0
×

2020 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary A

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Alexavier Ly-Liu    B     1719 Churchie 1          6.5      23.5  32.5   27.0
      Jason Wang          B     1823 Churchie 1          6.5      22.0  30.0   27.0
  3   Sravan Renjith      B     2210 Churchie 1          6        20.0  28.0   23.0
 4-5  James Hong          B     1184 Nudgee 1            5.5      23.5  31.5   22.0
      Yang Zhang          B     1286 GT1                 5.5      21.0  28.5   22.0
6-10  Jasper Moss         B     1436 BBC 1               5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Allan Li            B     1376 Churchie 2          5        19.5  27.5   22.0
      Aditya Ghai         B     1128 Churchie 3          5        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Steven O'donoghue   B          Kenmore Knights     5        17.5  24.0   19.0
      Henry Wood          B          Kenmore Knights     5        16.5  22.0   16.0
11-17 Nadula Tennakoon    B     1493 BGS 1               4.5      22.5  32.0   22.0
      Grigor Adagzhanyan  B     1473 Redbank Plains solo 4.5      22.5  32.0   20.0
      Dashiell Young      B     1474 Churchie 2          4.5      22.0  31.0   21.5
      Michael Ostapenko   B     2058 Churchie 1          4.5      22.0  30.5   22.0
      William Tu          B     779  BBC 1               4.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
      Jack Giufre         B     1015 GT1                 4.5      19.5  28.5   17.5
      Eric Yang           B     935  Nudgee 1            4.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
18-28 Patrick Moore       B     850  BGS 2               4        23.0  29.5   18.0
      Jonathan Hsu        B     1148 GT1                 4        21.0  29.5   19.5
      Nicholas Bond       B     1101 Churchie 3          4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Cooper O'rourke     B     727  GT2                 4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Jazz Born           B     1094 Nudgee 1            4        19.0  25.0   18.0
      Joshua Alfredson    B     924  GT1                 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Ian Lin             B     1198 Churchie 2          4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Nathaniel Stapleton B     644  Kenmore Knights     4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Shaun Li            B     943  BGS 1               4        18.0  24.0   16.5
      Jaden Teow          B     1165 BGS 1               4        17.5  26.0   17.0
      Marlon Tanielu      B     806  BBSC Gandu United   4        17.0  24.5   14.0
29-39 Ryan Liaw           B     1230 Churchie 2          3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Chun Lee            B     1088 Churchie 3          3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Ken Anulomsombat    B     860  BGS 1               3.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
      Cooper Hunter       B     672  Nudgee 1            3.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
      Dennis Zhou         B     914  BGS 2               3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Bao Huynh           B     672  SJAC 1              3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Logan Zellmer       B     811  BGS 3               3.5      16.5  25.5   11.0
      Isuka Muthumuni     B     662  SJAC 1              3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Patrick Nix         B     748  GT2                 3.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Justin Jeyarajah    B     725  GT2                 3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      Dev Rana            B     855  Aviation SHS        3.5      11.5  15.5    9.5
40-47 Anson Qu            B     1109 Churchie 3          3        20.0  25.5   15.0
      Josiah Chan         B     899  Kenmore Knights     3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Ellis Hogan         B     834  Churchie 4          3        17.5  26.0   11.0
      River Brunsmann     B     934  SPC 1               3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Alvin Shen          B     831  BGS 2               3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Ben Zhang           B     802  GT2                 3        14.5  19.5   11.0
      Wesley Reuben       B     562  SPC 2               3        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Aidan Tindale       B     575  SJAC 1              3        14.5  19.0    8.0
48-58 Aaryan Khagram      B     749  Churchie 4          2.5      18.0  23.0   10.5
      Nhan Nguyen         B     798  BGS 3               2.5      17.5  25.0   11.0
      Harvey Simmons      B     805  SPC 1               2.5      17.0  23.0    9.5
      Conor Bradfield     B     693  SPC 1               2.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Connor Geissmann    B     699  SPC 1               2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      DJ Li               B     829  BGS 2               2.5      15.0  22.5    9.0
      Caleb Smith         B     889  Churchie 4          2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
      Fletcher Dudley     B     717  SPC 2               2.5      13.5  18.0    6.0
      Mark Villamayor     B     623  BBSC Gandu United   2.5      13.0  17.5    5.5
      Elliot Dudgeon      B     791  BGS 3               2.5      12.5  18.0    9.5
      Helitha Muthumuni   B     660  SJAC 1              2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
59-61 Ryan Xu             B     779  BGS 3               2        16.5  23.0    9.5
      Adam Huang          B     763  Churchie 4          2        15.5  23.0    6.0
      Joel Philip         B     673  SPC 2               2        14.5  20.0    6.0
 62   Jeremy Yu           B     834  Indooroopilly       1.5      17.5  25.0   10.0
63-65 Julian Stewart      B     694  BBSC Gandu United   1        15.0  21.0    2.0
      Kartik Singh        B     516  BBSC Gandu United   1        15.0  20.0    5.0
      Spencer Drinkall    B     785  SPC 2               1        12.5  18.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Alexavier Ly-Liu    B     1719 Churchie 1          6.5   35:W 16:W  4:W 12:W 11:W  5:D 13:W
2  Jason Wang          B     1823 Churchie 1          6.5   53:W 30:W 27:W  6:W 13:W  4:D  7:W
3  Sravan Renjith      B     2210 Churchie 1          6     42:W 20:W  6:L 23:W 18:W 29:W 11:W
4  James Hong          B     1184 Nudgee 1            5.5   60:W 15:W  1:L 28:W 20:W  2:D 14:W
5  Yang Zhang          B     1286 GT1                 5.5   65:W 18:W 14:L 41:W  8:W  1:D 12:W
6  Jasper Moss         B     1436 BBC 1               5     49:W 31:W  3:W  2:L 21:W  7:L 20:W
7  Allan Li            B     1376 Churchie 2          5     57:W 62:D 33:W 19:D 14:W  6:W  2:L
8  Aditya Ghai         B     1128 Churchie 3          5     21:L 58:W 49:W 32:W  5:L 25:W 18:W
9  Steven O'donoghue   B          Kenmore Knights     5      0:W 19:L 50:W 40:W 22:L 31:W 29:W
10 Henry Wood          B          Kenmore Knights     5     62:L  0:W 18:L 50:W 35:W 40:W 24:W
11 Nadula Tennakoon    B     1493 BGS 1               4.5   28:W 43:W 24:W 14:D  1:L 22:W  3:L
12 Grigor Adagzhanyan  B     1473 Redbank Plains solo 4.5   45:W 26:D 17:W  1:L 23:W 15:W  5:L
13 Dashiell Young      B     1474 Churchie 2          4.5   50:W 41:W 19:D 22:W  2:L 16:W  1:L
14 Michael Ostapenko   B     2058 Churchie 1          4.5   44:W 40:W  5:W 11:D  7:L 19:W  4:L
15 William Tu          B     779  BBC 1               4.5   29:W  4:L 16:D 33:W 26:W 12:L 40:W
16 Jack Giufre         B     1015 GT1                 4.5   51:W  1:L 15:D 54:W 17:W 13:L 32:W
17 Eric Yang           B     935  Nudgee 1            4.5   34:D 36:W 12:L 53:W 16:L 33:W 30:W
18 Patrick Moore       B     850  BGS 2               4     64:W  5:L 10:W 24:W  3:L 27:W  8:L
19 Jonathan Hsu        B     1148 GT1                 4     37:W  9:W 13:D  7:D 29:D 14:L 26:D
20 Nicholas Bond       B     1101 Churchie 3          4     55:W  3:L 48:W 25:W  4:L 21:W  6:L
21 Cooper O'rourke     B     727  GT2                 4      8:W 24:L 30:W 27:W  6:L 20:L 43:W
22 Jazz Born           B     1094 Nudgee 1            4     52:D 34:W 62:W 13:L  9:W 11:L 23:D
23 Joshua Alfredson    B     924  GT1                 4     36:D 52:W 26:W  3:L 12:L 49:W 22:D
24 Ian Lin             B     1198 Churchie 2          4     59:W 21:W 11:L 18:L 48:W 34:W 10:L
25 Nathaniel Stapleton B     644  Kenmore Knights     4     54:W 27:L 43:W 20:L 28:W  8:L 42:W
26 Shaun Li            B     943  BGS 1               4     61:W 12:D 23:L 62:W 15:L 36:W 19:D
27 Jaden Teow          B     1165 BGS 1               4     48:W 25:W  2:L 21:L 59:W 18:L 44:W
28 Marlon Tanielu      B     806  BBSC Gandu United   4     11:L 61:W 46:W  4:L 25:L 48:W 41:W
29 Ryan Liaw           B     1230 Churchie 2          3.5   15:L 60:W 45:W 31:W 19:D  3:L  9:L
30 Chun Lee            B     1088 Churchie 3          3.5   63:W  2:L 21:L 36:W 57:W 32:D 17:L
31 Ken Anulomsombat    B     860  BGS 1               3.5   47:W  6:L 51:W 29:L 38:W  9:L 37:D
32 Cooper Hunter       B     672  Nudgee 1            3.5   43:L 57:W 42:W  8:L 41:W 30:D 16:L
33 Dennis Zhou         B     914  BGS 2               3.5   58:D 46:W  7:L 15:L 52:W 17:L 51:W
34 Bao Huynh           B     672  SJAC 1              3.5   17:D 22:L 59:D 55:W 44:W 24:L 39:D
35 Logan Zellmer       B     811  BGS 3               3.5    1:L 51:L 47:W 37:W 10:L 38:D 52:W
36 Isuka Muthumuni     B     662  SJAC 1              3.5   23:D 17:L 55:W 30:L 53:W 26:L 54:W
37 Patrick Nix         B     748  GT2                 3.5   19:L 42:L 39:W 35:L 55:W 50:W 31:D
38 Justin Jeyarajah    B     725  GT2                 3.5   40:L 44:W 41:L 42:W 31:L 35:D 49:W
39 Dev Rana            B     855  Aviation SHS        3.5   46:L 48:L 37:L 63:W 64:W 59:W 34:D
40 Anson Qu            B     1109 Churchie 3          3     38:W 14:L 65:W  9:L 45:W 10:L 15:L
41 Josiah Chan         B     899  Kenmore Knights     3     56:W 13:L 38:W  5:L 32:L 51:W 28:L
42 Ellis Hogan         B     834  Churchie 4          3      3:L 37:W 32:L 38:L 46:W 47:W 25:L
43 River Brunsmann     B     934  SPC 1               3     32:W 11:L 25:L 59:L 61:W 45:W 21:L
44 Alvin Shen          B     831  BGS 2               3     14:L 38:L 56:W 60:W 34:L 57:W 27:L
45 Ben Zhang           B     802  GT2                 3     12:L 63:W 29:L 46:W 40:L 43:L 61:W
46 Wesley Reuben       B     562  SPC 2               3     39:W 33:L 28:L 45:L 42:L 60:W 64:W
47 Aidan Tindale       B     575  SJAC 1              3     31:L 49:L 35:L  0:W 65:W 42:L 59:W
48 Aaryan Khagram      B     749  Churchie 4          2.5   27:L 39:W 20:L 65:W 24:L 28:L 50:D
49 Nhan Nguyen         B     798  BGS 3               2.5    6:L 47:W  8:L 51:D 54:W 23:L 38:L
50 Harvey Simmons      B     805  SPC 1               2.5   13:L 56:W  9:L 10:L 60:W 37:L 48:D
51 Conor Bradfield     B     693  SPC 1               2.5   16:L 35:W 31:L 49:D 62:W 41:L 33:L
52 Connor Geissmann    B     699  SPC 1               2.5   22:D 23:L 54:L 58:W 33:L 62:W 35:L
53 DJ Li               B     829  BGS 2               2.5    2:L 55:D 58:W 17:L 36:L 61:L 65:W
54 Caleb Smith         B     889  Churchie 4          2.5   25:L 59:D 52:W 16:L 49:L 58:W 36:L
55 Fletcher Dudley     B     717  SPC 2               2.5   20:L 53:D 36:L 34:L 37:L 64:W 63:W
56 Mark Villamayor     B     623  BBSC Gandu United   2.5   41:L 50:L 44:L 61:L  0:W 65:W 57:D
57 Elliot Dudgeon      B     791  BGS 3               2.5    7:L 32:L 63:W 64:W 30:L 44:L 56:D
58 Helitha Muthumuni   B     660  SJAC 1              2.5   33:D  8:L 53:L 52:L 63:W 54:L 62:W
59 Ryan Xu             B     779  BGS 3               2     24:L 54:D 34:D 43:W 27:L 39:L 47:L
60 Adam Huang          B     763  Churchie 4          2      4:L 29:L 61:W 44:L 50:L 46:L  0:W
61 Joel Philip         B     673  SPC 2               2     26:L 28:L 60:L 56:W 43:L 53:W 45:L
62 Jeremy Yu           B     834  Indooroopilly       1.5   10:W  7:D 22:L 26:L 51:L 52:L 58:L
63 Julian Stewart      B     694  BBSC Gandu United   1     30:L 45:L 57:L 39:L 58:L  0:W 55:L
64 Kartik Singh        B     516  BBSC Gandu United   1     18:L 65:L  0:W 57:L 39:L 55:L 46:L
65 Spencer Drinkall    B     785  SPC 2               1      5:L 64:W 40:L 48:L 47:L 56:L 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Renjith, Sravan      B            2210 6.0/7 7.00   -10 1124  1433
2.  Ostapenko, Michael   B            2058 4.5/7 7.00   -25 1204  1306
3.  Wang, Jason          B            1823 6.5/7 6.86    -4 1222  1644
4.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier    B            1719 6.5/7 6.65    -2 1248  1670
5.  Tennakoon, Nadula    B            1493 4.5/7 4.13     4 1431  1533
6.  Young, Dashiell      B            1474 4.5/7 5.74   -12 1215  1317
7.  Adagzhanyan, Grigor  B            1473 4.5/7 6.51   -20 1055  1157
8.  Moss, Jasper         B            1436 5.0/7 5.04     0 1271  1429
9.  Li, Allan            B            1376 5.0/7 4.34     7 1286  1444
10. Zhang, Yang          B            1286 5.5/7 3.64    19 1273  1503
11. Liaw, Ryan           B            1230 3.5/6 4.08    -6 1094  1151
12. Lin, Ian             B            1198 4.0/6 5.22   -12  878  1003
13. Hong, James          B            1184 5.5/7 2.45    31 1293  1523
14. Teow, Jaden          B            1165 4.0/7 5.67   -17  915   965
15. Hsu, Jonathan        B            1148 3.0/6 1.74    13 1305  1305
16. Ghai, Aditya         B            1128 5.0/7 6.09   -11  805   963
17. Qu, Anson            B            1109 3.0/5 3.05    -1 1030  1102
18. Bond, Nicholas       B            1101 4.0/7 3.57     4 1095  1145
19. Born, Jazz           B            1094 3.0/6 3.66    -7 1016  1016
20. Lee, Chun            B            1088 3.5/7 5.18   -17  901   901
21. Giufre, Jack         B            1015 4.5/7 3.43    11 1023  1125
22. Li, Shaun            B            943  4.0/7 3.64     4  928   978
23. Yang, Eric           B            935  4.5/7 3.36    11  950  1052
24. Brunsmann, River     B            934  3.0/7 4.55   -16  827   777
25. Alfredson, Joshua    B            924  4.0/7 1.68    23 1126  1176
26. Zhou, Dennis         B            914  3.5/7 4.48   -10  815   815
27. Chan, Josiah         B            899  3.0/7 3.50    -5  897   847
28. Smith, Caleb         B            889  2.5/7 4.83   -23  751   649
29. Anulomsombat, Ken    B            860  3.5/6 2.64     9  901   958
30. Rana, Dev            B            855  3.5/7 5.18   -17  674   674
31. Moore, Patrick       B            850  3.0/6 0.48    25 1251  1251
32. Yu, Jeremy           B            834  0.5/6 2.34   -18  911   510
33. Hogan, Ellis         B            834  3.0/7 3.08    -1  877   827
34. Shen, Alvin          B            831  3.0/7 2.17     8  971   921
35. Li, DJ               B            829  2.5/7 2.87    -4  894   792
36. Zellmer, Logan       B            811  3.5/6 2.58     9  860   917
37. Tanielu, Marlon      B            806  4.0/7 2.73    13  886   936
38. Simmons, Harvey      B            805  2.5/5 2.05     5  871   871
39. Zhang, Ben           B            802  3.0/7 2.10     9  954   904
40. Nguyen, Nhan         B            798  2.5/7 2.45     1  910   808
41. Dudgeon, Elliot      B            791  2.5/7 3.15    -7  829   727
42. Drinkall, Spencer    B            785  1.0/7 3.22   -22  812   503
43. Tu, William          B            779  4.5/7 0.77    37 1124  1226
44. Xu, Ryan             B            779  2.0/7 2.38    -4  898   740
45. Huang, Adam          B            763  1.0/6 2.04   -10  881   608
46. Khagram, Aaryan      B            749  2.5/7 1.61     9  959   857
47. Nix, Patrick         B            748  3.5/7 2.45    11  861   861
48. O'rourke, Cooper     B            727  4.0/7 0.49    35 1150  1200
49. Jeyarajah, Justin    B            725  3.5/7 2.10    14  877   877
50. Dudley, Fletcher     B            717  2.5/7 3.22    -7  746   644
51. Geissmann, Connor    B            699  2.5/7 1.89     6  875   773
52. Stewart, Julian      B            694  0.0/6 1.98   -20  819     0
53. Bradfield, Conor     B            693  2.5/7 1.82     7  876   774
54. Philip, Joel         B            673  2.0/7 2.17    -2  814   656
55. Huynh, Bao           B            672  3.5/7 1.40    21  916   916
56. Hunter, Cooper       B            672  3.5/7 1.12    24  956   956
57. Muthumuni, Isuka     B            662  3.5/7 1.40    21  904   904
58. Muthumuni, Helitha   B            660  2.5/7 1.75     8  855   753
59. Stapleton, Nathaniel B            644  4.0/7 0.84    32  980  1030
60. Villamayor, Mark     B            623  1.5/6 1.62    -1  797   604
61. Tindale, Aidan       B            575  2.0/6 1.20     8  811   686
62. Reuben, Wesley       B            562  3.0/7 1.54    15  784   734
63. Singh, Kartik        B            516  0.0/6 1.20   -12  760     0
64. Wood, Henry          B                 4.0/6             935   960
65. O'donoghue, Steven   B                 4.0/6            1041  1066

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1          23.5 
  2   GT1                 18   
  3   NUDGEE 1            17.5 
 4-5  CHURCHIE 2          17   
      KENMORE KNIGHTS     17   
  6   BGS 1               16   
  7   CHURCHIE 3          15.5 
  8   GT2                 14   
  9   BGS 2               13   
 10   SJAC 1              12.5 
11-12 SPC 1               10.5 
      BGS 3               10.5 
 13   CHURCHIE 4          10   
 14   BBC 1               9.5  
15-16 BBSC GANDU UNITED   8.5  
      SPC 2               8.5  
 17   REDBANK PLAINS SOLO 4.5  
 18   AVIATION SHS        3.5  
 19   INDOOROOPILLY       1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart