0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast North C

Gold Coast Primary North, Term 1 2019

Standings

 Place  Name                   Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

   1    Patrick Huang          GC        SFX 1           6.5      20.0  27.5   25.5
  2-5   Owen Boorer            GC        CAC Hoyle       6        23.0  32.5   27.0
        Hugh Greener           GC        TSS 4           6        22.0  31.0   26.0
        Elliot Dupont-Berry    GC        SSC 5           6        20.0  28.0   22.0
        Robert Skurr           GC        CAC Yang        6        19.5  26.5   24.0
  6-7   Wilson Koskela         GC        Ormeau SS       5.5      21.0  29.0   22.0
        Gabriel Jia            GC        SSC 4           5.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
 8-16   Archer Ross            GC        TSS 5           5        26.0  35.5   23.0
        Martin Farrugia        GC        Assisi Trio     5        23.0  32.0   21.0
        BJ Pelite              GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5        22.5  30.0   25.0
        Jamili Maatouk         GC        SFX 1           5        22.0  30.0   22.5
        Jai Mackenzie          GC        Trinity LC Solo 5        21.0  30.5   22.0
        Carter Cahill          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 5        20.5  29.0   18.0
        Kye Harrison           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5        20.0  28.0   18.0
        Odin Smith             GC        TSS 4           5        19.5  27.0   20.0
        Hrihan Malhotra        GC        Trinity LC 3    5        17.0  23.5   15.0
 17-31  James Yu               GC        TSS 5           4.5      22.5  31.0   22.5
        Ethan Ferguson         GC        TSS 4           4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
        Dary Liu               GC        SSC 4           4.5      21.5  29.5   22.5
        Rory Givinchy          GC        Pac Pines 2     4.5      21.5  29.5   19.5
        Maxwell Pyman          GC        St Kevins       4.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
        Tao Rethorn            GC        Park Lake 2     4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
        Liyu Yang              GC        CAC Yang        4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
        Sarika Katoch          GC        St Hilda's 1    4.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
        Rio Frenklah           GC        TSS             4.5      19.0  26.5   20.0
        Rayhan Siaeiqin        GC        TSS             4.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
        Kenny Blackburne       GC        TSS 4           4.5      18.0  26.0   20.0
        James Appleby          GC        Park Lake 3     4.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
        Ashton Hayes           GC        CAC Yang        4.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
        Alex Leggett           GC        Assisi Broncos  4.5      17.0  22.5   17.5
        Anthony Caruso         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 4.5      15.0  20.5   15.5
 32-44  Ashton Cooper          GC        Assisi Dragons  4        21.5  29.5   18.0
        Fuuka Ikeda            GC        Labrador 2      4        20.0  27.5   16.0
        Gabriel Ingham         GC        SSC 4           4        18.5  25.5   16.0
        Jungbyn Yang           GC        CAC Yang        4        18.0  24.5   17.0
        Cooper Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 4        18.0  24.0   14.5
        James Carr             GC        Assisi Broncos  4        17.0  26.0   13.5
        Teddy Kim              GC        St Kevins       4        16.5  23.5   16.0
        Lachlan Cook           GC        Park Lake 4     4        16.0  23.0   17.0
        Aithan Kirchner        GC        Labrador 2      4        16.0  22.5   14.0
        Rhys Porter            GC        Assisi Dragons  4        16.0  22.5   13.0
        Lily Napper            GC        Kings Pimpama 7 4        14.5  20.5   11.0
        Ryan Turpin            GC        Pac Pines 2     4        13.5  20.0   10.0
        Zac Wood               GC        SFX 1           4        13.5  19.0   13.0
