0
×

2020 T1 Far North Queensland Secondary

Far North Queensland Secondary Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Donnelly         FNQ   1068 St Augustine's 1       6.5      25.0  34.0   26.5
 2-4  Iago Roche-Maxwell     FNQ   1265 St Stephen's 1         6        24.5  33.0   26.0
      Caleb Shorey           FNQ   1077 St Stephen's 1         6        24.0  31.5   26.0
      Futa Ma                FNQ   951  St Augustine's 1       6        22.0  30.5   24.0
 5-7  Yuta Ma                FNQ   1026 Cairns High 1          5.5      23.5  31.5   24.5
      Jack O'neill           FNQ   867  St Augustine's 1       5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      James Dixon-Mills      FNQ   745  St Stephen's 1         5.5      20.0  28.5   22.5
8-18  Matthew Robertson      FNQ   860  TAS WRS Robertson      5        23.5  32.0   23.0
      Angela Xiang           FNQ   824  TAS WRS Robertson      5        22.5  32.5   23.0
      Aiki Amamoto           FNQ   784  Cairns High 1          5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Nicholas Fogale        FNQ   781  St Stephen's 1         5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Joanna Chen            FNQ   919  TAS WRS Robertson      5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Dante Cadorin          FNQ   725  St Stephen's 2         5        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Harry Heath            FNQ   756  St Stephen's 2         5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Matthew Williams       FNQ   734  St Augustine's 2       5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Taaj Thillainathan     FNQ        St Augustine's 4       5        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Jackson Ma             FNQ   746  St Augustine's 2       5        16.5  23.5   20.0
      Cassie Easton          FNQ   703  Malanda SHS            5        16.5  23.0   16.0
19-21 Andrew Robertson       FNQ   881  St Augustine's 1       4.5      21.5  29.5   23.0
      Jackson Bosel          FNQ   1002 Cairns High 1          4.5      21.5  28.5   21.0
      Brandon Spuler         FNQ   672  TAS WRS Spuler         4.5      14.0  20.0   13.5
22-42 Lachlan Magill         FNQ   784  St Augustine's 2       4        22.5  30.0   20.0
      Joshua Delaney         FNQ   709  Cairns High 1          4        22.0  29.5   20.0
      William Bennetts       FNQ   663  TAS WRS Spuler         4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Gabriel Wood           FNQ   699  St Augustine's 2       4        20.5  27.5   19.0
      Bailie Olufson         FNQ   523  St Stephen's 3         4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Seno Gibi-Franklin     FNQ   654  St Stephen's 2         4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Hayden Peut            FNQ   548  St Augustine's 4       4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Owen Reynolds          FNQ   691  TAS WRS Robertson      4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Bryn Swain             FNQ   632  St Augustine's 3       4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Patrick Kolijn         FNQ   667  St Stephen's 3         4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Luke Bradley           FNQ        Mareeba SHS            4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Elijiah Zammataro      FNQ   629  St Stephen's 2         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Aiden Prestipino       FNQ        St Augustine's 4       4        19.0  25.0   13.0
      Gregory Mock           FNQ        TAS WRS Sowter         4        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Miles Whipp            FNQ        St Augustine's 5       4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Larah Turnbull         FNQ        TAS WRS Gale           4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Ewan Hall-Matthews     FNQ        St Stephen's 3         4        16.0  24.0   12.0
      Brodie Dempsey         FNQ        Malanda SHS            4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Alistair Hickey        FNQ        Malanda SHS            4        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Nyla Harris            FNQ   583  TAS WRS Gale           4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Liam Prestipino        FNQ   643  St Augustine's 3       4        15.0  21.0   16.0
43-48 Mcinnes Minjinjarkle   FNQ        Mareeba SHS            3.5      22.0  30.5   16.0
      Cameron DeVries        FNQ   653  Freshwater HS          3.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Cameron La             FNQ   661  St Augustine's 3       3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Damian Mclaren         FNQ   561  TAS WRS Spuler         3.5      14.5  22.0   12.0
      Ollie Djeric           FNQ        St Stephen's 3         3.5      14.5  21.5   12.5
      Harrison Birch         FNQ        St Augustine's 5       3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
49-67 Aiden Latter           FNQ   589  St Augustine's 4       3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Edward Dziov           FNQ   575  TAS WRS Spuler         3        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Felix Radcliffe        FNQ        Malanda SHS            3        18.5  27.0   13.0
      Peter Kokiai           FNQ   635  Freshwater HS          3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Mohammad Romies        FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Bryan Kokiai           FNQ   622  Freshwater HS          3        18.5  24.0   13.0
      Chaz Nelder            FNQ        St Augustine's 6       3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Jack Kruse             FNQ        Mareeba SHS            3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Takeru Oguchi          FNQ        TAS WRS Elliott-Darlow 3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Matthew Heggie         FNQ        Mareeba SHS            3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Kostiantyn Volkov      FNQ        Cairns High 2          3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Marshall Chiparamando  FNQ        Bentley Park Team 2    3        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Yohann Quamo                      Freshwater HS 2        3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Ebony Cook             FNQ        Freshwater HS 2        3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Southern Johnson       FNQ        Malanda SHS 2          3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Ryan Mann              FNQ   650  St Augustine's 3       3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Carrott Nguyen         FNQ        Cairns High 2          3        14.5  19.5   11.5
      Daniel Sidhanth        FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Bailey Steigmeier      FNQ        St Augustine's 7       3        13.0  18.0    7.0
68-76 Declan McGinty         FNQ        Cairns High 2          2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Frances Gale           FNQ   636  TAS WRS Gale           2.5      16.5  24.0   11.5
      Declan Stewart         FNQ        Bentley Park Team 2    2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Ryan Jackson           FNQ        St Augustine's 5       2.5      15.5  20.0    4.5
      Eliza Sailor-Tabuai    FNQ        TAS WRS Gale           2.5      15.0  20.5   10.0
      Fletcher Le Sueur      FNQ   533  TAS WRS Sowter         2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Zac Hill               FNQ        St Stephen's 4         2.5      14.5  21.5    6.0
      Jack Wearne            FNQ        St Stephen's 4         2.5      13.5  20.5    6.0
      Jonah Matthews         FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       2.5      12.5  17.5    9.5
77-86 Joshua Barry           FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       2        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Samson Giles           FNQ        Freshwater HS          2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Helmut Scopring        FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Marcus Langton         FNQ        Freshwater CC          2        16.0  22.0    7.0
      Brendan Felini         FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    2        15.0  23.0    8.0
      Matthew Ryan           FNQ   502  TAS WRS Sowter         2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Ben Lesmeister         FNQ        St Augustine's 6       2        14.5  21.5    9.0
      Sean Mccahill          FNQ        St Augustine's 6       2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Jake Mair              FNQ        Freshwater HS 2        2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Hamish Mann            FNQ        St Augustine's 6       2        11.5  15.5    5.0
87-90 Ethan Sowter           FNQ   599  TAS WRS Sowter         1.5      16.0  22.0    8.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ        TAS WRS Elliott-Darlow 1.5      13.0  20.0    8.0
      Dyson Nelder           FNQ        St Augustine's 7       1.5      12.5  17.5    3.5
      Douglas Prime          FNQ        Freshwater CC          1.5       9.5  13.5    2.5
91-93 Aiyden Groenewad       FNQ        Bentley Park Team 2    1        14.0  19.5    4.0
      Jai Alexander          FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    1        13.5  19.0    4.0
      Dion Villaruz          FNQ        St Augustine's 5       1        13.0  20.0    4.0
 94   Hans Roland            FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    0.5      15.0  20.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Donnelly         FNQ   1068 St Augustine's 1       6.5   51:W 27:W 11:W  8:W  3:D  2:W  9:W
2  Iago Roche-Maxwell     FNQ   1265 St Stephen's 1         6     81:W 24:W 22:W  4:W  5:W  1:L  8:W
3  Caleb Shorey           FNQ   1077 St Stephen's 1         6     93:W 31:W 10:W 12:W  1:D 19:W  5:D
4  Futa Ma                FNQ   951  St Augustine's 1       6     75:W 44:W 13:W  2:L 20:W 10:W 22:W
5  Yuta Ma                FNQ   1026 Cairns High 1          5.5   74:W 45:W 14:W  9:W  2:L 22:W  3:D
6  Jack O'neill           FNQ   867  St Augustine's 1       5.5   34:W 49:W 23:L 69:W 15:W 11:W  7:D
7  James Dixon-Mills      FNQ   745  St Stephen's 1         5.5   59:W 16:W 20:L 49:W 42:W 43:W  6:D
8  Matthew Robertson      FNQ   860  TAS WRS Robertson      5     48:W 33:W 77:W  1:L 13:W 14:W  2:L
9  Angela Xiang           FNQ   824  TAS WRS Robertson      5     43:W 28:W 25:W  5:L 23:W 17:W  1:L
10 Aiki Amamoto           FNQ   784  Cairns High 1          5     56:W 26:W  3:L 30:W 25:W  4:L 27:W
11 Nicholas Fogale        FNQ   781  St Stephen's 1         5     38:W 46:W  1:L 52:W 31:W  6:L 19:W
12 Joanna Chen            FNQ   919  TAS WRS Robertson      5     60:W 30:W 15:W  3:L 19:L 33:W 25:W
13 Dante Cadorin          FNQ   725  St Stephen's 2         5     68:W 53:W  4:L 28:W  8:L 30:W 32:W
14 Harry Heath            FNQ   756  St Stephen's 2         5     62:W 47:W  5:L 54:W 26:W  8:L 28:W
15 Matthew Williams       FNQ   734  St Augustine's 2       5     78:W 55:W 12:L 50:W  6:L 20:W 26:W
16 Taaj Thillainathan     FNQ        St Augustine's 4       5     41:W  7:L 27:L 80:W 69:W 24:W 23:W
17 Jackson Ma             FNQ   746  St Augustine's 2       5     58:W 77:L 83:W 33:W 44:W  9:L 29:W
18 Cassie Easton          FNQ   703  Malanda SHS            5     55:L 21:W 43:L 62:W 79:W 49:W 35:W
19 Andrew Robertson       FNQ   881  St Augustine's 1       4.5   79:W 52:W 29:W 20:D 12:W  3:L 11:L
20 Jackson Bosel          FNQ   1002 Cairns High 1          4.5   91:W 64:W  7:W 19:D  4:L 15:L 45:W
21 Brandon Spuler         FNQ   672  TAS WRS Spuler         4.5   88:D 18:L 82:L 93:W 56:W 68:W 43:W
22 Lachlan Magill         FNQ   784  St Augustine's 2       4     89:W 87:W  2:L 23:W 24:W  5:L  4:L
23 Joshua Delaney         FNQ   709  Cairns High 1          4     85:W 39:W  6:W 22:L  9:L 41:W 16:L
24 William Bennetts       FNQ   663  TAS WRS Spuler         4     40:W  2:L 57:W 36:W 22:L 16:L 48:W
25 Gabriel Wood           FNQ   699  St Augustine's 2       4     70:W 35:W  9:L 77:W 10:L 34:W 12:L
26 Bailie Olufson         FNQ   523  St Stephen's 3         4     83:W 10:L 66:W 29:W 14:L 44:W 15:L
27 Seno Gibi-Franklin     FNQ   654  St Stephen's 2         4     94:W  1:L 16:W 35:L 45:W 51:W 10:L
28 Hayden Peut            FNQ   548  St Augustine's 4       4     84:W  9:L 37:W 13:L 70:W 31:W 14:L
29 Owen Reynolds          FNQ   691  TAS WRS Robertson      4     32:W 37:W 19:L 26:L 58:W 50:W 17:L
30 Bryn Swain             FNQ   632  St Augustine's 3       4     36:W 12:L 70:W 10:L 77:W 13:L 51:W
31 Patrick Kolijn         FNQ   667  St Stephen's 3         4     71:W  3:L 51:W 32:W 11:L 28:L 55:W
32 Luke Bradley           FNQ        Mareeba SHS            4     29:L 40:W 76:W 31:L 61:W 42:W 13:L
33 Elijiah Zammataro      FNQ   629  St Stephen's 2         4     65:W  8:L 59:W 17:L 78:W 12:L 58:W
34 Aiden Prestipino       FNQ        St Augustine's 4       4      6:L 36:L 92:W 38:W 39:W 25:L 53:W
35 Gregory Mock           FNQ        TAS WRS Sowter         4     50:W 25:L 47:W 27:W 43:L 52:W 18:L
36 Miles Whipp            FNQ        St Augustine's 5       4     30:L 34:W 64:W 24:L 54:W 45:L 49:W
37 Larah Turnbull         FNQ        TAS WRS Gale           4     73:W 29:L 28:L 51:L 60:W 88:W 50:W
38 Ewan Hall-Matthews     FNQ        St Stephen's 3         4     11:L 60:W 54:L 34:L 67:W 57:W 52:W
39 Brodie Dempsey         FNQ        Malanda SHS            4     54:W 23:L 50:L 57:W 34:L 62:W 68:W
40 Alistair Hickey        FNQ        Malanda SHS            4     24:L 32:L 60:W 63:L 64:W 66:W 54:W
41 Nyla Harris            FNQ   583  TAS WRS Gale           4     16:L 71:W 53:L 81:W 59:W 23:L 56:W
42 Liam Prestipino        FNQ   643  St Augustine's 3       4     53:L 94:W 81:W 56:W  7:L 32:L 59:W
43 Mcinnes Minjinjarkle   FNQ        Mareeba SHS            3.5    9:L 61:W 18:W 45:D 35:W  7:L 21:L
44 Cameron DeVries        FNQ   653  Freshwater HS          3.5   67:W  4:L 72:W 53:W 17:L 26:L 47:D
45 Cameron La             FNQ   661  St Augustine's 3       3.5   86:W  5:L 68:W 43:D 27:L 36:W 20:L
46 Damian Mclaren         FNQ   561  TAS WRS Spuler         3.5   57:W 11:L 56:L 55:L 75:W 65:D 72:W
47 Ollie Djeric           FNQ        St Stephen's 3         3.5   82:W 14:L 35:L 61:L 84:W 78:W 44:D
48 Harrison Birch         FNQ        St Augustine's 5       3.5    8:L 57:L 94:W 72:W 68:D 69:W 24:L
49 Aiden Latter           FNQ   589  St Augustine's 4       3     63:W  6:L 78:W  7:L 65:W 18:L 36:L
50 Edward Dziov           FNQ   575  TAS WRS Spuler         3     35:L 58:W 39:W 15:L 53:W 29:L 37:L
51 Felix Radcliffe        FNQ        Malanda SHS            3      1:L 84:W 31:L 37:W 63:W 27:L 30:L
52 Peter Kokiai           FNQ   635  Freshwater HS          3     72:W 19:L 65:W 11:L 55:W 35:L 38:L
53 Mohammad Romies        FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       3     42:W 13:L 41:W 44:L 50:L 79:W 34:L
54 Bryan Kokiai           FNQ   622  Freshwater HS          3     39:L 92:W 38:W 14:L 36:L 70:W 40:L
55 Chaz Nelder            FNQ        St Augustine's 6       3     18:W 15:L 69:L 46:W 52:L 82:W 31:L
56 Jack Kruse             FNQ        Mareeba SHS            3     10:L 74:W 46:W 42:L 21:L 77:W 41:L
57 Takeru Oguchi          FNQ        TAS WRS Elliott-Darlow 3     46:L 48:W 24:L 39:L 80:W 38:L 81:W
58 Matthew Heggie         FNQ        Mareeba SHS            3     17:L 50:L 86:W 66:W 29:L 63:W 33:L
59 Kostiantyn Volkov      FNQ        Cairns High 2          3      7:L 89:W 33:L 85:W 41:L 83:W 42:L
60 Marshall Chiparamando  FNQ        Bentley Park Team 2    3     12:L 38:L 40:L 94:W 37:L 84:W 78:W
61 Yohann Quamo                      Freshwater HS 2        3     76:L 43:L 67:W 47:W 32:L 72:D 65:D
62 Ebony Cook             FNQ        Freshwater HS 2        3     14:L 83:L 89:W 18:L 86:W 39:L 82:W
63 Southern Johnson       FNQ        Malanda SHS 2          3     49:L 68:L  0:W 40:W 51:L 58:L 83:W
64 Ryan Mann              FNQ   650  St Augustine's 3       3     92:W 20:L 36:L 70:L 40:L 76:W 79:W
65 Carrott Nguyen         FNQ        Cairns High 2          3     33:L 93:W 52:L 82:W 49:L 46:D 61:D
66 Daniel Sidhanth        FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       3     87:L 79:W 26:L 58:L 74:W 40:L 85:W
67 Bailey Steigmeier      FNQ        St Augustine's 7       3     44:L 78:L 61:L 71:W 38:L 91:W 77:W
68 Declan McGinty         FNQ        Cairns High 2          2.5   13:L 63:W 45:L 84:W 48:D 21:L 39:L
69 Frances Gale           FNQ   636  TAS WRS Gale           2.5   77:L 75:W 55:W  6:L 16:L 48:L 70:D
70 Declan Stewart         FNQ        Bentley Park Team 2    2.5   25:L 86:W 30:L 64:W 28:L 54:L 69:D
71 Ryan Jackson           FNQ        St Augustine's 5       2.5   31:L 41:L 84:L 67:L  0:D 94:W 87:W
72 Eliza Sailor-Tabuai    FNQ        TAS WRS Gale           2.5   52:L 82:W 44:L 48:L 85:W 61:D 46:L
73 Fletcher Le Sueur      FNQ   533  TAS WRS Sowter         2.5   37:L 91:W  0:L  0:L  0:L 75:D 80:W
74 Zac Hill               FNQ        St Stephen's 4         2.5    5:L 56:L 80:L 90:W 66:L 87:D  0:W
75 Jack Wearne            FNQ        St Stephen's 4         2.5    4:L 69:L 85:L 89:W 46:L 73:D 91:W
76 Jonah Matthews         FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       2.5   61:W 88:L 32:L 79:L 91:D 64:L 89:W
77 Joshua Barry           FNQ        TAS WRS Sidhanth       2     69:W 17:W  8:L 25:L 30:L 56:L 67:L
78 Samson Giles           FNQ        Freshwater HS          2     15:L 67:W 49:L 83:W 33:L 47:L 60:L
79 Helmut Scopring        FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    2     19:L 66:L 90:W 76:W 18:L 53:L 64:L
80 Marcus Langton         FNQ        Freshwater CC          2      0:   0:  74:W 16:L 57:L 93:W 73:L
81 Brendan Felini         FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    2      2:L 85:W 42:L 41:L 83:L 86:W 57:L
82 Matthew Ryan           FNQ   502  TAS WRS Sowter         2     47:L 72:L 21:W 65:L 92:W 55:L 62:L
83 Ben Lesmeister         FNQ        St Augustine's 6       2     26:L 62:W 17:L 78:L 81:W 59:L 63:L
84 Sean Mccahill          FNQ        St Augustine's 6       2     28:L 51:L 71:W 68:L 47:L 60:L 93:W
85 Jake Mair              FNQ        Freshwater HS 2        2     23:L 81:L 75:W 59:L 72:L 92:W 66:L
86 Hamish Mann            FNQ        St Augustine's 6       2     45:L 70:L 58:L 91:W 62:L 81:L 94:W
87 Ethan Sowter           FNQ   599  TAS WRS Sowter         1.5   66:W 22:L  0:L  0:L  0:L 74:D 71:L
88 Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ        TAS WRS Elliott-Darlow 1.5   21:D 76:W  0:L  0:L  0:L 37:L  0: 
89 Dyson Nelder           FNQ        St Augustine's 7       1.5   22:L 59:L 62:L 75:L 93:D 90:W 76:L
90 Douglas Prime          FNQ        Freshwater CC          1.5    0:   0:  79:L 74:L 94:D 89:L 92:W
91 Aiyden Groenewad       FNQ        Bentley Park Team 2    1     20:L 73:L 93:D 86:L 76:D 67:L 75:L
92 Jai Alexander          FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    1     64:L 54:L 34:L  0:W 82:L 85:L 90:L
93 Dion Villaruz          FNQ        St Augustine's 5       1      3:L 65:L 91:D 21:L 89:D 80:L 84:L
94 Hans Roland            FNQ        Bentley Park Team 1    .5    27:L 42:L 48:L 60:L 90:D 71:L 86:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago     FNQ          1265 5.0/6 5.40    -4  892  1165
2.  Shorey, Caleb           FNQ          1077 5.0/6 4.44     6  891  1164
3.  Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ          1068 5.5/6 4.26    12  910  1311
4.  Ma, Yuta                FNQ          1026 4.5/6 4.08     4  895  1088
5.  Bosel, Jackson          FNQ          1002 3.5/6 4.74   -12  770   827
6.  Ma, Futa                FNQ          951  5.0/6 3.66    13  869  1142
7.  Chen, Joanna            FNQ          919  4.0/6 4.14    -1  775   900
8.  Robertson, Andrew       FNQ          881  3.5/6 3.24     3  851   908
9.  O'neill, Jack           FNQ          867  4.5/6 4.32     2  699   892
10. Robertson, Matthew      FNQ          860  3.0/5 2.30     7  889   961
11. Xiang, Angela           FNQ          824  4.0/6 3.18     8  799   924
12. Magill, Lachlan         FNQ          784  3.0/6 2.28     7  869   869
13. Amamoto, Aiki           FNQ          784  4.0/6 3.24     8  756   881
14. Fogale, Nicholas        FNQ          781  4.0/6 3.00    10  780   905
15. Heath, Harry            FNQ          756  3.0/5 2.80     2  716   788
16. Ma, Jackson             FNQ          746  3.0/4 2.28     7  699   892
17. Dixon-Mills, James      FNQ          745  2.5/4 1.84     7  775   870
18. Williams, Matthew       FNQ          734  3.0/5 2.20     8  777   849
19. Cadorin, Dante          FNQ          725  2.0/4 1.88     1  748   748
20. Delaney, Joshua         FNQ          709  2.0/4 1.68     3  765   765
21. Easton, Cassie          FNQ          703  2.0/2 1.20     8  631  1630
22. Wood, Gabriel           FNQ          699  0.0/3 0.93    -9  842     0
23. Reynolds, Owen          FNQ          691  1.0/4 2.04   -10  681   488
24. Spuler, Brandon         FNQ          672  0.0/2 1.20   -12  603     0
25. Kolijn, Patrick         FNQ          667  0.0/3 0.96   -10  802     0
26. Bennetts, William       FNQ          663  0.0/2 0.20    -2 1025    26
27. La, Cameron             FNQ          661  0.0/3 0.63    -6  894     0
28. Gibi-Franklin, Seno     FNQ          654  1.0/3 0.78     2  838   713
29. DeVries, Cameron        FNQ          653  0.0/3 1.14   -11  740     0
30. Mann, Ryan              FNQ          650  0.0/1 0.11    -1 1002     3
31. Prestipino, Liam        FNQ          643  0.0/1 0.36    -4  745     0
32. Gale, Frances           FNQ          636  0.0/1 0.21    -2  867     0
33. Kokiai, Peter           FNQ          635  0.0/2 0.50    -5  831     0
34. Swain, Bryn             FNQ          632  0.0/3 0.81    -8  809     0
35. Zammataro, Elijiah      FNQ          629  0.0/3 0.69    -7  842     0
36. Kokiai, Bryan           FNQ          622  0.0/1 0.32    -3  756     0
37. Sowter, Ethan           FNQ          599  0.0/1 0.26    -3  784     0
38. Latter, Aiden           FNQ          589  0.0/3 0.78    -8  772     0
39. Harris, Nyla            FNQ          583  0.0/1 0.33    -3  709     0
40. Dziov, Edward           FNQ          575  0.0/2 0.62    -6  713     0
41. Mclaren, Damian         FNQ          561  0.0/1 0.22    -2  781     0
42. Peut, Hayden            FNQ          548  1.0/4 1.00     0  743   550
43. Le Sueur, Fletcher      FNQ          533                      0     0
44. Olufson, Bailie         FNQ          523  2.0/5 1.20     8  724   652
45. Ryan, Matthew           FNQ          502  1.0/1 0.28     7  672  1671
46. Bradley, Luke           FNQ               1.0/4             682   489
47. Mair, Jake              FNQ               0.0/1             709     0
48. Prestipino, Aiden       FNQ               0.0/2             783     0
49. Djeric, Ollie           FNQ               1.5/3             637   637
50. Mann, Hamish            FNQ               0.0/1             661     0
51. Chiparamando, Marshall  FNQ               0.0/1             919     0
52. Lesmeister, Ben         FNQ               0.0/2             635     0
53. Minjinjarkle, Mcinnes   FNQ               1.5/5             721   572
54. Villaruz, Dion          FNQ               0.0/2             875     0
55. Steigmeier, Bailey      FNQ               0.0/1             653     0
56. Radcliffe, Felix        FNQ               0.0/4             755     0
57. Oguchi, Takeru          FNQ               0.0/2             612     0
58. Nelder, Dyson           FNQ               0.0/1             784     0
59. McGinty, Declan         FNQ               0.0/3             686     0
60. Hill, Zac               FNQ               0.5/2             813   620
61. Scopring, Helmut        FNQ               0.0/3             745     0
62. Barry, Joshua           FNQ               2.0/5             715   643
63. Roland, Hans            FNQ               0.0/2             649     0
64. Jackson, Ryan           FNQ               1.0/3             616   491
65. Wearne, Jack            FNQ               0.5/4             670   348
66. Alexander, Jai          FNQ               0.0/3             591     0
67. Groenewad, Aiyden       FNQ               0.0/2             768     0
68. Heggie, Matthew         FNQ               0.0/4             660     0
69. Hickey, Alistair        FNQ               2.0/3             645   658
70. Thillainathan, Taaj     FNQ               4.0/6             665   690
71. Whipp, Miles            FNQ               3.0/6             636   636
72. Sailor-Tabuai, Eliza    FNQ               1.0/4             588   395
73. Cook, Ebony             FNQ               1.0/3             654   529
74. Felini, Brendan         FNQ               0.0/3             830     0
75. Nelder, Chaz            FNQ               3.0/7             634   584
76. Stewart, Declan         FNQ               1.5/6             631   438
77. Nguyen, Carrott         FNQ               1.5/5             583   434
78. Volkov, Kostiantyn      FNQ               0.0/4             650     0
79. Hall-Matthews, Ewan     FNQ               1.0/3             679   554
80. Quamo, Yohann                                                 0     0
81. Giles, Samson           FNQ               0.0/3             651     0
82. Dempsey, Brodie         FNQ               1.0/3             635   510
83. Romies, Mohammad        FNQ               2.0/5             636   564
84. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew FNQ               0.5/1             672   672
85. Mccahill, Sean          FNQ               0.0/1             548     0
86. Kruse, Jack             FNQ               1.0/5             649   409
87. Turnbull, Larah         FNQ               2.0/4             587   587
88. Sidhanth, Daniel        FNQ               0.0/2             561     0
89. Matthews, Jonah         FNQ               0.0/1             650     0
90. Birch, Harrison         FNQ               1.0/3             720   595
91. Mock, Gregory           FNQ               3.0/5             653   666
92. Johnson, Southern       FNQ               0.0/1             589     0
93. Langton, Marcus         FNQ               0.0/1             533     0
94. Prime, Douglas          FNQ                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

 1-2  ST STEPHEN'S 1         22.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 1       22.5 
 3-4  CAIRNS HIGH 1          19   
      TAS WRS ROBERTSON      19   
 5-6  ST AUGUSTINE'S 2       18   
      ST STEPHEN'S 2         18   
 7-8  MALANDA SHS            16   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 4       16   
  9   ST STEPHEN'S 3         15.5 
 10   TAS WRS SPULER         15   
 11   ST AUGUSTINE'S 3       14.5 
 12   MAREEBA SHS            13.5 
 13   TAS WRS GALE           13   
 14   FRESHWATER HS          11.5 
 15   ST AUGUSTINE'S 5       11   
 16   TAS WRS SIDHANTH       10.5 
 17   TAS WRS SOWTER         10   
 18   ST AUGUSTINE'S 6       9    
 19   CAIRNS HIGH 2          8.5  
 20   FRESHWATER HS 2        8    
 21   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 2    6.5  
 22   BENTLEY PARK TEAM 1    5.5  
 23   ST STEPHEN'S 4         5    
24-25 ST AUGUSTINE'S 7       4.5  
      TAS WRS ELLIOTT-DARLOW 4.5  
 26   FRESHWATER CC          3.5  
 27   MALANDA SHS 2          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart