0
×

2020 Girls State Finals Secondary

2020 QLD Interschool State Finals Girls High – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Melody Yang             1007 Somerset HS 1    6.5      20.0  27.0   27.5
  2   Lyanna Chan             1136 Somerset HS 1    6        19.5  26.5   26.0
  3   Rachel Watkins          1063 BGGS Team 1      5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
 4-5  Jennifer Yeung          1043 Somerset HS 1    5        20.0  28.0   24.0
      Cern Wong               1106 Kings CC HS      5        19.5  26.5   19.0
 6-9  Elena Jule              1267 Kings CC HS      4        22.5  31.5   17.0
      Bridgette Watkins       1307 BGGS Team 1      4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Ern Wong                965  Kings CC HS      4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Nepal Krongkaew         897  Kings CC HS      4        17.5  24.5   17.0
 10   Emily Worthington       536  Somerville House 3.5      16.0  22.5    8.5
11-15 Abbey Grice             810  BGGS Team 1      3        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Nina Varcoe             742  Somerset HS 1    3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Claire Darnell          529  Somerville House 3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Debby Kuo               524  Somerset HS 2    3        14.5  21.0    6.0
      Bridget Ingram               Somerville House 3        14.0  18.5   10.0
 16   Ayesha Khagram          604  BGGS Team 1      2.5      18.5  25.0   11.5
17-18 Lola Thew                    BGGS Team 2      2        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Georgie Watson               Somerville House 2        16.0  23.0    6.0
 19   Jeanie Ha                    BGGS Team 2      1        15.5  22.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Rtg Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Melody Yang                 1007 Somerset HS 1    6.5   18:W  5:W  6:W  8:W  9:W 11:W  3:D
2  Lyanna Chan                 1136 Somerset HS 1    6     16:W 17:W  8:W  6:W  5:W  3:L  7:W
3  Rachel Watkins              1063 BGGS Team 1      5.5   13:W  6:L 18:W 12:W  4:W  2:W  1:D
4  Jennifer Yeung              1043 Somerset HS 1    5     14:W  9:W 10:W  7:W  3:L  6:W  5:L
5  Cern Wong                   1106 Kings CC HS      5     10:W  1:L 19:W 11:W  2:L 16:W  4:W
6  Elena Jule                  1267 Kings CC HS      4     11:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 12:W  4:L 13:W
7  Bridgette Watkins           1307 BGGS Team 1      4     12:W  8:L 13:W  4:L 15:W  9:W  2:L
8  Ern Wong                    965  Kings CC HS      4     15:W  7:W  2:L  1:L 11:L 17:W 16:W
9  Nepal Krongkaew             897  Kings CC HS      4     19:W  4:L 16:W 13:W  1:L  7:L 11:W
10 Emily Worthington           536  Somerville House 3.5    5:L 12:L  4:L 14:W 16:D  0:W 17:W
11 Abbey Grice                 810  BGGS Team 1      3      6:L 18:W 17:W  5:L  8:W  1:L  9:L
12 Nina Varcoe                 742  Somerset HS 1    3      7:L 10:W 14:W  3:L  6:L 13:L  0:W
13 Claire Darnell              529  Somerville House 3      3:L 14:W  7:L  9:L 19:W 12:W  6:L
14 Debby Kuo                   524  Somerset HS 2    3      4:L 13:L 12:L 10:L  0:W 15:W 18:W
15 Bridget Ingram                   Somerville House 3      8:L 16:L  0:W 17:W  7:L 14:L 19:W
16 Ayesha Khagram              604  BGGS Team 1      2.5    2:L 15:W  9:L 19:W 10:D  5:L  8:L
17 Lola Thew                        BGGS Team 2      2      0:W  2:L 11:L 15:L 18:W  8:L 10:L
18 Georgie Watson                   Somerville House 2      1:L 11:L  3:L  0:W 17:L 19:W 14:L
19 Jeanie Ha                        BGGS Team 2      1      9:L  0:W  5:L 16:L 13:L 18:L 15:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Watkins, Bridgette              1307 3.0/6 5.58   -26  885   885
2.  Jule, Elena                     1267 4.0/7 6.30   -23  904   954
3.  Chan, Lyanna                    1136 5.0/6 3.72    13 1052  1325
4.  Wong, Cern                      1106 4.0/6 4.86    -9  856   981
5.  Watkins, Rachel                 1063 4.5/6 3.90     6  954  1147
6.  Yeung, Jennifer                 1043 5.0/7 4.34     7  957  1115
7.  Yang, Melody                    1007 5.5/6 2.88    26 1018  1419
8.  Wong, Ern                       965  2.0/5 2.45    -5  973   901
9.  Krongkaew, Nepal                897  3.0/6 3.12    -1  883   883
10. Grice, Abbey                    810  1.0/5 1.00     0 1048   808
11. Varcoe, Nina                    742  2.0/6 1.98     0  871   746
12. Khagram, Ayesha                 604  0.5/5 0.65    -2  928   562
13. Worthington, Emily              536  1.5/5 0.85     7  804   655
14. Darnell, Claire                 529  2.0/6 0.36    16  967   842
15. Kuo, Debby                      524  0.0/4 1.00   -10  713     0
16. Watson, Georgie                      0.0/4             851     0
17. Ingram, Bridget                      0.0/4             850     0
18. Ha, Jeanie                           0.0/4             784     0
19. Thew, Lola                           0.0/4             862     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SOMERSET HS 1    20.5 
  2   KINGS CC HS      17   
  3   BGGS TEAM 1      15   
  4   SOMERVILLE HOUSE 11.5 
 5-6  SOMERSET HS 2    3    
      BGGS TEAM 2      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart