0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast North D

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2019 D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Luke Kelly             GC        Assisi Singles      7        24.0  33.5   28.0
  2   Jayden Lam             GC        Hills International 6        22.0  31.5   25.0
 3-5  Jasper Ozcakmak        GC        SSC 6               5.5      21.5  31.0   23.0
      Lachlan Smith          GC        Coomera Rivers 3    5.5      21.5  30.0   23.5
      Liam Troy              GC        CAC Shin            5.5      19.5  27.5   21.5
6-12  EJ Glass               GC        Kings Pimpama 9     5        24.0  33.0   22.5
      Alice Footer           GC        Assisi Titans       5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Terrie Shin            GC        CAC Shin            5        22.0  30.0   21.5
      Edward Pearce          GC        TSS 6               5        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Joshua Laffan          GC        Trinity LC 4        5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Gede Potts             GC        Pac Pines 3         5        17.5  24.5   20.5
      Hamini Karaka          GC        Pac Pines 3         5        17.5  23.5   21.0
13-24 Jack Joyce             GC        SSC 7               4.5      22.5  29.5   22.5
      Jordan Bannister       GC        TSS 6               4.5      22.0  31.0   20.5
      Riley Morgan           GC        Pac Pines 4         4.5      21.5  29.0   19.0
      Liam Teua              GC        Labrador 3          4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Amir Elsayed           GC        Kings Pimpama 9     4.5      20.5  27.5   19.5
      Bentley Tetonga        GC        Kings Pimpama 9     4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Tai Waitere-Patterson  GC        Pac Pines 3         4.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
      Eli Gyoles             GC        Kings Pimpama 11    4.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
      Sibo Wang              GC        A.B Patterson 9     4.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Eva Coles              GC        Musgrave Hill       4.5      17.0  25.0   14.5
      Matrim Murray          GC        SSC 6               4.5      16.5  25.0   14.5
      Lachlan Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Sharks       4.5      14.0  21.5   14.0
25-33 Luke McGill            GC        SSC 6               4        23.5  30.0   18.0
      Lunabelle LI           GC        A.B Patterson 8     4        22.0  30.5   18.5
      Elle Coles             GC        Musgrave Hill       4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Sakura Mcarthur        GC        Labrador 4          4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Sophie Howe            GC        Coomera Rivers 3    4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Asya Atalay            GC        Labrador 4          4        17.0  25.0   18.0
      Caelum McCleery        GC        A.B Patterson 8     4        17.0  23.5   17.5
      Oliver Commandeur      GC        CAC Simmons         4        15.0  20.5   13.5
      Laila Pritchard        GC        St Hilda's 3        4        13.0  19.5   13.0
34-51 Stevie O'Connor        GC        Kings Pimpama 10    3.5      19.5  27.5   14.5
      Leona Rigby            GC        CAC Shin            3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Ciaran Cox             GC        A.B Patterson 8     3.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Ella Penny             GC        Labrador 5          3.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Caelan Cooper          GC        Assisi Sharks       3.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      Ava Robbins            GC        St Hilda's 3        3.5      18.5  27.0   14.5
      Archie Bolin           GC        Coomera Rivers 3    3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Emily Yang             GC        A.B Patterson 9     3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Sienna Ralph           GC        Assisi Titans       3.5      17.5  25.5   14.5
      Lucas Wang             GC        A.B Patterson 9     3.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
      Jayden Roberson        GC        Pac Pines 4         3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Erin Netto             GC        Assisi Titans       3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
      Kian Meuwesen          GC        Kings Pimpama 10    3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Javier Segui           GC        A.B Patterson 8     3.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      Jordan Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 11    3.5      15.0  22.0   14.5
      William McEwan         GC        Kings Pimpama 10    3.5      14.0  20.5   15.5
      Lily Keepence          GC        Labrador 4          3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
      Jayda Markham          GC        Labrador 3          3.5      13.5  19.5   10.0
52-60 Mohavi Broadbent       GC        SSC 6               3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Bennett Hill           GC        TSS 6               3        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Tomas O’Toole-Dugard   GC        CAC Simmons         3        15.5  23.5    8.5
      Cameron Arnold         GC        St Hilda's 3        3        15.5  22.5    9.5
      Caiden Crowe           GC        SFX 2               3        15.0  21.5    7.5
      Lachlan Simmons        GC        CAC Simmons         3        15.0  20.0   10.5
      Tazmyn Roberson        GC        Pac Pines 3         3        14.0  21.0    8.5
      Shayna Kirchner        GC        Labrador 4          3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Tabitha Fletcher       GC        Labrador 3          3        12.5  20.0    8.0
61-70 Huxlie Fenton          GC        SFX 2               2.5      18.0  25.5   10.5
      Masa Pinkerton         GC        Kings Pimpama 9     2.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Mischa Worth           GC        Coomera Rivers 4    2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Nunu Murphy            GC        Labrador 5          2.5      18.0  24.5    9.0
      Eden Nand              GC        A.B Patterson 9     2.5      18.0  24.0   10.5
      Rafa Freitas Miller    GC        SSC 7               2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Max Reid               GC        Kings Pimpama 10    2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Jett Urquhart          GC        Trinity LC 4        2.5      14.5  19.5    7.5
      Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC        TSS 6               2.5      14.0  19.5    8.5
      Zuri Cheung            GC        St Hilda's 3        2.5      13.5  19.5   10.0
71-78 Lexie Wood             GC        SFX 2               2        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Xavier Edmondson       GC        CAC Simmons         2        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jordyn Barnes          GC        Labrador 3          2        16.5  24.0    9.5
      Elle Monique Karam     GC        Assisi Titans       2        16.5  23.0    8.0
      Darcey Brandon         GC        SFX 2               2        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Krystal-Marie Karaka   GC        Pac Pines 4         2        15.0  21.0    5.5
      Dilan Ledger           GC        CAC Shin            2        12.0  19.5    6.0
      Amy Macfarlane         GC        Coomera Rivers 3    2        12.0  17.0    5.0
79-83 Beau McCathie          GC        Assisi Sharks       1.5      16.0  22.5    7.5
      Halley Runzonza        GC        Coomera Rivers 3    1.5      15.0  21.5    5.0
      Yassin Siddiqui        GC        SSC 7               1.5      14.0  19.5    4.5
      Nancy Footer           GC        Assisi Sharks       1.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Florynce Pascoe        GC        Trinity LC 4        1.5      11.5  17.5    3.5
 84   Ella Li                GC        SSC 7               1        13.5  18.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Luke Kelly             GC        Assisi Singles      7     22:W 39:W 40:W 14:W  2:W  3:W  4:+
2  Jayden Lam             GC        Hills International 6     54:W 53:W  7:W 10:W  1:L 30:W  8:W
3  Jasper Ozcakmak        GC        SSC 6               5.5   60:W 27:D 42:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  7:W
4  Lachlan Smith          GC        Coomera Rivers 3    5.5   77:D 23:W 38:W 37:W 10:W  6:W  1:-
5  Liam Troy              GC        CAC Shin            5.5   58:W 29:W 37:D  6:L 34:W 28:W 16:W
6  EJ Glass               GC        Kings Pimpama 9     5     25:W  8:D 52:W  5:W 13:W  4:L  9:D
7  Alice Footer           GC        Assisi Titans       5     43:W 18:W  2:L 40:W 14:W 25:W  3:L
8  Terrie Shin            GC        CAC Shin            5     73:W  6:D  9:D 36:W 31:W 13:W  2:L
9  Edward Pearce          GC        TSS 6               5     65:D 61:W  8:D 24:W 15:D 17:W  6:D
10 Joshua Laffan          GC        Trinity LC 4        5     36:W 75:W 35:W  2:L  4:L 45:W 25:W
11 Gede Potts             GC        Pac Pines 3         5     55:D 82:W 65:W 27:W  3:L 15:D 26:W
12 Hamini Karaka          GC        Pac Pines 3         5     80:W 79:W 17:W 13:L 25:L 48:W 30:W
13 Jack Joyce             GC        SSC 7               4.5   51:W 72:W 16:W 12:W  6:L  8:L 15:D
14 Jordan Bannister       GC        TSS 6               4.5   64:W 15:W 26:W  1:L  7:L 33:W 22:D
15 Riley Morgan           GC        Pac Pines 4         4.5   56:W 14:L 70:W 19:W  9:D 11:D 13:D
16 Liam Teua              GC        Labrador 3          4.5   45:W 28:W 13:L 39:W 17:D 18:W  5:L
17 Amir Elsayed           GC        Kings Pimpama 9     4.5   41:W 31:W 12:L 71:W 16:D  9:L 36:W
18 Bentley Tetonga        GC        Kings Pimpama 9     4.5   47:W  7:L 44:W 26:D 38:W 16:L 41:W
19 Tai Waitere-Patterson  GC        Pac Pines 3         4.5   46:W 26:L 74:W 15:L 29:W 41:D 38:W
20 Eli Gyoles             GC        Kings Pimpama 11    4.5   76:W 38:D 62:W  3:L 26:D 21:D 35:W
21 Sibo Wang              GC        A.B Patterson 9     4.5   34:W 40:L 25:L 79:W 46:W 20:D 42:W
22 Eva Coles              GC        Musgrave Hill       4.5    1:L 50:L 83:W 64:W 39:W 52:W 14:D
23 Matrim Murray          GC        SSC 6               4.5   61:D  4:L 47:W 28:L 59:W 67:W 49:W
24 Lachlan Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Sharks       4.5   63:L 64:D 54:W  9:L 65:W 66:W 34:W
25 Luke McGill            GC        SSC 6               4      6:L 80:W 21:W 29:W 12:W  7:L 10:L
26 Lunabelle LI           GC        A.B Patterson 8     4     32:W 19:W 14:L 18:D 20:D 43:W 11:L
27 Elle Coles             GC        Musgrave Hill       4      0:W  3:D 49:W 11:L 41:D 36:D 31:D
28 Sakura Mcarthur        GC        Labrador 4          4     67:W 16:L 34:D 23:W 62:W  5:L 32:D
29 Sophie Howe            GC        Coomera Rivers 3    4     69:W  5:L 50:W 25:L 19:L 53:W 52:W
30 Asya Atalay            GC        Labrador 4          4     71:L 56:W 72:W 35:W 37:W  2:L 12:L
31 Caelum McCleery        GC        A.B Patterson 8     4     83:W 17:L 75:W 48:W  8:L 35:D 27:D
32 Oliver Commandeur      GC        CAC Simmons         4     26:L 81:D 55:W 52:L 68:W 63:W 28:D
33 Laila Pritchard        GC        St Hilda's 3        4     35:L 74:L 78:W 57:W 72:W 14:L 61:W
34 Stevie O'Connor        GC        Kings Pimpama 10    3.5   21:L 69:W 28:D 59:W  5:L 37:W 24:L
35 Leona Rigby            GC        CAC Shin            3.5   33:W 71:W 10:L 30:L 53:W 31:D 20:L
36 Ciaran Cox             GC        A.B Patterson 8     3.5   10:L 68:W 79:W  8:L 40:W 27:D 17:L
37 Ella Penny             GC        Labrador 5          3.5   57:W 63:W  5:D  4:L 30:L 34:L 70:W
38 Caelan Cooper          GC        Assisi Sharks       3.5   70:W 20:D  4:L 65:W 18:L 62:W 19:L
39 Ava Robbins            GC        St Hilda's 3        3.5   44:W  1:L 66:W 16:L 22:L 71:W 43:D
40 Archie Bolin           GC        Coomera Rivers 3    3.5   81:W 21:W  1:L  7:L 36:L 72:W 48:D
41 Emily Yang             GC        A.B Patterson 9     3.5   17:L 59:D 81:W 63:W 27:D 19:D 18:L
42 Sienna Ralph           GC        Assisi Titans       3.5   52:D 55:W  3:L 43:L 61:W 44:W 21:L
43 Lucas Wang             GC        A.B Patterson 9     3.5    7:L 46:W 63:D 42:W 52:D 26:L 39:D
44 Jayden Roberson        GC        Pac Pines 4         3.5   39:L 58:W 18:L 67:D 51:W 42:L 64:W
45 Erin Netto             GC        Assisi Titans       3.5   16:L 67:D 84:W 49:D 71:W 10:L 50:D
46 Kian Meuwesen          GC        Kings Pimpama 10    3.5   19:L 43:L 76:W 82:W 21:L 57:D 62:W
47 Javier Segui           GC        A.B Patterson 8     3.5   18:L 51:D 23:L 84:D 64:D 65:W 63:W
48 Jordan Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 11    3.5   62:L 76:W 53:W 31:L 73:W 12:L 40:D
49 William McEwan         GC        Kings Pimpama 10    3.5   74:W 62:D 27:L 45:D 66:D 73:W 23:L
50 Lily Keepence          GC        Labrador 4          3.5   75:L 22:W 29:L 73:L 82:W 69:W 45:D
51 Jayda Markham          GC        Labrador 3          3.5   13:L 47:D 61:L 81:W 44:L 80:W 66:W
52 Mohavi Broadbent       GC        SSC 6               3     42:D 77:W  6:L 32:W 43:D 22:L 29:L
53 Bennett Hill           GC        TSS 6               3     66:W  2:L 48:L 74:W 35:L 29:L 72:W
54 Tomas O’Toole-Dugard   GC        CAC Simmons         3      2:L 73:D 24:L 60:D 55:D 58:D 71:W
55 Cameron Arnold         GC        St Hilda's 3        3     11:D 42:L 32:L 76:D 54:D 74:W 57:D
56 Caiden Crowe           GC        SFX 2               3     15:L 30:L 69:L 78:W 58:D 59:D 67:W
57 Lachlan Simmons        GC        CAC Simmons         3     37:L 60:W 71:L 33:L 84:W 46:D 55:D
58 Tazmyn Roberson        GC        Pac Pines 3         3      5:L 44:L 80:W 66:L 56:D 54:D 75:W
59 Shayna Kirchner        GC        Labrador 4          3     79:L 41:D 77:W 34:L 23:L 56:D 73:W
60 Tabitha Fletcher       GC        Labrador 3          3      3:L 57:L 68:D 54:D 74:D 75:D 78:W
61 Huxlie Fenton          GC        SFX 2               2.5   23:D  9:L 51:W 62:L 42:L 68:W 33:L
62 Masa Pinkerton         GC        Kings Pimpama 9     2.5   48:W 49:D 20:L 61:W 28:L 38:L 46:L
63 Mischa Worth           GC        Coomera Rivers 4    2.5   24:W 37:L 43:D 41:L 70:W 32:L 47:L
64 Nunu Murphy            GC        Labrador 5          2.5   14:L 24:D 73:D 22:L 47:D 76:W 44:L
65 Eden Nand              GC        A.B Patterson 9     2.5    9:D 84:W 11:L 38:L 24:L 47:L 80:W
66 Rafa Freitas Miller    GC        SSC 7               2.5   53:L 83:W 39:L 58:W 49:D 24:L 51:L
67 Max Reid               GC        Kings Pimpama 10    2.5   28:L 45:D 82:D 44:D 75:W 23:L 56:L
68 Jett Urquhart          GC        Trinity LC 4        2.5    0:  36:L 60:D 77:W 32:L 61:L 84:W
69 Hamish McEwen-Webber   GC        TSS 6               2.5   29:L 34:L 56:W 72:L 79:W 50:L 76:D
70 Zuri Cheung            GC        St Hilda's 3        2.5   38:L 78:W 15:L 75:D 63:L 79:W 37:L
71 Lexie Wood             GC        SFX 2               2     30:W 35:L 57:W 17:L 45:L 39:L 54:L
72 Xavier Edmondson       GC        CAC Simmons         2     78:W 13:L 30:L 69:W 33:L 40:L 53:L
73 Jordyn Barnes          GC        Labrador 3          2      8:L 54:D 64:D 50:W 48:L 49:L 59:L
74 Elle Monique Karam     GC        Assisi Titans       2     49:L 33:W 19:L 53:L 60:D 55:L 77:D
75 Darcey Brandon         GC        SFX 2               2     50:W 10:L 31:L 70:D 67:L 60:D 58:L
76 Krystal-Marie Karaka   GC        Pac Pines 4         2     20:L 48:L 46:L 55:D 81:W 64:L 69:D
77 Dilan Ledger           GC        CAC Shin            2      4:D 52:L 59:L 68:L 80:L 82:W 74:D
78 Amy Macfarlane         GC        Coomera Rivers 3    2     72:L 70:L 33:L 56:L 83:W 84:W 60:L
79 Beau McCathie          GC        Assisi Sharks       1.5   59:W 12:L 36:L 21:L 69:L 70:L 81:D
80 Halley Runzonza        GC        Coomera Rivers 3    1.5   12:L 25:L 58:L 83:D 77:W 51:L 65:L
81 Yassin Siddiqui        GC        SSC 7               1.5   40:L 32:D 41:L 51:L 76:L 83:D 79:D
82 Nancy Footer           GC        Assisi Sharks       1.5   84:D 11:L 67:D 46:L 50:L 77:L 83:D
83 Florynce Pascoe        GC        Trinity LC 4        1.5   31:L 66:L 22:L 80:D 78:L 81:D 82:D
84 Ella Li                GC        SSC 7               1     82:D 65:L 45:L 47:D 57:L 78:L 68:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   PAC PINES 3         17.5 
  2   SSC 6               17   
  3   KINGS PIMPAMA 9     16.5 
  4   CAC SHIN            16   
 5-7  A.B PATTERSON 8     15   
      TSS 6               15   
      COOMERA RIVERS 3    15   
  8   LABRADOR 4          14.5 
9-10  ASSISI TITANS       14   
      A.B PATTERSON 9     14   
11-13 LABRADOR 3          13   
      KINGS PIMPAMA 10    13   
      ST HILDA'S 3        13   
 14   CAC SIMMONS         12   
 15   ASSISI SHARKS       11   
 16   PAC PINES 4         10   
17-18 SSC 7               9.5  
      SFX 2               9.5  
 19   TRINITY LC 4        9    
 20   MUSGRAVE HILL       8.5  
 21   KINGS PIMPAMA 11    8    
 22   ASSISI SINGLES      7    
23-24 LABRADOR 5          6    
      HILLS INTERNATIONAL 6    
 25   COOMERA RIVERS 4    2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart