0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast Secondary B

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Noah Thomas          GC    623 Miami Blue   7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Hugo Sun             GC    594 Miami Blue   6        21.0  27.0   24.0
      Izzy Quick           GC    610 Miami Blue   6        20.0  26.5   22.0
 4-8  Jackson Freitas      GC    576 Miami Yellow 5        25.0  34.5   24.0
      Boston Vanroon       GC    624 Kings CC 6   5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Dante Grant          GC    515 Assisi B     5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Philipp Schuler      GC    615 Kings CC 6   5        20.0  30.0   22.0
      Johnny Yao           GC        Kings CC 6   5        18.5  26.0   15.0
9-15  Alex Chang           GC    602 Kings CC 6   4.5      21.0  31.0   19.5
      Crispin Lee          GC    586 Miami Blue   4.5      21.0  28.5   23.5
      Lachlan Mackay       GC        SSC 2        4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
      Ryan Avsec           GC    513 Assisi B     4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
      Ty Yarrow            GC    584 Kings CC 7   4.5      18.0  27.5   20.5
      Adyn Singh           GC    507 Assisi D     4.5      16.5  23.5   16.0
      Henry Crompton       GC    526 Kings CC 7   4.5      15.0  22.0   16.5
16-24 Matthew Young        GC    503 Hillcrest 2  4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Hamish Folliott      GC    500 Somerset 6   4        23.0  32.5   15.0
      Daniel Henain        GC    575 Miami Yellow 4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Damon Archer         GC        Hillcrest 2  4        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Riley Elsmore        GC    590 Kings CC 7   4        19.5  25.5   16.5
      Laithan Buttigieg    GC    509 Assisi B     4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Phoenix Crampton     GC    558 Somerset 6   4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Rohan Sen            GC    519 Kings CC 8   4        16.0  23.5   17.0
      Jordin Grant         GC    505 Assisi D     4        16.0  22.5   15.0
25-31 Brianna Charlton     GC        Miami Surf   3.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      Kieran Giddens       GC    535 Kings CC 7   3.5      18.5  25.0   16.5
      Brodie Smith         GC        SSC 2        3.5      17.5  24.0   11.5
      Jake O'Neil          GC    570 Miami Yellow 3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi F     3.5      16.5  22.0   12.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    519 Assisi B     3.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
      Liam Dallinger       GC    500 Kings CC 8   3.5      15.0  22.5   11.0
32-42 Alyssa Beeltje       GC        Assisi C     3        20.0  26.0   15.0
      Jacob Duduc          GC    500 Hillcrest 2  3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Brendon Charlton     GC    500 Miami Surf   3        19.0  25.0   14.5
      Lucius Allen         GC        SSC 3        3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Jack Bland           GC        Assisi D     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Alex Coghlan         GC        Miami Surf   3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Pipi Bunker          GC        Miami Surf   3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Laughlin McIndoe     GC        Hillcrest 2  3        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Emily Rey            GC        Assisi C     3        15.5  21.0   10.5
      Oscar Alcott         GC    504 Assisi D     3        14.5  19.0   10.5
      James Holman         GC    555 Miami Yellow 3        14.0  20.5   12.0
43-48 Aaron Parsons        GC        Assisi G     2.5      18.0  24.5    9.5
      Jordan Long          GC        SSC 2        2.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
      Sophie Mengel        GC        Assisi C     2.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Troy Buchanan        GC        Miami Dune   2.5      14.0  20.5    7.5
      Andrea Cornelius     GC        Assisi E     2.5      14.0  20.0    6.0
      Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi F     2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
 49   Brianna Kljucevic    GC        Assisi E     2        14.0  19.5    7.0
50-54 Bradley Kearney      GC        Assisi G     1.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Amaan Billah         GC        SSC 2        1.5      14.5  19.5    6.5
      Trinity Harrison     GC        Assisi E     1.5      14.0  18.5    5.5
      Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi F     1.5      13.5  21.0    3.0
      Jonathan Wang        GC    503 Somerset 6   1.5       4.0   9.0    4.0
 55   Jerome Kady          GC        Assisi E     1        12.0  17.0    2.0
 56   Hannah Dunsby        GC        Assisi C     0.5       8.0  16.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Noah Thomas          GC    623 Miami Blue   7     17:W  6:W 18:W 13:W  4:W  7:W  9:W
2  Hugo Sun             GC    594 Miami Blue   6     53:W 33:W 16:W  4:L  6:W  5:W 18:W
3  Izzy Quick           GC    610 Miami Blue   6     56:W 16:L 17:W 21:W 23:W 19:W  4:W
4  Jackson Freitas      GC    576 Miami Yellow 5     47:W 25:W  5:W  2:W  1:L 10:W  3:L
5  Boston Vanroon       GC    624 Kings CC 6   5     31:W 30:W  4:L 26:W 18:W  2:L 10:W
6  Dante Grant          GC    515 Assisi B     5      8:W  1:L 43:W 32:W  2:L 35:W 16:W
7  Philipp Schuler      GC    615 Kings CC 6   5     27:W 24:W 34:W 10:L 16:W  1:L 17:W
8  Johnny Yao           GC        Kings CC 6   5      6:L 17:L 46:W 27:W 34:W 21:W 19:W
9  Alex Chang           GC    602 Kings CC 6   4.5   29:W 34:L 12:W 14:W 11:D 13:W  1:L
10 Crispin Lee          GC    586 Miami Blue   4.5   46:W 44:W 19:W  7:W 13:D  4:L  5:L
11 Lachlan Mackay       GC        SSC 2        4.5   21:W 18:L 33:W 22:W  9:D 12:D 20:D
12 Ryan Avsec           GC    513 Assisi B     4.5   40:D 37:W  9:L 28:W 26:W 11:D 15:D
13 Ty Yarrow            GC    584 Kings CC 7   4.5   35:W 43:W 32:W  1:L 10:D  9:L 28:W
14 Adyn Singh           GC    507 Assisi D     4.5   25:L 47:W 38:W  9:L 37:W 20:D 26:W
15 Henry Crompton       GC    526 Kings CC 7   4.5   43:L 35:W 44:W 19:L 38:W 33:W 12:D
16 Matthew Young        GC    503 Hillcrest 2  4     48:W  3:W  2:L 20:W  7:L 22:W  6:L
17 Hamish Folliott      GC    500 Somerset 6   4      1:L  8:W  3:L 48:W 42:W 23:W  7:L
18 Daniel Henain        GC    575 Miami Yellow 4     49:W 11:W  1:L 34:W  5:L 24:W  2:L
19 Damon Archer         GC        Hillcrest 2  4     22:W 20:W 10:L 15:W 30:W  3:L  8:L
20 Riley Elsmore        GC    590 Kings CC 7   4     55:W 19:L 27:W 16:L 31:W 14:D 11:D
21 Laithan Buttigieg    GC    509 Assisi B     4     11:L 49:W 39:W  3:L 36:W  8:L 32:W
22 Phoenix Crampton     GC    558 Somerset 6   4     19:L 55:W 29:W 11:L 39:W 16:L 35:W
23 Rohan Sen            GC    519 Kings CC 8   4     36:W 32:L 50:W 25:W  3:L 17:L 39:W
24 Jordin Grant         GC    505 Assisi D     4     39:W  7:L 25:L 50:W 32:W 18:L 33:W
25 Brianna Charlton     GC        Miami Surf   3.5   14:W  4:L 24:W 23:L 33:L 41:W 27:D
26 Kieran Giddens       GC    535 Kings CC 7   3.5   50:D 41:W 28:W  5:L 12:L 29:W 14:L
27 Brodie Smith         GC        SSC 2        3.5    7:L 52:W 20:L  8:L 43:W 38:W 25:D
28 Jake O'Neil          GC    570 Miami Yellow 3.5   45:D 40:W 26:L 12:L 44:W 30:W 13:L
29 Jeremy Storrie       GC        Assisi F     3.5    9:L 51:W 22:L 40:D  0:W 26:L 45:W
30 Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    519 Assisi B     3.5   52:W  5:L 36:D 45:W 19:L 28:L 44:W
31 Liam Dallinger       GC    500 Kings CC 8   3.5    5:L 36:L 47:W 43:W 20:L 37:D 48:W
32 Alyssa Beeltje       GC        Assisi C     3      0:W 23:W 13:L  6:L 24:L 51:W 21:L
33 Jacob Duduc          GC    500 Hillcrest 2  3     38:W  2:L 11:L 52:W 25:W 15:L 24:L
34 Brendon Charlton     GC    500 Miami Surf   3     51:W  9:W  7:L 18:L  8:L 45:D 36:D
35 Lucius Allen         GC        SSC 3        3     13:L 15:L 55:W 51:W 40:W  6:L 22:L
36 Jack Bland           GC        Assisi D     3     23:L 31:W 30:D 54:D 21:L 42:D 34:D
37 Alex Coghlan         GC        Miami Surf   3     41:D 12:L 48:W 42:D 14:L 31:D 47:D
38 Pipi Bunker          GC        Miami Surf   3     33:L  0:W 14:L 49:W 15:L 27:L 50:W
39 Laughlin McIndoe     GC        Hillcrest 2  3     24:L 53:W 21:L 56:W 22:L 46:W 23:L
40 Emily Rey            GC        Assisi C     3     12:D 28:L 41:D 29:D 35:L 53:W 42:D
41 Oscar Alcott         GC    504 Assisi D     3     37:D 26:L 40:D 44:D 45:D 25:L 51:W
42 James Holman         GC    555 Miami Yellow 3     44:L 46:W 45:D 37:D 17:L 36:D 40:D
43 Aaron Parsons        GC        Assisi G     2.5   15:W 13:L  6:L 31:L 27:L 49:W 52:D
44 Jordan Long          GC        SSC 2        2.5   42:W 10:L 15:L 41:D 28:L 55:W 30:L
45 Sophie Mengel        GC        Assisi C     2.5   28:D 50:D 42:D 30:L 41:D 34:D 29:L
46 Troy Buchanan        GC        Miami Dune   2.5   10:L 42:L  8:L 55:W 52:W 39:L 49:D
47 Andrea Cornelius     GC        Assisi E     2.5    4:L 14:L 31:L 53:D 56:D 50:W 37:D
48 Jessica Turpin       GC        Assisi F     2.5   16:L 56:W 37:L 17:L 49:D 52:W 31:L
49 Brianna Kljucevic    GC        Assisi E     2     18:L 21:L 56:W 38:L 48:D 43:L 46:D
50 Bradley Kearney      GC        Assisi G     1.5   26:D 45:D 23:L 24:L 51:D 47:L 38:L
51 Amaan Billah         GC        SSC 2        1.5   34:L 29:L  0:W 35:L 50:D 32:L 41:L
52 Trinity Harrison     GC        Assisi E     1.5   30:L 27:L 53:W 33:L 46:L 48:L 43:D
53 Zak Laracy           GC        Assisi F     1.5    2:L 39:L 52:L 47:D 55:L 40:L  0:W
54 Jonathan Wang        GC    503 Somerset 6   1.5    0:D  0:D  0:L 36:D  0:   0:   0: 
55 Jerome Kady          GC        Assisi E     1     20:L 22:L 35:L 46:L 53:W 44:L  0: 
56 Hannah Dunsby        GC        Assisi C     .5     3:L 48:L 49:L 39:L 47:D  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Vanroon, Boston       GC           624 5.0/7 4.20     8 555   713
2.  Thomas, Noah          GC           623 7.0/7 4.06    29 567  1566
3.  Schuler, Philipp      GC           615 4.0/6 3.66     3 536   661
4.  Quick, Izzy           GC           610 4.0/5 3.10     9 521   761
5.  Chang, Alex           GC           602 3.0/5 2.90     1 545   617
6.  Sun, Hugo             GC           594 5.0/6 3.36    16 549   822
7.  Elsmore, Riley        GC           590 1.5/3 1.86    -4 503   503
8.  Lee, Crispin          GC           586 1.5/4 1.92    -4 600   513
9.  Yarrow, Ty            GC           584 1.5/4 1.92    -4 595   508
10. Freitas, Jackson      GC           576 3.0/5 2.30     7 607   679
11. Henain, Daniel        GC           575 2.0/5 2.55    -6 569   497
12. O'Neil, Jake          GC           570 1.0/4 2.16   -12 538   345
13. Crampton, Phoenix     GC           558 0.0/1 0.58    -6 503     0
14. Holman, James         GC           555 0.0/1 0.58    -6 500     0
15. Giddens, Kieran       GC           535 2.0/5 2.45    -5 544   472
16. Crompton, Henry       GC           526 1.5/2 1.06     4 507   700
17. Sen, Rohan            GC           519 0.0/2 0.90    -9 555     0
18. Taylor-Schacht, Saxon GC           519 0.0/2 0.78    -8 597     0
19. Grant, Dante          GC           515 1.0/3 1.26    -3 573   448
20. Avsec, Ryan           GC           513 2.5/4 1.76     7 558   653
21. Buttigieg, Laithan    GC           509 0.0/1 0.36    -4 610     0
22. Singh, Adyn           GC           507 1.5/3 1.20     3 576   576
23. Grant, Jordin         GC           505 1.0/3 1.26    -3 563   438
24. Alcott, Oscar         GC           504 0.0/1 0.46    -5 535     0
25. Wang, Jonathan        GC           503                    0     0
26. Young, Matthew        GC           503 3.0/6 2.34     7 580   580
27. Charlton, Brendon     GC           500 1.0/3 1.11    -1 597   472
28. Duduc, Jacob          GC           500 0.0/3 1.32   -13 542     0
29. Dallinger, Liam       GC           500 0.0/2 0.70    -7 607     0
30. Folliott, Hamish      GC           500 2.0/5 1.90     1 584   512
31. Smith, Brodie         GC               0.0/2            603     0
32. Dunsby, Hannah        GC               0.0/1            610     0
33. Storrie, Jeremy       GC               0.0/3            565     0
34. Laracy, Zak           GC               0.0/1            594     0
35. Kady, Jerome          GC               0.0/2            574     0
36. Buchanan, Troy        GC               0.0/2            571     0
37. Allen, Lucius         GC               0.0/4            546     0
38. Cornelius, Andrea     GC               0.0/3            528     0
39. Kljucevic, Brianna    GC               0.0/2            542     0
40. Mengel, Sophie        GC               2.0/5            530   458
41. Archer, Damon         GC               4.0/6            565   590
42. Long, Jordan          GC               1.5/6            543   350
43. Kearney, Bradley      GC               0.5/3            520   247
44. Parsons, Aaron        GC               1.0/4            531   338
45. Bland, Jack           GC               3.0/7            515   465
46. Harrison, Trinity     GC               0.0/2            510     0
47. Yao, Johnny           GC               2.0/4            506   506
48. Rey, Emily            GC               1.5/4            536   449
49. Mackay, Lachlan       GC               4.5/7            550   575
50. Charlton, Brianna     GC               3.0/6            519   519
51. McIndoe, Laughlin     GC               0.0/4            523     0
52. Coghlan, Alex         GC               1.5/5            516   367
53. Turpin, Jessica       GC               0.0/3            501     0
54. Billah, Amaan         GC               0.0/2            502     0
55. Bunker, Pipi          GC               0.0/3            511     0
56. Beeltje, Alyssa       GC               1.0/5            526   286

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   MIAMI BLUE   23.5 
  2   KINGS CC 6   19.5 
  3   ASSISI B     17   
  4   KINGS CC 7   16.5 
  5   MIAMI YELLOW 15.5 
  6   ASSISI D     14.5 
  7   HILLCREST 2  14   
  8   MIAMI SURF   12.5 
  9   SSC 2        12   
 10   SOMERSET 6   9.5  
 11   ASSISI C     9    
12-13 KINGS CC 8   7.5  
      ASSISI F     7.5  
 14   ASSISI E     7    
 15   ASSISI G     4    
 16   SSC 3        3    
 17   MIAMI DUNE   2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart