0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Primary

Mackay Whitsundays Term 1 2019 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    631 MCC 1             6        26.0  36.0   24.0
      Kierhon Johnson        MW    555 Homebush 1        6        23.0  32.0   26.0
      Lance Allan            MW    607 Chelona Team 1    6        22.5  32.0   27.0
      Lachlan Lamb           MW        Chelona Team 1    6        21.0  30.0   23.0
  5   Sebastian Harris       MW    500 MCC 2             5.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
6-14  Jaiden Taylor          MW        Northview Nachos  5        25.0  34.0   24.0
      Noah Williams          MW    533 Chelona Team 1    5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Alex Neaton            MW        Eton 1            5        23.0  32.5   20.0
      Claire Murry           MW        Walkerston Red    5        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Reuben Goodchild       MW    500 Northview Nachos  5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1        5        21.0  29.0   22.5
      Tristan Engelbrecht    MW        Glenella SS 2     5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Jack Bennett           MW    510 Chelona Team 1    5        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Max Scotton            MW        Northview Ninjas  5        17.0  26.0   16.0
15-23 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 9             4.5      22.5  32.0   20.0
      Lucas Parsons          MW    528 Chelona Team 2    4.5      20.5  27.5   18.0
      Katie Bennett          MW    578 Chelona Team 2    4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Georgia Elbourne       MW        MCC 4             4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Julian Vance           MW        Glenella SS 1     4.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Gabrielle North        MW        Walkerston Red    4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
      Emmett Counsell        MW        Glenella SS 2     4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1             4.5      17.5  24.5   20.5
      Riley Newman           MW        MCC 5             4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
24-37 Billy Collins          MW        MCC 2             4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Nicholas Deguara       MW        Chelona Team 2    4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Tobias Harris          MW        MCC 3             4        21.0  28.5   18.5
      Jarek Taylor           MW    506 Northview Nachos  4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Christopher Shaw       MW    500 Homebush 1        4        20.5  29.5   20.5
      Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW        Northview Nachos  4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Lily Law               MW        Northview Knights 4        19.5  27.0   15.5
      Beryl Banda            MW        MCC 1             4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Zephyr Mccafferty      MW        MCC 2             4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Lachlan Farrel         MW        Eton 1            4        17.0  25.5   16.0
      Logan Gorton           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4        17.0  25.5   12.0
      Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 1             4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Brock Parkinson        MW        MCC 2             4        16.0  24.0   16.5
      Clayton Penola         MW        Homebush 1        4        15.0  21.0   14.0
38-48 Jandee Ebreo           MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Yenuli Senanayaka      MW        MCC 3             3.5      18.5  26.5   18.0
      Jaxon Maluga           MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1            3.5      18.5  24.0   12.5
      Jade Williams          MW        Chelona Team 2    3.5      18.0  26.0   15.0
      Maddison Lote          MW        Walkerston Red    3.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
      Blake McGrath          MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Pandora Christian      MW        MCC 7             3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Luka Borg              MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5      16.5  24.5   12.0
      Sebastian Zarate       MW        MCC 9             3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Kaden Lally            MW        Glenella SS 2     3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
49-61 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 2        3        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Hannah Banda           MW        MCC 3             3        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Dylan Maloney          MW        MCC 7             3        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Parker Mcmillan        MW        Glenella SS 3     3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      John Maher             MW        MCC 9             3        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Alyssa Turnbull        MW        MCC 7             3        17.0  23.0   11.5
      Zachary Ellis          MW        MCC 6             3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Kobi Jones             MW        Homebush 2        3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Eve Crozier            MW        Homebush 2        3        16.0  23.0    8.0
      William Peatey         MW        Eton 1            3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 3        3        15.5  22.5   11.5
      Finn Stillman          MW        Northview Knights 3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Jemma Bowes            MW        Homebush 3        3        10.5  17.5    8.5
62-71 Caidee Garland         MW        Homebush 2        2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Kadie Dixon            MW        MCC 4             2.5      18.0  24.0   11.5
      Jentenzen Roets        MW        MCC 5             2.5      16.0  22.0    9.0
      Keeley Dixon           MW        MCC 4             2.5      16.0  21.0   11.0
      Judah Robinson         MW        MCC 6             2.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
      Jorja Mehffey          MW        MCC 8             2.5      13.5  20.0    6.5
      Justin Mackie          MW        MCC 5             2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
      Oscar Mallet           MW        Northview Ninjas  2.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Amelia Hall            MW        MCC 8             2.5      13.0  17.5    8.0
      Rebecca Bowes          MW        Homebush 3        2.5      11.5  17.5    6.0
72-78 Xavier Hall            MW        MCC 6             2        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Hayden Daniels         MW        Homebush 3        2        14.5  21.0    8.0
      Max Cook               MW        Eton              2        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Cooper Conway          MW        Glenella SS 3     2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Josie Macfarlane       MW        MCC 3             2        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Hunter Turner          MW        MCC 8             2        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Ella Duncan            MW        MCC 4             2        13.5  18.0    5.0
79-81 Roxane Brum            MW        Glenella SS 1     1.5      16.5  22.0    8.5
      Rishadh Baig           MW        MCC 6             1.5      14.5  21.0    6.0
      Charlie Annice         MW        MCC 5             1.5      10.0  13.0    2.5
82-83 Tahli Jones            MW        MCC 7             1        11.0  14.5    6.0
      Ayori Simaremare       MW        MCC 8             1        10.5  16.0    4.0
 84   Riley Mcgrady          MW        Glenella SS 2     0        13.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hunsveer Chohan        MW    631 MCC 1             6     14:W 29:W  4:W  6:L  7:W  9:W  3:W
2  Kierhon Johnson        MW    555 Homebush 1        6     34:W 21:W 18:W 49:W  9:W  3:L  6:W
3  Lance Allan            MW    607 Chelona Team 1    6     46:W 33:W 39:W 28:W  6:W  2:W  1:L
4  Lachlan Lamb           MW        Chelona Team 1    6     61:W 15:W  1:L 42:W 36:W 22:W 17:W
5  Sebastian Harris       MW    500 MCC 2             5.5    8:L 41:W 25:D 62:W 20:W 19:W 15:W
6  Jaiden Taylor          MW        Northview Nachos  5     52:W 35:W 24:W  1:W  3:L  8:W  2:L
7  Noah Williams          MW    533 Chelona Team 1    5     19:W 31:W 11:D 27:W  1:L 18:W 10:D
8  Alex Neaton            MW        Eton 1            5      5:W 24:L 13:W 30:W 12:W  6:L 28:W
9  Claire Murry           MW        Walkerston Red    5     71:W 69:W 12:W 10:W  2:L  1:L 32:W
10 Reuben Goodchild       MW    500 Northview Nachos  5     67:W 58:W 22:W  9:L 11:D 24:W  7:D
11 Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1        5     50:W 56:W  7:D 26:W 10:D 15:D 16:D
12 Tristan Engelbrecht    MW        Glenella SS 2     5     62:W 55:W  9:L 38:W  8:L 25:W 26:W
13 Jack Bennett           MW    510 Chelona Team 1    5     25:L 57:W  8:L 80:W 29:W 42:W 33:W
14 Max Scotton            MW        Northview Ninjas  5      1:L 60:W 30:L 56:W 55:W 51:W 27:W
15 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 9             4.5   32:W  4:L 35:W 29:W 39:W 11:D  5:L
16 Lucas Parsons          MW    528 Chelona Team 2    4.5   75:W 18:L 34:W 21:D 26:D 41:W 11:D
17 Katie Bennett          MW    578 Chelona Team 2    4.5   29:L 19:D 73:W 59:W 23:W 31:W  4:L
18 Georgia Elbourne       MW        MCC 4             4.5   66:W 16:W  2:L 74:W 24:D  7:L 40:W
19 Julian Vance           MW        Glenella SS 1     4.5    7:L 17:D 68:W 47:W 53:W  5:L 38:W
20 Gabrielle North        MW        Walkerston Red    4.5   47:D 59:W 26:L 40:W  5:L 46:W 49:W
21 Emmett Counsell        MW        Glenella SS 2     4.5   70:W  2:L 79:W 16:D 27:L 52:W 39:W
22 Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1             4.5   83:W 79:W 10:L 32:W 49:W  4:L 24:D
23 Riley Newman           MW        MCC 5             4.5   78:W 49:L 40:D 46:W 17:L 48:W 43:W
24 Billy Collins          MW        MCC 2             4     41:W  8:W  6:L 50:W 18:D 10:L 22:D
25 Nicholas Deguara       MW        Chelona Team 2    4     13:W 28:L  5:D 48:W 43:D 12:L 53:W
26 Tobias Harris          MW        MCC 3             4     65:W 27:D 20:W 11:L 16:D 49:W 12:L
27 Jarek Taylor           MW    506 Northview Nachos  4     80:W 26:D 47:W  7:L 21:W 28:D 14:L
28 Christopher Shaw       MW    500 Homebush 1        4     57:W 25:W 38:W  3:L 31:D 27:D  8:L
29 Cordae Johnson-Daniels MW        Northview Nachos  4     17:W  1:L 44:W 15:L 13:L 63:W 51:W
30 Lily Law               MW        Northview Knights 4     43:D 40:D 14:W  8:L 45:W 32:L 65:W
31 Beryl Banda            MW        MCC 1             4     44:W  7:L 56:W 51:W 28:D 17:L 36:D
32 Zephyr Mccafferty      MW        MCC 2             4     15:L 67:W 55:W 22:L 63:W 30:W  9:L
33 Lachlan Farrel         MW        Eton 1            4     64:W  3:L 63:L 54:W 50:W 44:W 13:L
34 Logan Gorton           MW        Fitzgerald SS     4      2:L 66:W 16:L 41:L 57:W 50:W 54:W
35 Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 1             4     60:W  6:L 15:L 76:W 44:L 56:W 58:W
36 Brock Parkinson        MW        MCC 2             4     49:L 78:W 72:W 45:W  4:L 39:D 31:D
37 Clayton Penola         MW        Homebush 1        4     63:W 53:L 50:L 57:W 38:L 60:W 55:W
38 Jandee Ebreo           MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5   45:W 72:W 28:L 12:L 37:W 43:D 19:L
39 Yenuli Senanayaka      MW        MCC 3             3.5   73:W 51:W  3:L 63:W 15:L 36:D 21:L
40 Jaxon Maluga           MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5   54:D 30:D 23:D 20:L 64:W 62:W 18:L
41 Zye Baxter             MW        Eton 1            3.5   24:L  5:L 84:W 34:W 65:W 16:L 44:D
42 Jade Williams          MW        Chelona Team 2    3.5   48:D 43:D 65:W  4:L 74:W 13:L 45:D
43 Maddison Lote          MW        Walkerston Red    3.5   30:D 42:D 54:W 53:D 25:D 38:D 23:L
44 Blake McGrath          MW        Northview Ninjas  3.5   31:L 71:W 29:L 66:W 35:W 33:L 41:D
45 Pandora Christian      MW        MCC 7             3.5   38:L 61:W 58:W 36:L 30:L 76:W 42:D
46 Luka Borg              MW        Glenella SS 1     3.5    3:L 64:D 69:W 23:L 73:W 20:L 70:W
47 Sebastian Zarate       MW        MCC 9             3.5   20:D 70:W 27:L 19:L 52:L 79:W 62:W
48 Kaden Lally            MW        Glenella SS 2     3.5   42:D 54:D 62:D 25:L 60:W 23:L 64:W
49 Linkin Holditch        MW        Homebush 2        3     36:W 23:W 53:W  2:L 22:L 26:L 20:L
50 Hannah Banda           MW        MCC 3             3     11:L 84:W 37:W 24:L 33:L 34:L 77:W
51 Dylan Maloney          MW        MCC 7             3     68:W 39:L 52:W 31:L 72:W 14:L 29:L
52 Parker Mcmillan        MW        Glenella SS 3     3      6:L 76:W 51:L 58:D 47:W 21:L 59:D
53 John Maher             MW        MCC 9             3     77:W 37:W 49:L 43:D 19:L 70:D 25:L
54 Alyssa Turnbull        MW        MCC 7             3     40:D 48:D 43:L 33:L 75:W 68:W 34:L
55 Zachary Ellis          MW        MCC 6             3     81:W 12:L 32:L 79:W 14:L 74:W 37:L
56 Kobi Jones             MW        Homebush 2        3     84:W 11:L 31:L 14:L 80:W 35:L 72:W
57 Eve Crozier            MW        Homebush 2        3     28:L 13:L 78:W 37:L 34:L 75:W 76:W
58 William Peatey         MW        Eton 1            3     74:W 10:L 45:L 52:D 59:D 72:W 35:L
59 Ella Matsen            MW        Homebush 3        3     69:D 20:L 64:W 17:L 58:D 65:D 52:D
60 Finn Stillman          MW        Northview Knights 3     35:L 14:L 77:W 75:W 48:L 37:L 78:W
61 Jemma Bowes            MW        Homebush 3        3      4:L 45:L 83:W 72:L 79:D 80:D 74:W
62 Caidee Garland         MW        Homebush 2        2.5   12:L 81:W 48:D  5:L 68:W 40:L 47:L
63 Kadie Dixon            MW        MCC 4             2.5   37:L 77:W 33:W 39:L 32:L 29:L 71:D
64 Jentenzen Roets        MW        MCC 5             2.5   33:L 46:D 59:L 78:W 40:L 67:W 48:L
65 Keeley Dixon           MW        MCC 4             2.5   26:L 75:W 42:L 82:W 41:L 59:D 30:L
66 Judah Robinson         MW        MCC 6             2.5   18:L 34:L 67:D 44:L 77:L 84:W 73:W
67 Jorja Mehffey          MW        MCC 8             2.5   10:L 32:L 66:D 73:L 69:W 64:L 79:W
68 Justin Mackie          MW        MCC 5             2.5   51:L 73:D 19:L 69:W 62:L 54:L 80:W
69 Oscar Mallet           MW        Northview Ninjas  2.5   59:D  9:L 46:L 68:L 67:L 81:W 82:W
70 Amelia Hall            MW        MCC 8             2.5   21:L 47:L 75:L 84:W 82:W 53:D 46:L
71 Rebecca Bowes          MW        Homebush 3        2.5    9:L 44:L 76:L 77:D 81:D 82:W 63:D
72 Xavier Hall            MW        MCC 6             2     76:W 38:L 36:L 61:W 51:L 58:L 56:L
73 Hayden Daniels         MW        Homebush 3        2     39:L 68:D 17:L 67:W 46:L 77:D 66:L
74 Max Cook               MW        Eton              2     58:L 80:W 82:W 18:L 42:L 55:L 61:L
75 Cooper Conway          MW        Glenella SS 3     2     16:L 65:L 70:W 60:L 54:L 57:L 83:W
76 Josie Macfarlane       MW        MCC 3             2     72:L 52:L 71:W 35:L 83:W 45:L 57:L
77 Hunter Turner          MW        MCC 8             2     53:L 63:L 60:L 71:D 66:W 73:D 50:L
78 Ella Duncan            MW        MCC 4             2     23:L 36:L 57:L 64:L 84:W 83:W 60:L
79 Roxane Brum            MW        Glenella SS 1     1.5   82:W 22:L 21:L 55:L 61:D 47:L 67:L
80 Rishadh Baig           MW        MCC 6             1.5   27:L 74:L 81:W 13:L 56:L 61:D 68:L
81 Charlie Annice         MW        MCC 5             1.5   55:L 62:L 80:L 83:L 71:D 69:L 84:W
82 Tahli Jones            MW        MCC 7             1     79:L 83:W 74:L 65:L 70:L 71:L 69:L
83 Ayori Simaremare       MW        MCC 8             1     22:L 82:L 61:L 81:W 76:L 78:L 75:L
84 Riley Mcgrady          MW        Glenella SS 2     0     56:L 50:L 41:L 70:L 78:L 66:L 81:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chohan, Hunsveer        MW           631 2.0/2 1.16     8 570  1569
2.  Allan, Lance            MW           607 2.0/3 1.68     3 562   687
3.  Bennett, Katie          MW           578                    0     0
4.  Johnson, Kierhon        MW           555 0.0/1 0.43    -4 607     0
5.  Williams, Noah          MW           533 1.5/3 1.44     1 546   546
6.  Parsons, Lucas          MW           528                    0     0
7.  Bennett, Jack           MW           510                    0     0
8.  Taylor, Jarek           MW           506 0.5/2 0.96    -5 517   324
9.  Harris, Sebastian       MW           500                    0     0
10. Goodchild, Reuben       MW           500 0.5/1 0.45     1 533   533
11. Shaw, Christopher       MW           500 0.5/2 0.84    -3 557   364
12. Hall, Amelia            MW                                  0     0
13. Collins, Billy          MW               0.0/1            500     0
14. Mallet, Oscar           MW                                  0     0
15. Lally, Kaden            MW                                  0     0
16. Robinson, Judah         MW                                  0     0
17. Engelbrecht, Tristan    MW                                  0     0
18. Brum, Roxane            MW                                  0     0
19. Annice, Charlie         MW                                  0     0
20. Dixon, Keeley           MW                                  0     0
21. Holditch, Linkin        MW               0.0/1            555     0
22. Lamb, Lachlan           MW               1.0/2            605   605
23. Senanayaka, Yenuli      MW               0.0/1            607     0
24. Cook, Max               MW                                  0     0
25. Duncan, Ella            MW                                  0     0
26. Simaremare, Ayori       MW                                  0     0
27. Mackie, Justin          MW                                  0     0
28. Hall, Xavier            MW                                  0     0
29. Howell, Caiden          MW               1.5/3            520   520
30. Mccafferty, Zephyr      MW                                  0     0
31. Maluga, Jaxon           MW                                  0     0
32. Christian, Pandora      MW                                  0     0
33. Mcgrady, Riley          MW                                  0     0
34. Mcmillan, Parker        MW                                  0     0
35. Penola, Clayton         MW                                  0     0
36. Sullivan, Kobi          MW                                  0     0
37. Lote, Maddison          MW                                  0     0
38. Banda, Beryl            MW               0.5/3            537   264
39. Farrel, Lachlan         MW               0.0/2            559     0
40. Bowes, Rebecca          MW                                  0     0
41. Turner, Hunter          MW                                  0     0
42. Scotton, Max            MW               1.0/2            569   569
43. Borg, Luka              MW               0.0/1            607     0
44. Johnson-Daniels, Cordae MW               1.0/3            573   448
45. Gorton, Logan           MW               0.0/2            542     0
46. Vance, Julian           MW               0.5/3            537   264
47. Conway, Cooper          MW               0.0/1            528     0
48. Deguara, Nicholas       MW               1.5/3            503   503
49. Baig, Rishadh           MW               0.0/2            508     0
50. Neaton, Alex            MW               3.0/3            503   541
51. Mehffey, Jorja          MW               0.0/1            500     0
52. Crozier, Eve            MW               0.0/2            505     0
53. Counsell, Emmett        MW               0.5/3            530   257
54. Baxter, Zye             MW               0.0/2            514     0
55. Matsen, Ella            MW               0.0/1            578     0
56. Williams, Jade          MW               0.0/1            510     0
57. Elbourne, Georgia       MW               1.0/3            539   414
58. Garland, Caidee         MW               0.0/1            500     0
59. Jones, Tahli            MW                                  0     0
60. Ellis, Zachary          MW                                  0     0
61. Harris, Tobias          MW               1.0/2            517   517
62. Parkinson, Brock        MW                                  0     0
63. Bowes, Jemma            MW                                  0     0
64. Daniels, Hayden         MW               0.0/1            578     0
65. Peatey, William         MW               0.0/1            500     0
66. Newman, Riley           MW               0.0/1            578     0
67. Elbourne, Jacob         MW               0.0/1            500     0
68. Maloney, Dylan          MW                                  0     0
69. Macfarlane, Josie       MW                                  0     0
70. Banda, Hannah           MW                                  0     0
71. Ayles, Ryezak           MW               0.0/1            500     0
72. Turnbull, Alyssa        MW                                  0     0
73. Ebreo, Jandee           MW               0.0/1            500     0
74. Jones, Kobi             MW                                  0     0
75. Taylor, Jaiden          MW               1.0/3            598   473
76. Dixon, Kadie            MW                                  0     0
77. Stillman, Finn          MW                                  0     0
78. Law, Lily               MW                                  0     0
79. McGrath, Blake          MW                                  0     0
80. Roets, Jentenzen        MW                                  0     0
81. Murry, Claire           MW               1.0/3            562   437
82. North, Gabrielle        MW               0.0/1            500     0
83. Zarate, Sebastian       MW               0.0/1            506     0
84. Maher, John             MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CHELONA TEAM 1    22   
  2   HOMEBUSH 1        19   
  3   MCC 1             18.5 
  4   NORTHVIEW NACHOS  18   
  5   MCC 2             17.5 
  6   CHELONA TEAM 2    16.5 
  7   ETON 1            15.5 
  8   NORTHVIEW NINJAS  14.5 
9-11  GLENELLA SS 1     13   
      GLENELLA SS 2     13   
      WALKERSTON RED    13   
 12   MCC 3             12.5 
13-14 HOMEBUSH 2        11.5 
      MCC 4             11.5 
15-16 MCC 5             11   
      MCC 9             11   
17-18 MCC 7             10.5 
      HOMEBUSH 3        10.5 
 19   MCC 6             9    
 20   MCC 8             8    
 21   NORTHVIEW KNIGHTS 7    
 22   GLENELLA SS 3     5    
 23   FITZGERALD SS     4    
 24   ETON              2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart