0
×

2020 Sunshine Coast Secondary

Sunshine Coast Secondary 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie Clarke       SC    1052 MFAC 1         7        20.0  29.0   28.0
 2-3  Jett Brutnell       SC    959  SCGS  GREEN    6        24.0  34.5   25.0
      Patrick Ascott      SC    1086 MFAC 1         6        21.0  30.0   26.0
 4-6  Rubin Smyth         SC    798  Coolum A       5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      William Min         SC    720  MFAC 2         5        18.0  26.0   19.0
      Daniel Kint         SC    668  Coolum A       5        18.0  25.5   18.0
7-10  Ben Szabo-Virag     SC    940  MFAC 1         4.5      20.5  30.5   20.5
      Ethan Polkinghorne  SC    746  NCC            4.5      19.0  27.0   18.5
      Callun Paul         SC         Sunshine Beach 4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Nethra Chandrasekar SC    664  MFAC 2         4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
11-21 Noah Kint           SC    779  Coolum A       4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Luca Martinuzzi     SC    936  NCC            4        22.0  32.0   21.0
      Riley Carmody       SC    658  Coolum A       4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Aidan Chumbley      SC    732  MFAC 1         4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Alexis Lanskey      SC    603  MFAC 2         4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      Rison Dissanayake   SC    606  SCGS  GREEN    4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Isaac Lutz          SC    752  SCGS  BLUE     4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Makani Evans        SC         NCC            4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Conor Traecy        SC         MFAC 3         4        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Mackenzie Burns     SC    520  SCGS  GREEN    4        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Ben Kimberg         SC    500  CCPS           4         9.5  13.0   10.0
 22   Jesse Daybell       SC    512  NCC            3.5      13.5  21.0    9.0
23-32 Aleksander Becker   SC    778  SCGS  GREEN    3        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Charlie Sheenhan    SC         SCGS  BLUE     3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Thomas Baxby        SC    575  SCGS  BLUE     3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Reilly Jones        SC    700  SCGS  BLUE     3        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Jesse Smith         SC         CCPS           3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Karl David          SC    610  MFAC 2         3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Jasmyn Bloxham      SC    500  Suncoast CC    3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Ryan Minahan        SC         CCPS           3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Matari Turner       SC    594  Chancellor 1   3        13.0  20.5    8.0
      Joel Oh             SC    500  Chancellor 1   3        11.5  17.0    8.0
 33   William Zhang       SC    500  CCPS           2.5      15.5  21.0   11.0
34-40 Sam Hyde            SC         MFAC 3         2        17.5  25.0    6.0
      Rhylan Dunne        SC    600  Chancellor 1   2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Alex Ludwig         SC         SCGS           2        17.5  22.0    7.0
      Bethany Secombe     SC         MFAC 3         2        17.0  24.0    8.0
      Byron Harris        SC         Chancellor 2   2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Alex Weil           SC         MFAC 3         2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Emily Green         SC         Chancellor 1   2        15.0  20.0   10.0
 41   Addi Kurtz          SC         Chancellor 2   1        13.0  18.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brodie Clarke       SC    1052 MFAC 1         7     25:W 26:W 11:W 12:W  2:W 13:W  4:W
2  Jett Brutnell       SC    959  SCGS  GREEN    6     22:W  6:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  3:W 11:W
3  Patrick Ascott      SC    1086 MFAC 1         6     31:W  5:W  4:W 23:W 16:W  2:L 12:W
4  Rubin Smyth         SC    798  Coolum A       5     29:W 14:W  3:L 10:W 15:W 12:W  1:L
5  William Min         SC    720  MFAC 2         5     38:W  3:L 25:W 18:W 11:L 26:W 13:W
6  Daniel Kint         SC    668  Coolum A       5     39:W  2:L 29:W 15:L 27:W 17:W 14:W
7  Ben Szabo-Virag     SC    940  MFAC 1         4.5   20:W 10:W 18:W  2:L 13:L 11:W  9:D
8  Ethan Polkinghorne  SC    746  NCC            4.5   40:W 15:W  2:L 13:L 25:W 19:W 10:D
9  Callun Paul         SC         Sunshine Beach 4.5    0:W 17:W 12:L 26:W 14:L 33:W  7:D
10 Nethra Chandrasekar SC    664  MFAC 2         4.5   34:W  7:L 30:W  4:L 24:W 23:W  8:D
11 Noah Kint           SC    779  Coolum A       4     33:W 16:W  1:L 24:W  5:W  7:L  2:L
12 Luca Martinuzzi     SC    936  NCC            4     32:W 13:W  9:W  1:L 23:W  4:L  3:L
13 Riley Carmody       SC    658  Coolum A       4     27:W 12:L 19:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  5:L
14 Aidan Chumbley      SC    732  MFAC 1         4     24:W  4:L 35:W 16:L  9:W 18:W  6:L
15 Alexis Lanskey      SC    603  MFAC 2         4     19:W  8:L 37:W  6:W  4:L 16:L 24:W
16 Rison Dissanayake   SC    606  SCGS  GREEN    4     36:W 11:L 27:W 14:W  3:L 15:W 17:L
17 Isaac Lutz          SC    752  SCGS  BLUE     4     30:W  9:L 23:L 34:W 20:W  6:L 16:W
18 Makani Evans        SC         NCC            4     35:W 31:W  7:L  5:L 28:W 14:L 25:W
19 Conor Traecy        SC         MFAC 3         4     15:L  0:W 13:L 32:W 35:W  8:L 23:W
20 Mackenzie Burns     SC    520  SCGS  GREEN    4      7:L 24:L 22:W 36:W 17:L 38:W 26:W
21 Ben Kimberg         SC    500  CCPS           4     23:L 37:L 34:L 41:W 36:W 35:W 28:W
22 Jesse Daybell       SC    512  NCC            3.5    2:L 40:D 20:L 38:L 37:W 27:W 33:W
23 Aleksander Becker   SC    778  SCGS  GREEN    3     21:W 28:W 17:W  3:L 12:L 10:L 19:L
24 Charlie Sheenhan    SC         SCGS  BLUE     3     14:L 20:W 28:W 11:L 10:L 29:W 15:L
25 Thomas Baxby        SC    575  SCGS  BLUE     3      1:L 41:W  5:L 37:W  8:L 30:W 18:L
26 Reilly Jones        SC    700  SCGS  BLUE     3     41:W  1:L 33:W  9:L 40:W  5:L 20:L
27 Jesse Smith         SC         CCPS           3     13:L 32:W 16:L 31:W  6:L 22:L 35:W
28 Karl David          SC    610  MFAC 2         3     37:W 23:L 24:L 30:W 18:L 40:W 21:L
29 Jasmyn Bloxham      SC    500  Suncoast CC    3      4:L 34:W  6:L 35:L 39:W 24:L 40:W
30 Ryan Minahan        SC         CCPS           3     17:L 36:W 10:L 28:L 34:W 25:L 38:W
31 Matari Turner       SC    594  Chancellor 1   3      3:L 18:L 38:W 27:L 33:L 39:W 36:W
32 Joel Oh             SC    500  Chancellor 1   3     12:L 27:L 39:W 19:L 38:L 34:W 37:W
33 William Zhang       SC    500  CCPS           2.5   11:L 39:W 26:L 40:D 31:W  9:L 22:L
34 Sam Hyde            SC         MFAC 3         2     10:L 29:L 21:W 17:L 30:L 32:L  0:W
35 Rhylan Dunne        SC    600  Chancellor 1   2     18:L 38:W 14:L 29:W 19:L 21:L 27:L
36 Alex Ludwig         SC         SCGS           2     16:L 30:L  0:W 20:L 21:L 41:W 31:L
37 Bethany Secombe     SC         MFAC 3         2     28:L 21:W 15:L 25:L 22:L  0:W 32:L
38 Byron Harris        SC         Chancellor 2   2      5:L 35:L 31:L 22:W 32:W 20:L 30:L
39 Alex Weil           SC         MFAC 3         2      6:L 33:L 32:L  0:W 29:L 31:L 41:W
40 Emily Green         SC         Chancellor 1   2      8:L 22:D 41:W 33:D 26:L 28:L 29:L
41 Addi Kurtz          SC         Chancellor 2   1     26:L 25:L 40:L 21:L  0:W 36:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kimberg, Ben         SC           500  2.0/3 0.84    12 663   788
2.  Zhang, William       SC           500  1.0/4 1.20    -2 646   453
3.  Minahan, Ryan        SC                0.0/4            650     0
4.  Smith, Jesse         SC                3.0/7            591   541
5.  Green, Emily         SC                1.0/6            595   322
6.  Dunne, Rhylan        SC           600  1.0/3 1.59    -6 577   452
7.  Turner, Matari       SC           594  0.0/2 0.48    -5 793     0
8.  Oh, Joel             SC           500  0.0/1 0.06    -1 936     0
9.  Kurtz, Addi          SC                0.0/3            592     0
10. Harris, Byron        SC                2.0/6            574   449
11. Smyth, Rubin         SC           798  5.0/7 3.50    15 796   954
12. Carmody, Riley       SC           658  2.0/5 1.10     9 879   807
13. Kint, Noah           SC           779  3.0/6 2.88     1 796   796
14. Kint, Daniel         SC           668  3.0/5 2.20     8 709   781
15. Clarke, Brodie       SC           1052 7.0/7 5.88    11 772  1771
16. Chumbley, Aidan      SC           732  1.0/4 2.36   -14 668   475
17. Szabo-Virag, Ben     SC           940  3.0/5 3.90    -9 716   788
18. Ascott, Patrick      SC           1086 6.0/7 6.09    -1 770  1079
19. Chandrasekar, Nethra SC           664  1.5/4 1.20     3 816   729
20. Min, William         SC           720  3.0/5 2.20     8 760   832
21. David, Karl          SC           610  0.0/2 0.92    -9 639     0
22. Lanskey, Alexis      SC           603  1.0/4 1.44    -4 705   512
23. Secombe, Bethany     SC                1.0/6            550   277
24. Hyde, Sam            SC                1.0/5            583   343
25. Weil, Alex           SC                0.0/5            552     0
26. Traecy, Conor        SC                3.0/6            648   648
27. Martinuzzi, Luca     SC           936  3.0/6 4.02   -10 812   812
28. Polkinghorne, Ethan  SC           746  2.5/5 2.90    -4 692   692
29. Evans, Makani        SC                4.0/7            682   695
30. Daybell, Jesse       SC           512  1.0/3 0.90     1 660   535
31. Ludwig, Alex         SC                0.0/4            555     0
32. Lutz, Isaac          SC           752  2.0/4 2.60    -6 643   643
33. Jones, Reilly        SC           700  1.0/4 2.00   -10 698   505
34. Baxby, Thomas        SC           575  0.0/3 0.54    -5 839     0
35. Sheenhan, Charlie    SC                3.0/7            630   580
36. Becker, Aleksander   SC           778  3.0/6 3.18    -2 758   758
37. Brutnell, Jett       SC           959  6.0/7 4.76    12 826  1135
38. Dissanayake, Rison   SC           606  2.0/5 1.30     7 790   718
39. Burns, Mackenzie     SC           520  2.0/4 0.96    10 726   726
40. Bloxham, Jasmyn      SC           500  0.0/3 0.75    -8 689     0
41. Paul, Callun         SC                3.5/6            760   773

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   MFAC 1         21.5 
  2   COOLUM A       18   
  3   SCGS  GREEN    17   
  4   MFAC 2         16.5 
  5   NCC            16   
  6   SCGS  BLUE     13   
  7   CCPS           12.5 
 8-9  MFAC 3         10   
      CHANCELLOR 1   10   
 10   SUNSHINE BEACH 4.5  
11-12 CHANCELLOR 2   3    
      SUNCOAST CC    3    
 13   SCGS           2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart