Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2020 B – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Hamish Folliott GC 524 Somerset 6 6 21.0 28.5 23.0
2-5 Lachlan Hartley GC 624 Somerset 6 5.5 24.5 33.0 25.5
Lachlan Mackay GC SSC 2 5.5 23.5 32.5 24.0
Clarrie Jones GC 639 All Saints 5.5 23.0 32.5 23.5
Jake O'Neil GC 570 Miami Yellow 5.5 21.0 27.5 24.0
6-7 Crispin Lee GC 619 Miami Yellow 5 24.5 33.5 23.0
Sam Pericleous GC 525 Assisi B 5 17.0 24.5 19.0
8-16 Ante Sabjelja GC 517 Assisi C 4.5 22.5 31.5 20.5
Samuel Kerr GC 520 St Andrews 2 4.5 21.0 29.0 18.5
Rohan Sen GC 528 Kings CC 6 4.5 20.0 28.5 19.5
Kye Butler GC 549 St Andrews 2 4.5 19.5 27.5 18.5
Noah Thomas GC 654 Miami Yellow 4.5 19.5 26.0 15.0
Laithan Buttigieg GC 527 Assisi B 4.5 18.5 26.0 19.0
Jordin Grant GC 508 Assisi C 4.5 18.5 25.5 18.5
Jack James GC St Andrews 2 4.5 17.0 25.0 15.0
Cody Crossley GC 500 St Andrews 2 4.5 16.0 23.0 15.0
17-24 Boston Vanroon GC 637 Kings CC 6 4 21.5 30.5 17.0
Riley Jennings GC 528 Somerset 6 4 18.5 25.5 19.0
Liam Felli GC SSC 2 4 18.0 24.0 16.0
Finnley Nimmo GC CC B 4 17.0 22.5 15.0
James Williams GC 563 Kings CC 6 4 15.5 23.0 15.0
Martin Farrugia GC 528 Assisi B 4 15.0 23.0 15.0
Jemima Haines GC 562 Kings CC 6 4 15.0 22.0 15.0
Matthew Grove GC 500 Hillcrest 2 4 14.5 21.0 12.0
25-29 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC 637 Kings Pimpaama 3.5 20.5 28.5 17.5
Jarod Wilson GC St Andrews 3 3.5 20.0 28.0 17.0
Matthew Young GC 539 Hillcrest 2 3.5 19.0 27.0 15.0
Laughlin McIndoe GC Hillcrest 2 3.5 17.0 24.5 13.0
Emily Liu GC SSC 2 3.5 16.5 23.5 11.5
30-37 Debby Kuo GC 524 Somerset 6 3 21.0 29.5 15.0
Matthew Flesser GC Hillcrest 3 3 20.0 26.5 13.0
Kota Inomoto GC Benowa SHS 2 3 19.0 25.5 11.0
Flynn Davidson GC 525 Assisi B 3 18.0 24.0 14.0
Deanna Burns GC Kings Pimpaama 3 15.5 21.0 11.0
Chycane Horan GC St Andrews 3 3 15.5 21.0 8.0
James Meekin GC St Andrews 3 3 15.0 21.0 11.0
Jack Schumacker GC St Andrews 3 3 13.0 18.0 10.0
38-44 Oscar Alcott GC 500 Assisi C 2.5 19.5 26.5 11.5
Troy Buchanan GC 500 Miami Yellow 2.5 18.5 24.0 15.0
Jamie Nicholson GC 568 Kings Pimpaama 2.5 16.5 22.5 9.0
Ishaan Baswal GC Somerset 7 2.5 16.0 22.0 9.0
Cooper Leat GC 502 Somerset 7 2.5 15.0 21.0 9.0
Andrew Osborne GC SSC 2 2.5 13.5 20.0 8.0
Xavier Chisholm GC Benowa SHS 2 2.5 13.0 18.0 8.5
45-47 Sarese Murray-Rangi GC Miami Blue 2 18.0 25.0 9.0
Alex McCosker GC CC B 2 14.0 19.5 7.0
Kai Reid GC Benowa SHS 2 2 12.0 17.5 6.5
48-51 Ryan Dariz GC Miami Blue 1.5 15.5 22.0 3.5
Oshan Twohill GC Miami Blue 1.5 15.5 21.5 5.0
Hudson Dodds GC Miami Blue 1.5 13.0 19.0 5.5
Lucy Young GC Hillcrest 2 1.5 12.0 16.5 5.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hamish Folliott GC 524 Somerset 6 6 45:W 17:W 6:L 23:W 27:W 8:W 4:W
2 Lachlan Hartley GC 624 Somerset 6 5.5 31:W 9:W 13:W 6:W 3:W 4:L 7:D
3 Lachlan Mackay GC SSC 2 5.5 11:W 22:W 10:W 25:W 2:L 5:D 6:W
4 Clarrie Jones GC 639 All Saints 5.5 0:D 15:W 26:W 21:W 5:W 2:W 1:L
5 Jake O'Neil GC 570 Miami Yellow 5.5 48:W 30:W 8:W 18:W 4:L 3:D 17:W
6 Crispin Lee GC 619 Miami Yellow 5 36:W 14:W 1:W 2:L 9:W 11:W 3:L
7 Sam Pericleous GC 525 Assisi B 5 19:D 38:D 45:W 26:D 28:W 25:W 2:D
8 Ante Sabjelja GC 517 Assisi C 4.5 34:W 21:W 5:L 22:W 10:W 1:L 11:D
9 Samuel Kerr GC 520 St Andrews 2 4.5 41:W 2:L 29:W 17:W 6:L 18:W 10:D
10 Rohan Sen GC 528 Kings CC 6 4.5 28:W 16:W 3:L 30:W 8:L 31:W 9:D
11 Kye Butler GC 549 St Andrews 2 4.5 3:L 35:W 31:W 33:W 18:W 6:L 8:D
12 Noah Thomas GC 654 Miami Yellow 4.5 15:L 46:W 25:L 29:W 24:W 14:D 19:W
13 Laithan Buttigieg GC 527 Assisi B 4.5 43:W 29:W 2:L 39:D 19:D 20:W 14:D
14 Jordin Grant GC 508 Assisi C 4.5 47:W 6:L 32:W 27:D 26:W 12:D 13:D
15 Jack James GC St Andrews 2 4.5 12:W 4:L 30:L 38:D 42:W 27:W 25:W
16 Cody Crossley GC 500 St Andrews 2 4.5 32:W 10:L 17:L 41:D 40:W 28:W 26:W
17 Boston Vanroon GC 637 Kings CC 6 4 24:W 1:L 16:W 9:L 36:W 30:W 5:L
18 Riley Jennings GC 528 Somerset 6 4 50:W 20:W 39:W 5:L 11:L 9:L 34:W
19 Liam Felli GC SSC 2 4 7:D 25:L 49:W 40:W 13:D 33:W 12:L
20 Finnley Nimmo GC CC B 4 33:W 18:L 27:L 48:W 23:W 13:L 42:W
21 James Williams GC 563 Kings CC 6 4 44:W 8:L 38:W 4:L 30:L 45:W 31:W
22 Martin Farrugia GC 528 Assisi B 4 35:W 3:L 44:W 8:L 31:L 38:W 32:W
23 Jemima Haines GC 562 Kings CC 6 4 49:W 39:L 36:W 1:L 20:L 35:W 30:W
24 Matthew Grove GC 500 Hillcrest 2 4 17:L 45:L 47:W 32:W 12:L 37:W 33:W
25 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC 637 Kings Pimpaama 3.5 38:D 19:W 12:W 3:L 39:W 7:L 15:L
26 Jarod Wilson GC St Andrews 3 3.5 40:W 27:W 4:L 7:D 14:L 39:W 16:L
27 Matthew Young GC 539 Hillcrest 2 3.5 46:W 26:L 20:W 14:D 1:L 15:L 41:W
28 Laughlin McIndoe GC Hillcrest 2 3.5 10:L 40:D 42:W 34:W 7:L 16:L 39:W
29 Emily Liu GC SSC 2 3.5 42:W 13:L 9:L 12:L 44:D 40:W 38:W
30 Debby Kuo GC 524 Somerset 6 3 37:W 5:L 15:W 10:L 21:W 17:L 23:L
31 Matthew Flesser GC Hillcrest 3 3 2:L 37:W 11:L 49:W 22:W 10:L 21:L
32 Kota Inomoto GC Benowa SHS 2 3 16:L 0:W 14:L 24:L 46:W 36:W 22:L
33 Flynn Davidson GC 525 Assisi B 3 20:L 50:W 34:W 11:L 37:W 19:L 24:L
34 Deanna Burns GC Kings Pimpaama 3 8:L 48:W 33:L 28:L 41:W 44:W 18:L
35 Chycane Horan GC St Andrews 3 3 22:L 11:L 46:L 0:W 49:W 23:L 47:W
36 James Meekin GC St Andrews 3 3 6:L 41:W 23:L 51:W 17:L 32:L 46:W
37 Jack Schumacker GC St Andrews 3 3 30:L 31:L 48:W 47:W 33:L 24:L 45:W
38 Oscar Alcott GC 500 Assisi C 2.5 25:D 7:D 21:L 15:D 43:W 22:L 29:L
39 Troy Buchanan GC 500 Miami Yellow 2.5 51:W 23:W 18:L 13:D 25:L 26:L 28:L
40 Jamie Nicholson GC 568 Kings Pimpaama 2.5 26:L 28:D 43:W 19:L 16:L 29:L 50:W
41 Ishaan Baswal GC Somerset 7 2.5 9:L 36:L 50:W 16:D 34:L 43:W 27:L
42 Cooper Leat GC 502 Somerset 7 2.5 29:L 43:D 28:L 46:W 15:L 50:W 20:L
43 Andrew Osborne GC SSC 2 2.5 13:L 42:D 40:L 45:W 38:L 41:L 0:W
44 Xavier Chisholm GC Benowa SHS 2 2.5 21:L 51:W 22:L 50:L 29:D 34:L 49:W
45 Sarese Murray-Rangi GC Miami Blue 2 1:L 24:W 7:L 43:L 51:W 21:L 37:L
46 Alex McCosker GC CC B 2 27:L 12:L 35:W 42:L 32:L 51:W 36:L
47 Kai Reid GC Benowa SHS 2 2 14:L 49:D 24:L 37:L 50:D 48:W 35:L
48 Ryan Dariz GC Miami Blue 1.5 5:L 34:L 37:L 20:L 0:W 47:L 51:D
49 Oshan Twohill GC Miami Blue 1.5 23:L 47:D 19:L 31:L 35:L 0:W 44:L
50 Hudson Dodds GC Miami Blue 1.5 18:L 33:L 41:L 44:W 47:D 42:L 40:L
51 Lucy Young GC Hillcrest 2 1.5 39:L 44:L 0:W 36:L 45:L 46:L 48:D
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Thomas, Noah GC 654 1.5/3 1.92 -4 548 548
2. Jones, Clarrie GC 639 3.0/4 2.40 6 570 763
3. Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC 637 2.5/4 2.52 0 545 640
4. Vanroon, Boston GC 637 3.0/6 3.96 -10 523 523
5. Hartley, Lachlan GC 624 3.5/5 2.90 6 566 715
6. Lee, Crispin GC 619 4.0/5 3.00 10 545 785
7. O'Neil, Jake GC 570 4.0/5 2.50 15 569 809
8. Nicholson, Jamie GC 568 0.0/1 0.59 -6 500 0
9. Williams, James GC 563 1.0/4 2.12 -11 545 352
10. Haines, Jemima GC 562 1.0/3 1.68 -7 516 391
11. Butler, Kye GC 549 2.5/4 2.00 5 547 642
12. Young, Matthew GC 539 0.5/2 1.06 -6 516 323
13. Sen, Rohan GC 528 2.5/4 2.08 4 515 610
14. Jennings, Riley GC 528 1.0/4 1.96 -10 535 342
15. Farrugia, Martin GC 528 1.0/2 1.06 -1 509 509
16. Buttigieg, Laithan GC 527 1.0/3 1.44 -4 544 419
17. Pericleous, Sam GC 525 2.0/3 1.23 8 587 712
18. Davidson, Flynn GC 525 0.0/2 1.00 -10 525 0
19. Folliott, Hamish GC 524 5.0/6 2.46 25 586 859
20. Kuo, Debby GC 524 1.0/5 2.15 -12 572 332
21. Kerr, Samuel GC 520 2.5/5 2.05 5 587 587
22. Sabjelja, Ante GC 517 3.5/6 2.76 7 544 601
23. Grant, Jordin GC 508 1.5/4 1.56 -1 585 498
24. Leat, Cooper GC 502 0 0
25. Buchanan, Troy GC 500 1.5/4 1.64 -1 564 477
26. Crossley, Cody GC 500 1.0/3 1.17 -2 578 453
27. Alcott, Oscar GC 500 1.0/4 1.64 -6 563 370
28. Grove, Matthew GC 500 1.0/3 1.08 -1 605 480
29. Flesser, Matthew GC 1.0/5 558 318
30. Meekin, James GC 0.0/3 606 0
31. Dariz, Ryan GC 0.0/1 570 0
32. Wilson, Jarod GC 3.5/7 540 540
33. Chisholm, Xavier GC 0.0/2 546 0
34. Twohill, Oshan GC 0.0/1 562 0
35. Mackay, Lachlan GC 5.5/7 579 629
36. McCosker, Alex GC 0.0/3 565 0
37. McIndoe, Laughlin GC 2.5/6 521 464
38. Dodds, Hudson GC 0.0/4 531 0
39. Horan, Chycane GC 0.0/3 546 0
40. Osborne, Andrew GC 0.5/4 524 202
41. Felli, Liam GC 3.0/6 573 573
42. Nimmo, Finnley GC 3.0/6 531 531
43. Murray-Rangi, Sarese GC 1.0/4 528 335
44. Schumacker, Jack GC 0.0/3 516 0
45. Baswal, Ishaan GC 0.5/3 520 247
46. Burns, Deanna GC 0.0/3 523 0
47. Reid, Kai GC 0.0/2 504 0
48. Liu, Emily GC 3.0/6 545 545
49. Young, Lucy GC 0.0/1 500 0
50. Inomoto, Kota GC 0.0/4 509 0
51. James, Jack GC 4.5/7 571 596
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 SOMERSET 6 18.5
2 ST ANDREWS 2 18
3 MIAMI YELLOW 17.5
4-5 KINGS CC 6 16.5
ASSISI B 16.5
6 SSC 2 15.5
7-8 HILLCREST 2 12.5
ST ANDREWS 3 12.5
9 ASSISI C 11.5
10 KINGS PIMPAAMA 9
11 BENOWA SHS 2 7.5
12 MIAMI BLUE 6.5
13 CC B 6
14 ALL SAINTS 5.5
15 SOMERSET 7 5
16 HILLCREST 3 3