0
×

2020 T1 North Queensland Secondary B

North Queensland Secondary B Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jonathan Keneally    NQ    500 Grammar 4                  7        21.5  30.5   28.0
  2   Hayden Moore         NQ        IPC 7                      6        23.0  33.0   26.0
 3-5  Tristan Maddison     NQ        ACC - Secondary 4          5.5      21.5  30.5   21.0
      Ammon Pineasa        NQ        Kirwan 2                   5.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Ethan Cavanagh       NQ        IPC 5                      5.5      19.0  26.5   21.5
6-10  Lachlan Hornberg     NQ    500 Kirwan 2                   5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Elliot Sadewasser    NQ        Cathedral Green            5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      TJ Rono              NQ        Grammar 5                  5        22.5  30.0   22.0
      Thomas Holland       NQ        IPC 6                      5        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Lachlan Keating      NQ        Burdekin Christian College 5        18.0  25.0   20.0
11-20 Blair Farnell        NQ    503 ACC - Secondary 4          4.5      24.5  33.5   22.5
      Mitchell Davies      NQ        ACC - Secondary 4          4.5      22.5  32.5   22.5
      Brandyn Skinner      NQ        Heatley                    4.5      21.0  30.0   18.5
      Brayden Ross         NQ        IPC 5                      4.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
      Vaughan Tully        NQ        IPC 7                      4.5      20.5  28.0   21.0
      Luke Quincey         NQ        IPC 7                      4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Mitchell Jones       NQ        ACC - Secondary 4          4.5      17.5  26.0   18.0
      Brooklin Robinson    NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Matthew Lai          NQ        Grammar 4                  4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
      Zane Fisher          NQ        Cathedral Brown            4.5      15.0  21.5   16.5
21-31 Remi Schiappadori    NQ        Cathedral Green            4        21.5  28.5   20.0
      Max Quinn            NQ        Kirwan 2                   4        18.5  27.5   13.0
      Kritiika Ponangi     NQ        Grammar 5                  4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          4        17.0  26.0   16.0
      Samuel Thomas        NQ        IPC 4                      4        16.5  24.5   13.0
      Ethan Stout          NQ        IPC 5                      4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Jack Kerlin          NQ        Cathedral Blue             4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      Malachy Sutton-Baker NQ        Cathedral Blue             4        16.5  22.0   16.0
      Arjun Nigam          NQ        Grammar 5                  4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Joseph Dixon         NQ        IPC 8                      4        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Ricky Gongora        NQ        Burdekin Christian College 4        16.0  22.5   14.0
32-35 Hamish Gilmore       NQ        Cathedral Blue             3.5      19.0  27.0   12.0
      Selwyn Sams          NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          3.5      18.0  27.0   11.0
      Benjamin Cameron     NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Nina Saint Jerome    NQ        Grammar 4                  3.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
36-49 Royce Woods          NQ        Burdekin Christian College 3        23.5  32.5   18.0
      Joshua Sutcliffe     NQ        Burdekin Christian College 3        21.5  28.0   15.0
      Leah Murphy          NQ        Cathedral Rose             3        20.0  26.5   12.0
      Noah Roden           NQ        Kirwan 2                   3        19.5  29.5   18.0
      Kuba Leete           NQ        Grammar 4                  3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Matthew Richards     NQ        Heatley                    3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Dionysios Polemis    NQ        Cathedral Green            3        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Bjorn Hyseni         NQ        Cathedral White            3        17.5  24.0   11.5
      Daniel Kuhlcke       NQ        Cathedral Brown            3        17.5  24.0   10.5
      Tye Wilshire         NQ        Cathedral Blue             3        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Benjamin McDougall   NQ        IPC 4                      3        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Joseph Holland       NQ        IPC 6                      3        14.0  20.0   14.0
      Ashton Deer          NQ        IPC 4                      3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Kallen Wallace-Carr  NQ        IPC 5                      3        13.0  20.5   11.0
50-53 Do Young Park        NQ        Cathedral Brown            2.5      17.5  24.0    7.5
      Sam Salvador         NQ        IPC 8                      2.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Isaac Wood           NQ        IPC 6                      2.5      14.5  21.5    9.5
      Max Beckham          NQ        IPC 4                      2.5      13.5  18.0    8.0
54-60 Lucy Carman          NQ        Cathedral Orange           2        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Maddyx Mancuso       NQ        IPC 7                      2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Jack McCosker        NQ        Cathedral Brown            2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Riley Girgenti       NQ        IPC 8                      2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Vivienne Roehr       NQ        Grammar 5                  2        12.5  18.0    5.0
      Emma Cavalieri       NQ        Cathedral White            2        12.0  17.0    3.0
      Grace Hardy          NQ        Cathedral White            2        12.0  16.5    3.0
61-63 Jack Roseby          NQ        Cathedral Green            1.5      13.0  18.0    4.0
      Eve Baker            NQ        Cathedral Rose             1.5      12.5  18.0    6.0
      Benjamin Walker      NQ        IPC 6                      1.5      10.0  15.0    4.0
64-66 Chikyta O'Donnell    NQ        Cathedral Rose             1        13.0  18.5    5.0
      Georgia Beeton       NQ        Cathedral Rose             1        13.0  18.0    5.0
      Ella Whiteside       NQ        Cathedral White            1         9.5  14.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jonathan Keneally    NQ    500 Grammar 4                  7     33:W 24:W 13:W 39:W 12:W  2:W  6:W
2  Hayden Moore         NQ        IPC 7                      6     22:W  3:W 21:W 36:W 11:W  1:L  7:W
3  Tristan Maddison     NQ        ACC - Secondary 4          5.5   25:W  2:L 32:W 26:W 36:W  4:D 14:W
4  Ammon Pineasa        NQ        Kirwan 2                   5.5   13:L 33:W 49:W 41:W 29:W  3:D  8:W
5  Ethan Cavanagh       NQ        IPC 5                      5.5   52:D 46:W 17:W 27:W  6:L 36:W 15:W
6  Lachlan Hornberg     NQ    500 Kirwan 2                   5     18:W 51:W 14:W 12:L  5:W 21:W  1:L
7  Elliot Sadewasser    NQ        Cathedral Green            5     30:W 41:W  8:W 11:L 16:W 12:W  2:L
8  TJ Rono              NQ        Grammar 5                  5     57:W 16:W  7:L  9:W 34:W 11:W  4:L
9  Thomas Holland       NQ        IPC 6                      5     35:W 11:L 25:W  8:L 31:W 22:W 23:W
10 Lachlan Keating      NQ        Burdekin Christian College 5     50:W 32:W 11:L 40:W 15:L 47:W 21:W
11 Blair Farnell        NQ    503 ACC - Secondary 4          4.5   44:W  9:W 10:W  7:W  2:L  8:L 18:D
12 Mitchell Davies      NQ        ACC - Secondary 4          4.5   37:W 19:W 34:W  6:W  1:L  7:L 16:D
13 Brandyn Skinner      NQ        Heatley                    4.5    4:W 55:W  1:L 21:L 27:W 37:W 19:D
14 Brayden Ross         NQ        IPC 5                      4.5   48:W 27:W  6:L 19:W 37:W 15:D  3:L
15 Vaughan Tully        NQ        IPC 7                      4.5   54:W 28:W 39:L 24:W 10:W 14:D  5:L
16 Luke Quincey         NQ        IPC 7                      4.5   38:W  8:L 31:W 45:W  7:L 39:W 12:D
17 Mitchell Jones       NQ        ACC - Secondary 4          4.5   42:W 34:D  5:L 38:W 40:W 23:L 28:W
18 Brooklin Robinson    NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          4.5    6:L 50:W 38:L 35:W 41:W 45:W 11:D
19 Matthew Lai          NQ        Grammar 4                  4.5   58:W 12:L 56:W 14:L 54:W 24:W 13:D
20 Zane Fisher          NQ        Cathedral Brown            4.5   40:W 36:L 42:W 37:L 43:D 34:W 46:W
21 Remi Schiappadori    NQ        Cathedral Green            4     64:W 31:W  2:L 13:W 39:W  6:L 10:L
22 Max Quinn            NQ        Kirwan 2                   4      2:L 38:L 46:W 32:W 26:W  9:L 45:W
23 Kritiika Ponangi     NQ        Grammar 5                  4     45:W 26:L 41:L 64:W 30:W 17:W  9:L
24 Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          4     59:W  1:L 55:W 15:L 38:W 19:L 48:W
25 Samuel Thomas        NQ        IPC 4                      4      3:L 52:W  9:L 44:D 50:W 43:D 37:W
26 Ethan Stout          NQ        IPC 5                      4     63:W 23:W 36:L  3:L 22:L 50:W 47:W
27 Jack Kerlin          NQ        Cathedral Blue             4     65:W 14:L 51:W  5:L 13:L 56:W 44:W
28 Malachy Sutton-Baker NQ        Cathedral Blue             4     66:W 15:L 37:L 62:W 33:W 29:W 17:L
29 Arjun Nigam          NQ        Grammar 5                  4     32:L 59:W 35:W 54:W  4:L 28:L 42:W
30 Joseph Dixon         NQ        IPC 8                      4      7:L 43:W 40:L 42:W 23:L 55:W 36:W
31 Ricky Gongora        NQ        Burdekin Christian College 4     62:W 21:L 16:L 61:W  9:L 40:W 43:W
32 Hamish Gilmore       NQ        Cathedral Blue             3.5   29:W 10:L  3:L 22:L 51:W 33:D 53:W
33 Selwyn Sams          NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          3.5    1:L  4:L 60:W 55:W 28:L 32:D 39:W
34 Benjamin Cameron     NQ        ACC - Secondary 5          3.5   61:W 17:D 12:L 52:W  8:L 20:L 55:W
35 Nina Saint Jerome    NQ        Grammar 4                  3.5    9:L 44:W 29:L 18:L 57:W 53:D 51:W
36 Royce Woods          NQ        Burdekin Christian College 3     49:W 20:W 26:W  2:L  3:L  5:L 30:L
37 Joshua Sutcliffe     NQ        Burdekin Christian College 3     12:L 58:W 28:W 20:W 14:L 13:L 25:L
38 Leah Murphy          NQ        Cathedral Rose             3     16:L 22:W 18:W 17:L 24:L 44:L 56:W
39 Noah Roden           NQ        Kirwan 2                   3     43:W 47:W 15:W  1:L 21:L 16:L 33:L
40 Kuba Leete           NQ        Grammar 4                  3     20:L 65:W 30:W 10:L 17:L 31:L 54:W
41 Matthew Richards     NQ        Heatley                    3     60:W  7:L 23:W  4:L 18:L 42:L 57:W
42 Dionysios Polemis    NQ        Cathedral Green            3     17:L 53:W 20:L 30:L 64:W 41:W 29:L
43 Bjorn Hyseni         NQ        Cathedral White            3     39:L 30:L 53:W 56:W 20:D 25:D 31:L
44 Daniel Kuhlcke       NQ        Cathedral Brown            3     11:L 35:L 59:W 25:D 48:D 38:W 27:L
45 Tye Wilshire         NQ        Cathedral Blue             3     23:L 63:W 57:W 16:L 52:W 18:L 22:L
46 Benjamin McDougall   NQ        IPC 4                      3     51:L  5:L 22:L 58:W 65:W 49:W 20:L
47 Joseph Holland       NQ        IPC 6                      3     56:W 39:L 54:L 65:W 49:W 10:L 26:L
48 Ashton Deer          NQ        IPC 4                      3     14:L 61:D 50:D 51:D 44:D 54:W 24:L
49 Kallen Wallace-Carr  NQ        IPC 5                      3     36:L 60:W  4:L 57:W 47:L 46:L 58:W
50 Do Young Park        NQ        Cathedral Brown            2.5   10:L 18:L 48:D 59:W 25:L 26:L 63:W
51 Sam Salvador         NQ        IPC 8                      2.5   46:W  6:L 27:L 48:D 32:L 52:W 35:L
52 Isaac Wood           NQ        IPC 6                      2.5    5:D 25:L 61:W 34:L 45:L 51:L 62:W
53 Max Beckham          NQ        IPC 4                      2.5   55:L 42:L 43:L 60:W 66:W 35:D 32:L
54 Lucy Carman          NQ        Cathedral Orange           2     15:L 62:W 47:W 29:L 19:L 48:L 40:L
55 Maddyx Mancuso       NQ        IPC 7                      2     53:W 13:L 24:L 33:L 62:W 30:L 34:L
56 Jack McCosker        NQ        Cathedral Brown            2     47:L 66:W 19:L 43:L 61:W 27:L 38:L
57 Riley Girgenti       NQ        IPC 8                      2      8:L 64:W 45:L 49:L 35:L 66:W 41:L
58 Vivienne Roehr       NQ        Grammar 5                  2     19:L 37:L 62:L 46:L 60:W 64:W 49:L
59 Emma Cavalieri       NQ        Cathedral White            2     24:L 29:L 44:L 50:L 63:L 65:W 64:W
60 Grace Hardy          NQ        Cathedral White            2     41:L 49:L 33:L 53:L 58:L 61:W 65:W
61 Jack Roseby          NQ        Cathedral Green            1.5   34:L 48:D 52:L 31:L 56:L 60:L 66:W
62 Eve Baker            NQ        Cathedral Rose             1.5   31:L 54:L 58:W 28:L 55:L 63:D 52:L
63 Benjamin Walker      NQ        IPC 6                      1.5   26:L 45:L 64:L 66:L 59:W 62:D 50:L
64 Chikyta O'Donnell    NQ        Cathedral Rose             1     21:L 57:L 63:W 23:L 42:L 58:L 59:L
65 Georgia Beeton       NQ        Cathedral Rose             1     27:L 40:L 66:W 47:L 46:L 59:L 60:L
66 Ella Whiteside       NQ        Cathedral White            1     28:L 56:L 65:L 63:W 53:L 57:L 61:L

Club Standings

Place Name                       Score

  1   ACC - SECONDARY 4          19   
  2   GRAMMAR 4                  18   
  3   KIRWAN 2                   17.5 
 4-5  IPC 7                      17   
      IPC 5                      17   
  6   ACC - SECONDARY 5          15.5 
 7-8  BURDEKIN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 15   
      GRAMMAR 5                  15   
  9   CATHEDRAL BLUE             14.5 
 10   CATHEDRAL GREEN            13.5 
 11   IPC 4                      12.5 
12-13 IPC 6                      12   
      CATHEDRAL BROWN            12   
 14   IPC 8                      8.5  
 15   CATHEDRAL WHITE            8    
 16   HEATLEY                    7.5  
 17   CATHEDRAL ROSE             6.5  
 18   CATHEDRAL ORANGE           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart