Gold Coast Primary North, Term 1 2019
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Patrick Huang GC SFX 1 6.5 20.0 27.5 25.5
2-5 Owen Boorer GC CAC Hoyle 6 23.0 32.5 27.0
Hugh Greener GC TSS 4 6 22.0 31.0 26.0
Elliot Dupont-Berry GC SSC 5 6 20.0 28.0 22.0
Robert Skurr GC CAC Yang 6 19.5 26.5 24.0
6-7 Wilson Koskela GC Ormeau SS 5.5 21.0 29.0 22.0
Gabriel Jia GC SSC 4 5.5 20.0 27.5 19.5
8-16 Archer Ross GC TSS 5 5 26.0 35.5 23.0
Martin Farrugia GC Assisi Trio 5 23.0 32.0 21.0
BJ Pelite GC Kings Pimpama 7 5 22.5 30.0 25.0
Jamili Maatouk GC SFX 1 5 22.0 30.0 22.5
Jai Mackenzie GC Trinity LC Solo 5 21.0 30.5 22.0
Carter Cahill GC Kings Pimpama 6 5 20.5 29.0 18.0
Kye Harrison GC Kings Pimpama 7 5 20.0 28.0 18.0
Odin Smith GC TSS 4 5 19.5 27.0 20.0
Hrihan Malhotra GC Trinity LC 3 5 17.0 23.5 15.0
17-31 James Yu GC TSS 5 4.5 22.5 31.0 22.5
Ethan Ferguson GC TSS 4 4.5 21.5 30.0 19.5
Dary Liu GC SSC 4 4.5 21.5 29.5 22.5
Rory Givinchy GC Pac Pines 2 4.5 21.5 29.5 19.5
Maxwell Pyman GC St Kevins 4.5 21.0 30.5 19.5
Tao Rethorn GC Park Lake 2 4.5 20.5 28.0 19.5
Liyu Yang GC CAC Yang 4.5 19.5 27.0 17.5
Sarika Katoch GC St Hilda's 1 4.5 19.0 27.0 21.5
Rio Frenklah GC TSS 4.5 19.0 26.5 20.0
Rayhan Siaeiqin GC TSS 4.5 18.5 25.5 14.5
Kenny Blackburne GC TSS 4 4.5 18.0 26.0 20.0
James Appleby GC Park Lake 3 4.5 18.0 25.5 16.0
Ashton Hayes GC CAC Yang 4.5 18.0 25.5 14.5
Alex Leggett GC Assisi Broncos 4.5 17.0 22.5 17.5
Anthony Caruso GC Kings Pimpama 8 4.5 15.0 20.5 15.5
32-44 Ashton Cooper GC Assisi Dragons 4 21.5 29.5 18.0
Fuuka Ikeda GC Labrador 2 4 20.0 27.5 16.0
Gabriel Ingham GC SSC 4 4 18.5 25.5 16.0
Jungbyn Yang GC CAC Yang 4 18.0 24.5 17.0
Cooper Graham GC Kings Pimpama 6 4 18.0 24.0 14.5
James Carr GC Assisi Broncos 4 17.0 26.0 13.5
Teddy Kim GC St Kevins 4 16.5 23.5 16.0
Lachlan Cook GC Park Lake 4 4 16.0 23.0 17.0
Aithan Kirchner GC Labrador 2 4 16.0 22.5 14.0
Rhys Porter GC Assisi Dragons 4 16.0 22.5 13.0
Lily Napper GC Kings Pimpama 7 4 14.5 20.5 11.0
Ryan Turpin GC Pac Pines 2 4 13.5 20.0 10.0
Zac Wood GC SFX 1 4 13.5 19.0 13.0
45-58 Sohan Joshi GC A.B Patterson 6 3.5 21.0 30.5 17.0
Ryder Huxtable GC Park Lake 2 3.5 20.0 27.0 13.5
Hamish Cooke GC SFX 1 3.5 19.5 26.5 17.0
Caleb Hoyle GC CAC Hoyle 3.5 19.0 26.5 14.5
Zimri Garaty GC Kings Pimpama 8 3.5 19.0 26.0 15.5
Nate Dunstan GC Assisi Broncos 3.5 18.5 26.5 16.0
Phoebe Wiggins GC St Hilda's 1 3.5 18.5 25.0 17.0
Georgia Grant GC Assisi Raiders 3.5 17.5 25.0 12.5
Hendrix Stewart-Tahere GC Pac Pines 2 3.5 17.5 24.5 15.5
Richard Osborne GC SSC 5 3.5 17.0 23.5 14.5
Nathan Samuel GC Kings Pimpama 8 3.5 16.5 23.5 12.5
Reuban Garnier GC TSS 3.5 14.5 21.0 14.5
Ziggy Rank GC Park Lake 2 3.5 14.5 19.5 11.5
Genevieve Rose GC Trinity LC 3 3.5 13.5 19.0 11.0
59-78 William Lafferty GC Assisi Trio 3 20.5 29.5 13.5
Tane Murray GC Park Lake 3 3 19.0 26.5 15.5
Justus Hudson GC SSC 4 3 19.0 26.5 15.0
Diana Shtengelova GC St Hilda's 1 3 19.0 25.0 11.0
Kiera Maynard GC Assisi Raiders 3 18.0 25.5 11.5
Leonardo Cozzolino GC TSS 3 18.0 25.0 16.0
Aurora Blench GC Assisi Raiders 3 17.5 26.0 11.5
Kaelan Culloty GC Park Lake 3 3 17.0 24.0 12.0
Nicholas Basile GC Assisi Broncos 3 16.0 22.0 13.0
Andrew Pinkerton GC Trinity LC 3 3 15.5 22.5 9.5
Tom O'Connor GC Kings Pimpama 7 3 15.5 21.5 11.0
Jeromy Rho GC St Kevins 3 15.5 20.5 9.5
Jack Herron GC Pimpama SS 3 15.0 21.0 10.0
Josiah Barrett GC Kings Pimpama 8 3 15.0 20.0 10.0
Xavier Cook GC Park Lake 4 3 15.0 20.0 9.5
Isabella Wright GC Park Lake 2 3 14.5 20.5 10.0
Dev Deshmukh GC A.B Patterson 7 3 14.0 20.5 9.0
Joseph McQueen GC A.B Patterson 7 3 14.0 19.5 11.0
Edward McDougall GC TSS 5 3 13.5 19.0 9.0
Billie Davies GC Pac Pines 2 3 13.5 19.0 8.0
79-85 Samuel Ellis GC SSC 5 2.5 21.5 30.0 11.5
Cooper Moore GC CAC Hoyle 2.5 18.0 25.5 13.5
Sonny Bobbett GC Assisi Trio 2.5 17.5 27.0 15.5
Jacob Tunbridge GC Kings Pimpama 6 2.5 17.5 25.5 12.5
Reece McCathie GC Assisi Dragons 2.5 16.0 22.0 12.0
Elizaveta Skavronskaya GC Park Lake 3 2.5 15.0 21.5 8.5
Ella Ward GC Assisi Dragons 2.5 12.5 18.5 6.5
86-96 Beth Swift-Hoadley GC Trinity LC 3 2 19.5 25.0 8.5
Nicholas Arhanghelschi GC A.B Patterson 7 2 18.5 26.0 12.0
Jessica Taylor GC Labrador 2 2 18.0 24.5 5.0
Lilly Flaskas GC Kings Pimpama 6 2 18.0 24.0 9.0
Ronon Shikder GC A.B Patterson 6 2 17.5 25.0 11.0
Imogen Bellchambers GC St Hilda's 1 2 17.5 25.0 11.0
Kobi Marshall GC St Kevins 2 15.5 22.0 11.0
Ava Hudson GC SSC 5 2 15.5 20.5 5.5
Liam Kruger GC St Kevins 2 14.5 20.5 10.0
Cynthia Ge GC A.B Patterson 7 2 12.5 17.5 4.0
Eezann Lau GC Park Lake 4 2 10.5 14.0 5.0
97-101 Harrison Jensen GC CAC Hoyle 1.5 17.0 24.5 8.0
Oli Shaw GC A.B Patterson 6 1.5 15.5 23.0 7.0
Seyara Welagedara GC A.B Patterson 6 1.5 13.5 18.5 3.0
Kai Salam GC TSS 5 1.5 11.5 17.5 6.0
Stella Brennan GC Labrador 2 1.5 11.5 16.5 5.0
102-103 Darcy Saw GC St Kevins 1 17.5 24.0 4.0
Ashkin Symmans-Atkas GC Park Lake 4 1 11.5 19.0 3.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Patrick Huang GC SFX 1 6.5 98:W 65:W 81:D 32:W 18:W 3:W 2:W
2 Owen Boorer GC CAC Hoyle 6 59:W 37:W 27:W 8:W 21:W 10:W 1:L
3 Hugh Greener GC TSS 4 6 75:W 45:W 79:W 5:W 17:W 1:L 10:W
4 Elliot Dupont-Berry GC SSC 5 6 61:W 32:L 41:W 49:W 50:W 12:W 8:W
5 Robert Skurr GC CAC Yang 6 103:W 97:W 25:W 3:L 24:W 19:W 15:W
6 Wilson Koskela GC Ormeau SS 5.5 56:W 48:W 8:L 23:W 60:W 11:D 24:W
7 Gabriel Jia GC SSC 4 5.5 84:D 14:W 13:L 65:W 59:W 28:W 25:W
8 Archer Ross GC TSS 5 5 15:W 54:W 6:W 2:L 20:W 9:W 4:L
9 Martin Farrugia GC Assisi Trio 5 26:W 30:W 11:L 13:W 34:W 8:L 39:W
10 BJ Pelite GC Kings Pimpama 7 5 100:W 44:W 64:W 11:W 19:W 2:L 3:L
11 Jamili Maatouk GC SFX 1 5 43:W 82:W 9:W 10:L 61:W 6:D 14:D
12 Jai Mackenzie GC Trinity LC Solo 5 29:W 52:W 22:W 17:L 39:W 4:L 48:W
13 Carter Cahill GC Kings Pimpama 6 5 66:W 20:L 7:W 9:L 55:W 60:W 27:W
14 Kye Harrison GC Kings Pimpama 7 5 33:D 7:L 68:W 79:W 47:W 21:W 11:D
15 Odin Smith GC TSS 4 5 8:L 88:W 89:W 48:W 22:W 17:W 5:L
16 Hrihan Malhotra GC Trinity LC 3 5 90:L 29:L 0:W 89:W 41:W 50:W 35:W
17 James Yu GC TSS 5 4.5 83:W 46:W 23:W 12:W 3:L 15:L 20:D
18 Ethan Ferguson GC TSS 4 4.5 21:D 31:W 92:W 30:W 1:L 25:L 47:W
19 Dary Liu GC SSC 4 4.5 42:W 87:W 20:W 47:W 10:L 5:L 31:D
20 Rory Givinchy GC Pac Pines 2 4.5 34:W 13:W 19:L 56:W 8:L 64:W 17:D
21 Maxwell Pyman GC St Kevins 4.5 18:D 36:W 33:W 51:W 2:L 14:L 54:W
22 Tao Rethorn GC Park Lake 2 4.5 85:W 72:W 12:L 40:W 15:L 36:W 30:D
23 Liyu Yang GC CAC Yang 4.5 62:W 94:W 17:L 6:L 26:D 34:W 45:W
24 Sarika Katoch GC St Hilda's 1 4.5 55:W 90:W 32:D 81:W 5:L 45:W 6:L
25 Rio Frenklah GC TSS 4.5 88:W 49:W 5:L 59:D 83:W 18:W 7:L
26 Rayhan Siaeiqin GC TSS 4.5 9:L 62:W 34:L 86:W 23:D 46:W 53:W
27 Kenny Blackburne GC TSS 4 4.5 77:W 89:W 2:L 45:D 71:W 53:W 13:L
28 James Appleby GC Park Lake 3 4.5 37:L 86:D 78:W 46:W 33:W 7:L 51:W
29 Ashton Hayes GC CAC Yang 4.5 12:L 16:W 46:D 33:L 79:W 80:W 49:W
30 Alex Leggett GC Assisi Broncos 4.5 102:W 9:L 63:W 18:L 87:W 66:W 22:D
31 Anthony Caruso GC Kings Pimpama 8 4.5 79:D 18:L 86:D 97:W 91:W 38:W 19:D
32 Ashton Cooper GC Assisi Dragons 4 93:W 4:W 24:D 1:L 38:D 35:L 60:W
33 Fuuka Ikeda GC Labrador 2 4 14:D 84:W 21:L 29:W 28:L 62:W 50:D
34 Gabriel Ingham GC SSC 4 4 20:L 95:W 26:W 87:W 9:L 23:L 63:W
35 Jungbyn Yang GC CAC Yang 4 86:W 47:D 51:L 36:D 76:W 32:W 16:L
36 Cooper Graham GC Kings Pimpama 6 4 52:D 21:L 93:W 35:D 67:W 22:L 66:W
37 James Carr GC Assisi Broncos 4 28:W 2:L 45:L 70:D 62:D 69:W 64:W
38 Teddy Kim GC St Kevins 4 50:D 73:W 47:L 82:W 32:D 31:L 79:W
39 Lachlan Cook GC Park Lake 4 4 87:L 85:W 72:W 80:W 12:L 61:W 9:L
40 Aithan Kirchner GC Labrador 2 4 48:L 70:W 94:W 22:L 64:L 77:W 56:W
41 Rhys Porter GC Assisi Dragons 4 46:L 102:W 4:L 69:W 16:L 91:W 74:W
42 Lily Napper GC Kings Pimpama 7 4 19:L 63:L 101:W 55:L 89:W 76:W 61:W
43 Ryan Turpin GC Pac Pines 2 4 11:L 59:L 71:L 88:W 98:W 75:W 67:W
44 Zac Wood GC SFX 1 4 63:W 10:L 80:L 90:L 102:W 68:W 73:W
45 Sohan Joshi GC A.B Patterson 6 3.5 53:W 3:L 37:W 27:D 51:W 24:L 23:L
46 Ryder Huxtable GC Park Lake 2 3.5 41:W 17:L 29:D 28:L 84:W 26:L 83:W
47 Hamish Cooke GC SFX 1 3.5 91:W 35:D 38:W 19:L 14:L 82:W 18:L
48 Caleb Hoyle GC CAC Hoyle 3.5 40:W 6:L 82:D 15:L 92:W 83:W 12:L
49 Zimri Garaty GC Kings Pimpama 8 3.5 74:W 25:L 97:W 4:L 54:D 57:W 29:L
50 Nate Dunstan GC Assisi Broncos 3.5 38:D 60:D 76:W 91:W 4:L 16:L 33:D
51 Phoebe Wiggins GC St Hilda's 1 3.5 68:W 92:D 35:W 21:L 45:L 52:W 28:L
52 Georgia Grant GC Assisi Raiders 3.5 36:D 12:L 57:W 53:L 70:W 51:L 82:W
53 Hendrix Stewart-Tahere GC Pac Pines 2 3.5 45:L 71:W 65:D 52:W 81:W 27:L 26:L
54 Richard Osborne GC SSC 5 3.5 70:W 8:L 67:L 98:W 49:D 59:W 21:L
55 Nathan Samuel GC Kings Pimpama 8 3.5 24:L 66:W 91:L 42:W 13:L 86:W 62:D
56 Reuban Garnier GC TSS 3.5 6:L 99:W 103:W 20:L 80:D 81:W 40:L
57 Ziggy Rank GC Park Lake 2 3.5 60:D 79:L 52:L 93:W 65:W 49:L 80:W
58 Genevieve Rose GC Trinity LC 3 3.5 65:L 0:W 87:L 63:D 82:L 85:W 81:W
59 William Lafferty GC Assisi Trio 3 2:L 43:W 69:W 25:D 7:L 54:L 70:D
60 Tane Murray GC Park Lake 3 3 57:D 50:D 90:W 67:W 6:L 13:L 32:L
61 Justus Hudson GC SSC 4 3 4:L 77:W 98:W 64:W 11:L 39:L 42:L
62 Diana Shtengelova GC St Hilda's 1 3 23:L 26:L 88:W 72:W 37:D 33:L 55:D
63 Kiera Maynard GC Assisi Raiders 3 44:L 42:W 30:L 58:D 77:D 71:W 34:L
64 Leonardo Cozzolino GC TSS 3 95:W 80:W 10:L 61:L 40:W 20:L 37:L
65 Aurora Blench GC Assisi Raiders 3 58:W 1:L 53:D 7:L 57:L 92:D 94:W
66 Kaelan Culloty GC Park Lake 3 3 13:L 55:L 95:W 75:W 90:W 30:L 36:L
67 Nicholas Basile GC Assisi Broncos 3 81:L 74:W 54:W 60:L 36:L 94:W 43:L
68 Andrew Pinkerton GC Trinity LC 3 3 51:L 78:D 14:L 96:W 74:D 44:L 91:W
69 Tom O'Connor GC Kings Pimpama 7 3 76:W 81:L 59:L 41:L 72:W 37:L 87:W
70 Jeromy Rho GC St Kevins 3 54:L 40:L 99:W 37:D 52:L 101:W 59:D
71 Jack Herron GC Pimpama SS 3 82:L 53:L 43:W 94:W 27:L 63:L 88:W
72 Josiah Barrett GC Kings Pimpama 8 3 73:W 22:L 39:L 62:L 69:L 102:W 86:W
73 Xavier Cook GC Park Lake 4 3 72:L 38:L 74:D 78:D 97:W 87:W 44:L
74 Isabella Wright GC Park Lake 2 3 49:L 67:L 73:D 95:W 68:D 90:W 41:L
75 Dev Deshmukh GC A.B Patterson 7 3 3:L 91:L 102:W 66:L 78:W 43:L 92:W
76 Joseph McQueen GC A.B Patterson 7 3 69:L 101:W 50:L 100:W 35:L 42:L 89:W
77 Edward McDougall GC TSS 5 3 27:L 61:L 96:D 103:W 63:D 40:L 98:W
78 Billie Davies GC Pac Pines 2 3 80:L 68:D 28:L 73:D 75:L 99:W 90:W
79 Samuel Ellis GC SSC 5 2.5 31:D 57:W 3:L 14:L 29:L 84:W 38:L
80 Cooper Moore GC CAC Hoyle 2.5 78:W 64:L 44:W 39:L 56:D 29:L 57:L
81 Sonny Bobbett GC Assisi Trio 2.5 67:W 69:W 1:D 24:L 53:L 56:L 58:L
82 Jacob Tunbridge GC Kings Pimpama 6 2.5 71:W 11:L 48:D 38:L 58:W 47:L 52:L
83 Reece McCathie GC Assisi Dragons 2.5 17:L 100:D 84:W 92:W 25:L 48:L 46:L
84 Elizaveta Skavronskaya GC Park Lake 3 2.5 7:D 33:L 83:L 85:W 46:L 79:L 97:W
85 Ella Ward GC Assisi Dragons 2.5 22:L 39:L 100:D 84:L 93:W 58:L 101:W
86 Beth Swift-Hoadley GC Trinity LC 3 2 35:L 28:D 31:D 26:L 99:W 55:L 72:L
87 Nicholas Arhanghelschi GC A.B Patterson 7 2 39:W 19:L 58:W 34:L 30:L 73:L 69:L
88 Jessica Taylor GC Labrador 2 2 25:L 15:L 62:L 43:L 0:W 100:W 71:L
89 Lilly Flaskas GC Kings Pimpama 6 2 99:W 27:L 15:L 16:L 42:L 96:W 76:L
90 Ronon Shikder GC A.B Patterson 6 2 16:W 24:L 60:L 44:W 66:L 74:L 78:L
91 Imogen Bellchambers GC St Hilda's 1 2 47:L 75:W 55:W 50:L 31:L 41:L 68:L
92 Kobi Marshall GC St Kevins 2 96:W 51:D 18:L 83:L 48:L 65:D 75:L
93 Ava Hudson GC SSC 5 2 32:L 103:D 36:L 57:L 85:L 0:W 95:D
94 Liam Kruger GC St Kevins 2 101:W 23:L 40:L 71:L 100:W 67:L 65:L
95 Cynthia Ge GC A.B Patterson 7 2 64:L 34:L 66:L 74:L 96:D 103:W 93:D
96 Eezann Lau GC Park Lake 4 2 92:L 98:L 77:D 68:L 95:D 89:L 102:W
97 Harrison Jensen GC CAC Hoyle 1.5 0:W 5:L 49:L 31:L 73:L 98:D 84:L
98 Oli Shaw GC A.B Patterson 6 1.5 1:L 96:W 61:L 54:L 43:L 97:D 77:L
99 Seyara Welagedara GC A.B Patterson 6 1.5 89:L 56:L 70:L 101:D 86:L 78:L 0:W
100 Kai Salam GC TSS 5 1.5 10:L 83:D 85:D 76:L 94:L 88:L 103:D
101 Stella Brennan GC Labrador 2 1.5 94:L 76:L 42:L 99:D 103:W 70:L 85:L
102 Darcy Saw GC St Kevins 1 30:L 41:L 75:L 0:W 44:L 72:L 96:L
103 Ashkin Symmans-Atkas GC Park Lake 4 1 5:L 93:D 56:L 77:L 101:L 95:L 100:D
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TSS 4 20
2-3 SFX 1 19
CAC YANG 19
4-5 KINGS PIMPAMA 7 17
SSC 4 17
6 ST KEVINS 16.5
7 TSS 15.5
8-9 PAC PINES 2 15
ASSISI BRONCOS 15
10-11 KINGS PIMPAMA 8 14.5
PARK LAKE 2 14.5
12-13 SSC 5 14
TSS 5 14
14-16 KINGS PIMPAMA 6 13.5
CAC HOYLE 13.5
TRINITY LC 3 13.5
17-19 ST HILDA'S 1 13
ASSISI DRAGONS 13
PARK LAKE 3 13
20 LABRADOR 2 11.5
21 ASSISI TRIO 10.5
22-23 PARK LAKE 4 10
A.B PATTERSON 7 10
24 ASSISI RAIDERS 9.5
25 A.B PATTERSON 6 8.5
26 ORMEAU SS 5.5
27 TRINITY LC SOLO 5
28 PIMPAMA SS 3