30. Renwick, Madeleine B 508 0 0
31. Ilangamage, Minuli B 538 0 0
32. Jin, Elizabeth B 521 0.0/1 0.53 -5 500 0
33. Goodrick, Amelia B 500 0 0
34. Comino, Gia B 0.0/1 500 0
35. McDonald, Lily B 0 0
36. Selwa, Sage B 1.0/2 519 519
37. Choi, Sienna B 500 1.0/1 0.47 5 521 1520
38. Yang, Jia-Le Leon B 500 2.0/2 1.00 10 500 1499
39. Hacking, Hamish B 0 0
40. Quinlan, Archie B 1.0/2 511 511
41. Heath, Charlie B 0.0/1 500 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 ASHGROVE 19
2 WILSTON SS 2 17
3 BGS 4 15.5
4 ST MARGARETS 1 15
5-7 NUNDAH SS 2 13.5
ST MARGARETS 2 13.5
ST EUGENES 2 13.5
8 EJ 3 12.5
9 ASCOT STATE SCHOOL 12
10 ST EUGENES 3 6.5
11 NUDGEE 6