 45-58  Sohan Joshi            GC        A.B Patterson 6 3.5      21.0  30.5   17.0
        Ryder Huxtable         GC        Park Lake 2     3.5      20.0  27.0   13.5
        Hamish Cooke           GC        SFX 1           3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
        Caleb Hoyle            GC        CAC Hoyle       3.5      19.0  26.5   14.5
        Zimri Garaty           GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
        Nate Dunstan           GC        Assisi Broncos  3.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
        Phoebe Wiggins         GC        St Hilda's 1    3.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
        Georgia Grant          GC        Assisi Raiders  3.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
        Hendrix Stewart-Tahere GC        Pac Pines 2     3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
        Richard Osborne        GC        SSC 5           3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
        Nathan Samuel          GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
        Reuban Garnier         GC        TSS             3.5      14.5  21.0   14.5
        Ziggy Rank             GC        Park Lake 2     3.5      14.5  19.5   11.5
        Genevieve Rose         GC        Trinity LC 3    3.5      13.5  19.0   11.0
 59-78  William Lafferty       GC        Assisi Trio     3        20.5  29.5   13.5
        Tane Murray            GC        Park Lake 3     3        19.0  26.5   15.5
        Justus Hudson          GC        SSC 4           3        19.0  26.5   15.0
        Diana Shtengelova      GC        St Hilda's 1    3        19.0  25.0   11.0
        Kiera Maynard          GC        Assisi Raiders  3        18.0  25.5   11.5
        Leonardo Cozzolino     GC        TSS             3        18.0  25.0   16.0
        Aurora Blench          GC        Assisi Raiders  3        17.5  26.0   11.5
        Kaelan Culloty         GC        Park Lake 3     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
        Nicholas Basile        GC        Assisi Broncos  3        16.0  22.0   13.0
        Andrew Pinkerton       GC        Trinity LC 3    3        15.5  22.5    9.5
        Tom O'Connor           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 3        15.5  21.5   11.0
        Jeromy Rho             GC        St Kevins       3        15.5  20.5    9.5
        Jack Herron            GC        Pimpama SS      3        15.0  21.0   10.0
        Josiah Barrett         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3        15.0  20.0   10.0
        Xavier Cook            GC        Park Lake 4     3        15.0  20.0    9.5
        Isabella Wright        GC        Park Lake 2     3        14.5  20.5   10.0
        Dev Deshmukh           GC        A.B Patterson 7 3        14.0  20.5    9.0
        Joseph McQueen         GC        A.B Patterson 7 3        14.0  19.5   11.0
        Edward McDougall       GC        TSS 5           3        13.5  19.0    9.0
        Billie Davies          GC        Pac Pines 2     3        13.5  19.0    8.0
 79-85  Samuel Ellis           GC        SSC 5           2.5      21.5  30.0   11.5
        Cooper Moore           GC        CAC Hoyle       2.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
        Sonny Bobbett          GC        Assisi Trio     2.5      17.5  27.0   15.5
        Jacob Tunbridge        GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
        Reece McCathie         GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
        Elizaveta Skavronskaya GC        Park Lake 3     2.5      15.0  21.5    8.5
        Ella Ward              GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5      12.5  18.5    6.5
 86-96  Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC        Trinity LC 3    2        19.5  25.0    8.5
        Nicholas Arhanghelschi GC        A.B Patterson 7 2        18.5  26.0   12.0
        Jessica Taylor         GC        Labrador 2      2        18.0  24.5    5.0
        Lilly Flaskas          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2        18.0  24.0    9.0
        Ronon Shikder          GC        A.B Patterson 6 2        17.5  25.0   11.0
        Imogen Bellchambers    GC        St Hilda's 1    2        17.5  25.0   11.0
        Kobi Marshall          GC        St Kevins       2        15.5  22.0   11.0
        Ava Hudson             GC        SSC 5           2        15.5  20.5    5.5
        Liam Kruger            GC        St Kevins       2        14.5  20.5   10.0
        Cynthia Ge             GC        A.B Patterson 7 2        12.5  17.5    4.0
        Eezann Lau             GC        Park Lake 4     2        10.5  14.0    5.0
97-101  Harrison Jensen        GC        CAC Hoyle       1.5      17.0  24.5    8.0
        Oli Shaw               GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5      15.5  23.0    7.0
        Seyara Welagedara      GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5      13.5  18.5    3.0
        Kai Salam              GC        TSS 5           1.5      11.5  17.5    6.0
        Stella Brennan         GC        Labrador 2      1.5      11.5  16.5    5.0
102-103 Darcy Saw              GC        St Kevins       1        17.5  24.0    4.0
        Ashkin Symmans-Atkas   GC        Park Lake 4     1        11.5  19.0    3.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc Club            Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Patrick Huang          GC        SFX 1           6.5    98:W  65:W  81:D  32:W  18:W   3:W   2:W
2   Owen Boorer            GC        CAC Hoyle       6      59:W  37:W  27:W   8:W  21:W  10:W   1:L
3   Hugh Greener           GC        TSS 4           6      75:W  45:W  79:W   5:W  17:W   1:L  10:W
4   Elliot Dupont-Berry    GC        SSC 5           6      61:W  32:L  41:W  49:W  50:W  12:W   8:W
5   Robert Skurr           GC        CAC Yang        6     103:W  97:W  25:W   3:L  24:W  19:W  15:W
6   Wilson Koskela         GC        Ormeau SS       5.5    56:W  48:W   8:L  23:W  60:W  11:D  24:W
7   Gabriel Jia            GC        SSC 4           5.5    84:D  14:W  13:L  65:W  59:W  28:W  25:W
8   Archer Ross            GC        TSS 5           5      15:W  54:W   6:W   2:L  20:W   9:W   4:L
9   Martin Farrugia        GC        Assisi Trio     5      26:W  30:W  11:L  13:W  34:W   8:L  39:W
10  BJ Pelite              GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5     100:W  44:W  64:W  11:W  19:W   2:L   3:L
11  Jamili Maatouk         GC        SFX 1           5      43:W  82:W   9:W  10:L  61:W   6:D  14:D
12  Jai Mackenzie          GC        Trinity LC Solo 5      29:W  52:W  22:W  17:L  39:W   4:L  48:W
13  Carter Cahill          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 5      66:W  20:L   7:W   9:L  55:W  60:W  27:W
14  Kye Harrison           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 5      33:D   7:L  68:W  79:W  47:W  21:W  11:D
15  Odin Smith             GC        TSS 4           5       8:L  88:W  89:W  48:W  22:W  17:W   5:L
16  Hrihan Malhotra        GC        Trinity LC 3    5      90:L  29:L   0:W  89:W  41:W  50:W  35:W
17  James Yu               GC        TSS 5           4.5    83:W  46:W  23:W  12:W   3:L  15:L  20:D
18  Ethan Ferguson         GC        TSS 4           4.5    21:D  31:W  92:W  30:W   1:L  25:L  47:W
19  Dary Liu               GC        SSC 4           4.5    42:W  87:W  20:W  47:W  10:L   5:L  31:D
20  Rory Givinchy          GC        Pac Pines 2     4.5    34:W  13:W  19:L  56:W   8:L  64:W  17:D
21  Maxwell Pyman          GC        St Kevins       4.5    18:D  36:W  33:W  51:W   2:L  14:L  54:W
22  Tao Rethorn            GC        Park Lake 2     4.5    85:W  72:W  12:L  40:W  15:L  36:W  30:D
23  Liyu Yang              GC        CAC Yang        4.5    62:W  94:W  17:L   6:L  26:D  34:W  45:W
24  Sarika Katoch          GC        St Hilda's 1    4.5    55:W  90:W  32:D  81:W   5:L  45:W   6:L
25  Rio Frenklah           GC        TSS             4.5    88:W  49:W   5:L  59:D  83:W  18:W   7:L
26  Rayhan Siaeiqin        GC        TSS             4.5     9:L  62:W  34:L  86:W  23:D  46:W  53:W
27  Kenny Blackburne       GC        TSS 4           4.5    77:W  89:W   2:L  45:D  71:W  53:W  13:L
28  James Appleby          GC        Park Lake 3     4.5    37:L  86:D  78:W  46:W  33:W   7:L  51:W
29  Ashton Hayes           GC        CAC Yang        4.5    12:L  16:W  46:D  33:L  79:W  80:W  49:W
30  Alex Leggett           GC        Assisi Broncos  4.5   102:W   9:L  63:W  18:L  87:W  66:W  22:D
31  Anthony Caruso         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 4.5    79:D  18:L  86:D  97:W  91:W  38:W  19:D
32  Ashton Cooper          GC        Assisi Dragons  4      93:W   4:W  24:D   1:L  38:D  35:L  60:W
33  Fuuka Ikeda            GC        Labrador 2      4      14:D  84:W  21:L  29:W  28:L  62:W  50:D
34  Gabriel Ingham         GC        SSC 4           4      20:L  95:W  26:W  87:W   9:L  23:L  63:W
35  Jungbyn Yang           GC        CAC Yang        4      86:W  47:D  51:L  36:D  76:W  32:W  16:L
36  Cooper Graham          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 4      52:D  21:L  93:W  35:D  67:W  22:L  66:W
37  James Carr             GC        Assisi Broncos  4      28:W   2:L  45:L  70:D  62:D  69:W  64:W
38  Teddy Kim              GC        St Kevins       4      50:D  73:W  47:L  82:W  32:D  31:L  79:W
39  Lachlan Cook           GC        Park Lake 4     4      87:L  85:W  72:W  80:W  12:L  61:W   9:L
40  Aithan Kirchner        GC        Labrador 2      4      48:L  70:W  94:W  22:L  64:L  77:W  56:W
41  Rhys Porter            GC        Assisi Dragons  4      46:L 102:W   4:L  69:W  16:L  91:W  74:W
42  Lily Napper            GC        Kings Pimpama 7 4      19:L  63:L 101:W  55:L  89:W  76:W  61:W
43  Ryan Turpin            GC        Pac Pines 2     4      11:L  59:L  71:L  88:W  98:W  75:W  67:W
44  Zac Wood               GC        SFX 1           4      63:W  10:L  80:L  90:L 102:W  68:W  73:W
45  Sohan Joshi            GC        A.B Patterson 6 3.5    53:W   3:L  37:W  27:D  51:W  24:L  23:L
46  Ryder Huxtable         GC        Park Lake 2     3.5    41:W  17:L  29:D  28:L  84:W  26:L  83:W
47  Hamish Cooke           GC        SFX 1           3.5    91:W  35:D  38:W  19:L  14:L  82:W  18:L
48  Caleb Hoyle            GC        CAC Hoyle       3.5    40:W   6:L  82:D  15:L  92:W  83:W  12:L
49  Zimri Garaty           GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5    74:W  25:L  97:W   4:L  54:D  57:W  29:L
50  Nate Dunstan           GC        Assisi Broncos  3.5    38:D  60:D  76:W  91:W   4:L  16:L  33:D
51  Phoebe Wiggins         GC        St Hilda's 1    3.5    68:W  92:D  35:W  21:L  45:L  52:W  28:L
52  Georgia Grant          GC        Assisi Raiders  3.5    36:D  12:L  57:W  53:L  70:W  51:L  82:W
53  Hendrix Stewart-Tahere GC        Pac Pines 2     3.5    45:L  71:W  65:D  52:W  81:W  27:L  26:L
54  Richard Osborne        GC        SSC 5           3.5    70:W   8:L  67:L  98:W  49:D  59:W  21:L
55  Nathan Samuel          GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3.5    24:L  66:W  91:L  42:W  13:L  86:W  62:D
56  Reuban Garnier         GC        TSS             3.5     6:L  99:W 103:W  20:L  80:D  81:W  40:L
57  Ziggy Rank             GC        Park Lake 2     3.5    60:D  79:L  52:L  93:W  65:W  49:L  80:W
58  Genevieve Rose         GC        Trinity LC 3    3.5    65:L   0:W  87:L  63:D  82:L  85:W  81:W
59  William Lafferty       GC        Assisi Trio     3       2:L  43:W  69:W  25:D   7:L  54:L  70:D
60  Tane Murray            GC        Park Lake 3     3      57:D  50:D  90:W  67:W   6:L  13:L  32:L
61  Justus Hudson          GC        SSC 4           3       4:L  77:W  98:W  64:W  11:L  39:L  42:L
62  Diana Shtengelova      GC        St Hilda's 1    3      23:L  26:L  88:W  72:W  37:D  33:L  55:D
63  Kiera Maynard          GC        Assisi Raiders  3      44:L  42:W  30:L  58:D  77:D  71:W  34:L
64  Leonardo Cozzolino     GC        TSS             3      95:W  80:W  10:L  61:L  40:W  20:L  37:L
65  Aurora Blench          GC        Assisi Raiders  3      58:W   1:L  53:D   7:L  57:L  92:D  94:W
66  Kaelan Culloty         GC        Park Lake 3     3      13:L  55:L  95:W  75:W  90:W  30:L  36:L
67  Nicholas Basile        GC        Assisi Broncos  3      81:L  74:W  54:W  60:L  36:L  94:W  43:L
68  Andrew Pinkerton       GC        Trinity LC 3    3      51:L  78:D  14:L  96:W  74:D  44:L  91:W
69  Tom O'Connor           GC        Kings Pimpama 7 3      76:W  81:L  59:L  41:L  72:W  37:L  87:W
70  Jeromy Rho             GC        St Kevins       3      54:L  40:L  99:W  37:D  52:L 101:W  59:D
71  Jack Herron            GC        Pimpama SS      3      82:L  53:L  43:W  94:W  27:L  63:L  88:W
72  Josiah Barrett         GC        Kings Pimpama 8 3      73:W  22:L  39:L  62:L  69:L 102:W  86:W
73  Xavier Cook            GC        Park Lake 4     3      72:L  38:L  74:D  78:D  97:W  87:W  44:L
74  Isabella Wright        GC        Park Lake 2     3      49:L  67:L  73:D  95:W  68:D  90:W  41:L
75  Dev Deshmukh           GC        A.B Patterson 7 3       3:L  91:L 102:W  66:L  78:W  43:L  92:W
76  Joseph McQueen         GC        A.B Patterson 7 3      69:L 101:W  50:L 100:W  35:L  42:L  89:W
77  Edward McDougall       GC        TSS 5           3      27:L  61:L  96:D 103:W  63:D  40:L  98:W
78  Billie Davies          GC        Pac Pines 2     3      80:L  68:D  28:L  73:D  75:L  99:W  90:W
79  Samuel Ellis           GC        SSC 5           2.5    31:D  57:W   3:L  14:L  29:L  84:W  38:L
80  Cooper Moore           GC        CAC Hoyle       2.5    78:W  64:L  44:W  39:L  56:D  29:L  57:L
81  Sonny Bobbett          GC        Assisi Trio     2.5    67:W  69:W   1:D  24:L  53:L  56:L  58:L
82  Jacob Tunbridge        GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2.5    71:W  11:L  48:D  38:L  58:W  47:L  52:L
83  Reece McCathie         GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5    17:L 100:D  84:W  92:W  25:L  48:L  46:L
84  Elizaveta Skavronskaya GC        Park Lake 3     2.5     7:D  33:L  83:L  85:W  46:L  79:L  97:W
85  Ella Ward              GC        Assisi Dragons  2.5    22:L  39:L 100:D  84:L  93:W  58:L 101:W
86  Beth Swift-Hoadley     GC        Trinity LC 3    2      35:L  28:D  31:D  26:L  99:W  55:L  72:L
87  Nicholas Arhanghelschi GC        A.B Patterson 7 2      39:W  19:L  58:W  34:L  30:L  73:L  69:L
88  Jessica Taylor         GC        Labrador 2      2      25:L  15:L  62:L  43:L   0:W 100:W  71:L
89  Lilly Flaskas          GC        Kings Pimpama 6 2      99:W  27:L  15:L  16:L  42:L  96:W  76:L
90  Ronon Shikder          GC        A.B Patterson 6 2      16:W  24:L  60:L  44:W  66:L  74:L  78:L
91  Imogen Bellchambers    GC        St Hilda's 1    2      47:L  75:W  55:W  50:L  31:L  41:L  68:L
92  Kobi Marshall          GC        St Kevins       2      96:W  51:D  18:L  83:L  48:L  65:D  75:L
93  Ava Hudson             GC        SSC 5           2      32:L 103:D  36:L  57:L  85:L   0:W  95:D
94  Liam Kruger            GC        St Kevins       2     101:W  23:L  40:L  71:L 100:W  67:L  65:L
95  Cynthia Ge             GC        A.B Patterson 7 2      64:L  34:L  66:L  74:L  96:D 103:W  93:D
96  Eezann Lau             GC        Park Lake 4     2      92:L  98:L  77:D  68:L  95:D  89:L 102:W
97  Harrison Jensen        GC        CAC Hoyle       1.5     0:W   5:L  49:L  31:L  73:L  98:D  84:L
98  Oli Shaw               GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5     1:L  96:W  61:L  54:L  43:L  97:D  77:L
99  Seyara Welagedara      GC        A.B Patterson 6 1.5    89:L  56:L  70:L 101:D  86:L  78:L   0:W
100 Kai Salam              GC        TSS 5           1.5    10:L  83:D  85:D  76:L  94:L  88:L 103:D
101 Stella Brennan         GC        Labrador 2      1.5    94:L  76:L  42:L  99:D 103:W  70:L  85:L
102 Darcy Saw              GC        St Kevins       1      30:L  41:L  75:L   0:W  44:L  72:L  96:L
103 Ashkin Symmans-Atkas   GC        Park Lake 4     1       5:L  93:D  56:L  77:L 101:L  95:L 100:D

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   TSS 4           20   
 2-3  SFX 1           19   
      CAC YANG        19   
 4-5  KINGS PIMPAMA 7 17   
      SSC 4           17   
  6   ST KEVINS       16.5 
  7   TSS             15.5 
 8-9  PAC PINES 2     15   
      ASSISI BRONCOS  15   
10-11 KINGS PIMPAMA 8 14.5 
      PARK LAKE 2     14.5 
12-13 SSC 5           14   
      TSS 5           14   
14-16 KINGS PIMPAMA 6 13.5 
      CAC HOYLE       13.5 
      TRINITY LC 3    13.5 
17-19 ST HILDA'S 1    13   
      ASSISI DRAGONS  13   
      PARK LAKE 3     13   
 20   LABRADOR 2      11.5 
 21   ASSISI TRIO     10.5 
22-23 PARK LAKE 4     10   
      A.B PATTERSON 7 10   
 24   ASSISI RAIDERS  9.5  
 25   A.B PATTERSON 6 8.5  
 26   ORMEAU SS       5.5  
 27   TRINITY LC SOLO 5    
 28   PIMPAMA SS      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart