0
×

2020 Term 1 Central Queensland North Secondary

Central Queensland North Secondary Term 1 2020 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kai Graz            CQ    725 Emmaus Blue          8        28.0  36.5   36.0
 2-3  Keanu Sarcia        CQ    623 Emmaus Blue          7.5      29.5  38.5   32.5
      Wil Bailey          CQ    586 Emmaus Blue          7.5      27.0  35.5   34.0
  4   Dominic Chavasse    CQ    658 Emmaus Blue          7        30.0  40.0   34.0
 5-6  Ezekiel Tingzon     CQ        Emmaus Red           6        29.5  41.0   28.0
      Dallas Henaway      CQ    573 Kingsley Secondary 1 6        27.5  38.5   26.0
 7-8  Smith Waigana       CQ        SBC - A              5.5      29.5  40.5   26.5
      Levi Harrold        CQ        ECC White            5.5      29.0  38.0   25.5
9-19  Angelo Enriquez     CQ        Emmaus Red           5        34.0  43.5   27.0
      Tom Kavanagh        CQ    647 Heights 1            5        32.0  39.5   25.5
      Thomas Cappelone    CQ    599 Riverside Dist ED    5        29.0  39.5   24.0
      Tagai Tapau-Bon     CQ    549 SBC - A              5        28.5  40.0   25.0
      Matthew Campbell    CQ    605 SBC - A              5        28.0  38.5   26.0
      Jared Warusam       CQ    715 SBC - A              5        27.5  39.5   22.0
      Gonela Ngiwira      CQ        ECC White            5        26.5  36.5   23.0
      Duy Mai             CQ        TCC Team 6           5        26.5  34.0   24.0
      Junsang Han         CQ    675 TCC Team 2           5        25.5  36.0   22.0
      Jennifer Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley Secondary 1 5        25.5  33.5   22.0
      Gus Turnbull        CQ    550 TCC Team 1           5        23.5  31.5   20.0
20-25 Bryce Richardson    CQ        Emmaus Gold          4.5      28.0  37.0   20.0
      Leo Pedrosa         CQ    517 Heights 1            4.5      27.5  37.5   22.5
      Marcus Elder        CQ    513 Heights 1            4.5      24.5  35.5   19.0
      Zhuoyu Li           CQ        Emmaus White         4.5      24.5  33.5   18.0
      Brady Paroz         CQ        TCC Team 1           4.5      21.5  29.5   14.0
      James Toman         CQ        Emmaus White         4.5      21.5  29.0   19.5
26-39 Maxwell Chambers    CQ    514 SBC - B              4        30.5  41.5   22.0
      Sebastian Buchannan CQ        Emmaus Red           4        28.5  39.5   19.0
      Daniel Morgan       CQ    548 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        28.0  38.5   22.0
      Kian Antillon       CQ        Emmaus White         4        26.5  37.0   20.0
      Josiah Lowe         CQ    520 Heights 1            4        26.5  36.5   21.0
      Jamiraquai Henaway  CQ    536 Kingsley Secondary 1 4        24.5  33.0   21.0
      Tomos James         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 4        24.5  31.5   16.0
      Ryan Cowie          CQ    500 TCC Team 2           4        24.0  33.5   22.0
      Kiet Jeha           CQ        TCC Team 2           4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Connor Smith        CQ        Emmaus Red           4        23.5  32.5   15.0
      Justin Cowie        CQ        TCC Team 1           4        23.5  31.5   17.0
      Mitchell O'Donnell  CQ        ECC White            4        23.0  32.0   15.0
      Stephen Wooler      CQ        TCC Team 6           4        21.0  27.0   13.5
      Lachlan Alexander   CQ        TCC Team 2           4        20.5  28.0   16.0
40-46 Junyoung Han        CQ        TCC Team 4           3.5      24.5  34.5   16.0
      Caleb Curtis        CQ        Heights 2            3.5      24.0  30.5   18.0
      Dylan Hughes        CQ        SBC - B              3.5      22.5  30.0   16.5
      Pierce Layton       CQ        ECC White            3.5      20.5  27.5   16.0
      Mak Mayne           CQ        TCC Team 1           3.5      20.0  26.0   12.5
      Harley Sullivan     CQ        TCC Team 3           3.5      19.5  25.5   12.5
      Trai Smith          CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5      19.0  25.5   11.0
47-56 Alex Eaton          CQ    638 SBC - B              3        26.0  34.5   17.0
      Michael Guise       CQ        SBC - B              3        25.0  34.0   15.0
      Jacob Hemmings      CQ        TCC Team 3           3        22.5  29.5   17.0
      Ethan Alley         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3        22.0  29.0   13.0
      Mostyn Sinclair     CQ        TCC Team 6           3        20.0  29.5   13.0
      Jack White          CQ        TCC Team 4           3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      William Nothdurft   CQ        TCC Team 3           3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Bryce Harding       CQ        TCC Team 6           3        18.5  23.0    9.0
      Bayne Mackay        CQ        TCC Team 4           3        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Langden Schloss     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 4 3        17.0  21.0   10.0
57-60 Zakary Mclennan     CQ        Blackwater SHS       2.5      24.0  31.5   13.5
      Oscar Tranberg      CQ        TCC Team 3           2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
      Jeremiah James      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 2.5      19.0  23.5   10.5
      Slade Passmore      CQ        Emmaus White         2.5      18.5  24.0   10.5
61-62 Jacob Sibley        CQ        ECC Solo             2        19.5  24.0    9.0
      Samuel Carrington   CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2        16.0  22.0    7.0
63-65 Braydon Storer      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5      19.0  24.0    5.5
      Lilly Schofield     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5      18.5  24.0    5.0
      Benjamin Akrigg     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5      18.5  22.5    6.5
 66   Grace Kenny         CQ        TCC Team 4           0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Kai Graz            CQ    725 Emmaus Blue          8     51:W 22:W 21:W  7:W 14:W 13:W 26:W  9:W
2  Keanu Sarcia        CQ    623 Emmaus Blue          7.5   48:W  8:D 15:W 17:W 11:W 28:W 10:W  5:W
3  Wil Bailey          CQ    586 Emmaus Blue          7.5   27:W 40:W 29:W 33:W 10:D  9:W 12:W 13:W
4  Dominic Chavasse    CQ    658 Emmaus Blue          7     23:W 26:W 30:W 12:W  8:W  6:W  5:L 11:W
5  Ezekiel Tingzon     CQ        Emmaus Red           6     28:W 14:L 37:W 31:W 21:W 16:W  4:W  2:L
6  Dallas Henaway      CQ    573 Kingsley Secondary 1 6     35:W  9:L 39:W 34:W  7:W  4:L 27:W 16:W
7  Smith Waigana       CQ        SBC - A              5.5   24:W 11:W 17:W  1:L  6:L 47:W 28:W 10:D
8  Levi Harrold        CQ        ECC White            5.5   64:W  2:D 47:W  9:W  4:L 10:L 20:W 21:W
9  Angelo Enriquez     CQ        Emmaus Red           5     63:W  6:W 10:W  8:L 18:W  3:L 14:W  1:L
10 Tom Kavanagh        CQ    647 Heights 1            5     66:W 41:W  9:L 15:W  3:D  8:W  2:L  7:D
11 Thomas Cappelone    CQ    599 Riverside Dist ED    5     39:W  7:L 48:W 22:W  2:L 33:W 31:W  4:L
12 Tagai Tapau-Bon     CQ    549 SBC - A              5     36:W 34:W 25:W  4:L 16:L 29:W  3:L 30:W
13 Matthew Campbell    CQ    605 SBC - A              5     57:W 50:W 33:L 20:W 26:W  1:L 15:W  3:L
14 Jared Warusam       CQ    715 SBC - A              5     20:L  5:W 32:W 29:W  1:L 30:W  9:L 26:W
15 Gonela Ngiwira      CQ        ECC White            5     42:W 31:W  2:L 10:L 57:W 19:W 13:L 28:W
16 Duy Mai             CQ        TCC Team 6           5     18:L 63:W 50:W 30:W 12:W  5:L 41:W  6:L
17 Junsang Han         CQ    675 TCC Team 2           5     32:W 37:W  7:L  2:L 48:W 26:L 29:W 31:W
18 Jennifer Kipan      CQ    546 Kingsley Secondary 1 5     16:W 25:L 35:W 52:W  9:L 27:L 32:W 34:W
19 Gus Turnbull        CQ    550 TCC Team 1           5     46:W 29:L 20:L 40:W 32:W 15:L 48:W 27:W
20 Bryce Richardson    CQ        Emmaus Gold          4.5   14:W 21:L 19:W 13:L 22:D 43:W  8:L 36:W
21 Leo Pedrosa         CQ    517 Heights 1            4.5   61:W 20:W  1:L 42:D  5:L 40:W 23:W  8:L
22 Marcus Elder        CQ    513 Heights 1            4.5   53:W  1:L 27:W 11:L 20:D 23:L 49:W 44:W
23 Zhuoyu Li           CQ        Emmaus White         4.5    4:L 62:W 28:L 24:W 41:D 22:W 21:L 43:W
24 Brady Paroz         CQ        TCC Team 1           4.5    7:L 35:L 54:W 23:L 46:D 59:W 40:W 47:W
25 James Toman         CQ        Emmaus White         4.5   59:W 18:W 12:L 26:L 40:L 57:D 51:W 41:W
26 Maxwell Chambers    CQ    514 SBC - B              4     49:W  4:L 36:W 25:W 13:L 17:W  1:L 14:L
27 Sebastian Buchannan CQ        Emmaus Red           4      3:L 45:W 22:L 37:W 34:W 18:W  6:L 19:L
28 Daniel Morgan       CQ    548 Kingsley Secondary 1 4      5:L 54:W 23:W 49:W 33:W  2:L  7:L 15:L
29 Kian Antillon       CQ        Emmaus White         4     45:W 19:W  3:L 14:L 52:W 12:L 17:L 53:W
30 Josiah Lowe         CQ    520 Heights 1            4     44:W 52:W  4:L 16:L 36:W 14:L 35:W 12:L
31 Jamiraquai Henaway  CQ    536 Kingsley Secondary 1 4     54:W 15:L 57:W  5:L 42:W 49:W 11:L 17:L
32 Tomos James         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 4     17:L 53:W 14:L 43:W 19:L 61:W 18:L 49:W
33 Ryan Cowie          CQ    500 TCC Team 2           4     62:W 47:W 13:W  3:L 28:L 11:L 36:L 48:W
34 Kiet Jeha           CQ        TCC Team 2           4     38:W 12:L 56:W  6:L 27:L 58:W 47:W 18:L
35 Connor Smith        CQ        Emmaus Red           4      6:L 24:W 18:L 47:L 56:W 37:W 30:L 50:W
36 Justin Cowie        CQ        TCC Team 1           4     12:L 38:W 26:L 50:W 30:L 51:W 33:W 20:L
37 Mitchell O'Donnell  CQ        ECC White            4     56:W 17:L  5:L 27:L 38:W 35:L 54:W 55:W
38 Stephen Wooler      CQ        TCC Team 6           4     34:L 36:L 62:D 44:W 37:L 52:W 58:W 39:D
39 Lachlan Alexander   CQ        TCC Team 2           4     11:L 64:W  6:L 65:W 47:L 45:D 42:W 38:D
40 Junyoung Han        CQ        TCC Team 4           3.5   58:W  3:L 43:D 19:L 25:W 21:L 24:L 57:W
41 Caleb Curtis        CQ        Heights 2            3.5   65:W 10:L 49:L 46:W 23:D 42:W 16:L 25:L
42 Dylan Hughes        CQ        SBC - B              3.5   15:L 46:W 51:W 21:D 31:L 41:L 39:L 60:W
43 Pierce Layton       CQ        ECC White            3.5   50:L 55:W 40:D 32:L 60:W 20:L 57:W 23:L
44 Mak Mayne           CQ        TCC Team 1           3.5   30:L 59:D 60:L 38:L 65:W 46:W 45:W 22:L
45 Harley Sullivan     CQ        TCC Team 3           3.5   29:L 27:L 61:W 57:L 54:W 39:D 44:L 59:W
46 Trai Smith          CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5   19:L 42:L 64:W 41:L 24:D 44:L 65:W 58:W
47 Alex Eaton          CQ    638 SBC - B              3     55:W 33:L  8:L 35:W 39:W  7:L 34:L 24:L
48 Michael Guise       CQ        SBC - B              3      2:L 65:W 11:L 56:W 17:L 53:W 19:L 33:L
49 Jacob Hemmings      CQ        TCC Team 3           3     26:L 60:W 41:W 28:L 51:W 31:L 22:L 32:L
50 Ethan Alley         CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 3     43:W 13:L 16:L 36:L 61:L 60:W 52:W 35:L
51 Mostyn Sinclair     CQ        TCC Team 6           3      1:L 61:W 42:L 53:W 49:L 36:L 25:L 63:W
52 Jack White          CQ        TCC Team 4           3     60:W 30:L 59:W 18:L 29:L 38:L 50:L 61:W
53 William Nothdurft   CQ        TCC Team 3           3     22:L 32:L 63:W 51:L 55:W 48:L 64:W 29:L
54 Bryce Harding       CQ        TCC Team 6           3     31:L 28:L 24:L 63:W 45:L 65:W 37:L 66:W
55 Bayne Mackay        CQ        TCC Team 4           3     47:L 43:L 58:L 64:W 53:L 56:W 61:W 37:L
56 Langden Schloss     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 4 3     37:L 66:W 34:L 48:L 35:L 55:L 63:W 64:W
57 Zakary Mclennan     CQ        Blackwater SHS       2.5   13:L 58:W 31:L 45:W 15:L 25:D 43:L 40:L
58 Oscar Tranberg      CQ        TCC Team 3           2.5   40:L 57:L 55:W 60:D 59:W 34:L 38:L 46:L
59 Jeremiah James      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 2.5   25:L 44:D 52:L 62:W 58:L 24:L 66:W 45:L
60 Slade Passmore      CQ        Emmaus White         2.5   52:L 49:L 44:W 58:D 43:L 50:L 62:W 42:L
61 Jacob Sibley        CQ        ECC Solo             2     21:L 51:L 45:L 66:W 50:W 32:L 55:L 52:L
62 Samuel Carrington   CQ        Kingsley Secondary 2 2     33:L 23:L 38:D 59:L 64:D 63:D 60:L 65:D
63 Braydon Storer      CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5    9:L 16:L 53:L 54:L 66:W 62:D 56:L 51:L
64 Lilly Schofield     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5    8:L 39:L 46:L 55:L 62:D 66:W 53:L 56:L
65 Benjamin Akrigg     CQ        Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5   41:L 48:L 66:W 39:L 44:L 54:L 46:L 62:D
66 Grace Kenny         CQ        TCC Team 4           0     10:L 56:L 65:L 61:L 63:L 64:L 59:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Graz, Kai            CQ           725 5.0/5 3.50    15 573  1572
2.  Warusam, Jared       CQ           715 2.0/3 2.01     0 586   711
3.  Han, Junsang         CQ           675 1.0/3 1.98   -10 558   433
4.  Chavasse, Dominic    CQ           658 5.0/5 3.25    18 551  1550
5.  Kavanagh, Tom        CQ           647 0.5/2 1.12    -6 605   412
6.  Eaton, Alex          CQ           638 0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
7.  Sarcia, Keanu        CQ           623 4.0/4 2.04    20 617  1616
8.  Campbell, Matthew    CQ           605 1.0/4 2.12   -11 581   388
9.  Cappelone, Thomas    CQ           599 3.0/5 2.75     3 566   638
10. Bailey, Wil          CQ           586 3.5/4 2.08    14 575   911
11. Henaway, Dallas      CQ           573 0.0/1 0.38    -4 658     0
12. Turnbull, Gus        CQ           550                    0     0
13. Tapau-Bon, Tagai     CQ           549 1.0/3 1.35    -4 588   463
14. Morgan, Daniel       CQ           548 1.0/2 0.96     0 562   562
15. Kipan, Jennifer      CQ           546                    0     0
16. Henaway, Jamiraquai  CQ           536 0.0/2 0.72    -7 637     0
17. Lowe, Josiah         CQ           520 0.0/3 1.02   -10 641     0
18. Pedrosa, Leo         CQ           517 0.0/1 0.23    -2 725     0
19. Chambers, Maxwell    CQ           514 1.0/5 1.45    -5 676   436
20. Elder, Marcus        CQ           513 0.0/2 0.60    -6 662     0
21. Cowie, Ryan          CQ           500 2.0/5 1.85     2 595   523
22. O'Donnell, Mitchell  CQ               0.0/1            675     0
23. Alley, Ethan         CQ               0.0/1            605     0
24. Curtis, Caleb        CQ               0.0/1            647     0
25. Han, Junyoung        CQ               0.0/3            551     0
26. Harrold, Levi        CQ               2.5/5            617   617
27. James, Jeremiah      CQ                                  0     0
28. Waigana, Smith       CQ               4.5/7            629   654
29. Antillon, Kian       CQ               1.0/5            615   375
30. Enriquez, Angelo     CQ               4.0/6            632   657
31. Ngiwira, Gonela      CQ               3.0/6            585   585
32. Jeha, Kiet           CQ               1.0/4            577   384
33. Passmore, Slade      CQ                                  0     0
34. Sinclair, Mostyn     CQ               0.0/1            725     0
35. Richardson, Bryce    CQ               2.5/5            580   580
36. James, Tomos         CQ               0.0/4            622     0
37. Li, Zhuoyu           CQ               1.0/4            559   366
38. Kenny, Grace         CQ               0.0/1            647     0
39. Guise, Michael       CQ               0.0/5            589     0
40. Mackay, Bayne        CQ               0.0/1            638     0
41. Mclennan, Zakary     CQ               0.0/2            571     0
42. Alexander, Lachlan   CQ               0.0/3            603     0
43. Buchannan, Sebastian CQ               1.0/5            554   314
44. Smith, Connor        CQ               0.0/4            569     0
45. Cowie, Justin        CQ               1.0/4            521   328
46. Smith, Trai          CQ               0.0/1            550     0
47. Tingzon, Ezekiel     CQ               4.0/6            600   625
48. Mai, Duy             CQ               2.0/4            547   547
49. Harding, Bryce       CQ               0.0/2            542     0
50. Mayne, Mak           CQ               0.0/2            517     0
51. Sibley, Jacob        CQ               0.0/1            517     0
52. Hemmings, Jacob      CQ               0.0/4            528     0
53. Nothdurft, William   CQ               0.0/1            513     0
54. Carrington, Samuel   CQ               0.0/1            500     0
55. Layton, Pierce       CQ                                  0     0
56. Schloss, Langden     CQ                                  0     0
57. Akrigg, Benjamin     CQ                                  0     0
58. Tranberg, Oscar      CQ                                  0     0
59. Schofield, Lilly     CQ                                  0     0
60. Toman, James         CQ               1.0/3            536   411
61. Paroz, Brady         CQ               1.0/1            638   651
62. Sullivan, Harley     CQ                                  0     0
63. Storer, Braydon      CQ                                  0     0
64. Hughes, Dylan        CQ               0.5/2            527   334
65. Wooler, Stephen      CQ                                  0     0
66. White, Jack          CQ               0.0/2            533     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   EMMAUS BLUE          30   
  2   SBC - A              20.5 
 3-4  KINGSLEY SECONDARY 1 19   
      EMMAUS RED           19   
 5-6  HEIGHTS 1            18   
      ECC WHITE            18   
 7-8  TCC TEAM 1           17   
      TCC TEAM 2           17   
  9   EMMAUS WHITE         15.5 
 10   TCC TEAM 6           15   
 11   SBC - B              13.5 
 12   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 2 12.5 
 13   TCC TEAM 3           12   
 14   TCC TEAM 4           9.5  
 15   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 3 7    
 16   RIVERSIDE DIST ED    5    
 17   EMMAUS GOLD          4.5  
 18   HEIGHTS 2            3.5  
 19   KINGSLEY SECONDARY 4 3    
 20   BLACKWATER SHS       2.5  
 21   ECC SOLO             2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart