0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Gold Coast North A

Gold Coast Primary North Term 1 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Micah Young               GC    1079 Kings Pimpama 1  6        23.0  32.0   23.0
      Joshua Cooper             GC    1125 Emmanuel 1       6        22.0  31.5   27.0
      Noah Rose                 GC    1049 Emmanuel 1       6        21.0  30.5   25.0
 4-7  Joshua Rose               GC    894  Emmanuel 1       5        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Ezra George               GC    713  Emmanuel 2       5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Anastasia Cooper          GC    800  Emmanuel 1       5        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Harry Brown               GC    777  Emmanuel 2       5        16.0  24.0   20.0
8-11  Joseph Sudamana           GC    784  TSS 1            4.5      26.0  35.0   22.5
      Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    766  Labrador 5       4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Ishaan Sandhu             GC    659  Emmanuel 2       4.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    556  Kings Pimpama 2  4.5      17.0  21.5   15.5
12-19 Mitchell Chen             GC    711  A.B Patterson 1  4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Luke Hu                   GC    776  Ashmore SS       4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Luka Hart                 GC    880  Kings Pimpama 1  4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Ryan Zhang                GC    744  TSS 1            4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    564  Coomera Rivers 1 4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            4        16.0  23.0   12.0
      William Zhang             GC    559  TSS 1            4        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Lucas Lin                 GC    578  SSC 1            4        15.5  20.5   16.0
20-22 Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    619  A.B Patterson 1  3.5      18.5  27.5   16.5
      Houston Windle            GC    681  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      Riley Mulford             GC    572  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5      16.0  24.0   13.0
23-33 Khiem Nguyen              GC    500  Trinity LC 1     3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Leonardo DiRusso          GC    635  Emmanuel 2       3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Stephanie Lu              GC    568  Emmanuel 3       3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Ethan McIntyre            GC    556  A.B Patterson 1  3        17.5  24.5   11.5
      Noah Saad                 GC    500  Kings Pimpama 2  3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Kris Peng                 GC         SSC 1            3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Mason Mower               GC    506  Kings Pimpama 2  3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Kade Bolin                GC    500  Coomera Rivers 1 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Jamison Frost             GC    552  Trinity LC 1     3        14.5  20.5   10.5
      Tanner Smith              GC    549  Emmanuel 3       3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    589  Kings Pimpama 2  3        14.0  19.0   10.0
 34   Calvin Liu                GC    625  A.B Patterson 1  2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
35-40 Ethan Choi                GC    541  Trinity LC 1     2        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Ethan Parker              GC    506  Emmanuel 3       2        16.0  20.0    6.0
      Amity Kellerman           GC    514  Coomera Rivers 1 2        14.0  19.0    5.0
      Ashton Teng               GC    575  Emmanuel 3       2        13.0  20.0   10.0
      Benjamin Burling          GC         SSC 1            2        13.0  17.0    6.0
      Jason Rhim                GC    555  Coomera Rivers 1 2        12.5  17.5    6.0
 41   Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            1        13.0  17.5    3.0
 42   Joshua Sohier             GC         Trinity LC 1     0        12.0  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Micah Young               GC    1079 Kings Pimpama 1  6     25:W 15:W  8:L 10:W  3:W 12:W  2:W
2  Joshua Cooper             GC    1125 Emmanuel 1       6     22:W  5:W 14:W  9:W  8:W 13:W  1:L
3  Noah Rose                 GC    1049 Emmanuel 1       6     16:W 21:W  7:W 20:W  1:L  8:W 13:W
4  Joshua Rose               GC    894  Emmanuel 1       5     17:W 12:W 13:W  8:L 15:W  9:W  7:L
5  Ezra George               GC    713  Emmanuel 2       5     37:W  2:L 17:W 23:W  9:L 16:W 12:W
6  Anastasia Cooper          GC    800  Emmanuel 1       5     26:W 10:L  9:L 18:W 29:W 24:W 19:W
7  Harry Brown               GC    777  Emmanuel 2       5     40:W 38:W  3:L 35:W 12:L 25:W  4:W
8  Joseph Sudamana           GC    784  TSS 1            4.5   11:W 27:W  1:W  4:W  2:L  3:L 10:D
9  Elizaveta Gratchev        GC    766  Labrador 5       4.5   32:D 23:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  4:L 22:W
10 Ishaan Sandhu             GC    659  Emmanuel 2       4.5   41:W  6:W 20:L  1:L 27:W 14:W  8:D
11 Emmanuel Mina Montalvo Wu GC    556  Kings Pimpama 2  4.5    8:L 42:W 24:W 14:L 21:D 26:W 20:W
12 Mitchell Chen             GC    711  A.B Patterson 1  4     36:W  4:L 18:W 28:W  7:W  1:L  5:L
13 Luke Hu                   GC    776  Ashmore SS       4     31:W 28:W  4:L 21:W 14:W  2:L  3:L
14 Luka Hart                 GC    880  Kings Pimpama 1  4     18:W 19:W  2:L 11:W 13:L 10:L 23:W
15 Ryan Zhang                GC    744  TSS 1            4     35:W  1:L 16:W 27:W  4:L 19:L 28:W
16 Keagan Kirkpatrick        GC    564  Coomera Rivers 1 4      3:L 29:W 15:L 36:W 33:W  5:L 24:W
17 Harrison Howard           GC    559  TSS 1            4      4:L 36:W  5:L 24:L 39:W 29:W 27:W
18 William Zhang             GC    559  TSS 1            4     14:L 37:W 12:L  6:L 36:W 33:W 25:W
19 Lucas Lin                 GC    578  SSC 1            4     42:W 14:L 35:L 34:W 23:W 15:W  6:L
20 Thomas Kapetanovic        GC    619  A.B Patterson 1  3.5   30:D 32:W 10:W  3:L 25:L 21:W 11:L
21 Houston Windle            GC    681  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5   29:W  3:L 26:W 13:L 11:D 20:L 34:W
22 Riley Mulford             GC    572  Kings Pimpama 1  3.5    2:L 40:W 23:L 26:D 30:W 34:W  9:L
23 Khiem Nguyen              GC    500  Trinity LC 1     3     24:W  9:L 22:W  5:L 19:L 36:W 14:L
24 Leonardo DiRusso          GC    635  Emmanuel 2       3     23:L 30:W 11:L 17:W 35:W  6:L 16:L
25 Stephanie Lu              GC    568  Emmanuel 3       3      1:L 41:W 28:L 39:W 20:W  7:L 18:L
26 Ethan McIntyre            GC    556  A.B Patterson 1  3      6:L 39:W 21:L 22:D 31:W 11:L 30:D
27 Noah Saad                 GC    500  Kings Pimpama 2  3     34:W  8:L 38:W 15:L 10:L 35:W 17:L
28 Kris Peng                 GC         SSC 1            3     33:W 13:L 25:W 12:L 34:L 38:W 15:L
29 Mason Mower               GC    506  Kings Pimpama 2  3     21:L 16:L 40:W 38:W  6:L 17:L 35:W
30 Kade Bolin                GC    500  Coomera Rivers 1 3     20:D 24:L 31:L 32:W 22:L 39:W 26:D
31 Jamison Frost             GC    552  Trinity LC 1     3     13:L 34:D 30:W 33:L 26:L 37:W 32:D
32 Tanner Smith              GC    549  Emmanuel 3       3      9:D 20:L 34:L 30:L 37:W 41:W 31:D
33 Tahlia Avgerinos          GC    589  Kings Pimpama 2  3     28:L 35:L 41:W 31:W 16:L 18:L 40:W
34 Calvin Liu                GC    625  A.B Patterson 1  2.5   27:L 31:D 32:W 19:L 28:W 22:L 21:L
35 Ethan Choi                GC    541  Trinity LC 1     2     15:L 33:W 19:W  7:L 24:L 27:L 29:L
36 Ethan Parker              GC    506  Emmanuel 3       2     12:L 17:L 42:W 16:L 18:L 23:L 41:W
37 Amity Kellerman           GC    514  Coomera Rivers 1 2      5:L 18:L 39:L 42:W 32:L 31:L 38:W
38 Ashton Teng               GC    575  Emmanuel 3       2     39:W  7:L 27:L 29:L 40:W 28:L 37:L
39 Benjamin Burling          GC         SSC 1            2     38:L 26:L 37:W 25:L 17:L 30:L 42:W
40 Jason Rhim                GC    555  Coomera Rivers 1 2      7:L 22:L 29:L 41:W 38:L 42:W 33:L
41 Cole Timperon             GC    500  SSC 1            1     10:L 25:L 33:L 40:L 42:W 32:L 36:L
42 Joshua Sohier             GC         Trinity LC 1     0     19:L 11:L 36:L 37:L 41:L 40:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cooper, Joshua             GC           1125 6.0/7 6.16    -2 796  1105
2.  Young, Micah               GC           1079 6.0/7 5.81     2 806  1115
3.  Rose, Noah                 GC           1049 6.0/7 5.95     1 754  1063
4.  Rose, Joshua               GC           894  5.0/7 5.04     0 731   889
5.  Hart, Luka                 GC           880  4.0/7 5.32   -13 679   729
6.  Cooper, Anastasia          GC           800  5.0/7 5.25    -3 608   766
7.  Sudamana, Joseph           GC           784  4.5/7 3.01    15 837   939
8.  Brown, Harry               GC           777  5.0/7 4.27     7 699   857
9.  Hu, Luke                   GC           776  3.0/6 2.28     7 864   864
10. Gratchev, Elizaveta        GC           766  4.5/7 3.78     7 736   838
11. Zhang, Ryan                GC           744  3.0/6 3.42    -4 693   693
12. George, Ezra               GC           713  5.0/7 3.85    12 677   835
13. Chen, Mitchell             GC           711  3.0/6 2.64     4 755   755
14. Windle, Houston            GC           681  3.5/7 3.64    -1 670   670
15. Sandhu, Ishaan             GC           659  4.5/7 2.73    18 737   839
16. DiRusso, Leonardo          GC           635  3.0/7 4.06   -11 574   524
17. Liu, Calvin                GC           625  1.5/6 3.42   -19 572   379
18. Kapetanovic, Thomas        GC           619  3.5/7 3.15     4 652   652
19. Avgerinos, Tahlia          GC           589  3.0/6 3.36    -4 545   545
20. Lin, Lucas                 GC           578  3.0/6 2.16     8 682   682
21. Teng, Ashton               GC           575  1.0/5 2.55   -16 570   330
22. Mulford, Riley             GC           572  3.5/7 2.66     8 661   661
23. Lu, Stephanie              GC           568  2.0/5 1.55     5 707   635
24. Kirkpatrick, Keagan        GC           564  4.0/7 2.45    16 677   727
25. Howard, Harrison           GC           559  3.0/6 2.46     5 626   626
26. Zhang, William             GC           559  4.0/7 2.59    14 653   703
27. McIntyre, Ethan            GC           556  2.0/6 2.52    -5 610   485
28. Mina Montalvo Wu, Emmanuel GC           556  3.5/6 1.92    16 693   750
29. Rhim, Jason                GC           555  1.0/6 2.76   -18 587   314
30. Frost, Jamison             GC           552  3.0/7 3.15    -2 587   537
31. Smith, Tanner              GC           549  3.0/7 3.15    -2 582   532
32. Choi, Ethan                GC           541  2.0/7 2.73    -7 618   460
33. Kellerman, Amity           GC           514  1.0/5 2.00   -10 590   350
34. Parker, Ethan              GC           506  1.0/6 2.52   -15 566   293
35. Mower, Mason               GC           506  3.0/7 2.52     5 611   561
36. Timperon, Cole             GC           500  0.0/6 2.40   -24 571     0
37. Nguyen, Khiem              GC           500  3.0/7 1.96    10 664   614
38. Saad, Noah                 GC           500  3.0/7 2.17     8 641   591
39. Bolin, Kade                GC           500  2.0/6 2.34    -3 581   456
40. Peng, Kris                 GC                3.0/7            655   605
41. Burling, Benjamin          GC                1.0/6            545   272
42. Sohier, Joshua             GC                0.0/6            535     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   EMMANUEL 1       22   
  2   EMMANUEL 2       17.5 
  3   KINGS PIMPAMA 1  17   
  4   TSS 1            16.5 
  5   KINGS PIMPAMA 2  13.5 
  6   A.B PATTERSON 1  13   
  7   COOMERA RIVERS 1 11   
 8-9  SSC 1            10   
      EMMANUEL 3       10   
 10   TRINITY LC 1     8    
 11   LABRADOR 5       4.5  
 12   ASHMORE SS       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart