0
×

2020 Wide Bay South Term 1 Primary A

Wide Bay South Term 1 Primary A 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Timothy McCorkell        WB    762 Wide Bay Home School 1 6.5      22.0  31.0   26.5
  2   Lucas Bern               WB    836 Riverside En Passants  6        22.0  32.0   26.0
 3-7  Lily Fraser              WB    534 Tinana Kings           5        24.5  32.0   22.0
      Harrison Doherty         WB    595 St Helens 1            5        23.0  33.5   22.0
      Eden Petrie              WB    500 OMSS1                  5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Jonathon Wilcox          WB        OMSS1                  5        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Emily Paulger            WB        OMSS2                  5        18.0  26.0   19.5
8-10  Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB    540 OMSS1                  4.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Ethan Neilsen            WB    566 Tinana Kings           4.5      20.0  26.0   19.0
      Vinuk Seneviratne        WB        FCAC Primary 1         4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
11-17 Samuel Knight            WB    500 Wide Bay Home School 1 4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Zeak Johnstone           WB    593 St Helens 1            4        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Dallas Feeney            WB        Tinana Kings           4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Joshua Corner            WB        Riverside  En Passants 4        19.5  27.5   13.5
      Connor Cork              WB    500 OMSS1                  4        17.5  26.5   16.5
      Logan Spies              WB        Riverside  En Passants 4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Zakary Levine            WB        Riverside  En Passants 4        15.0  22.0   11.0
18-26 Isaac Copland            WB    500 St Helens 1            3.5      21.0  30.5   15.5
      Leo Rossi                WB        St Marys 1             3.5      19.5  24.0   15.0
      Jelena Pelic             WB        OMSS2                  3.5      19.0  25.0   13.5
      Eli Read                 WB    547 St Helens 1            3.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Brodey Juggins           WB        FCAC Primary 1         3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
      Chet Ibe                 WB        St Marys 1             3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Daniel McCorkell         WB        Wide Bay Home School 1 3.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Daniel Clayton           WB        Tinana Kings           3.5      14.5  18.5   11.5
      Stirling Bayliss         WB    519 FCAC Primary 1         3.5      14.0  21.0   14.0
27-29 Ayo Olulope              WB    500 FCAC Primary 1         3        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Floyd Maskall            WB        OMSS2                  3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Tai Simon                          Victory Primary 2      3        13.0  20.0   10.5
30-31 Seth Recinto             WB        St Marys 1             2.5      18.0  23.5   13.0
      Oscar Sorensen           WB        St Marys 1             2.5      13.0  18.5   10.5
32-36 Maddy Mabbett            WB        OMSS2                  2        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Grace Foster             WB        St James 1             2        16.0  23.0    5.0
      Tobias Outred            WB        Wide Bay Home School 1 2        14.0  18.0    7.0
      Ej Macallister           WB        Victory Primary 2      2        13.0  18.0    9.0
      Isaac Hansen             WB        Victory Primary 2      2         8.0  12.0    4.5
 37   Riley Mcpherson          WB        Victory Primary 2      1.5       9.0  12.5    4.0
38-39 Jackson Keys             WB        St James 1             1        15.0  21.5    4.0
      Izaak Outred             WB        St James 1             1        14.5  21.5    4.0
 40   Jordan Greer             WB        St James 1             0        14.0  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Timothy McCorkell        WB    762 Wide Bay Home School 1 6.5   23:W 15:W  8:W 27:W  2:D  4:W  3:W
2  Lucas Bern               WB    836 Riverside En Passants  6     14:W 18:W  3:W 11:W  1:D 12:W  7:D
3  Lily Fraser              WB    534 Tinana Kings           5     39:W 22:W  2:L  4:W  6:W  5:W  1:L
4  Harrison Doherty         WB    595 St Helens 1            5     16:W 10:W  5:W  3:L 11:W  1:L  8:W
5  Eden Petrie              WB    500 OMSS1                  5     17:W 20:W  4:L 28:W  9:W  3:L 12:W
6  Jonathon Wilcox          WB        OMSS1                  5     18:L 14:W 13:W 29:W  3:L 11:W 21:W
7  Emily Paulger            WB        OMSS2                  5     33:W  9:L 35:W  8:D 26:W 27:W  2:D
8  Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB    540 OMSS1                  4.5   32:W 13:W  1:L  7:D 30:W 21:W  4:L
9  Ethan Neilsen            WB    566 Tinana Kings           4.5   38:W  7:W 11:L 18:W  5:L 14:D 19:W
10 Vinuk Seneviratne        WB        FCAC Primary 1         4.5   24:W  4:L 31:D 19:L 16:W 30:W 18:W
11 Samuel Knight            WB    500 Wide Bay Home School 1 4     19:W 35:W  9:W  2:L  4:L  6:L 28:W
12 Zeak Johnstone           WB    593 St Helens 1            4     20:L 17:W 29:W 15:W 27:W  2:L  5:L
13 Dallas Feeney            WB        Tinana Kings           4     28:W  8:L  6:L 17:W 20:D 26:W 15:D
14 Joshua Corner            WB        Riverside  En Passants 4      2:L  6:L 33:W 24:W 28:W  9:D 23:D
15 Connor Cork              WB    500 OMSS1                  4     36:W  1:L 25:W 12:L 35:W 19:D 13:D
16 Logan Spies              WB        Riverside  En Passants 4      4:L 24:W 28:L 32:W 10:L 20:W 27:W
17 Zakary Levine            WB        Riverside  En Passants 4      5:L 12:L 34:W 13:L 33:W 35:W 30:W
18 Isaac Copland            WB    500 St Helens 1            3.5    6:W  2:L 20:W  9:L 19:D 22:W 10:L
19 Leo Rossi                WB        St Marys 1             3.5   11:L 40:W 22:D 10:W 18:D 15:D  9:L
20 Jelena Pelic             WB        OMSS2                  3.5   12:W  5:L 18:L 25:W 13:D 16:L 38:W
21 Eli Read                 WB    547 St Helens 1            3.5   31:W 29:D 27:L 23:W 22:W  8:L  6:L
22 Brodey Juggins           WB        FCAC Primary 1         3.5   30:W  3:L 19:D 31:W 21:L 18:L 32:W
23 Chet Ibe                 WB        St Marys 1             3.5    1:L 36:D 40:W 21:L 29:D 34:W 14:D
24 Daniel McCorkell         WB        Wide Bay Home School 1 3.5   10:L 16:L 38:W 14:L 25:D 33:W 39:W
25 Daniel Clayton           WB        Tinana Kings           3.5   26:W 27:L 15:L 20:L 24:D 39:W 40:W
26 Stirling Bayliss         WB    519 FCAC Primary 1         3.5   25:L 37:W 32:W 30:D  7:L 13:L 34:W
27 Ayo Olulope              WB    500 FCAC Primary 1         3     37:W 25:W 21:W  1:L 12:L  7:L 16:L
28 Floyd Maskall            WB        OMSS2                  3     13:L 38:W 16:W  5:L 14:L 37:W 11:L
29 Tai Simon                          Victory Primary 2      3     34:W 21:D 12:L  6:L 23:D 32:W  0: 
30 Seth Recinto             WB        St Marys 1             2.5   22:L 39:W 36:W 26:D  8:L 10:L 17:L
31 Oscar Sorensen           WB        St Marys 1             2.5   21:L 34:W 10:D 22:L 32:L 38:W 33:L
32 Maddy Mabbett            WB        OMSS2                  2      8:L 33:W 26:L 16:L 31:W 29:L 22:L
33 Grace Foster             WB        St James 1             2      7:L 32:L 14:L 37:W 17:L 24:L 31:W
34 Tobias Outred            WB        Wide Bay Home School 1 2     29:L 31:L 17:L 40:W 38:W 23:L 26:L
35 Ej Macallister           WB        Victory Primary 2      2     40:W 11:L  7:L 39:W 15:L 17:L  0: 
36 Isaac Hansen             WB        Victory Primary 2      2     15:L 23:D 30:L 38:L 39:D 40:W  0: 
37 Riley Mcpherson          WB        Victory Primary 2      1.5   27:L 26:L 39:D 33:L 40:W 28:L  0: 
38 Jackson Keys             WB        St James 1             1      9:L 28:L 24:L 36:W 34:L 31:L 20:L
39 Izaak Outred             WB        St James 1             1      3:L 30:L 37:D 35:L 36:D 25:L 24:L
40 Jordan Greer             WB        St James 1             0     35:L 19:L 23:L 34:L 37:L 36:L 25:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bern, Lucas               WB           836 4.5/5 4.10     4 578   944
2.  McCorkell, Timothy        WB           762 5.5/6 4.38    11 584   985
3.  Doherty, Harrison         WB           595 3.0/5 2.70     3 567   639
4.  Johnstone, Zeak           WB           593 2.0/4 2.04     0 584   584
5.  Neilsen, Ethan            WB           566 1.0/3 1.77    -8 500   375
6.  Read, Eli                 WB           547 0.0/2 1.08   -11 520     0
7.  Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick WB           540 1.0/3 1.11    -1 635   510
8.  Fraser, Lily              WB           534 2.0/4 1.24     8 673   673
9.  Bayliss, Stirling         WB           519                    0     0
10. Petrie, Eden              WB           500 2.0/4 1.60     4 572   572
11. Olulope, Ayo              WB           500 1.0/3 0.96     0 634   509
12. Knight, Samuel            WB           500 1.0/3 0.84     2 666   541
13. Cork, Connor              WB           500 0.0/2 0.54    -5 678     0
14. Copland, Isaac            WB           500 0.0/2 0.48    -5 701     0
15. Simon, Tai                                 0.5/2            570   377
16. Seneviratne, Vinuk        WB               1.0/2            548   548
17. Juggins, Brodey           WB               0.0/3            527     0
18. Feeney, Dallas            WB               1.5/3            520   520
19. Greer, Jordan             WB                                  0     0
20. Paulger, Emily            WB               3.0/5            592   605
21. Corner, Joshua            WB               0.5/2            701   508
22. Ibe, Chet                 WB               0.0/2            655     0
23. Spies, Logan              WB               1.0/2            548   548
24. Pelic, Jelena             WB               1.0/3            531   406
25. Keys, Jackson             WB               0.0/1            566     0
26. Sorensen, Oscar           WB               0.0/1            547     0
27. Mabbett, Maddy            WB               0.0/2            530     0
28. Clayton, Daniel           WB               1.0/3            506   381
29. Outred, Izaak             WB               0.0/1            534     0
30. Levine, Zakary            WB               0.0/2            547     0
31. Mcpherson, Riley          WB               0.0/2            510     0
32. Rossi, Leo                WB               1.0/4            517   324
33. Wilcox, Jonathon          WB               2.0/4            520   520
34. Hansen, Isaac             WB               0.0/1            500     0
35. Outred, Tobias            WB               0.0/1            519     0
36. McCorkell, Daniel         WB                                  0     0
37. Recinto, Seth             WB               0.5/2            530   337
38. Maskall, Floyd            WB               0.0/2            500     0
39. Macallister, Ej           WB               0.0/2            500     0
40. Foster, Grace             WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   OMSS1                  18.5 
  2   TINANA KINGS           17   
 3-4  WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 1 16   
      ST HELENS 1            16   
  5   FCAC PRIMARY 1         14.5 
  6   OMSS2                  13.5 
 7-8  ST MARYS 1             12   
      RIVERSIDE  EN PASSANTS 12   
  9   VICTORY PRIMARY 2      8.5  
 10   RIVERSIDE EN PASSANTS  6    
 11   ST JAMES 1             4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart