Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2020 A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Kenny Ming GC 1570 Somerset 1 6 23.5 32.0 23.0
Byron Morris GC 1728 Somerset 1 6 20.5 29.5 22.0
3-6 Jordan Chan GC 1443 Kings CC 1 5.5 25.0 33.5 25.5
Raphael Atia GC 1290 TSS1 5.5 24.0 33.0 24.5
Ben Atia GC 1588 TSS1 5.5 24.0 32.0 23.5
Jack Luke-Paredi GC 1401 Somerset 2 5.5 20.5 29.0 21.0
7-15 Charlie Liu GC 1270 Somerset 2 5 23.0 32.0 21.0
Oliver Yang GC 1507 Somerset 1 5 22.5 32.0 22.0
Jason Li GC 1368 Somerset 2 5 22.0 31.0 22.0
Edwin Choi GC 1326 Kings CC 1 5 21.5 31.0 23.0
Aidan McDonald GC 884 SSC 1 5 21.0 28.0 21.0
Eason Wang GC 1506 Somerset 1 5 21.0 27.5 21.5
Ethan Carr GC 1280 Kings CC 1 5 20.5 28.0 21.0
Lyanna Chan GC 1146 Somerset 3 5 20.0 27.5 21.0
Jamie Evetts GC 829 Kings CC 3 5 18.0 24.0 18.0
16-18 Bardia Norouz GC 1258 CC A 4.5 22.0 30.5 21.0
Kona Baldock GC 1090 Somerset 2 4.5 20.0 28.0 20.0
Noah Lu GC 960 Kings CC 3 4.5 19.5 27.5 17.0
19-32 William Mehta GC 1095 Kings CC 2 4 21.5 30.5 19.0
Sasha Hanford GC 901 Somerset 4 4 21.0 29.0 18.0
Melody Yang GC 994 Somerset 3 4 20.5 29.5 18.0
Jennifer Yeung GC 1053 Somerset 3 4 20.5 28.5 16.0
Thomas Xu GC 1065 TSS1 4 19.5 26.5 17.0
Aadi Rai GC 802 Somerset 4 4 19.0 27.0 15.0
Ethan Ong GC 961 TSS2 4 19.0 26.0 17.0
Sophia Ahern GC 971 Somerset 3 4 18.5 25.5 16.0
Jinxiang Li GC 902 TSS2 4 17.5 23.5 17.0
Phoenix Cooper GC 834 Benowa SHS 1 4 17.5 23.5 17.0
Ray Zhai GC 1084 TSS1 4 17.0 25.0 16.0
Sonny Walkinshaw GC 860 TSS2 4 16.5 23.5 17.0
Brodie Hansen GC 992 Kings CC 3 4 14.5 22.0 15.0
Nepal Krongkaew GC 927 Kings CC 2 4 14.0 21.0 13.0
33-38 Cameron Evetts GC Kings CC 2 3.5 22.5 31.0 15.0
Mikel Van Dyken GC 808 Hillcrest 1 3.5 18.5 26.5 12.5
Daniel Perry GC 1039 St Andrews 1 3.5 18.5 25.5 15.5
Lachlan Chang GC 847 Kings CC 3 3.5 16.5 20.5 15.5
David Chen GC 741 TSS3 3.5 15.0 22.0 12.0
Peter Thomas GC 607 St Andrews 1 3.5 13.5 19.0 10.5
39-52 Julian Wong GC 935 Kings CC 2 3 19.5 28.0 15.0
Aaron Lim GC 803 Somerset 4 3 19.0 27.5 13.0
Rachael Byrne GC 721 Kings CC 5 3 19.0 25.5 15.0
Tristan Smith GC 1151 Kings CC 1 3 18.5 25.5 13.0
Harry Zdanowicz GC 744 TSS3 3 17.5 24.5 12.0
Joshua Wong GC 728 Kings CC 4 3 17.5 24.0 12.0
Zachery Keogh GC 707 Assisi A 3 17.0 21.0 11.0
Johnny Yao GC 669 Kings CC 5 3 15.5 21.0 11.0
Dominic Mercuri GC 668 Assisi A 3 15.5 20.5 9.0
Nina Varcoe GC 722 Somerset 5 3 15.0 20.5 11.0
Daniel Chen GC 597 SSC 1 3 14.5 20.0 10.0
Philipp Schuler GC 749 Kings CC 4 3 14.0 21.5 10.0
Thomas Darke GC 638 Hillcrest 1 3 11.5 16.0 10.0
Austin Newton GC 725 Kings CC 5 3 10.5 16.5 7.0
53-57 Dante Grant GC 534 Assisi A 2.5 18.0 24.0 10.0
Xiaoyu (Ken) Wu GC 704 Somerset 5 2.5 16.0 21.5 10.5
Shu Yoshimizu GC 752 Kings CC 4 2.5 15.5 23.0 10.5
Zachary Raeburn GC 706 Assisi A 2.5 15.0 21.0 7.5
Raphael Knudsen GC 803 Kings CC 4 2.5 12.0 17.5 6.0
58-64 Riley Bayldon GC 683 Hillcrest 1 2 17.0 21.0 7.0
Logan Paine GC 658 Kings CC 5 2 15.5 20.5 9.0
Kyonosuke Naito GC 696 Somerset 5 2 15.5 20.5 8.0
Ryan Hebdon GC 717 TSS3 2 14.5 20.5 8.0
Kris Peng GC 639 SSC 1 2 13.5 18.5 7.0
Bobby Long GC 726 Somerset 5 2 13.0 19.0 7.0
Zachariah McIndoe GC 518 Hillcrest 1 2 10.5 14.5 3.0
65-66 Max Carr GC 772 TSS2 1.5 14.5 22.0 7.5
Alex Gao GC 530 Benowa SHS 1 1.5 14.0 21.0 5.0
67-69 Liam Bramley GC 559 St Andrews 1 1 14.5 21.5 6.0
Benjamin Long GC St Andrews 1 1 12.5 17.5 3.0
Kamryn Durden GC 653 Benowa SHS 1 1 10.0 14.0 1.0
70 Rhys Cates GC 514 SSC 1 0 12.5 17.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kenny Ming GC 1570 Somerset 1 6 40:W 21:W 4:L 7:W 29:W 10:W 3:W
2 Byron Morris GC 1728 Somerset 1 6 34:W 22:L 33:W 26:W 19:W 4:W 9:W
3 Jordan Chan GC 1443 Kings CC 1 5.5 55:W 31:W 14:W 11:W 4:D 5:W 1:L
4 Raphael Atia GC 1290 TSS1 5.5 44:W 39:W 1:W 8:W 3:D 2:L 17:W
5 Ben Atia GC 1588 TSS1 5.5 57:W 35:W 7:D 6:W 10:W 3:L 13:W
6 Jack Luke-Paredi GC 1401 Somerset 2 5.5 50:W 18:D 20:W 5:L 33:W 29:W 16:W
7 Charlie Liu GC 1270 Somerset 2 5 52:W 27:W 5:D 1:L 18:W 19:W 12:D
8 Oliver Yang GC 1507 Somerset 1 5 24:W 23:W 16:W 4:L 11:W 13:L 27:W
9 Jason Li GC 1368 Somerset 2 5 43:W 25:W 11:L 39:W 15:W 14:W 2:L
10 Edwin Choi GC 1326 Kings CC 1 5 37:W 32:W 22:W 19:W 5:L 1:L 20:W
11 Aidan McDonald GC 884 SSC 1 5 66:W 42:W 9:W 3:L 8:L 24:W 21:W
12 Eason Wang GC 1506 Somerset 1 5 65:W 26:W 19:L 17:W 23:W 16:D 7:D
13 Ethan Carr GC 1280 Kings CC 1 5 63:W 20:L 34:W 25:W 21:W 8:W 5:L
14 Lyanna Chan GC 1146 Somerset 3 5 61:W 28:W 3:L 20:W 41:W 9:L 30:W
15 Jamie Evetts GC 829 Kings CC 3 5 33:L 56:W 67:W 22:W 9:L 26:W 25:W
16 Bardia Norouz GC 1258 CC A 4.5 48:W 30:W 8:L 27:W 28:W 12:D 6:L
17 Kona Baldock GC 1090 Somerset 2 4.5 56:W 33:D 18:W 12:L 42:W 23:W 4:L
18 Noah Lu GC 960 Kings CC 3 4.5 51:W 6:D 17:L 53:W 7:L 34:W 35:W
19 William Mehta GC 1095 Kings CC 2 4 45:W 36:W 12:W 10:L 2:L 7:L 43:W
20 Sasha Hanford GC 901 Somerset 4 4 53:W 13:W 6:L 14:L 46:W 41:W 10:L
21 Melody Yang GC 994 Somerset 3 4 47:W 1:L 43:W 24:W 13:L 36:W 11:L
22 Jennifer Yeung GC 1053 Somerset 3 4 58:W 2:W 10:L 15:L 24:L 33:W 41:W
23 Thomas Xu GC 1065 TSS1 4 60:W 8:L 40:W 30:W 12:L 17:L 48:W
24 Aadi Rai GC 802 Somerset 4 4 8:L 46:W 42:W 21:L 22:W 11:L 39:W
25 Ethan Ong GC 961 TSS2 4 62:W 9:L 63:W 13:L 43:W 28:W 15:L
26 Sophia Ahern GC 971 Somerset 3 4 69:W 12:L 44:W 2:L 55:W 15:L 47:W
27 Jinxiang Li GC 902 TSS2 4 67:W 7:L 61:W 16:L 45:W 40:W 8:L
28 Phoenix Cooper GC 834 Benowa SHS 1 4 68:W 14:L 54:W 35:W 16:L 25:L 42:W
29 Ray Zhai GC 1084 TSS1 4 54:L 58:W 55:W 36:W 1:L 6:L 40:W
30 Sonny Walkinshaw GC 860 TSS2 4 64:W 16:L 45:W 23:L 59:W 39:W 14:L
31 Brodie Hansen GC 992 Kings CC 3 4 59:W 3:L 50:W 41:L 40:L 56:W 44:W
32 Nepal Krongkaew GC 927 Kings CC 2 4 49:W 10:L 41:L 45:L 53:W 58:W 54:W
33 Cameron Evetts GC Kings CC 2 3.5 15:W 17:D 2:L 37:W 6:L 22:L 53:W
34 Mikel Van Dyken GC 808 Hillcrest 1 3.5 2:L 54:W 13:L 60:W 35:D 18:L 46:W
35 Daniel Perry GC 1039 St Andrews 1 3.5 46:W 5:L 65:W 28:L 34:D 37:W 18:L
36 Lachlan Chang GC 847 Kings CC 3 3.5 70:W 19:L 60:W 29:L 51:W 21:L 38:D
37 David Chen GC 741 TSS3 3.5 10:L 53:D 57:W 33:L 49:W 35:L 58:W
38 Peter Thomas GC 607 St Andrews 1 3.5 39:L 44:L 58:W 43:L 61:W 57:W 36:D
39 Julian Wong GC 935 Kings CC 2 3 38:W 4:L 48:W 9:L 44:W 30:L 24:L
40 Aaron Lim GC 803 Somerset 4 3 1:L 47:W 23:L 54:W 31:W 27:L 29:L
41 Rachael Byrne GC 721 Kings CC 5 3 42:L 66:W 32:W 31:W 14:L 20:L 22:L
42 Tristan Smith GC 1151 Kings CC 1 3 41:W 11:L 24:L 61:W 17:L 45:W 28:L
43 Harry Zdanowicz GC 744 TSS3 3 9:L 62:W 21:L 38:W 25:L 59:W 19:L
44 Joshua Wong GC 728 Kings CC 4 3 4:L 38:W 26:L 67:W 39:L 49:W 31:L
45 Zachery Keogh GC 707 Assisi A 3 19:L 70:W 30:L 32:W 27:L 42:L 59:W
46 Johnny Yao GC 669 Kings CC 5 3 35:L 24:L 64:W 65:W 20:L 55:W 34:L
47 Dominic Mercuri GC 668 Assisi A 3 21:L 40:L 56:L 69:W 52:W 50:W 26:L
48 Nina Varcoe GC 722 Somerset 5 3 16:L 68:W 39:L 49:L 62:W 51:W 23:L
49 Daniel Chen GC 597 SSC 1 3 32:L 50:L 66:W 48:W 37:L 44:L 61:W
50 Philipp Schuler GC 749 Kings CC 4 3 6:L 49:W 31:L 59:L 60:W 47:L 62:W
51 Thomas Darke GC 638 Hillcrest 1 3 18:L 65:L 70:W 63:W 36:L 48:L 66:W
52 Austin Newton GC 725 Kings CC 5 3 7:L 67:L 53:L 64:W 47:L 68:W 60:W
53 Dante Grant GC 534 Assisi A 2.5 20:L 37:D 52:W 18:L 32:L 65:W 33:L
54 Xiaoyu (Ken) Wu GC 704 Somerset 5 2.5 29:W 34:L 28:L 40:L 65:D 66:W 32:L
55 Shu Yoshimizu GC 752 Kings CC 4 2.5 3:L 59:W 29:L 62:W 26:L 46:L 56:D
56 Zachary Raeburn GC 706 Assisi A 2.5 17:L 15:L 47:L 68:W 67:W 31:L 55:D
57 Raphael Knudsen GC 803 Kings CC 4 2.5 5:L 60:L 37:L 66:D 70:W 38:L 65:W
58 Riley Bayldon GC 683 Hillcrest 1 2 22:L 29:L 38:L 70:W 63:W 32:L 37:L
59 Logan Paine GC 658 Kings CC 5 2 31:L 55:L 68:W 50:W 30:L 43:L 45:L
60 Kyonosuke Naito GC 696 Somerset 5 2 23:L 57:W 36:L 34:L 50:L 69:W 52:L
61 Ryan Hebdon GC 717 TSS3 2 14:L 69:W 27:L 42:L 38:L 67:W 49:L
62 Kris Peng GC 639 SSC 1 2 25:L 43:L 69:W 55:L 48:L 63:W 50:L
63 Bobby Long GC 726 Somerset 5 2 13:L 64:W 25:L 51:L 58:L 62:L 68:W
64 Zachariah McIndoe GC 518 Hillcrest 1 2 30:L 63:L 46:L 52:L 66:L 70:W 67:W
65 Max Carr GC 772 TSS2 1.5 12:L 51:W 35:L 46:L 54:D 53:L 57:L
66 Alex Gao GC 530 Benowa SHS 1 1.5 11:L 41:L 49:L 57:D 64:W 54:L 51:L
67 Liam Bramley GC 559 St Andrews 1 1 27:L 52:W 15:L 44:L 56:L 61:L 64:L
68 Benjamin Long GC St Andrews 1 1 28:L 48:L 59:L 56:L 69:W 52:L 63:L
69 Kamryn Durden GC 653 Benowa SHS 1 1 26:L 61:L 62:L 47:L 68:L 60:L 70:W
70 Rhys Cates GC 514 SSC 1 0 36:L 45:L 51:L 58:L 57:L 64:L 69:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Morris, Byron GC 1728 5.0/6 5.94 -9 1098 1371
2. Atia, Ben GC 1588 5.5/7 6.30 -8 1223 1453
3. Ming, Kenny GC 1570 6.0/7 6.44 -4 1173 1482
4. Yang, Oliver GC 1507 5.0/7 6.58 -16 1069 1227
5. Wang, Eason GC 1506 5.0/7 6.51 -15 1074 1232
6. Chan, Jordan GC 1443 5.5/7 5.81 -3 1175 1405
7. Luke-Paredi, Jack GC 1401 4.5/6 5.16 -7 1090 1283
8. Li, Jason GC 1368 5.0/7 6.16 -12 1032 1190
9. Choi, Edwin GC 1326 5.0/7 5.32 -3 1125 1283
10. Atia, Raphael GC 1290 5.5/7 3.57 19 1286 1516
11. Carr, Ethan GC 1280 5.0/7 5.39 -4 1069 1227
12. Liu, Charlie GC 1270 5.0/7 4.27 7 1192 1350
13. Norouz, Bardia GC 1258 4.5/7 4.90 -4 1105 1207
14. Smith, Tristan GC 1151 3.0/7 6.16 -32 822 772
15. Chan, Lyanna GC 1146 5.0/7 5.04 0 978 1136
16. Mehta, William GC 1095 4.0/7 2.87 11 1161 1211
17. Baldock, Kona GC 1090 4.0/6 2.82 12 1113 1238
18. Zhai, Ray GC 1084 4.0/7 4.62 -6 966 1016
19. Xu, Thomas GC 1065 4.0/7 3.85 2 1026 1076
20. Yeung, Jennifer GC 1053 3.0/6 3.30 -3 1015 1015
21. Perry, Daniel GC 1039 3.5/7 4.69 -12 910 910
22. Yang, Melody GC 994 4.0/7 3.71 3 971 1021
23. Hansen, Brodie GC 992 4.0/7 4.97 -10 830 880
24. Ahern, Sophia GC 971 4.0/7 3.43 6 981 1031
25. Ong, Ethan GC 961 4.0/7 3.92 1 917 967
26. Lu, Noah GC 960 4.5/7 3.43 11 969 1071
27. Wong, Julian GC 935 3.0/7 3.71 -7 911 861
28. Krongkaew, Nepal GC 927 4.0/7 5.11 -11 753 803
29. Li, Jinxiang GC 902 4.0/7 2.80 12 974 1024
30. Hanford, Sasha GC 901 4.0/7 2.45 16 1011 1061
31. McDonald, Aidan GC 884 5.0/7 1.47 35 1114 1272
32. Walkinshaw, Sonny GC 860 4.0/7 3.15 9 898 948
33. Chang, Lachlan GC 847 3.5/7 3.92 -4 804 804
34. Cooper, Phoenix GC 834 3.0/6 1.38 16 1043 1043
35. Evetts, Jamie GC 829 5.0/6 2.10 29 936 1209
36. Van Dyken, Mikel GC 808 3.5/7 1.68 18 1011 1011
37. Knudsen, Raphael GC 803 2.5/7 3.71 -12 778 676
38. Lim, Aaron GC 803 3.0/7 1.75 13 998 948
39. Rai, Aadi GC 802 4.0/7 1.47 25 1028 1078
40. Carr, Max GC 772 1.5/7 2.80 -13 842 612
41. Yoshimizu, Shu GC 752 2.5/7 2.31 2 881 779
42. Schuler, Philipp GC 749 3.0/7 2.94 1 807 757
43. Zdanowicz, Harry GC 744 3.0/7 2.03 10 903 853
44. Chen, David GC 741 3.5/6 2.28 12 830 887
45. Wong, Joshua GC 728 3.0/7 2.31 7 850 800
46. Long, Bobby GC 726 1.0/6 2.52 -15 787 514
47. Newton, Austin GC 725 2.0/6 3.12 -11 708 583
48. Varcoe, Nina GC 722 2.0/6 1.92 1 855 730
49. Byrne, Rachael GC 721 3.0/7 1.40 16 957 907
50. Hebdon, Ryan GC 717 2.0/7 2.66 -7 802 644
51. Keogh, Zachery GC 707 3.0/7 1.96 10 872 822
52. Raeburn, Zachary GC 706 1.5/6 2.10 -6 815 622
53. Wu, Xiaoyu (Ken) GC 704 2.5/7 2.38 1 823 721
54. Naito, Kyonosuke GC 696 2.0/7 2.45 -5 807 649
55. Bayldon, Riley GC 683 2.0/7 2.31 -3 807 649
56. Yao, Johnny GC 669 3.0/7 2.24 8 799 749
57. Mercuri, Dominic GC 668 3.0/7 2.24 8 800 750
58. Paine, Logan GC 658 1.0/6 1.86 -9 801 528
59. Peng, Kris GC 639 2.0/7 2.38 -4 758 600
60. Darke, Thomas GC 638 3.0/7 2.66 3 724 674
61. Thomas, Peter GC 607 3.5/7 1.89 16 780 780
62. Chen, Daniel GC 597 3.0/7 2.24 8 731 681
63. Bramley, Liam GC 559 1.0/7 1.89 -9 732 423
64. Grant, Dante GC 534 2.5/6 0.84 17 838 781
65. Gao, Alex GC 530 1.5/7 1.96 -5 695 465
66. McIndoe, Zachariah GC 518 2.0/7 2.24 -2 655 497
67. Cates, Rhys GC 514 0.0/7 1.89 -19 693 0
68. Long, Benjamin GC 1.0/7 718 409
69. Evetts, Cameron GC 3.5/7 1054 1054
70. Durden, Kamryn GC 653 1.0/6 2.58 -16 701 428
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 SOMERSET 1 22
2 SOMERSET 2 20
3 TSS1 19
4 KINGS CC 1 18.5
5-6 KINGS CC 3 17
SOMERSET 3 17
7 KINGS CC 2 14.5
8 TSS2 13.5
9-12 SOMERSET 4 11
KINGS CC 5 11
KINGS CC 4 11
ASSISI A 11
13 HILLCREST 1 10.5
14 SSC 1 10
15 SOMERSET 5 9.5
16 ST ANDREWS 1 9
17 TSS3 8.5
18 BENOWA SHS 1 6.5
19 CC A 4.5