Far North Queensland Primary A Term 1 2020 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Lucas Qu FNQ 969 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7 22.5 30.5 28.0
Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ 1184 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7 21.0 29.5 28.0
3 John Phan FNQ 726 TAS WRJ Coombs 5.5 18.0 26.0 22.5
4-6 Hayden Coombs FNQ 646 TAS WRJ Coombs 5 23.0 30.0 23.0
Sami Abdalla FNQ 678 St Thomas 1 5 17.0 23.5 17.0
Dylan Tatti FNQ 611 OLHOC 1 5 15.5 20.5 19.0
7-11 Thomas Fenner FNQ 657 St Thomas 1 4.5 22.0 31.5 20.5
Kyle Hiranuma FNQ 663 OLHOC 1 4.5 21.5 30.5 20.5
Rodney Perkowicz FNQ 588 St Thomas 1 4.5 19.0 29.0 17.5
Liam O'Shea FNQ 721 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4.5 19.0 27.5 19.5
Dean Coombs FNQ 609 TAS WRJ Coombs 4.5 17.0 24.0 18.0
12-19 Blake Watson FNQ 566 OLHOC 1 4 21.5 31.5 20.0
Josh Schaper FNQ 500 Freshwater CC A 4 20.5 28.0 16.0
Pragyan Pandey FNQ 709 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4 20.0 29.0 18.0
Findlay Ford FNQ 688 St Thomas 1 4 18.5 25.5 15.0
Khalel Pundi FNQ 544 TAS WRJ Reid 4 18.0 27.0 15.0
Mark Robati FNQ 504 TAS WRJ Reid 4 17.5 24.5 12.0
Poppy Ulm FNQ 524 TAS WRJ Reid 4 17.0 23.5 15.0
Alexander Taylor FNQ 576 TAS WRJ Taylor 4 15.0 20.5 14.0
20-26 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5 23.0 29.0 17.5
Cody Peters FNQ 705 TAS WRJ Peters 3.5 21.5 30.5 18.5
Magnus Bredmose FNQ KBJ Bredmose 3.5 19.5 27.5 16.0
Travis Larkins FNQ 618 OLHOC 1 3.5 19.5 27.0 17.5
Jacob Majer FNQ 500 OLHOC 2 3.5 18.5 24.5 14.5
Levi Negri FNQ 524 OLHOC 2 3.5 17.5 26.5 12.5
Alexander Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 2 3.5 14.5 20.5 11.0
27-32 Sofia Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3 19.0 26.5 15.0
Rhys Stevens FNQ 506 KBJ Bredmose 3 17.5 24.5 12.0
Franklin Dennis FNQ 527 TAS WRJ Taylor 3 17.0 22.5 13.0
Lachlan Ryan FNQ TAS WRJ Taylor 3 16.5 22.5 9.0
Shivansh Pandey FNQ 533 TAS WRJ Coombs 3 15.0 21.5 12.0
Charlie Brooks FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3 13.0 17.5 9.0
33-37 Georgia Mann FNQ 522 TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 20.5 28.5 11.0
Jed Connor FNQ 522 TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 14.5 21.0 8.5
Finn Neill FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 14.0 19.0 7.0
Ayrton Doumani FNQ Freshwater CC A 2.5 13.0 18.0 5.0
Nucifora Oliver FNQ Freshwater CC A 2.5 12.5 15.5 7.5
38-41 Brodie Lucas FNQ 500 OLHOC 2 2 17.5 24.5 10.0
Jai Jassar FNQ TAS WRJ Taylor 2 15.0 21.5 5.0
Jon Galea FNQ KBJ Bredmose 2 14.0 19.0 7.0
Fraser Finlay FNQ Freshwater CC A 2 9.5 13.0 5.0
42-43 Archie Reid FNQ 576 TAS WRJ Reid 1 15.0 22.5 7.0
Ryan Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 1 14.0 21.0 7.0
44 Lachlan Baker FNQ KBJ Bredmose 0 15.0 22.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lucas Qu FNQ 969 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7 33:W 16:W 8:W 4:W 3:W 7:W 11:W
2 Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ 1184 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7 25:W 9:W 7:W 12:W 21:W 8:W 4:W
3 Phan Phan FNQ 726 TAS WRJ Coombs 5.5 34:W 42:W 23:D 21:W 1:L 10:W 14:W
4 Hayden Coombs FNQ 646 TAS WRJ Coombs 5 44:W 13:W 10:W 1:L 12:W 20:W 2:L
5 Sami Abdalla FNQ 678 St Thomas 1 5 24:L 36:W 33:W 20:L 22:W 16:W 12:W
6 Dylan Tatti FNQ 611 OLHOC 1 5 35:W 43:W 21:L 27:L 33:W 13:W 15:W
7 Thomas Fenner FNQ 657 St Thomas 1 4.5 36:W 20:W 2:L 29:W 14:W 1:L 8:D
8 Kyle Hiranuma FNQ 663 OLHOC 1 4.5 39:W 31:W 1:L 18:W 27:W 2:L 7:D
9 Rodney Perkowicz FNQ 588 St Thomas 1 4.5 32:W 2:L 24:D 13:W 23:W 11:L 20:W
10 Liam O'Shea FNQ 721 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4.5 28:W 29:W 4:L 19:W 20:D 3:L 22:W
11 Dean Coombs FNQ 609 TAS WRJ Coombs 4.5 20:L 44:W 38:W 22:D 24:W 9:W 1:L
12 Blake Watson FNQ 566 OLHOC 1 4 30:W 14:W 15:W 2:L 4:L 21:W 5:L
13 Josh Schaper FNQ 500 Freshwater CC A 4 15:W 4:L 16:W 9:L 29:W 6:L 33:W
14 Pragyan Pandey FNQ 709 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4 17:W 12:L 25:W 23:W 7:L 18:W 3:L
15 Findlay Ford FNQ 688 St Thomas 1 4 13:L 39:W 12:L 17:W 25:W 28:W 6:L
16 Khalel Pundi FNQ 544 TAS WRJ Reid 4 27:W 1:L 13:L 32:W 38:W 5:L 28:W
17 Mark Robati FNQ 504 TAS WRJ Reid 4 14:L 26:W 19:L 15:L 30:W 29:W 31:W
18 Poppy Ulm FNQ 524 TAS WRJ Reid 4 22:L 40:W 30:W 8:L 26:W 14:L 27:W
19 Alexander Taylor FNQ 576 TAS WRJ Taylor 4 43:L 35:W 17:W 10:L 28:L 38:W 23:W
20 Nathan Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5 11:W 7:L 42:W 5:W 10:D 4:L 9:L
21 Cody Peters FNQ 705 TAS WRJ Peters 3.5 38:W 24:W 6:W 3:L 2:L 12:L 25:D
22 Magnus Bredmose FNQ KBJ Bredmose 3.5 18:W 23:L 31:W 11:D 5:L 27:W 10:L
23 Travis Larkins FNQ 618 OLHOC 1 3.5 40:W 22:W 3:D 14:L 9:L 24:W 19:L
24 Jacob Majer FNQ 500 OLHOC 2 3.5 5:W 21:L 9:D 42:W 11:L 23:L 34:W
25 Levi Negri FNQ 524 OLHOC 2 3.5 2:L 41:W 14:L 30:W 15:L 32:W 21:D
26 Alexander Ricardi FNQ OLHOC 2 3.5 31:L 17:L 39:W 34:W 18:L 33:D 35:W
27 Sofia Stoelhorst FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3 16:L 28:W 36:W 6:W 8:L 22:L 18:L
28 Rhys Stevens FNQ 506 KBJ Bredmose 3 10:L 27:L 35:W 37:W 19:W 15:L 16:L
29 Franklin Dennis FNQ 527 TAS WRJ Taylor 3 37:W 10:L 43:W 7:L 13:L 17:L 38:W
30 Lachlan Ryan FNQ TAS WRJ Taylor 3 12:L 34:W 18:L 25:L 17:L 37:W 40:W
31 Shivansh Pandey FNQ 533 TAS WRJ Coombs 3 26:W 8:L 22:L 38:L 41:W 40:W 17:L
32 Charlie Brooks FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3 9:L 33:L 44:W 16:L 42:W 25:L 39:W
33 Georgia Mann FNQ 522 TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 1:L 32:W 5:L 43:W 6:L 26:D 13:L
34 Jed Connor FNQ 522 TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 3:L 30:L 41:W 26:L 37:D 42:W 24:L
35 Finn Neill FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 2.5 6:L 19:L 28:L 36:D 44:W 43:W 26:L
36 Ayrton Doumani FNQ Freshwater CC A 2.5 7:L 5:L 27:L 35:D 39:L 44:W 42:W
37 Nucifora Oliver FNQ Freshwater CC A 2.5 29:L 38:L 40:W 28:L 34:D 30:L 44:W
38 Brodie Lucas FNQ 500 OLHOC 2 2 21:L 37:W 11:L 31:W 16:L 19:L 29:L
39 Jai Jassar FNQ TAS WRJ Taylor 2 8:L 15:L 26:L 40:L 36:W 41:W 32:L
40 Jon Galea FNQ KBJ Bredmose 2 23:L 18:L 37:L 39:W 43:W 31:L 30:L
41 Fraser Finlay FNQ Freshwater CC A 2 42:L 25:L 34:L 44:W 31:L 39:L 43:W
42 Archie Reid FNQ 576 TAS WRJ Reid 1 41:W 3:L 20:L 24:L 32:L 34:L 36:L
43 Ryan Mann FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 1 19:W 6:L 29:L 33:L 40:L 35:L 41:L
44 Lachlan Baker FNQ KBJ Bredmose 0 4:L 11:L 32:L 41:L 35:L 36:L 37:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Club Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ 1184 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7.0/7 6.86 1 621 1620
2. Qu, Lucas FNQ 969 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 7.0/7 6.23 8 624 1623
3. Phan, Phan FNQ 726 TAS WRJ Coombs 5.5/7 3.85 17 689 919
4. O'Shea, Liam FNQ 721 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 3.0/5 3.35 -4 596 668
5. Pandey, Pragyan FNQ 709 TAS WRJ Keerthiratne 4.0/7 4.62 -6 588 638
6. Peters, Cody FNQ 705 TAS WRJ Peters 3.5/7 3.92 -4 659 659
7. Ford, Findlay FNQ 688 St Thomas 1 3.0/6 4.20 -12 535 535
8. Abdalla, Sami FNQ 678 St Thomas 1 3.0/4 2.76 2 533 726
9. Hiranuma, Kyle FNQ 663 OLHOC 1 2.5/5 1.75 8 773 773
10. Fenner, Thomas FNQ 657 St Thomas 1 2.5/5 1.50 10 810 810
11. Coombs, Hayden FNQ 646 TAS WRJ Coombs 3.0/5 1.55 15 788 860
12. Larkins, Travis FNQ 618 OLHOC 1 1.5/5 2.50 -10 620 471
13. Tatti, Dylan FNQ 611 OLHOC 1 3.0/4 2.04 10 604 797
14. Coombs, Dean FNQ 609 TAS WRJ Coombs 3.0/4 1.84 12 639 832
15. Perkowicz, Rodney FNQ 588 St Thomas 1 2.5/5 1.85 7 682 682
16. Reid, Archie FNQ 576 TAS WRJ Reid 0.0/3 1.47 -15 583 0
17. Taylor, Alexander FNQ 576 TAS WRJ Taylor 3.0/5 2.55 5 570 642
18. Watson, Blake FNQ 566 OLHOC 1 3.0/6 1.44 16 768 768
19. Pundi, Khalel FNQ 544 TAS WRJ Reid 2.0/5 1.90 1 631 559
20. Pandey, Shivansh FNQ 533 TAS WRJ Coombs 0.0/3 1.41 -14 556 0
21. Dennis, Franklin FNQ 527 TAS WRJ Taylor 1.0/5 2.15 -12 576 336
22. Ulm, Poppy FNQ 524 TAS WRJ Reid 0.0/2 0.58 -6 686 0
23. Negri, Levi FNQ 524 OLHOC 2 0.5/4 0.60 -1 822 500
24. Mann, Georgia FNQ 522 TAS WRJ Peters 0.0/4 1.12 -11 690 0
25. Connor, Jed FNQ 522 TAS WRJ Peters 1.0/3 1.17 -2 601 476
26. Stevens, Rhys FNQ 506 KBJ Bredmose 1.0/4 1.32 -3 632 439
27. Robati, Mark FNQ 504 TAS WRJ Reid 2.0/5 1.80 2 607 535
28. Lucas, Brodie FNQ 500 OLHOC 2 1.0/6 2.34 -13 582 309
29. Schaper, Josh FNQ 500 Freshwater CC A 4.0/7 2.66 13 589 639
30. Majer, Jacob FNQ 500 OLHOC 2 3.5/7 2.38 11 614 614
31. Jassar, Jai FNQ TAS WRJ Taylor 0.0/2 676 0
32. Doumani, Ayrton FNQ Freshwater CC A 1.0/3 637 512
33. Baker, Lachlan FNQ KBJ Bredmose 0.0/2 628 0
34. Galea, Jon FNQ KBJ Bredmose 0.0/3 558 0
35. Neill, Finn FNQ TAS WRJ Peters 0.0/3 564 0
36. Stoelhorst, Nathan FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 3.5/7 639 639
37. Brooks, Charlie FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 1.0/5 551 311
38. Finlay, Fraser FNQ Freshwater CC A 0.0/4 539 0
39. Mann, Ryan FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 1.0/4 559 366
40. Ryan, Lachlan FNQ TAS WRJ Taylor 1.0/5 528 288
41. Stoelhorst, Sofia FNQ TAS WRJ Stoelhorst 2.0/5 570 498
42. Ricardi, Alexander FNQ OLHOC 2 1.5/5 521 372
43. Oliver, Nucifora FNQ Freshwater CC A 0.5/4 514 192
44. Bredmose, Magnus FNQ KBJ Bredmose 2.5/6 614 557
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRJ KEERTHIRATNE 22.5
2-3 TAS WRJ COOMBS 18
ST THOMAS 1 18
4 OLHOC 1 17
5 TAS WRJ REID 13
6 OLHOC 2 12.5
7 TAS WRJ TAYLOR 12
8-9 TAS WRJ PETERS 11
FRESHWATER CC A 11
10 TAS WRJ STOELHORST 10.5
11 KBJ BREDMOSE 8.5