0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 1 Brisbane North B

Brisbane Primary North B Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jia-Le Leon Yang    B     500 Wilston SS 2       6        22.0  29.0   22.0
      Nilay Shirolkar    B         Nudgee             6        21.0  29.0   23.0
 3-9  Inness Shannon                BGS 4              5        26.0  33.0   25.0
      Rohan Raju          B     500 Ashgrove           5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Apiran Pirabaharan  B         EJ 3               5        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Patrick Cataldo     B     500 Ashgrove           5        22.0  31.5   24.0
      Sienna Choi         B     500 St Margarets 2     5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Vivaan Sud          B         Ascot State School 5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Anton Lorenz        B         Ashgrove           5        17.0  24.5   18.0
 10   Elizabeth Jin       B     521 St Margarets 1     4.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
11-19 Rocco Ryan          B         Ashgrove           4        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Oscar Kim           B         BGS 4              4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Madeleine Renwick   B     508 St Margarets 1     4        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Charlie Heath       B         Wilston SS 2       4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Amogh Bagade        B         Nundah SS 2        4        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Rohan Bishnoi       B         Nundah SS 2        4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Minuli Ilangamage   B     538 St Margarets 1     4        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Liam Inggs          B         St Eugenes 2       4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Sage Selwa          B         St Margarets 2     4        15.5  21.5   13.0
20-24 Kiana Wadsworth     B         St Eugenes 2       3.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Archie Quinlan      B         Wilston SS 2       3.5      17.0  24.0   14.0
      Nathaniel Mangilit  B         EJ 3               3.5      16.0  22.0   14.0
      Devam Shah                    BGS 4              3.5      14.0  20.5   13.0
      Hamish Hacking      B         Wilston SS 2       3.5      14.0  20.5   13.0
25-30 Xavier Lawrence     B         St Eugenes 2       3        20.5  27.0   14.0
      Abhayraj Janardhan            Nundah SS 2        3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Justin Chow         B         BGS 4              3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Jackson Hughes      B         St Eugenes 2       3        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Quinn Ryan          B         Ashgrove           3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Lily McDonald       B         St Margarets 2     3        15.5  22.5   10.0
31-36 Lennox Makuare      B         St Eugenes 3       2.5      18.5  23.5   10.0
      Isaac Godinho       B         Ascot State School 2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Chirag Pateelu      B         EJ 3               2.5      17.0  23.0   12.0
      Zander Lane         B         Ascot State School 2.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Abhiram Hejeebu     B         Nundah SS 2        2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Amelia Goodrick     B     500 St Margarets 1     2.5      11.5  16.0    6.5
37-39 Jack Francis        B         St Eugenes 3       2        16.5  23.0    6.0
      Aiden McCabe        B         St Eugenes 3       2        14.5  20.0    9.5
      Alex Nieh           B         Ascot State School 2        12.5  17.0    7.0
40-41 Abiramy Pirabaharan B         EJ 3               1.5      16.0  22.0    4.0
      Gia Comino          B         St Margarets 2     1.5      13.0  19.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jia-Le Leon Yang    B     500 Wilston SS 2       6     34:W  3:L 26:W  9:W 15:W  4:W  6:W
2  Nilay Shirolkar    B         Nudgee             6     30:W 28:W  4:L 14:W  7:W  3:W 13:W
3  Inness Shannon                BGS 4              5     41:W  1:W  7:W  4:W  6:W  2:L  5:L
4  Rohan Raju          B     500 Ashgrove           5     27:W 25:W  2:W  3:L  5:W  1:L 18:W
5  Apiran Pirabaharan  B         EJ 3               5      8:W 24:W 12:W 10:D  4:L 16:D  3:W
6  Patrick Cataldo     B     500 Ashgrove           5     19:W 14:W 20:W 15:W  3:L  8:W  1:L
7  Sienna Choi         B     500 St Margarets 2     5     29:W 11:W  3:L 27:W  2:L 10:W 16:W
8  Vivaan Sud          B         Ascot State School 5      5:L 30:W 21:W 17:W 13:W  6:L 11:W
9  Anton Lorenz        B         Ashgrove           5     37:W 17:L 32:W  1:L 20:W 25:W 12:W
10 Elizabeth Jin       B     521 St Margarets 1     4.5   11:L 37:W 25:W  5:D 23:W  7:L 21:W
11 Rocco Ryan          B         Ashgrove           4     10:W  7:L 31:W 12:W 16:L 15:W  8:L
12 Oscar Kim           B         BGS 4              4     35:W 21:W  5:L 11:L 14:W 26:W  9:L
13 Madeleine Renwick   B     508 St Margarets 1     4     25:L 29:W 16:W 20:W  8:L 28:W  2:L
14 Charlie Heath       B         Wilston SS 2       4     32:W  6:L 18:W  2:L 12:L 38:W 25:W
15 Amogh Bagade        B         Nundah SS 2        4     40:W 18:W 33:W  6:L  1:L 11:L 29:W
16 Rohan Bishnoi       B         Nundah SS 2        4     31:W 33:D 13:L 22:W 11:W  5:D  7:L
17 Minuli Ilangamage   B     538 St Margarets 1     4     20:L  9:W 34:W  8:L 19:L 27:W 28:W
18 Liam Inggs          B         St Eugenes 2       4     26:W 15:L 14:L 34:W 30:W 19:W  4:L
19 Sage Selwa          B         St Margarets 2     4      6:L 32:L 40:W 31:W 17:W 18:L 26:W
20 Kiana Wadsworth     B         St Eugenes 2       3.5   17:W 22:W  6:L 13:L  9:L 31:D 32:W
21 Archie Quinlan      B         Wilston SS 2       3.5   36:W 12:L  8:L 38:D 33:W 23:W 10:L
22 Nathaniel Mangilit  B         EJ 3               3.5    0:W 20:L 38:W 16:L 25:L 24:D 35:W
23 Devam Shah                    BGS 4              3.5   28:L 35:D 36:W 33:W 10:L 21:L 31:W
24 Hamish Hacking      B         Wilston SS 2       3.5   39:W  5:L 27:L 35:W 26:L 22:D 33:W
25 Xavier Lawrence     B         St Eugenes 2       3     13:W  4:L 10:L 39:W 22:W  9:L 14:L
26 Abhayraj Janardhan            Nundah SS 2        3     18:L 40:W  1:L 32:W 24:W 12:L 19:L
27 Justin Chow         B         BGS 4              3      4:L 36:W 24:W  7:L 28:L 17:L 37:W
28 Jackson Hughes      B         St Eugenes 2       3     23:W  2:L 35:L 29:W 27:W 13:L 17:L
29 Quinn Ryan          B         Ashgrove           3      7:L 13:L 41:W 28:L 34:W 30:W 15:L
30 Lily McDonald       B         St Margarets 2     3      2:L  8:L 37:W 40:W 18:L 29:L 38:W
31 Lennox Makuare      B         St Eugenes 3       2.5   16:L  0:W 11:L 19:L 41:W 20:D 23:L
32 Isaac Godinho       B         Ascot State School 2.5   14:L 19:W  9:L 26:L 37:W 35:D 20:L
33 Chirag Pateelu      B         EJ 3               2.5   38:W 16:D 15:L 23:L 21:L 36:W 24:L
34 Zander Lane         B         Ascot State School 2.5    1:L 41:W 17:L 18:L 29:L 40:D  0:W
35 Abhiram Hejeebu     B         Nundah SS 2        2.5   12:L 23:D 28:W 24:L 38:D 32:D 22:L
36 Amelia Goodrick     B     500 St Margarets 1     2.5   21:L 27:L 23:L 41:W 39:D 33:L 40:W
37 Jack Francis        B         St Eugenes 3       2      9:L 10:L 30:L  0:W 32:L 39:W 27:L
38 Aiden McCabe        B         St Eugenes 3       2     33:L 39:W 22:L 21:D 35:D 14:L 30:L
39 Alex Nieh           B         Ascot State School 2     24:L 38:L  0:W 25:L 36:D 37:L 41:D
40 Abiramy Pirabaharan B         EJ 3               1.5   15:L 26:L 19:L 30:L  0:W 34:D 36:L
41 Gia Comino          B         St Margarets 2     1.5    3:L 34:L 29:L 36:L 31:L  0:W 39:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Godinho, Isaac       B                                   0     0
2.  Nieh, Alex           B                0.5/1            500   500
3.  Lane, Zander         B                0.0/2            519     0
4.  Sud, Vivaan          B                2.0/3            515   528
5.  Cataldo, Patrick     B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
6.  Lorenz, Anton        B                0.0/2            519     0
7.  Ryan, Rocco          B                1.0/2            511   511
8.  Raju, Rohan          B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
9.  Ryan, Quinn          B                0.0/2            504     0
10. Chow, Justin         B                1.0/4            510   317
11. Kim, Oscar           B                                   0     0
12. Shah, Devam                           1.0/2            511   511
13. Shannon, Inness                       4.0/4            500   550
14. Mangilit, Nathaniel  B                                   0     0
15. Pirabaharan, Abiramy B                0.0/1            500     0
16. Pateelu, Chirag      B                1.0/1            500   513
17. Pirabaharan, Apiran  B                0.5/2            511   318
18. Shirolkar , Nilay   B                2.0/3            503   516
19. Hejeebu, Abhiram     B                                   0     0
20. Janardhan, Abhayraj                   0.0/1            500     0
21. Bagade, Amogh        B                0.0/2            500     0
22. Bishnoi, Rohan       B                0.0/2            504     0
23. Wadsworth, Kiana     B                1.0/3            515   390
24. Hughes, Jackson      B                0.0/2            523     0
25. Inggs, Liam          B                0.0/1            500     0
26. Lawrence, Xavier     B                1.0/3            510   385
27. McCabe, Aiden        B                                   0     0
28. Francis, Jack        B                0.0/1            521     0
29. Makuare, Lennox      B                                   0     0
30. Renwick, Madeleine   B            508                    0     0
31. Ilangamage, Minuli   B            538                    0     0
32. Jin, Elizabeth       B            521 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
33. Goodrick, Amelia     B            500                    0     0
34. Comino, Gia          B                0.0/1            500     0
35. McDonald, Lily       B                                   0     0
36. Selwa, Sage          B                1.0/2            519   519
37. Choi, Sienna         B            500 1.0/1 0.47     5 521  1520
38. Yang, Jia-Le Leon    B            500 2.0/2 1.00    10 500  1499
39. Hacking, Hamish      B                                   0     0
40. Quinlan, Archie      B                1.0/2            511   511
41. Heath, Charlie       B                0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ASHGROVE           19   
  2   WILSTON SS 2       17   
  3   BGS 4              15.5 
  4   ST MARGARETS 1     15   
 5-7  NUNDAH SS 2        13.5 
      ST MARGARETS 2     13.5 
      ST EUGENES 2       13.5 
  8   EJ 3               12.5 
  9   ASCOT STATE SCHOOL 12   
 10   ST EUGENES 3       6.5  
 11   NUDGEE             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart