0
×

2019 Term 1 Mackay Whitsunday Secondary

Mackay Whitsundays Term 1 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tijhe Vella-Verney      MW    551 MCC K1                      7        24.0  33.5   28.0
 2-3  Joseph Garcia           MW    598 Mackay North SHS 1          6        24.0  34.0   26.0
      Jamie Daniels           MW    734 Sarina 1                    6        21.0  30.0   25.0
  4   Isaac Irwin             MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 5.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
5-12  Vincent Nolan           MW    784 Mackay North SHS 1          5        22.5  32.0   24.0
      Jack McCubben           MW    561 Mackay North SHS 1          5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Timothy Marshall        MW    547 MCC K1                      5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Dallas McGrath          MW    563 Mackay North SHS 2          5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Fin Mohan               MW        Mackay North SHS 3          5        20.0  30.0   19.0
      Zane Cavaliere          MW    500 Mackay North SHS 3          5        19.5  29.0   20.0
      Thomas Lowth            MW        Pioneer High 1              5        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Lachlan Towney          MW        Pioneer High 1              5        18.0  27.0   17.0
13-14 Ethan Hatfield          MW        MCC K3                      4.5      21.5  29.0   16.5
      Pamiru Senanayaka       MW    519 MCC K2                      4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
15-28 Hayden Benson           MW    526 Mackay North SHS 2          4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Christine Yarnold       MW        MCC K2                      4        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Carlton Rees            MW    547 Mackay North SHS 1          4        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Cole Morgan             MW        Mackay North SHS 3          4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Eli Quagliata           MW        Pioneer High 1              4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Raymond Penola          MW    500 Sarina 1                    4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Jackson Chapman         MW    592 St Patrick's                4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Robert Barnett          MW    513 MCC K2                      4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Callum Kelly            MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4        18.5  27.5   20.0
      Adam Williamson         MW    500 St Patrick's                4        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Cameron Hollis          MW    543 Mackay North SHS 2          4        18.5  27.0   15.5
      Rosalie Noack           MW    567 MCC K1                      4        18.5  26.5   15.5
      William Li              MW        Mackay North SHS 4          4        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Lachlan Corrinne-Linane MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4        17.0  24.5   17.0
29-36 Samantha Coad           MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3.5      20.0  30.0   14.5
      Daniel Yarnold          MW        MCC K2                      3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Jarrel Penola           MW    507 Sarina 3                    3.5      16.5  23.5   10.5
      Max Palmer              MW        Pioneer High 1              3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Cameron Wooldridge      MW    562 St Patrick's                3.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Jelena Hubbard          MW    500 MCC K4                      3.5      15.0  19.0   13.5
      Logan Bryant            MW        Sarina 4                    3.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Thomas Banducci         MW        Pioneer High 2              3.5      12.0  19.0   10.5
37-47 Jonathan Graham         MW    534 MCC K1                      3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Ian Medina              MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Jakob Cousins           MW        Sarina 1                    3        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Tyler Forbes            MW        Mackay North SHS 2          3        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Aidan Manning           MW        MCC K3                      3        17.5  24.0    9.0
      William Bauich          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3        17.5  23.0   11.5
      Charlize Agius          MW        Sarina 2                    3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Jake Venselaar          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Kimberly Ortega         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          3        15.0  23.0   10.5
      Kirra Murray            MW        Sarina 2                    3        14.5  22.0   12.0
      Jorja Mason             MW    500 MCC K4                      3        13.5  19.5   11.0
48-56 Gemma Williams          MW        Sarina 2                    2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Dane Carvolth           MW        MCC K3                      2.5      16.0  21.0    9.0
      Ayden Burley            MW        Sarina 4                    2.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
      Bryce Tynan             MW        Sarina 3                    2.5      15.0  22.0   11.0
      Taya Murray             MW        Sarina 2                    2.5      15.0  19.0    8.0
      Kody Griffen            MW        Mackay North SHS 4          2.5      14.5  21.5    9.0
      Penny Zhang             MW        Mackay North SHS 5          2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Brian Bloxsom           MW        Mackay North SHS 3          2.5      13.0  19.0   10.0
      Imogene Griffen         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          2.5      11.0  14.0    8.5
57-59 Megan Jenkins           MW        Pioneer High 2              2        13.5  18.0    5.0
      Amen Mooney             MW        Sarina 3                    2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Kayden Charles          MW        Sarina 1                    2        12.5  17.5    5.0
60-61 Harley Hagen            MW        Sarina 4                    1.5      15.5  21.5    6.5
      Carrie-Mae Airoldi      MW        Sarina 3                    1.5      15.5  20.5    5.5
62-63 Cameron Riddick         MW        Mackay North SHS 5          1        13.5  17.0    5.0
      Aaron Slatter           MW        Sarina 4                    1        11.5  14.5    2.0
 64   Samantha Warry          MW        MCC K3                      0        11.5  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tijhe Vella-Verney      MW    551 MCC K1                      7      9:W 29:W 10:W 23:W  5:W  2:W  6:W
2  Joseph Garcia           MW    598 Mackay North SHS 1          6     43:W 12:W 24:W 16:W  3:W  1:L  8:W
3  Jamie Daniels           MW    734 Sarina 1                    6     45:W 46:W 22:W 17:W  2:L  7:W  5:W
4  Isaac Irwin             MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 5.5   20:W 37:L 36:W 22:W 14:D 25:W 17:W
5  Vincent Nolan           MW    784 Mackay North SHS 1          5     53:W 55:W 15:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  3:L
6  Jack McCubben           MW    561 Mackay North SHS 1          5     59:W 11:W 16:L 13:W 19:W 15:W  1:L
7  Timothy Marshall        MW    547 MCC K1                      5     41:W 13:W 39:W  5:L 28:W  3:L 14:W
8  Dallas McGrath          MW    563 Mackay North SHS 2          5     13:L 41:W 27:W 43:W 10:W 16:W  2:L
9  Fin Mohan               MW        Mackay North SHS 3          5      1:L 31:W 33:W 37:W 20:W  5:L 16:W
10 Zane Cavaliere          MW    500 Mackay North SHS 3          5     51:W 32:W  1:L 26:W  8:L 38:W 19:W
11 Thomas Lowth            MW        Pioneer High 1              5     21:W  6:L 38:W 15:L 50:W 18:W 20:W
12 Lachlan Towney          MW        Pioneer High 1              5     33:W  2:L 26:L 35:W 37:W 39:W 15:W
13 Ethan Hatfield          MW        MCC K3                      4.5    8:W  7:L 21:W  6:L 23:D 48:W 29:W
14 Pamiru Senanayaka       MW    519 MCC K2                      4.5   18:L 42:W 29:W 40:W  4:D 23:W  7:L
15 Hayden Benson           MW    526 Mackay North SHS 2          4     44:W 27:W  5:L 11:W 39:W  6:L 12:L
16 Christine Yarnold       MW        MCC K2                      4     60:W 38:W  6:W  2:L 17:W  8:L  9:L
17 Carlton Rees            MW    547 Mackay North SHS 1          4     49:W 40:W 18:W  3:L 16:L 28:W  4:L
18 Cole Morgan             MW        Mackay North SHS 3          4     14:W 26:W 17:L 20:L 22:W 11:L 37:W
19 Eli Quagliata           MW        Pioneer High 1              4     34:W 22:L 54:W 24:W  6:L 21:W 10:L
20 Raymond Penola          MW    500 Sarina 1                    4      4:L 61:W 30:W 18:W  9:L 40:W 11:L
21 Jackson Chapman         MW    592 St Patrick's                4     11:L 59:W 13:L 41:W 27:W 19:L 32:W
22 Robert Barnett          MW    513 MCC K2                      4     64:W 19:W  3:L  4:L 18:L 50:W 44:W
23 Callum Kelly            MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4     52:W 58:W 37:W  1:L 13:D 14:L 25:D
24 Adam Williamson         MW    500 St Patrick's                4     30:W 28:W  2:L 19:L 25:L 41:W 38:W
25 Cameron Hollis          MW    543 Mackay North SHS 2          4     27:L 44:D 32:W 45:W 24:W  4:L 23:D
26 Rosalie Noack           MW    567 MCC K1                      4     42:W 18:L 12:W 10:L 29:D 44:D 40:W
27 William Li              MW        Mackay North SHS 4          4     25:W 15:L  8:L 31:W 21:L 46:W 39:W
28 Lachlan Corrinne-Linane MW        Mackay North SHS 6          4     35:W 24:L 55:W 49:W  7:L 17:L 42:W
29 Samantha Coad           MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3.5   31:W  1:L 14:L 33:W 26:D 47:W 13:L
30 Daniel Yarnold          MW        MCC K2                      3.5   24:L 35:W 20:L 54:W 34:D 42:D 31:D
31 Jarrel Penola           MW    507 Sarina 3                    3.5   29:L  9:L 52:W 27:L 59:W 45:W 30:D
32 Max Palmer              MW        Pioneer High 1              3.5   57:W 10:L 25:L 62:W 42:D 34:W 21:L
33 Cameron Wooldridge      MW    562 St Patrick's                3.5   12:L 48:W  9:L 29:L 60:D 61:W 53:W
34 Jelena Hubbard          MW    500 MCC K4                      3.5   19:L 64:W 51:W 39:L 30:D 32:L 52:W
35 Logan Bryant            MW        Sarina 4                    3.5   28:L 30:L 61:W 12:L 62:W 43:D 48:W
36 Thomas Banducci         MW        Pioneer High 2              3.5   38:L 60:W  4:L 48:L 61:D 49:W 51:W
37 Jonathan Graham         MW    534 MCC K1                      3     61:W  4:W 23:L  9:L 12:L 51:W 18:L
38 Ian Medina              MW        Mackay North SHS 5          3     36:W 16:L 11:L 52:W 46:W 10:L 24:L
39 Jakob Cousins           MW        Sarina 1                    3     62:W 54:W  7:L 34:W 15:L 12:L 27:L
40 Tyler Forbes            MW        Mackay North SHS 2          3     47:W 17:L 46:W 14:L 43:W 20:L 26:L
41 Aidan Manning           MW        MCC K3                      3      7:L  8:L 57:W 21:L 54:W 24:L 60:W
42 William Bauich          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3     26:L 14:L 63:W 56:W 32:D 30:D 28:L
43 Charlize Agius          MW        Sarina 2                    3      2:L 63:W 56:W  8:L 40:L 35:D 47:D
44 Jake Venselaar          MW        Mackay North SHS 4          3     15:L 25:D 49:L 57:W 55:W 26:D 22:L
45 Kimberly Ortega         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          3      3:L 50:D 53:W 25:L 48:D 31:L 57:W
46 Kirra Murray            MW        Sarina 2                    3     50:W  3:L 40:L 60:W 38:L 27:L 58:W
47 Jorja Mason             MW    500 MCC K4                      3     40:L 49:D 48:D 50:D 53:W 29:L 43:D
48 Gemma Williams          MW        Sarina 2                    2.5   58:D 33:L 47:D 36:W 45:D 13:L 35:L
49 Dane Carvolth           MW        MCC K3                      2.5   17:L 47:D 44:W 28:L 51:L 36:L 63:W
50 Ayden Burley            MW        Sarina 4                    2.5   46:L 45:D 58:W 47:D 11:L 22:L 54:D
51 Bryce Tynan             MW        Sarina 3                    2.5   10:L 57:W 34:L 55:D 49:W 37:L 36:L
52 Taya Murray             MW        Sarina 2                    2.5   23:L 53:D 31:L 38:L 64:W 55:W 34:L
53 Kody Griffen            MW        Mackay North SHS 4          2.5    5:L 52:D 45:L 58:W 47:L 56:W 33:L
54 Penny Zhang             MW        Mackay North SHS 5          2.5   56:W 39:L 19:L 30:L 41:L 60:W 50:D
55 Brian Bloxsom           MW        Mackay North SHS 3          2.5   63:W  5:L 28:L 51:D 44:L 52:L 62:W
56 Imogene Griffen         MW        Mackay North SHS 6          2.5   54:L 62:W 43:L 42:L 58:D 53:L 64:W
57 Megan Jenkins           MW        Pioneer High 2              2     32:L 51:L 41:L 44:L 63:W 59:W 45:L
58 Amen Mooney             MW        Sarina 3                    2     48:D 23:L 50:L 53:L 56:D 62:W 46:L
59 Kayden Charles          MW        Sarina 1                    2      6:L 21:L 60:L 64:W 31:L 57:L 61:W
60 Harley Hagen            MW        Sarina 4                    1.5   16:L 36:L 59:W 46:L 33:D 54:L 41:L
61 Carrie-Mae Airoldi      MW        Sarina 3                    1.5   37:L 20:L 35:L 63:W 36:D 33:L 59:L
62 Cameron Riddick         MW        Mackay North SHS 5          1     39:L 56:L 64:W 32:L 35:L 58:L 55:L
63 Aaron Slatter           MW        Sarina 4                    1     55:L 43:L 42:L 61:L 57:L 64:W 49:L
64 Samantha Warry          MW        MCC K3                      0     22:L 34:L 62:L 59:L 52:L 63:L 56:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nolan, Vincent           MW           784 2.0/4 3.00   -10 590   590
2.  Daniels, Jamie           MW           734 4.0/5 3.40     6 598   838
3.  Garcia, Joseph           MW           598 3.0/4 2.08     9 587   780
4.  Chapman, Jackson         MW           592                    0     0
5.  Noack, Rosalie           MW           567 0.0/1 0.59    -6 500     0
6.  McGrath, Dallas          MW           563 1.0/2 1.04     0 549   549
7.  Wooldridge, Cameron      MW           562                    0     0
8.  McCubben, Jack           MW           561 1.0/2 1.06    -1 539   539
9.  Vella-Verney, Tijhe      MW           551 4.0/4 1.68    23 611  1610
10. Marshall, Timothy        MW           547 1.0/3 0.96     0 679   554
11. Rees, Carlton            MW           547 0.0/1 0.26    -3 734     0
12. Hollis, Cameron          MW           543 1.0/1 0.56     4 500  1499
13. Graham, Jonathan         MW           534                    0     0
14. Benson, Hayden           MW           526 0.0/2 0.60    -6 673     0
15. Senanayaka, Pamiru       MW           519 0.0/1 0.46    -5 547     0
16. Barnett, Robert          MW           513 0.0/1 0.22    -2 734     0
17. Penola, Jarrel           MW           507                    0     0
18. Williamson, Adam         MW           500 0.0/2 0.80    -8 571     0
19. Mason, Jorja             MW           500                    0     0
20. Hubbard, Jelena          MW           500                    0     0
21. Penola, Raymond          MW           500                    0     0
22. Cavaliere, Zane          MW           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 560   435
23. Bryant, Logan            MW                                  0     0
24. Zhang, Penny             MW                                  0     0
25. Mooney, Amen             MW                                  0     0
26. Jenkins, Megan           MW                                  0     0
27. Yarnold, Christine       MW               2.0/4            567   567
28. Bloxsom, Brian           MW               0.0/1            784     0
29. Murray, Kirra            MW               0.0/1            734     0
30. Riddick, Cameron         MW                                  0     0
31. Banducci, Thomas         MW                                  0     0
32. Griffen, Kody            MW               0.0/3            615     0
33. Ortega, Kimberly         MW               0.0/3            595     0
34. Agius, Charlize          MW               0.5/3            554   281
35. Lowth, Thomas            MW               2.0/4            545   545
36. Bauich, William          MW               0.0/2            543     0
37. Hatfield, Ethan          MW               2.0/4            566   566
38. Towney, Lachlan          MW               3.0/5            557   570
39. Charles, Kayden          MW               0.0/3            553     0
40. Mohan, Fin               MW               4.0/6            573   598
41. Manning, Aidan           MW               0.0/4            551     0
42. Carvolth, Dane           MW               0.5/2            524   331
43. Li, William              MW               2.0/5            546   474
44. Airoldi, Carrie-Mae      MW               0.0/3            532     0
45. Venselaar, Jake          MW               1.0/4            537   344
46. Morgan, Cole             MW               4.0/6            530   555
47. Warry, Samantha          MW               0.0/2            507     0
48. Coad, Samantha           MW               3.5/6            534   547
49. Yarnold, Daniel          MW               1.0/4            502   309
50. Forbes, Tyler            MW               1.0/5            527   287
51. Quagliata, Eli           MW               3.0/6            528   528
52. Irwin, Isaac             MW               4.5/6            526   564
53. Tynan, Bryce             MW               0.0/3            511     0
54. Corrinne-Linane, Lachlan MW               0.0/3            531     0
55. Griffen, Imogene         MW                                  0     0
56. Williams, Gemma          MW               0.5/2            531   338
57. Palmer, Max              MW               1.0/4            534   341
58. Hagen, Harley            MW               0.5/1            562   562
59. Slatter, Aaron           MW                                  0     0
60. Burley, Ayden            MW               0.5/2            507   314
61. Medina, Ian              MW               0.0/2            500     0
62. Cousins, Jakob           MW               1.0/3            524   399
63. Murray, Taya             MW               0.0/2            504     0
64. Kelly, Callum            MW               1.5/4            537   450

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   MACKAY NORTH SHS 1          20   
  2   MCC K1                      19   
  3   PIONEER HIGH 1              17.5 
  4   MACKAY NORTH SHS 3          16.5 
 5-6  MCC K2                      16   
      MACKAY NORTH SHS 2          16   
  7   SARINA 1                    15   
  8   MACKAY NORTH SHS 6          13.5 
  9   MACKAY NORTH SHS 4          12.5 
 10   ST PATRICK'S                11.5 
 11   SARINA 2                    11   
12-13 MACKAY NORTH SHS 5          10   
      MCC K3                      10   
 14   SARINA 3                    9.5  
 15   SARINA 4                    8.5  
 16   MCC K4                      6.5  
17-18 PIONEER HIGH 2              5.5  
      MACKAY NORTHERN BEACHES SHS 5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart