0
×

2020 Sunshine Coast Primary

Sunshine Coast Primary 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Sebastian Roach         SC    785 SCGS  GOLD    6        24.5  32.5   27.0
      Sebastian Martinuzzi    SC    746 NCC           6        24.0  30.5   25.0
      Quoc Pham               SC    581 Chancellor 1  6        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Jacob Nunn              SC    598 MFAC 1        6        21.5  31.0   24.0
  5   Zane Pritchard          SC    502 Chancellor 1  5.5      19.5  27.0   22.5
6-13  Kal Martinuzzi          SC    674 NCC           5        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Bailey Ohlin            SC        Buddina 1     5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Michael Lenz            SC    637 SCGS  GOLD    5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Nathan Pritchard        SC    510 Chancellor 2  5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Michael Weil            SC    573 MFAC 1        5        20.0  27.0   21.0
      Elaheh Kalantar         SC    555 Chancellor 1  5        17.5  24.5   20.0
      Sean McNamara           SC    503 Siena 1       5        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Aaron de Vries          SC    500 SCGS  GOLD    5        15.5  20.5   17.0
14-15 Lincoln Cansdell        SC    571 Buddina 1     4.5      21.0  28.5   19.5
      Chi Pham                SC        Chancellor 2  4.5      17.0  25.5   16.5
16-30 Coby Wakerley           SC    565 Buddina 1     4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Lucas Tellan            SC        Siena 1       4        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Wesley North            SC        SCGS          4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Koby Morrison           SC        Immanuel LC 1 4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Frank Penrose-Timms     SC        Buddina 2     4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      William Langton         SC        Buddina 2     4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Hugo Przewlocki         SC        Immanuel LC 1 4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Amish Salam             SC        MFAC 2        4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Lachlan Moore           SC    506 SCGS  GOLD    4        18.0  26.5   18.0
      Archie Brown            SC        Mooloolaba 2  4        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Michael Tellan          SC        Siena 2       4        16.5  24.5   10.0
      Oliver Johnson          SC    500 Immanuel LC 1 4        16.5  24.0   15.5
      Ethan Baissac           SC        Chancellor 3  4        16.5  22.5   14.5
      Cradon vanRooyen        SC    512 NCC           4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Magnus Jorgenson        SC        Mooloolaba 2  4        15.5  22.0   15.0
31-39 Fletcher Gibson         SC        Siena 1       3.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Walter Watt             SC        MFAC 2        3.5      18.5  27.0   15.5
      Sihu Lee                SC    544 Chancellor 1  3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Sadhir Zakeer           SC        NCC           3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Ben Jantke              SC        Immanuel LC 1 3.5      15.5  23.5   13.0
      Eliza Wall              SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5      15.5  20.0   11.0
      Layla Curnow            SC        Mooloolaba 2  3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Audrey Pitcher          SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
      Oscar Belcher           SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5      13.5  20.5   11.0
40-49 William McPherson       SC        Siena 3       3        22.0  30.0   14.0
      Myles Hookes            SC        Chancellor 3  3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Elijah Poulsen          SC        Mooloolaba 2  3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Kobi Stewart            SC        Buddina 1     3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Monte Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 1  3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Nicholas McNamara       SC        Siena 1       3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Zac McFarland           SC        Siena 3       3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Alexandru Alic          SC    509 MFAC 1        3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Lacey Pohle             SC        Buddina 2     3        14.5  22.5    9.0
      Ahlen Zischke           SC        Immanuel LC 2 3        13.5  19.5    8.5
50-57 Mitchell McFarland      SC        Siena 2       2.5      18.0  24.0   10.0
      Tristan Mon (Thant-Syn) SC        MFAC 1        2.5      17.5  25.0   13.0
      Zac Haines              SC        Siena 3       2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Kristian Gripske        SC        Siena 2       2.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Zahn Zischke            SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Jude Baissac            SC        Chancellor 2  2.5      15.5  22.0    9.0
      Keanu Bell              SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5      15.0  20.5    6.0
      Braxton Proctor         SC        Buddina 3     2.5      11.5  15.5    8.5
58-64 Asher Ohlin             SC        Buddina 3     2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Michael Robinson        SC        Immanuel LC 2 2        16.5  24.5    8.0
      Eshan Erigadoo          SC        MFAC 2        2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Jake Wakerley           SC        Buddina 3     2        14.0  20.0    6.5
      Sam Scott               SC        Siena 2       2        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Timothy Probert         SC        MFAC 2        2        13.0  18.0    8.0
      Kingston Hodgins        SC        Buddina 2     2        12.5  18.0    7.0
65-66 Yuna Lee                SC        Chancellor 3  1.5      16.5  23.5    3.5
      Jack Bell               SC        Chancellor 2  1.5      12.5  17.0    4.5
 67   Hannah Colmer           SC        Siena 3       1        12.5  20.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sebastian Roach         SC    785 SCGS  GOLD    6     59:W 35:W 16:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  4:L
2  Sebastian Martinuzzi    SC    746 NCC           6     67:W 32:W  9:W  5:W  1:L 10:W  8:W
3  Quoc Pham               SC    581 Chancellor 1  6     48:W 42:W 18:W  1:L  9:W  7:W  6:W
4  Jacob Nunn              SC    598 MFAC 1        6     26:W 15:W 24:W  7:L 17:W 16:W  1:W
5  Zane Pritchard          SC    502 Chancellor 1  5.5   58:W 60:W  8:W  2:L 14:D 27:W 16:W
6  Kal Martinuzzi          SC    674 NCC           5     43:W 30:W 11:W 17:W  7:W  1:L  3:L
7  Bailey Ohlin            SC        Buddina 1     5     39:W 12:W 31:W  4:W  6:L  3:L 33:W
8  Michael Lenz            SC    637 SCGS  GOLD    5     50:W 21:W  5:L 23:W 41:W 18:W  2:L
9  Nathan Pritchard        SC    510 Chancellor 2  5     19:W 46:W  2:L 43:W  3:L 41:W 21:W
10 Michael Weil            SC    573 MFAC 1        5     65:W 40:W 17:L 15:W 24:W  2:L 14:W
11 Elaheh Kalantar         SC    555 Chancellor 1  5     56:W 51:W  6:L 40:W 18:L 19:W 20:W
12 Sean McNamara           SC    503 Siena 1       5     55:W  7:L 42:L 62:W 40:W 22:W 18:W
13 Aaron de Vries          SC    500 SCGS  GOLD    5     22:L 65:W 58:W 41:L 31:W 43:W 17:W
14 Lincoln Cansdell        SC    571 Buddina 1     4.5   61:W 18:L 25:W 21:W  5:D 23:W 10:L
15 Chi Pham                SC        Chancellor 2  4.5   34:W  4:L 46:W 10:L 53:D 50:W 32:W
16 Coby Wakerley           SC    565 Buddina 1     4     36:W 22:W  1:L 42:W 20:W  4:L  5:L
17 Lucas Tellan            SC        Siena 1       4     20:W 33:W 10:W  6:L  4:L 35:W 13:L
18 Wesley North            SC        SCGS          4     49:W 14:W  3:L 54:W 11:W  8:L 12:L
19 Koby Morrison           SC        Immanuel LC 1 4      9:L 66:W 33:D 25:W 32:W 11:L 30:D
20 Frank Penrose-Timms     SC        Buddina 2     4     17:L 36:W 22:W 44:W 16:L 29:W 11:L
21 William Langton         SC        Buddina 2     4     29:W  8:L 60:W 14:L 52:W 24:W  9:L
22 Hugo Przewlocki         SC        Immanuel LC 1 4     13:W 16:L 20:L 47:W 54:W 12:L 45:W
23 Amish Salam             SC        MFAC 2        4     28:D 53:W 45:W  8:L 34:W 14:L 27:D
24 Lachlan Moore           SC    506 SCGS  GOLD    4     41:W 44:W  4:L 51:W 10:L 21:L 42:W
25 Archie Brown            SC        Mooloolaba 2  4     31:D 38:W 14:L 19:L 59:W 44:D 41:W
26 Michael Tellan          SC        Siena 2       4      4:L 47:L 29:L  0:W 58:W 46:W 44:W
27 Oliver Johnson          SC    500 Immanuel LC 1 4     40:L 48:D 56:W 55:W 28:W  5:L 23:D
28 Ethan Baissac           SC        Chancellor 3  4     23:D 31:L 59:W 39:W 27:L 54:D 43:W
29 Cradon vanRooyen        SC    512 NCC           4     21:L 45:L 26:W 58:W 42:W 20:L 40:W
30 Magnus Jorgenson        SC        Mooloolaba 2  4     52:W  6:L 40:L 60:W 44:D 31:W 19:D
31 Fletcher Gibson         SC        Siena 1       3.5   25:D 28:W  7:L 33:W 13:L 30:L 50:W
32 Walter Watt             SC        MFAC 2        3.5   37:W  2:L 34:D 38:W 19:L 53:W 15:L
33 Sihu Lee                SC    544 Chancellor 1  3.5   63:W 17:L 19:D 31:L 36:W 34:W  7:L
34 Sadhir Zakeer           SC        NCC           3.5   15:L  0:W 32:D 45:W 23:L 33:L 57:W
35 Ben Jantke              SC        Immanuel LC 1 3.5   62:W  1:L 51:L 37:D 38:W 17:L 52:W
36 Eliza Wall              SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5   16:L 20:L 67:W 46:W 33:L 51:D 53:W
37 Layla Curnow            SC        Mooloolaba 2  3.5   32:L 50:D 48:D 35:D 45:D 49:D 54:W
38 Audrey Pitcher          SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5   45:D 25:L 66:W 32:L 35:L 61:W 64:W
39 Oscar Belcher           SC        Mooloolaba 1  3.5    7:L 56:D 61:W 28:L 50:L 55:W 51:W
40 William McPherson       SC        Siena 3       3     27:W 10:L 30:W 11:L 12:L 47:W 29:L
41 Myles Hookes            SC        Chancellor 3  3     24:L 64:W 47:W 13:W  8:L  9:L 25:L
42 Elijah Poulsen          SC        Mooloolaba 2  3     47:W  3:L 12:W 16:L 29:L 64:W 24:L
43 Kobi Stewart            SC        Buddina 1     3      6:L 52:W 53:W  9:L 51:W 13:L 28:L
44 Monte Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 1  3     57:W 24:L 50:W 20:L 30:D 25:D 26:L
45 Nicholas McNamara       SC        Siena 1       3     38:D 29:W 23:L 34:L 37:D 63:W 22:L
46 Zac McFarland           SC        Siena 3       3     66:W  9:L 15:L 36:L 65:W 26:L 59:W
47 Alexandru Alic          SC    509 MFAC 1        3     42:L 26:W 41:L 22:L 55:W 40:L 62:W
48 Lacey Pohle             SC        Buddina 2     3      3:L 27:D 37:D 52:L 49:D 59:D 58:W
49 Ahlen Zischke           SC        Immanuel LC 2 3     18:L 61:D 55:L 57:D 48:D 37:D 63:W
50 Mitchell McFarland      SC        Siena 2       2.5    8:L 37:D 44:L 65:W 39:W 15:L 31:L
51 Tristan Mon (Thant-Syn) SC        MFAC 1        2.5   54:W 11:L 35:W 24:L 43:L 36:D 39:L
52 Zac Haines              SC        Siena 3       2.5   30:L 43:L  0:W 48:W 21:L 57:D 35:L
53 Kristian Gripske        SC        Siena 2       2.5   64:W 23:L 43:L 63:W 15:D 32:L 36:L
54 Zahn Zischke            SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5   51:L 63:W 62:W 18:L 22:L 28:D 37:L
55 Jude Baissac            SC        Chancellor 2  2.5   12:L 59:D 49:W 27:L 47:L 39:L 60:W
56 Keanu Bell              SC        Immanuel LC 2 2.5   11:L 39:D 27:L 64:L 61:L  0:W 67:W
57 Braxton Proctor         SC        Buddina 3     2.5   44:L 62:L 65:D 49:D 60:W 52:D 34:L
58 Asher Ohlin             SC        Buddina 3     2      5:L 67:W 13:L 29:L 26:L 66:W 48:L
59 Michael Robinson        SC        Immanuel LC 2 2      1:L 55:D 28:L 61:W 25:L 48:D 46:L
60 Eshan Erigadoo          SC        MFAC 2        2      0:W  5:L 21:L 30:L 57:L 67:W 55:L
61 Jake Wakerley           SC        Buddina 3     2     14:L 49:D 39:L 59:L 56:W 38:L 66:D
62 Sam Scott               SC        Siena 2       2     35:L 57:W 54:L 12:L 64:L 65:W 47:L
63 Timothy Probert         SC        MFAC 2        2     33:L 54:L 64:W 53:L 66:W 45:L 49:L
64 Kingston Hodgins        SC        Buddina 2     2     53:L 41:L 63:L 56:W 62:W 42:L 38:L
65 Yuna Lee                SC        Chancellor 3  1.5   10:L 13:L 57:D 50:L 46:L 62:L  0:W
66 Jack Bell               SC        Chancellor 2  1.5   46:L 19:L 38:L 67:W 63:L 58:L 61:D
67 Hannah Colmer           SC        Siena 3       1      2:L 58:L 36:L 66:L  0:W 60:L 56:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ohlin, Bailey            SC               3.0/5            580   593
2.  Stewart, Kobi            SC               0.0/3            561     0
3.  Cansdell, Lincoln        SC           571 0.5/2 1.10    -6 538   345
4.  Wakerley, Coby           SC           565 0.0/3 1.23   -12 628     0
5.  Penrose-Timms, Frank     SC               1.0/3            544   419
6.  Pohle, Lacey             SC               0.5/2            541   348
7.  Hodgins, Kingston        SC                                  0     0
8.  Langton, William         SC               2.0/5            547   475
9.  Proctor, Braxton         SC                                  0     0
10. Wakerley, Jake           SC               0.0/1            571     0
11. Ohlin, Asher             SC               0.0/3            505     0
12. Pritchard, Zane          SC           502 3.5/5 1.80    17 604   753
13. Kalantar, Elaheh         SC           555 0.0/1 0.34    -3 674     0
14. Pham, Quoc               SC           581 2.0/3 1.20     8 656   781
15. Lee, Sihu                SC           544                    0     0
16. Pritchard, Nathan        SC           510 0.0/2 0.58    -6 664     0
17. Baissac, Jude            SC               0.0/3            504     0
18. Pham, Chi                SC               0.0/2            586     0
19. Bell, Jack               SC                                  0     0
20. Baissac, Ethan           SC               0.0/1            500     0
21. Lee, Yuna                SC               0.0/2            537     0
22. Hookes, Myles            SC               2.0/5            532   460
23. Przewlocki, Hugo         SC               2.0/4            519   519
24. Johnson, Oliver          SC           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 502     0
25. Jantke, Ben              SC               0.0/1            785     0
26. Morrison, Koby           SC               0.5/3            536   263
27. Zischke, Ahlen           SC                                  0     0
28. Robinson, Michael        SC               0.0/1            785     0
29. Bell, Keanu              SC               0.0/2            528     0
30. Zischke, Zahn            SC                                  0     0
31. Alic, Alexandru          SC           509                    0     0
32. Nunn, Jacob              SC           598 3.0/3 1.41    16 619  1618
33. Weil, Michael            SC           573 2.0/3 1.35     7 608   733
34. Mon (Thant-Syn), Tristan SC               0.0/2            531     0
35. Erigadoo, Eshan          SC               0.0/1            502     0
36. Salam, Amish             SC               0.5/3            569   296
37. Probert, Timothy         SC               0.0/1            544     0
38. Watt, Walter             SC               0.0/1            746     0
39. Pitcher, Audrey          SC                                  0     0
40. Belcher, Oscar           SC                                  0     0
41. Brown, Monte             SC               0.0/1            506     0
42. Wall, Eliza              SC               0.0/2            555     0
43. Poulsen, Elijah          SC               2.0/6            529   404
44. Curnow, Layla            SC                                  0     0
45. Jorgenson, Magnus        SC               0.0/1            674     0
46. Brown, Archie            SC               0.0/1            571     0
47. Martinuzzi, Sebastian    SC           746 4.0/5 3.45     6 601   841
48. Zakeer, Sadhir           SC               0.0/1            544     0
49. vanRooyen, Cradon        SC           512                    0     0
50. Martinuzzi, Kal          SC           674 1.0/3 1.65    -7 640   515
51. North, Wesley            SC               2.0/5            569   497
52. Moore, Lachlan           SC           506 0.0/2 0.78    -8 586     0
53. de Vries, Aaron          SC           500                    0     0
54. Roach, Sebastian         SC           785 4.0/5 3.50     5 633   873
55. Lenz, Michael            SC           637 0.0/2 1.04   -10 624     0
56. McNamara, Sean           SC           503                    0     0
57. Tellan, Lucas            SC               2.0/5            578   506
58. Gibson, Fletcher         SC               1.0/2            522   522
59. McNamara, Nicholas       SC               1.0/1            512   525
60. Gripske, Kristian        SC                                  0     0
61. Tellan, Michael          SC               0.0/3            540     0
62. Scott, Sam               SC               0.0/2            506     0
63. McFarland, Mitchell      SC               0.0/1            637     0
64. McPherson, William       SC               2.0/6            525   400
65. Haines, Zac              SC                                  0     0
66. McFarland, Zac           SC               0.0/1            510     0
67. Colmer, Hannah           SC               0.0/1            746     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

 1-2  SCGS  GOLD    20   
      CHANCELLOR 1  20   
  3   NCC           18.5 
 4-5  BUDDINA 1     16.5 
      MFAC 1        16.5 
 6-7  IMMANUEL LC 1 15.5 
      SIENA 1       15.5 
  8   MOOLOOLABA 2  14.5 
9-10  MOOLOOLABA 1  13.5 
      CHANCELLOR 2  13.5 
 11   BUDDINA 2     13   
 12   MFAC 2        11.5 
 13   SIENA 2       11   
 14   IMMANUEL LC 2 10   
 15   SIENA 3       9.5  
 16   CHANCELLOR 3  8.5  
 17   BUDDINA 3     6.5  
 18   SCGS          4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart