0
×

2020 T1 Far North Queensland Primary B

Far North Queensland Primary B Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Treyton Muirhead         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           7        20.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Raiyaan Baig             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           6        21.0  29.5   24.5
  3   Ashley King              FNQ       St Thomas 2            5.5      23.0  33.0   23.0
 4-8  Vivian Zhang             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Jacob Ly                 FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5        20.0  30.0   21.0
      Lillit Klisman Bassett   FNQ       St Thomas 2            5        18.5  27.5   19.5
      Lucy Whipp               FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 5        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Harrison Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5        17.5  23.0   18.0
  9   Jacob Nguyen             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
10-19 Manish Gururatsakul      FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4        23.0  33.0   19.0
      Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4        22.0  32.0   19.0
      Thomas Boyd              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        4        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Rhys Avolio              FNQ       St Thomas 2            4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Cara Coates              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4        17.5  23.0   16.0
      Daley Cooper             FNQ       OLHOC 4                4        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Sam Holhauzer            FNQ       OLHOC 3                4        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Tommy Li                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         4        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Isabella Clague          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4        16.0  22.0   12.0
20-21 Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3.5      19.5  29.5   20.0
      Lucas Wilsch             FNQ       OLHOC 3                3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
22-33 Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3        22.0  32.0   14.0
      Nihar Manohar            FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3        20.5  29.0   13.0
      Gypsy Malyon             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Morrison McRobb          FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3        19.0  26.0   11.0
      Isaac Fenner             FNQ       St Thomas 2            3        18.5  25.0   16.0
      James Harpley            FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3        17.0  22.5   16.5
      Rio Thomson              FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Kobi Tippet              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Bobbi Collins-Steele     FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3        15.0  19.5    8.0
      Ella Gibson              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3        12.5  18.0    9.0
      Minchu Manjunath         FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3        12.5  16.0    9.0
      Darcy Brien              FNQ       OLHOC 3                3        10.5  14.5   10.0
 34   Jayce Borgo              FNQ       OLHOC 3                2.5      11.0  14.0    8.5
35-36 Lily Edwards             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        2        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Marcus Graf              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          2        14.5  19.5    6.0
 37   Max Starchenko           FNQ       Freshwater CC B        1.5      14.5  18.0    8.5
38-39 Evan Rice                FNQ       OLHOC 4                0.5      15.5  22.0    2.5
      Cody Majer               FNQ       OLHOC 4                0.5      14.5  20.0    1.5
 40   Rocco Farquharson        FNQ       OLHOC 4                0        15.5  22.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Treyton Muirhead         FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           7     25:W 22:W 10:W  5:W 20:W  3:W  4:W
2  Raiyaan Baig             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           6     18:W  3:D 23:W 14:W 13:W 11:W  6:D
3  Ashley King              FNQ       St Thomas 2            5.5   29:W  2:D 21:W  8:W  9:W  1:L 16:W
4  Vivian Zhang             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        5     17:W  6:W  5:L 21:W 26:W  9:W  1:L
5  Jacob Ly                 FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5     24:W 23:W  4:W  1:L 11:L 13:W 15:W
6  Lillit Klisman Bassett   FNQ       St Thomas 2            5     28:W  4:L 31:W 27:D 10:W 20:W  2:D
7  Lucy Whipp               FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 5     22:L 36:W 16:W 10:L 23:W 12:W 11:W
8  Harrison Ly              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        5     40:W  9:L 25:W  3:L 22:W 26:W 10:W
9  Jacob Nguyen             FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4.5   12:W  8:W 14:W 20:D  3:L  4:L 23:W
10 Manish Gururatsakul      FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4     33:W 13:W  1:L  7:W  6:L 14:W  8:L
11 Raphaelle Dossous-Parris FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 4     19:W 14:L 18:W 12:W  5:W  2:L  7:L
12 Thomas Boyd              FNQ       Freshwater CC B        4      9:L 15:W 17:W 11:L 25:W  7:L 20:W
13 Imogen Green             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        4     36:W 10:L 24:W 22:W  2:L  5:L 27:W
14 Rhys Avolio              FNQ       St Thomas 2            4     38:W 11:W  9:L  2:L 35:W 10:L 28:W
15 Cara Coates              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 4     21:D 12:L 39:W 18:W 27:D 24:W  5:L
16 Daley Cooper             FNQ       OLHOC 4                4     26:L 29:W  7:L 31:W 28:W 27:W  3:L
17 Sam Holhauzer            FNQ       OLHOC 3                4      4:L 28:W 12:L 19:W 24:L 35:W 22:W
18 Tommy Li                 FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         4      2:L 40:W 11:L 15:L 31:W 29:W 26:W
19 Isabella Clague          FNQ       TAS WRJ Baig           4     11:L 30:W 22:L 17:L 36:W 25:W 24:W
20 Ciara Harvie             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3.5   30:W 26:W 27:W  9:D  1:L  6:L 12:L
21 Lucas Wilsch             FNQ       OLHOC 3                3.5   15:D 35:W  3:L  4:L 30:L 39:W 38:W
22 Annabel Stone            FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3      7:W  1:L 19:W 13:L  8:L 33:W 17:L
23 Nihar Manohar            FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3     34:W  5:L  2:L 29:W  7:L 30:W  9:L
24 Gypsy Malyon             FNQ       TAS WRJ Harvie         3      5:L 34:W 13:L 32:W 17:W 15:L 19:L
25 Morrison McRobb          FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3      1:L 32:W  8:L 33:W 12:L 19:L 40:W
26 Isaac Fenner             FNQ       St Thomas 2            3     16:W 20:L 37:W 35:W  4:L  8:L 18:L
27 James Harpley            FNQ       TAS WRJ Dossous-Parris 3     39:W 37:W 20:L  6:D 15:D 16:L 13:L
28 Rio Thomson              FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        3      6:L 17:L 40:W 37:W 16:L 32:W 14:L
29 Kobi Tippet              FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3      3:L 16:L 36:W 23:L 34:W 18:L 39:W
30 Bobbi Collins-Steele     FNQ       TAS WRJ Collins-Steele 3     20:L 19:L 32:L 38:W 21:W 23:L 35:W
31 Ella Gibson              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3     37:L 39:W  6:L 16:L 18:L 38:W 34:W
32 Minchu Manjunath         FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          3     35:L 25:L 30:W 24:L 38:W 28:L 37:W
33 Darcy Brien              FNQ       OLHOC 3                3     10:L 38:W 35:L 25:L 40:W 22:L 36:W
34 Jayce Borgo              FNQ       OLHOC 3                2.5   23:L 24:L 38:D 40:W 29:L 37:W 31:L
35 Lily Edwards             FNQ       TAS WRJ Thomson        2     32:W 21:L 33:W 26:L 14:L 17:L 30:L
36 Marcus Graf              FNQ       KBJ Manjunath          2     13:L  7:L 29:L 39:W 19:L 40:W 33:L
37 Max Starchenko           FNQ       Freshwater CC B        1.5   31:W 27:L 26:L 28:L 39:D 34:L 32:L
38 Evan Rice                FNQ       OLHOC 4                .5    14:L 33:L 34:D 30:L 32:L 31:L 21:L
39 Cody Majer               FNQ       OLHOC 4                .5    27:L 31:L 15:L 36:L 37:D 21:L 29:L
40 Rocco Farquharson        FNQ       OLHOC 4                0      8:L 18:L 28:L 34:L 33:L 36:L 25:L

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TAS WRJ BAIG           21.5 
  2   ST THOMAS 2            17.5 
  3   FRESHWATER CC B        15.5 
  4   TAS WRJ COLLINS-STEELE 15   
 5-6  TAS WRJ THOMSON        14   
      TAS WRJ DOSSOUS-PARRIS 14   
  7   TAS WRJ HARVIE         13.5 
  8   OLHOC 3                13   
  9   KBJ MANJUNATH          11   
 10   OLHOC 4                5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart