0
×

2020 Term 1 Gold Coast Secondary C

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2020 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Cole Mack            GC        SSC 3        6        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Stephen Lin          GC    502 Kings CC 7   6        22.5  31.5   26.0
 3-6  Manan Desai          GC        Assisi E     5        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Tomas Leggate        GC        SSC 3        5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      Ryan Willcock        GC        CC C         5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Natheniel Dunstan    GC        Assisi F     5        17.0  24.0   18.5
7-11  Lachlan Burger       GC        Assisi E     4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      Hunter Lockyer       GC        Miami Sun    4.5      20.5  29.5   20.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi F     4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Isaac Ramsay         GC        CC C         4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Samuel McKee         GC        CC C         4.5      16.0  22.0   16.5
12-15 Logan Howarth        GC        St Andrews 6 4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi D     4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Charlie Gerrard      GC        St Andrews 5 4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Jordan Munro         GC        Miami Sun    4        16.5  22.5   14.0
16-21 Tyrone Okesene       GC        Kings CC 7   3.5      22.0  31.5   18.5
      Joshua Fullard       GC        CC C         3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Andrew Gerrard       GC        St Andrews 6 3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Alec Moss            GC        St Andrews 4 3.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Spencer Logue        GC        Miami Sun    3.5      15.5  21.0   14.0
      Jack Bland           GC        Assisi D     3.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
22-28 Fynn Andrews         GC        St Andrews 4 3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Elijah Gollan        GC        Assisi F     3        18.0  24.0   12.5
      Noah Taylor          GC        Miami Sun    3        18.0  24.0    8.0
      Reece McCathie       GC        Assisi F     3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Dylan Hermes-Rebello GC        St Andrews 5 3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi E     3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Dane Hunter          GC        St Andrews 4 3        14.5  19.5   11.0
29-30 Jonah Nash           GC        St Andrews 4 2.5      17.5  23.0    9.5
      Jessica Hignett      GC        Assisi D     2.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
31-32 Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi E     2        15.5  21.0    7.5
      Hunter Neeson        GC        Miami Max    2        14.5  20.0    8.5
33-35 Che Johnson          GC        St Andrews 5 1.5      15.5  21.5    6.0
      Oliver Sleiman       GC        St Andrews 5 1.5      15.5  21.5    4.0
      Max Rogers           GC        Miami Max    1.5      15.5  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Cole Mack            GC        SSC 3        6      6:W 17:W 16:W  7:L  3:W  2:W  5:W
2  Stephen Lin          GC    502 Kings CC 7   6     18:W 25:W  3:W  4:W  8:W  1:L  9:W
3  Manan Desai          GC        Assisi E     5      5:W 11:W  2:L 12:W  1:L 22:W  4:W
4  Tomas Leggate        GC        SSC 3        5     24:W 14:W 13:W  2:L 17:W  7:W  3:L
5  Ryan Willcock        GC        CC C         5      3:L 26:W 22:W 15:W  7:W 16:W  1:L
6  Natheniel Dunstan    GC        Assisi F     5      1:L 24:W 34:W 14:W 16:D 18:D 12:W
7  Lachlan Burger       GC        Assisi E     4.5   32:W  8:D  9:W  1:W  5:L  4:L 20:W
8  Hunter Lockyer       GC        Miami Sun    4.5   26:W  7:D 19:W 10:W  2:L  9:L 18:W
9  Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi F     4.5   10:D 31:W  7:L 29:W 11:W  8:W  2:L
10 Isaac Ramsay         GC        CC C         4.5    9:D 23:W 27:W  8:L 13:L 24:W 16:W
11 Samuel McKee         GC        CC C         4.5   33:W  3:L 29:D 23:W  9:L 27:W 19:W
12 Logan Howarth        GC        St Andrews 6 4      0:W 16:L 25:W  3:L 30:W 13:W  6:L
13 Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi D     4     28:W 22:W  4:L 17:L 10:W 12:L 23:W
14 Charlie Gerrard      GC        St Andrews 5 4     29:W  4:L 28:W  6:L 22:L 25:W 17:W
15 Jordan Munro         GC        Miami Sun    4     16:L 34:W 21:W  5:L 18:L 28:W 26:W
16 Tyrone Okesene       GC        Kings CC 7   3.5   15:W 12:W  1:L 19:W  6:D  5:L 10:L
17 Joshua Fullard       GC        CC C         3.5   35:W  1:L 20:W 13:W  4:L 23:D 14:L
18 Andrew Gerrard       GC        St Andrews 6 3.5    2:L 21:D 32:D 33:W 15:W  6:D  8:L
19 Alec Moss            GC        St Andrews 4 3.5   30:W 27:W  8:L 16:L 25:W 20:D 11:L
20 Spencer Logue        GC        Miami Sun    3.5   22:L 33:W 17:L 30:W 28:W 19:D  7:L
21 Jack Bland           GC        Assisi D     3.5   25:L 18:D 15:L 31:W 23:L 35:W 22:W
22 Fynn Andrews         GC        St Andrews 4 3     20:W 13:L  5:L 26:W 14:W  3:L 21:L
23 Elijah Gollan        GC        Assisi F     3     31:D 10:L 24:W 11:L 21:W 17:D 13:L
24 Noah Taylor          GC        Miami Sun    3      4:L  6:L 23:L  0:W 35:W 10:L 32:W
25 Reece McCathie       GC        Assisi F     3     21:W  2:L 12:L 27:W 19:L 14:L 31:W
26 Dylan Hermes-Rebello GC        St Andrews 5 3      8:L  5:L 35:W 22:L 29:W 32:W 15:L
27 Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi E     3     34:W 19:L 10:L 25:L 33:W 11:L 30:W
28 Dane Hunter          GC        St Andrews 4 3     13:L 35:W 14:L 32:W 20:L 15:L 34:W
29 Jonah Nash           GC        St Andrews 4 2.5   14:L  0:W 11:D  9:L 26:L 30:L 33:W
30 Jessica Hignett      GC        Assisi D     2.5   19:L 32:D 31:W 20:L 12:L 29:W 27:L
31 Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi E     2     23:D  9:L 30:L 21:L  0:W 33:D 25:L
32 Hunter Neeson        GC        Miami Max    2      7:L 30:D 18:D 28:L 34:W 26:L 24:L
33 Che Johnson          GC        St Andrews 5 1.5   11:L 20:L  0:W 18:L 27:L 31:D 29:L
34 Oliver Sleiman       GC        St Andrews 5 1.5   27:L 15:L  6:L 35:D 32:L  0:W 28:L
35 Max Rogers           GC        Miami Max    1.5   17:L 28:L 26:L 34:D 24:L 21:L  0:W

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   CC C         17.5 
  2   ASSISI F     15.5 
  3   MIAMI SUN    15   
  4   ASSISI E     14.5 
  5   ST ANDREWS 4 12   
  6   SSC 3        11   
 7-8  ASSISI D     10   
      ST ANDREWS 5 10   
  9   KINGS CC 7   9.5  
 10   ST ANDREWS 6 7.5  
 11   MIAMI MAX    3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart